Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
American Public Transportation Association

 2011 Winning Teams

Also view a complete list of scores for:

EDSI Written Test

RTD Denver
Denver, CO

  • George Sweeney
  • Randall Lovegrove

Sound Transit
Seattle, WA

  • Brian Shupe
  • Anthony Martin
  • Jack Smith

EDSI Safety Test

RTD Denver
Denver, CO

  • George Sweeney
  • Randall Lovegrove

ERA-Contact Electric Coupler

RTD Denver
Denver, CO

  • George Sweeney
  • Randall Lovegrove

ALSTOM Dexterity Plate

San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit
Oakland, CA

  • Carl Ambrose
  • Ted Christian
  • Dan Parris

Penn Machine Wheel Gauge Event

San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit

  • Carl Ambrose
  • Ted Christian
  • Dan Parris

SIEMENS  Circuit Building

MTA Houston
Houston, TX

  • Gregory Wolfe
  • Huu Kim Do
  • Frederick Larson

WESTCODE Doors Event

MTA Houston
Houston, TX

  • Gregory Wolfe
  • Huu Kim Do
  • Frederick Larson

WABTEC Pneumatic Event

Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
Washington, DC

  • Adrian Tase
  • Roland Lamar
  • Jake Scout

WESTCODE HVAC Event

Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority
Boston, MA

  • Dana DeRosier
  • Jay Brooks
  • Richard Gonzalaez

Third Place Maintainer Team

Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
Washington, DC

  • Adrian Tase
  • Roland Lamar
  • Jacob Scout

Second Place Maintainer Team

RTD Denver
Denver, CO

  • George Sweeney
  • Randall Lovegrove

First Place Maintainer Team

San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District
Oakland, CA

  • Carl Ambrose
  • Ted Christian
  • Dan Parris

Third Place Operators

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority
Philadelphia, PA

  • John Hall
  • Michael Shepard

Second Place Operators

Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
Washington, DC

  • Charlie Richardson
  • Danielle Glass

First Place Operators

Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority
Boston, MA

  • Steve Portney

Rail Rodeo Team Achievement Award

Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
Washington, DC

  • Charlie Richardson
  • Danielle Glass
  • Adrian Tase
  • Roland Lamar
  • Jacob Scout
Copyright © 2016 American Public Transportation Association
1300 I Street NW
Suite 1200 East
Washington, DC 20005
Telephone (202) 496-4800 | Fax (202) 496-4324
Logo Usage | Staff Intranet