Registration List (Abbreviated)

Registration List (Abbreviated)2018-12-07T13:06:11-04:00

APTA members: you should instead view the full version of this registration list, which includes contact information.

​​Below is the final list of registrants.

 

ABB Inc.
2117, 32e Avenue
Lachine, QC H8T 3J1
Mr. Martin Bussiere, Railway Segment Manager
 
Mr. David Caron, Account Manager – Rolling Stock – North America
 
Mr. Eric Denis, Railway Product Specialist / Aftermarket Sales
 
Mr. Oleg Goureev, Railway Product and Systems Specialist
 
Ing. Michael Habouri, Account Manager
 
Mr. Steven Marc Ojalvo, Sales Team Leader – Discrete Automation and Motion, Rolling Stock, North American Rail Segment
 
Mr. Daniel Simounet, Director, Transportation Market Segment, North America
 

ABB Inc.
Dept. ATPF
Austrasse
Turgi, CH_5300
Mr. Andreas Isler, Regional Sales Manager
 

ABB Inc.
180 Boulevard Brunswick
Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P9
Mr. Andrew Wilkins, Account Manager, Rail DC Wayside Power
 

AECOM
125 Broad Street, 15th Floor
New York, NY 10004
Joe Ebsen, Architect
 

AECOM
Suite 350
16000 Dallas Parkway
Dallas, TX 75248
Mr. Bart Kane, Vice President
 

AECOM
400 Northpark Town Center, Suite 900
1000 Abernathy Road NE
Atlanta, GA 30328
Mr. Richard Palmieri, VP Transit Business Development
 

AECOM
20 Caven Point Avenue
Jersey City, NJ 07305
Mr. Steven R vecerina, General Manager Operations-Rail
 

AECOM
Suite 1500
111 SW Columbia
Portland, OR 97201-5814
Mr. Mark L. Dorn, P.E., Vice President, Rail Transit Design
 

AECOM
515 S Flower Street, 3rd Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90071-2201
Mr. John Carl Swartz, Transportation Planning Manager
 

AECOM
Suite 500
800 LaSalle Avenue
Minneapolis, MN 55402
Ted Axt, ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, Project Management
 
Jeff Galbraith, Sr Manager, Project Management
 
Mr. Brian Kim, P.E., P.Eng., Project Manager – Transit
 
Mr. Brandon Mark Maurisak, P.E., Transit Engineer
 
Ms. Kimberly Proia, P.E., Associate Vice President
 

ALSTOM Signaling Inc.
1025 John Street
West Henrietta, NY 14586
Mr. Mark Hill, Director, Business Development
 

Alstom Transport Canada Inc.
Suite 1800
1050 Beaver Hall
Montreal, PQ H2Z 0A5
Mrs. Melda Cermi, Director Sales and Business Development, Systems and Infrastructure
 

ALSTOM Transportation Inc.
28th Floor
641 Lexington Avenue
New York, NY 10022
Mr. Jack Martinson, Vice President/Customer Director
 
Ms. Barbara M. Schroeder, P.E., Turnkey Bid Director
 
Ms. Astrid Stumpf, Business Development
 

ALSTOM Transportation Incorporated
1 Transit Drive
Hornell, NY 14843
Mr. Scott Sherin, Vice President, Marketing & Strategy
 

American Public Transportation Association
Suite 1200 East
1300 I Street, NW
Washington, DC 20005
Mr. Marcus Eng, CMP, Meeting Planner
 
Mr. Charles V. Joseph, Senior Program Manager-Rail
 
Mr. Martin P. Schroeder, M.S.M.E., P.E., Chief Technology Officer
 
Ms. Kathryn D. Waters, Executive Vice President – Member Services
 
Ms. Peggy Wilson, Program Coordinator, TCRP
 

Ann Arbor Area Transportation Authority
2700 S Industrial Highway
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Mr. Michael Benham
 

Ansaldo STS USA, Inc.
1000 Technology Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15219-3120
Mr. Eric Schook, Director of Business Development
 

Atlanta BeltLine, Inc.
Suite 2300
100 Peachtree Street NW
Atlanta, GA 30303
Mr. Shaun Green
 
Mr. Benjamin Limmer, AICP, Transit Director
 

Atlanta Downtown Improvement District, Inc.
Suite 500
84 Walton Street
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ms. Angie Laurie, P.E., AICP, Vice President, Transportation
 

BAE Batteries USA
484 Country Road W
Somerset, WI 54025
Mr. Chris Searles, National Director of Business Development
 

Balfour Beatty Infrastructure, Inc.
Suite 200
1050 Lakes Drive
West Covina, CA 91790
Mr. Santiago Muniz, P.E., Business Development Manager
 

Boothe Transit Consulting, LLC
1875 I St., NW, Fifth Floor
Washington, DC 20006
Mr. Jeffrey F. Boothe, President
 

Brookville Equipment Corp.
175 Evans Street
Brookville, PA 15825
Mr. Joel McNeil, Vice President of Business Development
 
Mr. Michael White, Sales Manager
 

C3M Power Systems LLC
Suite 200
1030 Hampton Park Blvd
Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Mr. Charles H Hinton, Jr., Vice President
 

CAF USA, Inc.
Suite 1003
1401 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20005
Mr. Igan Erostarbe, Engineer
 
Murphy Madison, Program Development
 
Mr. Scott Reichert, Sales Manager
 
Ms. Olga Sisamon, Engineer
 
Mr. Jitendra S. Tomar, Vice President, Marketing & Business Development
 
Ms. Virginia Verdeja, Vice President, Sales
 

Center for Transportation and the Environment
730 Peachtree Street, Suite 330
Atlanta, GA 30308
Mr. Blake Whitson
 

Cerema
2 rue Antoine Charial
Paris, Lyon,
Mr. Dominique Bertrand, Cerema, Directeur d’études insertion urbaine des TC
 

Cerema
DAT-ARTU
CS 70499
Aix en Provence, 13593
Ms. Marine Millot, Head of Urban Road, Urban Safety and Lighting Section
 

CH2M
245 Consumers Road
Toronto, ON M2J 1R3
Mr. Jeffrey Rankin
 

CHS Consulting Group
130 Sutter Street, Suite 468
San Francisco, CA 94104
Mr. William Lieberman, Transportation Planning Coordinator
 

City of Edmonton
LRT Design & Construction
14th Floor, Century Plaza
9803-102A Avenue
Edmonton, AB T5J 3R8
Ms. Carole Cej, Senior Engineer
 

City of Milwaukee
841 N. Broadway
Milwaukee, WI 53202
Mr. Jeffrey S. Polenske, City Engineer
 

City of Mississauga
201 City Centre Drive, Suite 800
Mississauga, ON L5B 2T4
Mr. Joe Perrotta, Director, HRLT Project
 
Mr. Abdul Waheed Shaikh, Manager, Rapid Transit
 

City of Tucson Transit Services Division
2nd Floor
149 North Stone Avenue
Tucson, AZ 85701
Ms. Shellie Ginn, Transportation Project Manager, Department of Transportation
 

Collaborative Solutions
1941 Forest Creek Lane
Salt Lake City, UT 84121
Mr. Michael L. Robertson, Owner
 

Colorado Public Utilities Commission
1560 Broadway
Denver, CO 80202
Dr. Pamela Fischhaber, Chief of Rail/Transit Safety
 

Connetics Transportation Group, Inc.
Suite 302
570 Colonial Park Drive
Roswell, GA 30075
Mr. James Baker, Vice President
 

Cross-Spectrum Acoustics LLC
P.O. Box 540609
Waltham, MA 02454
Mr. Lance D. Meister, Partner
 

Digi International
11001 Bren Road East
Minnetonka, MN 55343
Mr. Steve Mazur, Business Development Director
 

EAC Consulting, Inc.
815 NW 57 Ave, Ste 402
Miami, FL 33126
Ms. WINSOME Anne BOWEN, Special Projects, Strategic Consulting
 
Mr. CHRISTOPHER BUCKNOR
 

ED Agency
14th Floor
1 Broadway
CIC
Cambridge, MA 02421
Mr. Steve Clark, Senior Vice President
 

Edmonton Transit System
5th Floor, Tower 1
10060 Jasper Avenue NW
Edmonton, AB T5J 3R8
Ms. Eva Cheung
 

El Paso Mass Transit Department (Sun Metro)
10151 Montana Avenue
El Paso, TX 79925
Mr. Jay Banasiak, Director of Mass Transit
 

Embark
300 SW 7th Street
Oklahoma City, OK 73109
Mr. Jason Ferbrache, Administrator/Director
 

era-contact USA, LLC
Suite B
55 Cabot Court
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Mr. Jon H. Walter, Sales Manager North America
 

EWI
1250 Arthur E. Adams Drive
Columbus, OH 43221
Dr. George W. Ritter, Principal Engineer
 

FAAC Incorporated
1229 Oak Valley Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Mr. David Bouwkamp, Executive Director of Business Development
 

Faiveley Transport North America
50 Beechtree Boulevard
Greenville, SC 29605
Mr. Keith Frazier, North American Transit Product Manager
 
Mr. Brandon Gasiewicz, Product Manager, HVAC
 

First Transit
P.O. Box 2029
Bluffton, SC 29910
Mr. Stanley G. Feinsod, Rail Consultant, First Transit
 

First Transit, Inc.
Suite 1400
600 Vine Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mr. Gordon Glass, Stakeholder Manager, US Rail
 

Florida Department of Transportation
3400 West Commercial Blvd.
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309
Mr. Robert bostian, Jr., Project Manager
 
Mr. Albert Salas
 

Florida State University
UC-C Building 0225, Suite 2300
W Stadium Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32306-2650
Mr. Gregory L. Thompson, Professor Emeritus, Transportation Planning
 

Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Suite 701
7300 Corporate Center Drive
Miami, FL 33126-1233
Mr. Martin J Benzaquen, Project Manager
 

Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Suite 300
7133 Rutherford Road
Baltimore, MD 21244
Mr. Kevin J. Cronin, P.E., Vice President, Transit & Rail
 

Go Triangle
PO Box 13787
Research Triangle Park, NC 27709
Mr. Eric Simpson, Capital Projects Engineer
 

Graz University of Technology – Austria
Rechbauerstrasse 12/II
Graz, 8010
Mr. Martin Smoliner
 

GS Transport Consultancy
3 Westcoombe Avenue West Wimbledon
London, SW20 0RQ
Mr. Gradimir Stefanovic
 

Hampton Roads Transit
3400 Victoria Boulevard
Hampton, VA 23661
Mrs. Julie Navarrete, Transit Development Officer
 
Mr. James E. Price, Chief Operations Officer
 
Ms. Dyanne A. Sampson, Director of Procurement
 

Hampton Roads Transit
509 E 18th Street
Norfolk, VA 23504
Mr. Raymond Amoruso, Chief Planning and Development Officer
 

Harper Consulting
3682 School Road
Murrysville, PA 15668
Mr. Peter J. Harper, Principal
 

Harris Miller Miller & Hanson Inc.
77 S Bedford Street
Burlington, MA 01803
Mr. David A. Towers, P.E., Principal Engineer
 

Hatch Mott MacDonald
Suite 700
2000 RiverEdge Parkway
Atlanta, GA 30328
Mr. George M. Hitchcock, III, PE, PMP, DBIA, Manager, Atlanta Office
 

HDR
Suite 300
100 York Boulevard
Richmond Hill, ON L4B 1J8
Mr. Americo Gonzalez Aquino, Senior Architect & Project Manager
 

HDR
Suite 400
1100 Peachtree Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30309-3531
Mr. Harvey L. Berliner, Principal Consultant
 

HDR
Suite 600
701 Xenia Ave S.
Minneapolis, MN 55416-3636
Mr. Lucas L. Olson, P.E., Regional Streetcar Director
 

Hennepin County Regional Railroad Authority
Suite 400
701 Fourth Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55415-1843
Mr. John Doan
 

Herzog Transit Services, Inc.
600 S. Riverside Road
P.O. Box 1089
St. Joseph, MO 64502
Mr. Lonnie Blaydes, Senior Advisor
 

Herzog Transit Services, Inc.
9315 A McNeil Road
Austin, TX 78758
Mr. Edward Byers, General Manager
 

HLR Consultancy
Bieskade 35
The Hague, PHZ, 2024TP
Mr. Leonardus Haring
 

HNTB Corporation
3715 Northside Parkway, NW
200 Northcreek, Suite 800
Atlanta, GA 30327
Mrs. Pamela Fincher, Transportation Engineer
 
Mr. Matthew W. Pollack, PE, PMP, Vice President, Southeast Division
 

HNTB Corporation
One S Wacker Drive, Suite 900
Chicago, IL 60606
Mr. Christopher Kopp, AICP CTP, Practice Leader, Transit Planning
 

HNTB Corporation
Ste. 600
49 Stevenson Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
Mr. Chuck Morganson, P.E., Associate Vice President, Senior Project Manager
 

HNTB Corporation
5500 Wayzata Blvd, Suite 450
Golden Valley, MN 55416
Mr. Patrick J. Watz, P.E., Vice President, Rail Transit Practice Leader
 
Mr. Christopher Paul Weyer, Senior Project Manager
 

HNTB Corporation
Suite 200
2900 South Quincy Street
Arlington, VA 22206-2265
Mr. Michael S. Townes, Senior Vice President/National Transit Market Sector Leader
 

IMPulse NC LLC
100 Impulse Way
Mount Olive, NC 28365
Mr. Ken Klem, Sales Manager
 
Mr. Will Roberson, Mech. Engineer
 
Mr. Jeffrey Wharton, President
 

Inekon Group, a.s.
Z Pruhonu 773/12
170 00
Prague,
Mr. Milan Haloun, Engineer
 

INIT Innovations in Transportation Inc.
Suite 101
1420 Kristina Way
Chesapeake, VA 23320
Mr. Andreas Rakebrandt, Director, Business Development
 

Interfleet Technology Inc
4730 Athos Way
Oceanside, CA 92056
Mr. John D. Swanson, Principal Consultant
 

Interfleet Technology Inc.
1441 Broadway
New York, NY 10018-1905
Mr. Keith Brown, Director, Automation Systems
 

Interfleet Technology Inc.
4226 Esteban Road
Los Angeles, CA 91364
Mr. John Smatlak, Senior Consultant
 

Jack McDowell Transit Consultant
4029 Marion Way
Long Beach, CA 90807
Mr. Jack McDowell, Owner
 

Jacobs
Suite 208
1340 Treat Boulevard
Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Mr. Robert C. Highfill, P.E., Senior Program Manager
 

Japan International Transport Institute (JITI)
Suite 1000
1819 L Street, NW
Washington, DC 20036
Mr. Yoshitaka Araki, Analyst, Rail Transportation
 
Ms. Sayaja Fukahori Mensah, Deputy Representative
 

Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Suite 300
10117 Princess Palm Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
Mr. Matt Gibson, Project Engineer
 

Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
1215 Fort Avenue
Suite 304
Baltimore, MD 21230
Mr. Richard H. Nau, AICP, Transit Planner
 

Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
3001 Weston Parkway
P.O. Box 33068
Raleigh, NC 27636-3068
Mr. Rob Hume, Vice President
 
Mr. Curtis R Neft, Track Engineer
 
Lisa Rasmussen, Associate
 

Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Suite 400
13221 Woodland Park Road
Herndon, VA 20171
Ms. Andrea Arnoldi, Landscape Architect
 
Mr. Thomas Robert Harrington
 
Ms. JoNette Kuhnau, PE, PTOE, Project Manager
 

Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Suite 238N
2550 University Avenue West
St. Paul, MN 55114
Mr. Mark Bishop, Senior Vice President
 
Mr. Paul B. Danielson, P.E.
 
Ms. Tracy Fosmo, PE, Civil Engineer
 
Mr. Jom Mata, PE, Track Engineer
 
Mr. Derek Newbauer, PE, Project Engineer
 

Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Suite 400
11400 Commerce Park Drive
Reston, VA 20191
Mr. Paul D. Elman, P.E., Regional Transit Director
 

KLD Labs, Inc.
55 Cabot Court
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Mr. Thomas O’Brien, Director of Business Development
 

K-Technologies Inc
10816 Girard Circle So
Minneapolis, MN 55431
Mr. Joseph Kresse, Sales Engineer
 

Lagos State University
P.M.B. 0001
LASU Post Office, Ojo
Lagos, 00000
Ms. Ofuonye Comfort Ifechukwude
 
Mr. Okam Cletus Obua
 

Lea+Elliott, Inc.
Suite 290
44965 Aviation Drive
Dulles, VA 20166
Ms. Preeti Harris, Senior Planner
 

Lomarado Group
Suite 580
1616 17th Street
Denver, CO 80202
Mr. James H. Graebner, President
 

Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
1 Gateway Plaza
Los Angeles, CA 90012-2952
Ms. Joanne Peterson, Executive Officer
 

Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
9201 Canoga Avenue
Chatsworth, CA 91311
Mr. Rick Meade, Executive Officer Projects Engineering
 

Louis Berger
412 Mt. Kemble Avenue
P.O. Box 1946
Morristown, NJ 07962-1960
Mr. Kirit Mevawala, Director, Rail/Transit
 

LTK Engineering Services
Suite 1900
220 Montgomery Street
San Francisco, CA 94104
Mr. Theodore Rosenbaum, Staff Consultant
 

LTK Engineering Services
Suite 810
One Main Place, 101 SW Main Street
Portland, OR 97204
Mr. John Schumann, Senior Transportation Consultant-On Call
 

LTK Engineering Services
100 West Butler Avenue
Ambler, PA 19002
Mr. Thomas B. Furmaniak, P.E., Senior Director
 
Mr. John Watkins, Senior Consultant
 

LTK Engineering Services
2014 Justin Road, Suite 106
Highland Village, TX 75077
Mr. Michael A. Tagaras, Vice President, South Central Region
 

LTK Engineering Services
Suite 350
105 5th Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55401
Mr. Steven C. Apanian, Vice President, North Central Region
 

Magnetic Sensors Corporation
1365 North McCan Street
Anaheim, CA 92806
Mr. Charlie Boudakian, President
 
Frank Cegelski, Executive Vice President
 
Mr. Dennis Gian
 

Maintenance Design Group, LLC
Suite 700
87 North Raymond Avenue
Pasadena, CA 91103-3964
Mr. Jon Holler, Western Region Manager
 

Maintenance Design Group, LLC
Suite 940
1600 Stout Street
Denver, CO 80202-3100
Mr. Donald J. Leidy, Managing Principal
 

Maryland Transit Administration
4401 Mt. Hope Drive
Baltimore, MD 21215
Mr. Michael Wiedecker, Director, Operations Training
 

Metro Transit
560 Sixth Avenue North
Minneapolis, MN 55411-4398
Mr. John Dillery, Senior Transit Planner
 
Mr. Brian J. Lamb, General Manager
 
Mr. Mark Leemon
 
Mr. Steve Mahowald, Senior Transit Planner
 
Mr. Daniel Soler, Blue Line Extension Project Manager
 

Metro Transit
Southwest LRT Project Office
Suite 500
6465 Wayzata Blvd.
St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Ms. Mary Sue Abel
 
Mr. Jim Alexander, P.E., Director, Transit Systems Design & Engineering
 
Mr. Mark Fuhrmann, Deputy General Manager, Transit System Development
 

Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority
2424 Piedmont Road, NE
Atlanta, GA 30324-3330
Mr. Richard A. Krisak, Chief Operating Officer
 

Metropolitan Transit Authority of Harris County
PO Box 61429
Houston, TX 77208-1429
Mr. Walter Heinrich, Director of Safety
 

Midtown Greenway Coalition
Greenway Level, Suite 2
2834 10th Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55407
Mr. Soren Jensen, Executive Director
 

Minnesota Department of Transportation
1500 W. Country Road, B-2
Roseville, MN 55113
Ms. Angela Murphy, Engineer Senior
 
Mr. Joe Nietfeld, Engineer Principal
 
Mr. Ryan Wilson, Engineer Senior
 

Mitsubishi Electric Research Lab
8th Floor
201 Broadway
Cambridge, MA 02139
Dr. Kenji Inomata, Liaison Manager
 

Nguvi Kahiha
110 Spring Heights Lane
Smyrna, GA 30080
Mr. Nguvi Kahiha, Consultant
 

Optimation Technology Inc.
363 Centennial Parkway
Louisville, CO 80027
Mr. Levi Gustin, Senior Systems Developer
 

Oradea Transport Local S.A.
Atelierelor nr. 12
Oradea, 410542
Dr. Istvan Csuzi, General Director
 

Parsons Corporation
Suite 800
520 Nicollet Mall
Minneapolis, MN 55402
Mr. David F. Peterson, Senior Engineering Manager
 

Parsons Corporation
Rail & Transit Systems Division
10 E Baltimore Street
Baltimore, MD 21202
Mr. Kevin Jones, Safety Director – System Safety
 

PGH Wong Engineering, Inc.
Suite 1160
401 B Street
San Diego, CA 92101
Mr. Jim Neal, Principal Project Manager
 

Plan Group Inc.
2740 Steeles Avenue West
Vaughan, ON L4K 4T4
Mr. Sean Coster, Program Manager, Operations & New Business
 

Port Authority of Allegheny County
3rd Floor
345 Sixth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
Mr. David E. Wohlwill, AICP, Program Manager, Long-Range Planning
 

RAILWAY AGE
26th Floor
55 Broad Street
New York, NY 10004
Mr. Lyndon Henry, Transportation Planning Consultant
 

RATP Dev America
29th Floor
295 Madison Avenue
New York, NY 10017
Mr. Steve Bethel, General Manager
 
Mrs. Helena E. Williams, Chief Development Officer
 

Region of Waterloo
Suite 830
50 Queen Street North
Kitchener, ON N2H 6P4
Mr. Brendon Simon, Ontario, Project Engineer (EIT)
 

Regional Transportation Commission of Washoe County
1105 Terminal Way
Reno, NV 89521
Mr. Lee G. Gibson, Executive Director
 
Mr. David F. Jickling, Director of Public Transportation and Operations
 

Regional Transportation District
1600 Blake Street
Denver, CO 80202
Mr. Eric Miller, Senior Rail Service Planner/Scheduler
 

RNL Design
Suite1200
523 West 6th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90014
Mr. Philip Michael Klinkon, AIA, NCARB, Pacific Region Transit Director
 

RNL Design
1451 Dolley Madison Boulevard
Suite 200
McLean, VA 22101
Mr. Ken J. Anderson, AIA, LEED AP BD+C, Eastern Region Transit Director, Associate Principal
 

Roads & Bridges/TM&E
Suite 201
3030 W. Salt Creek Lane
Arlington Heights, IL 60005
Mr. Brian W. Budzynski, Managing Editor
 

Rochester-Olmsted Planning Department
2122 Campus Drive SE
Suite 100
Rochester, MN 55904
Mr. Dave Pesch, Transportation Planning Coordinator
 

RSM Services, a Division of Clever Devices
Suite 255
12603 Southwest Freeway
Stafford, TX 77477
Mr. Kevin Sudano, Vice President
 

Sacramento Regional Transit District
P.O. Box 2110
Sacramento, CA 95812-2110
Ms. Alane Masui, Assistant General Manager of Marketing and Communications
 

Saft
Suite 200
109 Beaver Court
Cockeysville, MD 21030
Mr. Carl W. Wikse, Director-Railway Sales
 

San Diego Association of Governments
401 B Street, Suite 800
San Diego, CA 92101-4231
Mr. John W. Haggerty, Director, Rail Development
 

San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency
7th Floor
1 South Van Ness Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94103
Mr. Jason Lee, Project Manager
 
Mr. Carl Natvig, Senior Transit Planner
 
Mr. Peter Straus, Service Planning Manager, retired
 
Mr. Lee Summerlott, Deputy Director of Rail
 

San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency
425 Geneva Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94112
Mr. Barry R. Chown, Rail Training Manager
 

Serco Inc.
Suite 1000
1818 Library St.
Reston, VA 20190
Mrs. Daria van Engelen, Director of Business Development
 

Siemens Industry, Inc. – Mobility Division
Suite 606
600 Bursca Drive
Bridgeville, PA 15017
Mr. Richard E. Trail, Director Business Development
 

Siemens Industry, Inc. – Mobility Division
7464 French Road
Sacramento, CA 95828
Mr. Glenn Gough, Systems Engineer Crash
 
Mr. Brian Hawkins, Director Business Development
 
Mr. George Long, Director Engineering
 

SNC-Lavalin Inc.
1800-1075 West Georgia Street
Vancouver, BC V6E 3C9
Ms. Shormila Chatterjee, P.Eng, Project Engineer
 
Mr. Son Tran Lamson, P.Eng, Verification & Validation Director
 
Mr. Kevin Vokey, Director, Rail Systems
 

SNC-Lavalin O&M
304 The East Mall, 9th Floor
Toronto, ON M9B 6E2
Mr. David Eyles, Manager
 

Sound Transit
401 South Jackson Street
Seattle, WA 98104
Mr. Donald L. Billen, HCT Project Development Director
 
Mr. Paul Denison, Director, Light Rail Operations
 
Mr. Michael H. Perry, Deputy Executive Director of Transportation & Maintenance
 

Southern California Association of Governments (SCAG)
12th Floor
818 W. 7th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90017
Hon. Alan Wapner, Councilman, City of Ontario
 

Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority(SORTA)/Metro
Suite 1100
602 Main Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mr. Dwight Ferrell, General Manager & CEO
 
Mr. Randal Weaver, Sr. Vice President Operations/COO
 

SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
Suite 150
One Carlson Parkway N
Minneapolis, MN 55447
Mr. James Gersema, Senior Associate
 
Ms. Georgina Stanley-Woidyla, Associate
 

Stacy and Witbeck, Inc.
2800 Harbor Bay Parkway
Alameda, CA 94502
Ms. Jody Sims, Business Development Manager
 

Stadler US Inc.
No. 205
208 Lenox Avenue
Westfield, NJ 07090
Mr. Stephen Bonina, President
 

STRMTG
domaine universitaire
1461 rue de la piscine
Saint-Martin-d’Hères, 38400
Ms. Alexandra Guesset, Engineer, Tramway Departmernt
 

STV Incorporated
3rd Floor
One Financial Center
Boston, MA 02111
Mr. Brian P. Dwyer, Senior Transportation Planner, Associate
 

Telephonics Corporation
815 Broad Hollow Road
Farmingdale, NY 11735
Mr. Michael Comis, Senior Director
 
Mr. Paul Smith, Director, Advanced Development
 

Texas Association for Public Transportation
9702 Swansons Ranch Road
Austin, TX 78748
Mr. Dave Dobbs, Publisher, Light Rail Now!
 

Thales Transport & Security, Inc.
Suite 500
5500 Corporate Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Kevin Garben
 
Mr. Eric Kozlowski, Account Manager
 

The Reinforced Earth Company
Suite 505
1444 N. Farnsworth Avenue
Aurora, IL 60505
Mr. Alex Abraham, Regional Manager
 

The Solis Group
Suite 100
131 N. El Molino Avenue
Pasadena, CA 91101
Mr. Gary A. Hamm, Senior Vice President
 

Toronto Transit Commission
1900 Yonge Street
Toronto, ON M4S 1Z2
John Morrison, Head – Streetcar Transportation
 

Traction Systems
58 North Bridge Street
Somerville, NJ 08876
Mr. Bill Umbenhaur, President
 

Transdev North America
Suite 300
720 East Butterfield Road
Lombard, IL 60148
Mr. Kenneth P. Westbrook, Chairman, Transit Division & President, Rail Division
 

Transdev North America
700 Commercial Avenue
Garden City, NY 11530
Mr. Michael H. Setzer, CEO, Nassau Inter-County Express
 

Transportation Research Board
500 Fifth Street NW, KECK 461
Washington, DC 20001
Mr. Steve Anderle
 
Mr. Neil Pedersen, Executive Director
 
Mrs. Claire Randall, Program Officer, Public Transportation
 
Mr. John D. Wilkins
 

Transportation Resource Associates, Inc.
Suite 1602
1608 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Mr. Peter Bruno, Senior Director
 

Transportation Technology Center, Inc.
P.O. Box 11130
Pueblo, CO 81001
Mr. Mark R. Nordling, Asst. Director Marketing and Business Development
 

Trapeze Group
6990 Columbia Gateway Drive
Columbia, MD 21046
Mr. Marcelo Bravo, Director, Rail Solutions
 

Tri-County Metropolitan Transportation District of Oregon (TriMet)
Suite 300
1800 SW 1st Avenue
Portland, OR 97201
Don Allison, Manager, Rail Operations
 

Tri-County Metropolitan Transportation District of Oregon (TriMet)
4012 SE 17th Avenue
Portland, OR 97202
Mr. Ken Zatarain, Director of Service Delivery
 
Unaffiliated
 
Mr. John G. Allen
 
Ms. Stephanie Cyr Eiler
 
Mr. BRIAN Holt
 
Dr. Michal Jaroszynski
 

University of A Coruna
ETS Ingenieros de Caminos
Canales y Puertos
A Coruna, E-15071
Ms. Margarita Novales, Associate Professor
 

University of Minnesota
511 Washington Avenue S. E.
Minneapolis, MN 55455
Mr. Andrew Guthrie
 
Ms. Marina Lagune Reutler
 

University of Stuttgart
Rohracker Strasse 73
Stuttgart, BW 70329
Mr. Le Hoang Tien
 

University of Wisconsin-Superior
PO Box 2000
Erlanson 5
Superior, WI 54880
Dr. Richard D Stewart, Professor
 

Utah Transit Authority
Jordan River Rail Service Center
2264 South 900 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84119
Mr. Bryan Romrell, Rail Service and Operations Planner
 

Utah Transit Authority
669 West 200 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Mr. Jeffrey LaMora, Manager of Light Rail Operations
 

Valley Metro
Suite 1300
101 N. 1st Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85003
Mr. Wulf Grote, P.E., Director, Planning & Accessible Transit
 
Mr. Jay Yenerich, P.E., Manager of Design
 

voestalpine Nortrak Ltd.
5500 Parkwood Way
Richmond, BC V6V 2M4
Mr. Linton Castle, Vice President Sales – Transit
 
Mr. Scott Crego, Regional Sales Manager – Transit Canada
 

voestalpine Nortrak, Inc.
3930 Valley East Industrial Drive
Birmingham, AL 35217
Mr. Shaun Harris, Regional Sales Manager
 

voestalpine Nortrak, Inc.
5950 6th Ave South, Suite 200
Seattle, WA 98108-3317
Ms. Linnea L. Frary, Regional Sales Manager
 

Voith Turbo Inc.
25 Winship Road
York, PA 17406-8419
Ms. Meredith Carter, Business Development Americas Rail Division
 
Mr. Roy Van Wynsberghe, Westerrn Regional Sales Manager – Rail
 

Wabtec Corporation
Wabtec Passenger Transit
P.O. Box 11
Spartanburg, SC 29304-0011
Mr. Zoltan Kovacs, Regional Manager/Midwest/Southwest Region
 

Washington State Department of Transportation
Public Transportation and Rail Division
P.O. Box 47387
Olympia, WA 98504-7387
Mr. Dylan Counts, Multimodal Access Integration & Safety
 

William H. Moorhead
P.O. Box 922
Smithfield, VA 23431-0922
Mr. William H. Moorhead, Mr.
 

Wilson, Ihrig & Associates, Inc.
Suite 401
65 Broadway
New York, NY 10006
Dr. Richard A. Carman, Ph.D., P.E., Senior Principal
 

WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
Suite 4200
30 North LaSalle
Chicago, IL 60602
Mr. Philip G. Pasterak, P.E., Vice President
 
Mr. Darwin Yasis, Senior Civil Group Manager
 

WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
Suite 400
420 S. Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL 32801
Mr. Charles Matthew Hymes, Jr., PE, Senior Technical Manager
 

WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
312 Elm Street, Suite 2500
Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mr. Timothy Reynolds, Senior Principal Technical Specialist
 

WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
Tower 1, 10th Floor
100 S Charles Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-2727
Mr. Gregory P. Benz, Senior Vice President
 
Ms. Monica J. Meade, Supervising Planner
 

Xerox State & Local Solutions, Inc.
Suite 500
12410 Milestone Center Drive
Germantown, MD 20876
Mr. Edward Baldzicki, Vice President
 
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
APTA Logo

1300 I Street NW
Suite 1200 East
Washington, DC 20005
Telephone: (202) 496-4800
Fax: (202) 496-4324

Logo Usage Privacy Policy