Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
American Public Transportation Association

 40-foot Operator Scores

Last Name First Name Transit System Cont. # Bus # Total Score Timekeeping
Min. Sec.
Gonzales Frank Metropolitan Transit Authority of Harris County 126 2630 600 6 42
Whidden Rendol Broward County/State of Florida 134 2640 597 7 1
Rinylo Zenon John Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority 121 2633 593 7 3
Murillo Arthur Capital Metropolitan Transit Authority 101 2640 572 7 26
Carpenter Stanley State of Texas/Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART) 107 2640 558 7 38
Carroll-Anderson Aline Central Contra Costa Transit Authority 123 2630 551 7 7
Miles Robert L. Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 120 2630 546 6 6
Klein Tammy King County Metro Transit 116 2640 544 6 57
Beliz Gabe Ben Franklin Transit 135 2639 540 6 47
Klimesh Paul Ames Transit Agency 127 2641 534 6 40
Grady Kevin San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency 102 2629 533 7 13
Mackie Brentt Pierce Transit 136 2633 528 8 15
Stewart D. Demond First Transit - Houston 132 2639 518 7 14
Traylor Davy Orange County Transportation Authority 133 2633 501 7 22
Giasson Teresa York Region Transit 130 2641 493 7 11
Rose Willis Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority 104 2639 488 7 26
Deschner John Regional Transportation District 111 2629 484 6 55
Perez Pablo LYNX - Central Florida Regional Transportation Authority 114 2629 466 7 36
Earnhardt Lonny Charlotte Area Transit 113 2641 463 7 0
Ek-Chan Abniger First Transit - Denver 118 2633 463 8 20
Edwards David Hampton Roads Transit 122 2640 461 6 56
Rodriguez Jesus Dallas Area Rapid  Transit (DART) 124 2633 438 9 2
Hebert Kenneth Regional Transit Service, Inc. 109 2633 429 8 20
Alvarez Ricardo Omnitrans 125 2640 424 7 27
Schrock Rex Regional Transportation Commission of Washoe County 106 2633 420 7 4
Davis Martin Central New York Regional Transportation Authority 110 2640 419 7 50
Fernandez Paul Oahu Transit Services, Inc. (TheBus) 103 2633 414 7 23
Kelly Larry SunLine Transit Agency 115 2633 406 6 29
Acosta Jose Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority 105 2629 394 7 3
Davis Gregory Knoxville Area Transit 100 2633 374 7 10
Martin Justin Lane Transit District 128 2640 341 5 48
Hargerove III Curnie Veolia - Central Midland RTA 99 2629 324 7 46
Robinson Marvester CT Transit 131 2640 312 8 39
Theiss Jr. Richard F. Greater Cleveland Regional  Transit Authority 119 2640 308 8 9
Walker Catherine Capital Area Transit 137 2640 300 6 30
Stewart Robert Memphis Area Transit Authority 108 2630 291 7 14
Young Christopher VIA Metropolitan Transit 129 2630 241 9 24
Brown Jennifer H. Battelle Energy Alliance, LLC at the Idaho National Laboratory 112 2641 228 9 35
Fogarty Kathryn Eastern Contra Costa Transit Authority/Tri Delta Transit 117 2629 160 9 2
Copyright © 2017 American Public Transportation Association
1300 I Street NW
Suite 1200 East
Washington, DC 20005
Telephone (202) 496-4800 | Fax (202) 496-4324
Logo Usage | Staff Intranet