Registration List

Registration List2018-12-07T13:06:15-04:00
Below is the current list of registrants for this event. 
Organization/Registrants Email Phone Fax
A Customer’s Point of View, Inc.
Suite C
1350 Zack Hinton Pkwy
McDonough, GA 30253
Ms. Evelyn Arnette, President/CEO
AARP​
601 E Street NW
Washington, DC 20049
Mr. Fred Buzo, Associate State Director fbuzo@aarp.org (408) 707-7747
ABB Inc.
800 Boulevard Hymus,
Saint-Laurent, QC H4S 0B5
Mr. Eric Denis, Railway Product Specialist / Aftermarket Sales eric.denis@ca.abb.com 514 246-1326
Mr. Oleg Goureev, Railway Product and Systems Manager ogoureev@gmail.com (514) 235-5741
Mr. Imtiyaz H. Mashraqi, Senior Sales Manager imtiyaz.mashraqi@ca.abb.com +(151) 423-2302 4
Mr. Steven Marc Ojalvo, North American Sales Manager – Traction Systems, Mass Transit Market
ABB, Inc.
Suite 200
12040 Regency Parkway
Cary, NC 27518
Ms. Pamela Neuman, Senior Account Executive pamela.neuman@us.abb.com (770) 377-7000 ext. 7703777000 (770) 377-7000
ABnote North America
225 Rivermoor Street
Boston, MA 02132
Mr. Tyler Dulmage, Fare Media Sales Tdulmage@abnotena.com (617) 910-7462 (617) 327-1235
AC Transit (Alameda Contra-Costa Transit District)
1600 Franklin Street
Oakland, CA 94612
Mr. Mirza Ahsan Baig, Chief Information Officer
Mr. Derik Calhoun, Director Of Transportation dcalhoun@actransit.org
Mr. Dwain E. Crawley, Jr., Assistant Director Of Transportation dcrawley@actransit.org 510.891.4807
Ms. Beverly D. Greene, Director of Legislative Affairs & Community Relations bgreene@actransit.org 510-891-7255 510-891-4874
Mr. Michael Hursh, General Manager mhursh@actransit.org 510.891-4753 510.891-7157
Mr. Grant Lee, Executive Director Human Resources
Ms. Elsa Ortiz, Director
Ms. Manjit Kaur Sooch, Director of Systems and Software Development msooch@actransit.org (510) 891-5457
Mr. William Tonis, Sr Project Manager
Mr. Joe Wallace, Director
AC Transit (Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District)
10626 International Boulevard
Oakland, CA 94603
Mr. Stuart Hoffman, Mechanical Service Staff Supervisor shoffman@actransit.org (510) 891-2577 (510) 577-8859
Mr. Salvador Llamas, Chief Operating Officer sllamas@actransit.org (510) 891-7215 (510) 577-8859
Accenture
45 O’Connor Street, Suite 600
Ottawa, ON K2P 1A4
Mr. Alden Cuddihey, Partner alden.cuddihey@accenture.com (613) 750-5263 (613) 750-5100
Michael English michael.english@accenture.com
Access Services
P.O. Box 5728
El Monte, CA 91734
Nalini Ahuja, Board Chair
Ms. Christina Jeanette Blanco, Operations Service Monitor Blanco@accessla.org 213-270-6000 ext. 6072
Mr. Andre Colaiace, Executive Director
Mr. F Scott Jewell, Director, Administration
Ms. Dolores Nason, Vice Chair d.nason@drcinc.org (562) 427-1000 ext. 15 (213) 270-6043
Ms. Jessica Thompson, Operations Supervisor JThompson@Accessla.org 213-270-6000 (213) 270-6043
Mr. William Tsuei, PMP, CPA, CSM, Director of Information Technology
ACI
Suite 430
One Liberty Square
Boston, MA 02109
Michael Mulhern, Senior Associate shall@aciboston.com
Mr. James F. O’Leary, President joleary@aciboston.com (617) 523-3131 (617) 523-9696
AECOM
7 St Paul St. 17th Floor
Baltimore, MD 21202
Mr. Ash Kumta, Vice President ashok.kumta@aecom.com (410) 637-1721 (410) 637-1605
Mr. Paul Peter Lorek, Principal Engineer
AECOM
Suite 520
30 Knightsbridge Road
Piscataway, NJ 08854
Mr. James W. Weinstein, Jr., Senior Vice President
AECOM
605 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10158
Mr. Robert I. Brownstein, Vice President robert.brownstein@aecom.com (917) 319-5110
Mr. Glen Kartalis, P.E., Vice President glen.kartalis@aecom.com (212) 973-2971 (212) 972-0682
AECOM
Suite 500
1360 Peachtree St. NE
Atlanta, GA 30309
Ms. Claire Still, Sustainability Specialist claire.still@aecom.com (678) 808-8929
AECOM
66 Long Wharf, 2nd Floor
Boston, MA 02110
Mr. Vahid Ownjazayeri, P.E., Chief Growth Officer, Design and Consulting Services Group vahid.ownjazayeri@aecom.com (617) 723-1700
Mr. Gregory R. Yates, P.E., Senior Vice President / Deputy Director Transit/Rail gregory.yates@aecom.com (610) 213-1596 (617) 723-6856
AECOM
9th Floor
3101 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22201
Mr. Aaron T.C.Y. Kozuki, Consulting Manager
Mr. Robert L. Peskin, Ph.D., Senior Consulting Manager, Transportation
AECOM
Suite 1700
1700 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Mr. Matthew G. Cummings, Transportation Executive VP matthew.cummings@aecom.com 215 735-0832 ext. 4368 215 399-4371
AECOM
20 Caven Point Avenue
Jersey City, NJ 07305
Mr. Patrick A. Haramija, Engineer III
Mr. Patrick Harrison, Sr. Chief Engineer
Mr. Philip Maccioli, Director Rail Operations
AECOM
Suite 100
7720 N 16th St.
Phoenix, AZ 85020
Mr. Deron Lozano, Rocky Mountain Multimodal Planning Manager deron.lozano@aecom.com 602-463-9576
Ms. Jennifer Pyne, Associate Vice President jennifer.pyne@aecom.com 602-648-2335 602-371-1615
AECOM
Suite 1500
111 SW Columbia
Portland, OR 97201-5814
Mr. David Calver, Vice President, Sr Project Manager david.calver@aecom.com 503 478 2774
Mr. Omar Jaff, P.E., NW Region Transit and Rail Manager omar.jaff@aecom.com (503) 222-7200 (503) 222-4292
Mr. Brandon M. Maurisak, P.E., Transit Engineer brandon.maurisak@aecom.com 612-376-2201
Mr. John R. Post, Vice President, Transit Market Sector
AECOM
Suite 500
1300 East Ninth Street
Cleveland, OH 44114
Mr. Kenneth G. Sislak, Vice President, Manager of Rail/Transit Planning kenneth.sislak@aecom.com (216) 416-6129 (216) 622-2301
AECOM
Metropolitan Atlanta Transit Consultants
2400 Piedmont Road, N.E.
P.O. Box 13087
Atlanta, GA 30324
Mrs. Angela Schwarz, Senior Engineering Manager angela.schwarz@aecom.com 770-309-1590
AECOM
Suite 200
2325 E Camelback Road
Phoenix, AZ 85016
Mr. Alvin R. Livingstone, P.E., Program Manager
AECOM
220 Athens Way, Suite 200
Nashville, TN 37228-1308
Mr. Ronald M. Chance, Director, Business Develoopment – Major Projects
AECOM
Suite 1600
1111 3rd Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101
Mr. David Phillip Beal, Senior Transportation Planning Manage – PNW
AECOM
Suite 400
300 Lakeside Drive
Oakland, CA 94612
Ms. Diane H. Cowin, Rail and Transit Planning Manager, Northern California Diane.Cowin@aecom.com 214-437-1952
AECOM
Suite 2700
1515 Poydras Street
New Orleans, LA 70112
Dr. Kendra Cherie Taylor, Ph.D., Associate Vice President Kendra.Taylor@aecom.com (504) 799-1378
AECOM
300 S Grand Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90071
Mr. Stephen J. Polechronis stephen.polechronis@aecom.com (213) 330-7231 (213) 593-8601
AECOM
Suite 1000
19215 Katy Freeway
Houston, TX 77094
Mr. Navin S. Sagar, P.E., Vice President & National Director-Rail Systems navin.sagar@aecom.com (281) 675-7688
AECOM
Suite 3B
500 Enterprise Drive
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Ms. Krystal Oldread, Transportation Engineer/Planner krystal.oldread@aecom.com (860) 529-8882 (860) 529-3991
AECOM
11th Floor
300 S Grand Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90071
Mr. David DeRosa, Mobility Planner
Ms. Carolyn Flowers, Senior Vice President
Mr. Ray Sosa, Vice President, Transportation Planning
AECOM
Suite 400
2020 L Street
Sacramento, CA 95811
Mr. Jack F Buckingham, Associate Vice President jack.buckingham@aecom.com (267) 249-1104
AECOM
Suite 1400
303 E Wacker Drive
Chicago, IL 60601
Ms. Julia Suprock, AICP, Senior Transportation Planner julia.suprock@aecom.com (312) 373-6508 (312) 939-4198
AECOM
9400 Amberglen Boulevard
Austin, TX 78729-1100
Ms. Kammy Horne, AICP, Vice President kammy.horne@aecom.com 512-419-6244
AECOM
Suite 6000
1950 North Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX 75204
Mr. Andrew Ittigson, Senior Transit Planner andrew.ittigson@aecom.com 510-552-6899
Ms. Paulette Vander Kamp, Transit Project Manager Paulette.Vander.Kamp@aecom.com 817-296-7571
AECOM
Suite 500
800 LaSalle Avenue
Minneapolis, MN 55402
Ms. Kimberly Proia, P.E., Associate Vice President kimberly.proia@aecom.com (303) 927-8041
Alexander Group
6107 Craft Road
Alexandria, VA 22310
Mr. Joseph Alexander, President groupalexander@aol.com (703) 909-5430
Alexandria Transit Company
3000 Business Center Drive
Alexandria, VA 22314
Mr. Joshua Baker, CEO & General Manager josh.baker@alexandriava.gov 703-746-5642
Allison Transmission, Inc.
Speed Code 462-47P-F10
P.O. Box 894
Indianapolis, IN 46206-0894
Ms. Jill S Massonne, Market Manager – Transit jill.massonne@allisontransmission.com 317-519-0668 317-242-2057
AlphaVu
Suite 806
1725 DeSales Street, NW
Washington, DC 20036
Mr. Scott Wilkinson, President scott@alphavu.com (202) 450-6541
Alstom U.S.
100 M Street, SE
Washington, DC 20003
Mr. John Lawrence Cohen, Vice President, Public Affairs john.cohen@transport.alstom.com (202) 412-2759
ALSTOM Signaling Inc.
1025 John Street
West Henrietta, NY 14586
Mr. Mark Hill, Director, Business Development mark.hill@alstomgroup.com 585) 279-1448
ALSTOM Transportation Inc.
28th Floor
641 Lexington Avenue
New York, NY 10022
Mr. Barry Fong, Business Development Manager barry.fong@alstom.com
Mr. Robert Major, Director – Business Development North America robert.major@transport.alstom.com (502) 439-1847
Mr. Jack Martinson, Vice President/Customer Director jack.martinson@alstomgroup.com (484) 467-2655 212-972-4404
Ms. Francine Oschin, Consultant francineoschin@gmail.com
Mr. Joseph Edward Quigley, Customer Director
ALSTOM Transportation Incorporated
1 Transit Drive
Hornell, NY 14843
Mr. Scott Sherin, Vice President, Marketing & Strategy
Amalgamated Transit Union
AFL-CIO / CLC
10000 New Hampshire Avenue
Silver Spring, MD 20903-1706
Mr. Brian Sherlock, Safety Officer
American Public Transportation Association
Suite 1200 East
1300 I Street, NW
Washington, DC 20005
Mr. Brian Alberts, Director, Safety balberts@apta.com (202) 496-4885 (202) 496-4331
Ms. Anitha K. Atkins, Senior Meeting Manager aatkins@apta.com (202) 496-4839 (202) 496-4331
Mr. Steve Barrett, Photographer
Ms. Susan Berlin, Senior Editor
Ms. Deborah Bongiorno, Assistant Vice President, Member Services
Ms. Pamela L. Boswell, Vice President – Workforce Development & Educational Services pboswell@apta.com (202) 496-4803 (202) 496-4323
Ms. Helene M. Brett, Senior Director – Membership hbrett@apta.com (202) 496-4837 (202) 496-4331
Ms. Saahir Brewington, Senior Program Manager – Conference Programs & Services sbrewington@apta.com (202) 496-4834 (202) 496-4335
Erin Cartwright, Communications & Marketing Coordinator ecartwright@apta.com (202) 496-4877 (202) 496-4324
Ms. Mary Childress, Chief Financial Officer and Vice President – Administration mchildress@apta.com (202) 496-4843 (202) 496-4327
Mr. Chad Chitwood, Program Manager – Research, Communications and Advocacy cchitwood@apta.com (202) 496-4800 (202) 496-4324
Mr. Randy S. Clarke, Vice President-Operations and Member Services
Mr. Marcus Eng, CMP, Senior Meeting Manager meng@apta.com (202) 496-4800 ext. 1074 (202) 496-4331
Mrs. Linda Ford, General Counsel LFord@apta.com 202-496-4808
Ms. Ann-Marie Glanville, Executive Assistant, Office of the President & CEO aglanville@apta.com (202) 496-4836 (202) 496-4331
Ms. Kathy Golden, Senior Director – Publications & Passenger Transport kgolden@apta.com (202) 496-4800 (202) 496-4321
Mr. Jack Gonzalez, Senior Director – Marketing & Sales
Ms. Lenay Gore, Sr. Director – Meetings and Trade Shows lgore@apta.com (202) 496-4840 (202) 496-4331
Mr. Darnell Chadwick Grisby, MPP, Director – Policy Development and Research dgrisby@apta.com (202) 496-4887 (202) 496-4824
Mr. Art Guzzetti, Vice President – Policy
Ms. Polly Hanson, Director-Security, Risk and Emergency Management phanson@apta.com (202) 496-4895 (202) 496-4324
Ms. Leslie Healy (202) 496-4800 (202) 496-4324
Mr. Robert L. Healy, Jr., Vice President – Government Affairs rhealy@apta.com (202) 496-4811 (202) 496-4322
Mr. Michael R. Hemsley, Senior Membership Manager mhemsley@apta.com (202) 496-4822
Ms. Beverly Hill, Senior Program Manager – PFM
Ms. Kym Hill, Director – Executive Office and Corporate Secretary khill@apta.com (202) 496-4855
Mr. Jeff Hiott, Director Operations and Standards jhiott@apta.com (202) 496-4881 (202) 496-4335
Mr. Markus Hybner, Sr. Legislative Representative mhybner@apta.com (202) 496-4865 (202) 496-4322
Ms. Akiko Ito, East Japan Railway Representative aito@apta.com
Mr. Charles V. Joseph, Director – Rail Programs cjoseph@apta.com (202) 496-4805 (202) 496-4335
Mr. Stephen Kendrick, Sr. Program Manager – Communications & Marketing
Mr. Nathan Leventon, Program Manager – Technical Services NLeventon@apta.com 202-496-4868
Ms. Elizabeth Lovinggood, Program Manager – Sustainability & Planning elovinggood@apta.com (202) 496-4878 (202) 496-4324
Ms. Elizabeth Lovinggood, Program Manager – Sustainability & Planning elovinggood@apta.com (202) 496-4878 (202) 496-4324
Mr. Bill Maroni, Senior Strategist – Executive Communications bmaroni@apta.com (301) 802-3375 (202) 383-0079
Mr. Adam Martin, Sr. Program Manager – Business Members amartin@apta.com (202) 496-4833 (202) 496-4331
Ms. Virginia Miller, Director – Media Relations vmiller@apta.com (202) 496-4816 (202) 496-4321
Ms. Lorraine Mitchell, Executive Assistant, Member Services
Ms. Petra Mollet, Vice President – Strategic & International Programs
Mr. Joseph W. Niegoski, Senior Director – Educational Services jniegoski@apta.com 202-496-4870 (202) 496-4323
Mr. Daniel Pineda, Video Production Specialist dpineda@apta.com
Ms. Kavya Shree Pupalla, Business Data Analyst KPupalla@apta.com 202-496-4873
Ms. Cheryl Pyatt, Sr. Program Manager – Conference Programs & Services cpyatt@apta.com (202) 496-4875 (202) 496-4823
Ms. Heather Rachels, Meeting Manager hrachels@apta.com (202) 496-4838 (202) 496-4324
Mr. Craig Reed, Senior Finance Manager – Budget and Technical Projects creed@apta.com
Mr. Eugene F. Reed, Program Manager – Standards Support ereed@apta.com (202) 496-4827
Mr. José Reyes, Marketing & Operations Coordinator
Ms. Jasmine Richmond, Administrative Assistant, Workforce Development & Educational Services
Ms. Lindsey C. Robertson, Senior Program Manager – Workforce Development lrobertson@apta.com (202) 496-4818
Mr. Brandon Roccio, Program Manager – Educational Services broccio@apta.com (202) 496-4859
Mr. Louis F. Sanders, Senior Director – Engineering Services lsanders@apta.com (202) 496-4886 (202) 496-4324
Ms. Rosemary Sheridan, Vice President – Communications and Marketing rsheridan@apta.com (202) 496-4826 (202) 496-4321
Jake Smith (202) 496-4800 (202) 496-4324
Mr. Zach Smith, Program Manager – Policy and Planning ZSmith@apta.com 202-496-4807
Ms. Kwakuita Spence, Meeting & Registration Coordinator kspence@apta.com (202) 496-4800 (202) 496-4324
Ms. Mara Stark-Alcala mstark-alcala@apta.com
Mr. Narayana Sundaram, Director of Engineering and Commuter Rail Operations nsundaram@apta.com (202) 496-4813 (202) 496-4331
Mr. Billy Terry, Sr. Legislative Representative bterry@apta.com (202) 496-4844 (202) 496-4324
Mr. Hai Tran, IT Manager htran@apta.com 202-496-4891
Mr. Richard A. Weaver, Chair, National Complete Streets Coalition; Co-director, National Center for Mobility Management; and Director–Planning, Policy & Sustainability rweaver@apta.com (202) 496-4809 (202) 496-4322
Mr. Richard A. White, Acting President & CEO rwhite@apta.com (202) 496-4815 (202) 496-4331
Mrs. DeeNaye Williams, Technical Service Coordinator dwilliams@apta.com (202) 496-4899 (202) 496-4335
Mr. Mantill Williams, Director – Advocacy Communications mwilliams@apta.com (202) 496-4869 (202) 496-4321
Ms. Peggy Wilson, Program Coordinator, TCRP pwilson@apta.com (202) 496-4861 (202) 496-4335
Mr. Mitchell R. Wood, Graphic Designer mwood@apta.com (202) 496-4806 (202) 496-4321
American Seating Company
401 American Seating Center
Grand Rapids, MI 49504
Mr. Thomas Edward Bush, President & COO tom.bush@amseco.com (616) 732-6509
Ms. Karen Dhanie, National Sales Manager karen.dhanie@amseco.com
Mr. David B. McLaughlin, Vice President & General Sales Manager dave.mclaughlin@amseco.com (616) 732-6671 (616) 732-6847
Ames Transit Agency (CyRide)
1700 University Boulevard
Ames, IA 50010
Mr. Richard Leners, Assistant Transit Director
Ms. Barbara Neal, Asst. Director of Operations
Mr. Keith Wilbur, Operations Assistant
Anaheim Resort Transportation
1354 S Anaheim Blvd
Anaheim, CA 92805-6205
Ms. Lita Aguilar, Operations Manager laguilar@atnetwork.org (714) 563-5287 (714) 563-5289
Ms. Diana Kotler, Executive Director dkotler@atnetwork.org (714) 563-5287 (714) 563-5289
David Ortega, Maintenance Manager dortega@mvtransit.com (714) 563-5287
Belinda Trani, Sales & Marketing Manager btrani@atnetwork.org (714) 563-5287 (714) 563-5289
Anil Verma Associates, Inc.
444 S Flower Street, Suite 1688
Los Angeles, CA 90071
Mr. Carlos M. Garay, Project Manager carlosg@anilverma.com (202) 366-6471
Ann Arbor Area Transportation Authority
2700 S Industrial Highway
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Jan Black, Manager of I.T. jblack@theride.org (734) 794-1791
Mr. Terry Black tblack@theride.org (734) 973-6500 (734) 973-6338
Mr. Bryan D. Smith, Deputy CEO, Operations bsmith@theride.org (734) 794-1761 734-973-6338
Ann Warner LLC
Suite 900
300 New Jersey Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20001
Ms. Ann Warner, Managing Partner ann@annwarnerllc.com 202-230-8017 (202) 347-0130
Anne O’Neil Consultants LLC
229 Route 164
Preston, CT 06365-8726
Ms. Anne O’Neil, P.E., CSEP, System Catalyst and Strategist AnneConeil@gmail.com (646) 926-6567
Ansaldo STS USA, Inc.
1000 Technology Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15219-3120
Mr. Allan Immel Allan.Immel@ansaldo-sts.us (412) 688-2400 (412) 688-2399
Ashley Langford, Director, Sales & Business Development, Canada ashley.langford@ansaldo-sts.us (412) 688-2073
Mr. Wellington Alberto Toapanta Tello wellington.toapanta@ansaldo-sts.com
Mr. Jason White, CEO, VP Sales & Business Development jason.white@ansaldo-sts.us
Mr. Jay Whitelaw, Sales Executive jay.whitelaw@ansaldo-sts.us (412) 688-2400 (412) 688-2399
Antelope Valley Transit Authority
42210 6th Street West
Lancaster, CA 93534
Mr. Len Engel, Executive Director lengel@avta.com 661-729-2206 661-726-2615
Michelle Flanagan, Board Director boardbusinessavta@gmail.com
Mr. Hector Fuentes, General Manager hector.fuentes@transdev.com (213) 804-4853
Mr. Norman L. Hickling, Chief Operating Officer nhickling@avta.com 661-729-2290 ext. 290 661-726-2615
Mrs. Dianne Knippel, Board Vice-Cair dknippel@avc.edu
Mr. Colby Konisek, Director of Finance ckonisek@avta.com (661) 729-2211 ext. 211
Mr. Mark A. Perry, Fleet & Facility Manager mperry@avta.com 661-729-2219 ext. 219 661-729-2280
Mrs. Geraldina Romo, Transit Analyst gromo@avta.com
Apollo Video Technology
24000 35th Ave. SE
Bothell, WA 98021
Ms. April Johnson, Chief Operating Officer
Ed Millet, Dir. of Product Management & Sales Engineering ed.millet@apollovideo.com 425-483-7100 425-483-7200
Mr. Rodell Notbohm, CEO rodell.notbohm@apollovideo.com (888) 288-8721 ext. 123 (425) 483-7200
Mr. Matthew Siwek, Sales Director Matthew.Siwek@apollovideo.com (425) 483-7100 ext. x169 (425) 483-7200
ARCADIS U.S., Inc.
Suite 400
1650 Prudential Drive
Jacksonville, FL 32207
Mr. Chip Knowlton, Principal Management Consultant chip.knowlton@arcadis.com (843) 224-8431
Arizona Transit Association
3104 E. Camelback Road #932
Phoenix, AZ 85016
Ms. Becky Miller, Executive Director bmiller@azta.org (602) 550-3265
Arlington County, Virginia
Suite 900
2100 Clarendon Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22201
Ms. Lynn M. Rivers, Transit Bureau Chief lrivers@arlingtonva.us (703) 228-7929 (703) 228-0630
Association of Independent Passenger Rail Operators
Sixth Floor
500 New Jersey Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20001
Mr. Ray Chambers, Executive Director rbcllc@cox.net (202) 257-4099 (202) 568-6551
Mr. Eric Forbes, Executive Director eforbes@passengerrail.org (202) 657-1008 (202) 568-6551
Atkins
11 East 26th Street, 18th Floor
New York, NY 10010-1402
Mr. Sergio Callen Gimenez, VP, Rail & Transit sergio.callen@atkinsglobal.com (646) 256-7161
Mr. Ulisses Camilo, VP, Rail & Transit Sector Manager ulisses.camilo@atkinsglobal.com (585) 704-5035
Atkins
Suite 700
4601 DTC Boulevard
Denver, CO 80237
Ms. Lisa Wheatly, Director of Intermodal Business Development & Strategy LISA.WHEATLY@ATKINSGLOBAL.COM (720) 475-7024
Atkins
4030 West Boy Scout Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
Mr. Paul J. Frost, CEng MIMechE, Technical Lead, Rail and Transit paul.frost@atkinsglobal.com (240) 687-2821
Atkins
Suite 500
11801 Domain Boulevaard
Austin, TX 78758
Mr. Patrick D. Anderson, Sr. Division Manager, Intermodal Rail & Transit patrick.anderson@atkinsglobal.com (512) 342-3376
Atkins
105 Fieldcrest Avenue
Edison, NJ 08837
Ms. Priya Jain, Senior Vice President, Director of Business Development & Strategy priya.jain@atkinsglobal.com (732) 417-0890 (732) 417-0201
Atkins
Suite 600
1600 RiverEdge Parkway, NW
Atlanta, GA 30328
Mr. Kwadwo A. Atta, PMP, Sector Manager, Rail and Transit Southeast kwadwo.atta@atkinsglobal.com 678-247-2547
Mr. Kurt A. Goddard, Vice President, Transportation kurt.goddard@atkinsglobal.com (678) 247-4725
Atlanta BeltLine, Inc.
Suite 2300
100 Peachtree Street NW
Atlanta, GA 30303
Mr. Henry Ikwut-Ukwa, Ph.D., PE, Director of Transportation hukwa@atlbeltline.org 404-477-3656
Atlanta Regional Commission (ARC)
40 Courtland Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ms. Malika Reed Wilkins, PhD, APR, Sr. Principal, Transportation Marketing Manager, Mobility Services Division mwilkins@atlantaregional.com (404) 463-3294
Atlanta Streetcar/City of Atlanta Dept. Public Works
275 Auburn Avenue
Atlanta, GA 30303
Mr. Marwan Fadhil Al-Mukhtar, Executive Director mal-mukhtar@atlantaga.gov 404-546-5795
Mr. Francisco Chavez, Compliance Manager-ASC fjchavez@atlantaga.gov (404) 546-5787
Mr. Lawrence Graham, Atlanta Streetcar Maintence Superintendent ldgraham@atlanta.gov (404) 546-5795
Augusta Public Transit
1535 Fenwick Street
Augusta, GA 30904
Ms. Sharon Endia Dottery, Transit Contract Manager SDOTTERY@AUGUSTAGA.GOV 706-821-1818 706-821-1752
Geri Sams gsams@augustaga.gov (706) 821-1816 (706) 821-1752
Mr. Patrick G Stephens, Transit Director pstephens@augustaga.gov (706) 823-4400 (706) 821-1752
Avery James Inc.
Suite 500
6601 Center Drive West
Los Angeles, CA 90045
Mrs. Michele James, President mjames@averyjames.com 310-342-8224
Axis Communications Inc.
1525 Park Manor Blvd, #150
Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Mr. Anthony Incorvati, Business Development Manager, Critical Infrastructure & Transportation aincorva@axis.com (412) 716-7996
Axis Communications, Inc.
300 Apollo Drive
Chelmsford, MA 01824
Ms. Marisa Galloway marisa@axis.com
Axon Vibe
524 Braodway, 11th Floor
New York, NY 10012
Mr. Thomas Annicq, CEO USA thomas.annicq@axonvibe.com 646-736-7757
Stefan Muff, President
Roman Oberli
BAE SYSTEMS
1098 Clark St
Endicott, NY 13760-2815
Mr. John Hroncich, Regional Sales Manager john.hroncich@baesystems.com 607-727-4309 607-770-3098
Mr. Marcus Jackson, Regional Sales Manager Marcus.Jackson@BAESystems.com (928) 318-9587
Mr. Tom Webb, Director, Business Development and National Sales thomas.webb@baesystems.com 617-899-2679
BAE Systems HybriDrive Solutions
1098 Clark Street
Endicott, NY 13760-2815
Mr. Larry K. Fuehrer, Sr., Regional Sales Manager larry.fuehrer@baesystems.com (607) 240-9882
BAE Systems Platform Solutions
106 Khalsa Court
Durham, NC 27713
Mr. Floyd James Diaz, Regional Sales Manager – Canada floyd.diaz@baesystems.com 919 361 8046
Balfour Beatty
Suite 700
444 South Flower Street
Los Angeles, CA 90071
Mr. Joseph E. Reed, Vice President Alternative Delivery jreed@bbiius.com 213-787-4186
Baltimore Metropolitan Council
Suite 300
1500 Whetstone Way
Baltimore, MD 21230
Mr. Todd Lang, Director of Transportation Planning
Bard College
Annandale On Hudson, NY 12504
Chelsae Gill-James cgilljames@itsmarta.com
Battelle
100 M Street, SE
Washington, DC 20004
Mr. Matt Hardison Hardisonm@msn.com
Battelle Memorial Institute
505 King Avenue
Columbus, OH 43201-2693
Mr. Daniel Berler, Transportation Business Line Leader berler@battelle.org 703-413-7284
Ms. Jodi Rizek, Principal Research Scientist
Mr. Jeff Utterback, Senior Research Scientist UtterbackJ@Battelle.org 909-499-0062 909-744-8049
Battelle National Security Global Business Division
Transit and Railroad Safety Group
1008 Canvas Back Drive
Charlottesville, VA 22903
Mr. Marc E. Monfalcone, Principal Research Scientist monfalconem@battelle.org (434) 951-2132
Baultar Concept Inc.
101 Principale Sud
Windsor, QC J1S 2M2
Mr. Leonard Gerald Woolgar, Sales and Marketing len.woolgar@baultar.com (819) 845-7110 ext. 223 (819) 845-5600
BC Transit
520 Gorge Road East
P.O. Box 9861
Victoria, V8W 9T5
Mr. Manuel Achadinha, President and Chief Executive Officer
Ms. Denny Byrne, Director Fleet Management denny_byrne@bctransit.com
Mr. Aaron Lamb, Vice President, Asset Management aaron_lamb@bctransit.com (250) 385-2551 (250) 995-5686
Mrs. Erinn Pinkerton, Vice President, Business Development & CTO erinn_pinkerton@bctransit.com 250-217-7006
Kevin Schubert, Director cara_weirmier@bctransit.com
Beaver County Transit Authority
200 W Washington Street
Rochester, PA 15074-2235
Ms. Mary Jo Morandini, General Manager maryjom@bcta.com (724) 728-4255 (724) 728-8333
Mr. Richard J. Ober, Chairman obr3@aol.com (724) 728-4255 (724) 728-8333
Paul Olszanski, Maintenance Manager
Ben Franklin Transit
1000 Columbia Park Trail
Richland, WA 99352
Ms. Gloria Boyce, General Manager
Mr. Jerry Otto, Maintenance Supervisor
Ms. Lisa Stade, Board Member
Tom Turner, MIS/IT Supervisor
Berkeley/Charleston/Dorchester Council of Governments
Suite 100
1362 McMillan Ave
Charleston, SC 29405
Ms. Andrea Kozloski, Deputy Director of Operation and Support andreak@bcdcog.com (843) 529-0400
Birmingham-Jefferson County Transit Authority
3105 Reverand Abraham Woods Jr., Blvd
Birmingham, AL 35203
Patricia Henderson, Board Member patriciahenderson01@yahoo.com
Ms. Keaundra Reynolds, Administrative Assistant bmurdock@bjcta.org
Birmingham-Jefferson County Transit Authority
3105 8th Avenue North
P.O. Box 10212
Birmingham, AL 35202-0212
Mr. Dale Robert Knutson, TSSP, Manager of Safety, Training, and Security Dknutson@bjcta.org 205-521-0167
Ms. Johnnye P Lassiter, Board member noreply@apta.com (205) 521-0117
Birmingham-Jefferson County Transit Authority (MAX)
PO Box 10212
2121 Rev. Abraham Woods Blvd, Suite 500
Birmingham, AL 35203-0212
Mr. Darryl R Grayson, Sr., Procurement Officer dgrayson@bjcta.org 205-521-0144 205-252-7633
Mr. Donald A. Harwell, Board Member kreynolds@bjcta.org (205) 521-0159 (205) 252-7633
Ms. Barbara Murdock, Executive Director bmurdock@bjcta.org (205) 521-0161 ext. 7140 (205) 252-7633
Rev. Patrick L. Sellers, Board Chair patricklsellers@yahoo.com (205) 521-0161 (205) 252-7633
Mrs. Adrian Solomon, Chief of Staff
Mr. Frank Topping, Board Member franktopping@bellsouth.net (205) 602-5137
Mr. Martin Weinberg, Board of Directors kreynolds@bjcta.org (205) 521-0161 (205) 252-7633
Bi-State Development Agency
One Metropolitan Square
211 North Broadway, Suite 700
St. Louis, MO 63102-2595
Mr. James P. Brown, Government Affairs jbrown@btbv.com (202) 365-2113 (314) 692-2124
Mr. Ken Franklin, Vice President of Governmental Relations and Policy Initiatives cmfranklin@bistatedev.org (314) 982-1552 (314) 982-1432
Blacksburg Transit
2800 Commerce Street
Blacksburg, VA 24060
Mr. Thomas Fox, Ph.D., AICP, Transit Director tfox@blacksburg.gov 540-443-7100 ext. 2051 (540) 951-3142
Fairen Catherine Horner, CCS Assistant fhorner@blacksburg.gov (540) 443-7100
Mr. Michael Price, Maintenance Manager mprice@blacksburg.gov (540) 961-1185 (540) 951-3142
Mr. Tim Witten, ITS Manager twitten@blacksburg.gov (540) 443-7100 ext. 1571 (540) 951-3142
Bombardier Transportation
6291 Ordan Drive
Mississauga, ON L5T 1G9
Mr. Robert Young, Head of PMO & Operational Execution, Global Services robert.young@us.transport.bombardier.com (905) 795-0112
Bombardier Transportation
Suite 305
955 Horsham Road
Horsham, PA 19044
Mr. Thomas J. Martin, General Manager, Sales and Business Development, Services thomas.martin@rail.bombardier.com 607-664-7374
Bombardier Transportation
1101 Parent Street
Saint-Bruno, PQ J3V 6E6
Mr. Benoit Brossoit, President, Americas Region benoit.brossoit@rail.bombardier.com (450) 441-8156 (450) 441-1515
Bombardier Transportation-Rail Control Solutions
1501 Lebanon Church Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15236-1491
Mr. Mats Erikkson, Senior Expert mats.erikkson@rail.bombardier.com (412) 652-6426 (412) 650-6476
Mr. Joe Greco joe.greco@rail.bombardier.com
Mr. Nitant Sethi, Bids Manager nitant.sethi@rail.bombardier.com 412-655-5513
Mr. Henry J. Wesling, Director, Engineering, Marketing & Product Planning henry.j.wesling@us.transport.bombardier.com (412) 655-5224 (412) 655-5439
Bombardier Transportation-Systems
800, boulevard René-Lévesque West
Montréal, PQ H3B 1Y8
Mr. Nicolas Robert, Vice President Bids, Business Strategy and Transit Systems Architecture
Boothe Transit Consulting, LLC
1875 I St., NW, Fifth Floor
Washington, DC 20006
Mr. Jeffrey F. Boothe, President jeff.boothe@boothetransit.com (202) 429-2020
Booz Allen Hamilton
101 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10178
Mr. Mark Uccardi, Lead Associate muccardi@yahoo.com 907-397-7089
Booz Allen Hamilton
8283 Greensboro Drive
McLean, VA 22102
Mr. Stephen J. Brady, Associate brady_stephen@bah.com (703) 917-2096 (703) 902-3617
Boston Consulting Group
4800 Hampden Lane
Bethesda, MD 22815
Mr. Mark Aesch, Senior Advisor
Mr. Richard Allen Davey, Jr., Associate Director Davey.Rich@bcg.com (617) 590-6771
Brendon Hemily
39 Prince Rupert Avenue
Toronto, ON M6P 2A8
Mr. Brendon Hemily, Ph.D., Principal brendon.hemily@sympatico.ca (416) 466-5635
Brotherhood of Maintenance of Way Employees
7th Floor
25 Louisiana Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20001
Mr. David O. Cameron, Assistant Director, Teamsters Rail Conference
Brotherhood of Railroad Signalmen
917 Shenandoah Shores Road
Front Royal, VA 22630
Mr. Jerry Boles, Secretary-Treasurer jcb@brs.org (540) 622-6522 (540) 622-6532
Mr. Leonard Parker, Jr., NationaL Legislative Director lparker@brs.org (540) 729-5404 (540) 622-6532
Mr. W. Dan Pickett, International President wdp@brs.org (540) 622-6525 (540) 622-6532
Broward County Transportation Department
1 North University Drive, Suite 3100A
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33324
Mr. Jackie Fernandez, Information Systems Manager JAFERNANDEZ@broward.org 954-357-8323 (954) 357-8305
Mr. Christopher K. Walton, Transportation Department Director cwalton@broward.org 954-357-8361 (954) 357-8339
Broward County Transportation Department
Copans Road Transit Facility
3210 W. Copans Road
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Mr. James E. Fourcade, Director of Maintenance jfourcade@broward.org (954) 357-8441 (954) 357-8350
Mr. Corwin Jay Gibbs, Transit Manage – Transportation Operations cgibbs@broward.org 954-357-8555 954-357-8378
Brush Industries/Q-Card Company
301 Reagan Street
Sunbury, PA 17801
Mr. Joseph Stenglein, President & COO j.stenglein@brush-qcard.com (570) 428-4584 (570) 286-2649
Burns & McDonnell
Suite 700
15950 North Dallas Parkway
Dallas, TX 75248
Mr. Darwin Desen, Rail / Transit Manager drdesen@burnsmcd.com (972) 455-3116 (972) 386-4026
Burns & McDonnell
9400 Ward Parkway
Kansas City, MO 64114
Mrs. Brandi Bird brandi@birdadvocacy.com
Burns Engineering Inc.
Suite 600
2001 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Mr. Jerry DiMondo, P.E., Project Manager jdimondo@burns-group.com (215) 979-7745 (215) 563-9765
Mr. Daren Petroski, P.E., Vice President – Railroad and Transit Systems dpetroski@burns-group.com (215) 979-7700 ext. 7749
Mr. Richard J. Simonetta, Business Development, Rail & Transit rsimonetta@burns-group.com (614) 357-4602 (215) 405-2510
Bus Industry Confederation of Australia
P O Box 6171
Canberra, ACT 2604
Mr. Michael Apps, Executive Director appsm@bic.asn.au 61-2-62475990
Mr. Wayne Patch, Chairman waynepatch@tagroup.net.au 0397678900
BYD Motors, Inc.
1800 South Figueroa Street
Los Angeles, CA 90015
Mr. Carlos Antunes, Assistant General Manager dianne.lee@byd.com (213) 748-3980 (213) 748-3945
Mr. Gary Chapman, Regional Sales Manager dianne.lee@byd.com (213) 748-3980 (213) 748-3945
Mr. Ted Dowling, Regional Vice President dianne.lee@byd.com
Ms. Eve Ganski, Marketing Associate & Graphic Designer eve.ganski@byd.com 929.400.3860 (213) 748-3945
Mr. John Hatch, Sales Manager dianne.lee@byd.com (213) 748-3980 (213) 748-3945
Mr. Bobby Hill, VP U.S. Sales, BYD Coach and Bus bobby.hill@byd.com (213) 748-3980 (213) 748-3945
Mr. James Holtz, Fleet Sales Manager james.holtz@byd.com (714) 421-0572
Huijun Jing, Procurement & Logistic Manager
Shaun Kadlec, Marketing Director dianne.lee@byd.com (213) 748-3980 (213) 748-3945
Mr. Zachary S. Kahn, Director of Government Relations dianne.lee@byd.com (213) 400-7279
Mr. Macy Neshati, Senior Vice President, Sales dianne.lee@byd.com (213) 748-3980
Mr. Justin Scalzi, Fleet Sales Manager dianne.lee@byd.com (213) 359-8187 (951) 684-2023
C. Robinson Associates
903 West Union Street
Jacksonville, FL 32204
Ms. Regine J. Denis, Consultant regine@crobinsonassociates.com (404) 593-5404 (404) 505-8126
Ms. Conchita Robinson, President conchita@crobinsonassociates.com (678) 642-3400 (904)723-4024
C. Robinson Associates, Inc.
2780 Bert Adams Rd
Suite 315
Atlanta, GA 30339
Ms. Denise L. Billups, SVP, Business Development/ Executive Coach dbillups@crobinsonassociates.com 404-310-4324 770-804-8372
California Association for Coordinated Transportation, Inc. (CalACT)
4632 Duckhorn Drive
Sacramento, CA 95834
Joe Meer joe@mbtabus.com 916-920-8021
Ms. Jacklyn Montgomery, Executive Director jacklyn@calact.org (916) 920-8018 916-920-8021
California Department of Transportation (Caltrans)
1120 N Street
Sacramento, CA 95814
Mr. Mark Codey, Office Chief, Federal Transit Programs
Cambridge Systematics, Inc.
Suite 1600
555 12th Street
Oakland, CA 94607
Mr. Christopher Wornum, Principal cwornum@camsys.com 858-925-6138 213-612-7758
Cambridge Systematics, Inc.
Suite 1200
3 Bethesda Metro Center
Bethesda, MD 20814
Mr. Thomas Harrington, AICP, Senior Associate tharrington@camsys.com 301 347 9114 301-347-0101
Cambridge Systematics, Inc.
Suite 410
101 Station Landing
Medford, MA 02155
Mr. Peter Haliburton, Principal
CamTran-Cambria County Transit Authority
502 Maple Avenue
Johnstown, PA 15901
Mr. Ed Cernic, Jr., Chairman ecernic@camtranbus.com (814) 535-5526 (814) 536-5951
Ms. Rose M. Lucey-Noll, Executive Director rlnoll@camtranbus.com (814) 535-5526 ext. 201 (814) 536-5951
Canadian Urban Transit Association
Suite 1401
55 York Street
Toronto, ON M5J 1R7
Ms. Paulina Cadena, Event Planner cadena@cutaactu.ca (416) 365-9800 ext. 118 (416) 365-1295
Mr. Patrick Leclerc, President-CEO
Ms. Wendy Reuter, Vice President, Member Value reuter@cutaactu.ca 416.365.9800 ext. 109 416.365.1295
Capital Area Transportation Authority
4615 Tranter Street
Lansing, MI 48910
Mr. Andrew Brieschke, Director of Operations
Ms. Sandra L. Draggoo, CEO / Executive Director sdraggoo@cata.org (517) 394-1100 (517) 394-1151
Mr. Bradley T. Funkhouser, AICP, Deputy Chief Executive Officer bfunkhouser@cata.org 517-999-2502
Mr. Sean Gleason, Director of Information Technology (517) 394-1100 (517) 394-1151
Mr. Douglas Lecato, Secretary-Treasurer
Steve Lewis, Director of Maintenance slewis@cata.org
Capital District Transportation Authority
110 Watervliet Avenue
Albany, NY 12206
Ms. Amanda Anne Avery, General Counsel amandaa@cdta.org (518) 437-8315
Mr. Carmino N. Basile, Chief Executive Officer carmb@cdta.org (518) 437-8300 (518) 437-8318
Mr. Corey Bixby, Board Member
Mr. Michael P. Collins, Vice President of Finance & Administration mikec@cdta.org (518) 437-8330 (518) 437-8347
Mr. Michael Criscione, Board Member clairel@cdta.org
Mr. Christopher G. Desany, Vice President of Planning and Infrastructure chrisd@cdta.org (518) 437-8320 (518) 437-8369
Mr. Ross Farrell, Director of Planning rossf@cdta.org (518) 437-6866
Ms. Denise A. Figueroa, Board Member dfigueroa@ilchv.org (518) 274-0701 (518) 274-7944
Frederick Gilliam, Director of Transportation fredg@cdta.org
Mr. Thomas G. Guggisberg, Director of Information Technology thomas@cdta.org 518-437-8326 518-437-8328
Mr. Philip Charles Parella, Jr., Grants Manager
Ms. Stacy Sansky, Director of Procurement sdsansky@cdta.org (518) 437-8342 (518) 437-8348
Mr. Jonathan Scherzer, Director of Marketing JONATHANS@CDTA.ORG (518) 437-6165
Ms. Kelli Schreivogl, Director of Human Resources kellis@cdta.org (518) 437-8300 (518) 437-8318
Mr. David M. Stackrow, Sr., CPA, Chairman dstackrow@scottstackrow.com 518/274-9081 ext. 218 518-274-9085
Mr. Rick Vines, Director of Risk Management
Ms. Jaime Watson, Communications Manager JaimeW@cdta.org (518) 437-6842 (518) 437-8318
Mr. Lance Zarcone, Director of Maintenance lzarcone@cdta.org (518) 437-8300 (518) 437-8318
Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority
2910 E 5th Street
Austin, TX 78702
Javier A. Arguello, Director, Long Range Planning
Nadia Barrera-Ramirez, Capital Projects
Katherine Gonzalez
Mrs. Rita G. Jonse, Board Member rita.jonse@capmetro.org 512-389-7458
Mr. Sabino Renteria, Board Member gina.estrada@capmetro.org (512) 389-7400 (512) 369-6596
Mrs. Dottie L. Watkins, Vice President, Bus and Paratransit Services
Ms. Linda Watson, President/Chief Executive Officer linda.watson@capmetro.org (512) 389-7403 (512) 369-6235
Cardinal Infrastructure
Suite 900
601 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20004
Mr. Rick Bacigalupo, Partner rick@cardinalinfrastructure.com 202-434-8266 (202) 969-2095
Ms. Sherry Little, Partner sherry@cardinalinfrastructure.com 202-434-8266
Carlisle Brake & Friction
6180 Cochran Road
Solon, OH 44139
Mr. Adam Carpenter, Business Development Manager (Gov’t) acarpenter@carlislecbf.com 216-559-6465 (216) 559-6465
CDA Services, Inc.
98 Clinton Road
Fairfield, NJ 07004
Mr. James Demetropoulos
CDM Smith
Suite 600
125 South Wacker Drive
Chicago, IL 60606
Mr. Stephen Goodreau, Principal, Project Manager
CDM Smith
Suite 1702
14 Wall Street
New York, NY 10005
Mr. Lawrence J. Murphy, Vice President murphylj@cdmsmith.com 212 377-4504
CDM Smith
One Cambridge Place
50 Hampshire Street
Cambridge, MA 02139
Ms. Dana C. Hook, P.E., Vice President hookdc@cdmsmith.com 619-550-7825
Celtis Ventures, LLC
Apt. 6H
1499 Blake Street
Denver, CO 80202
Mr. Matt Raymond, President/CEO
Center for Urban Transportation Research/College of Engineering
University of South Florida
4202 E Fowler Avenue, CUT 100
Tampa, FL 33620-5375
Mr. James M. Dougherty, Safety Representative jmdougherty@usf.edu (803) 818-6960
Mrs. Jodi Anne Godfrey
Mr. Dennis Hinebaugh, Interim Director, CUTR;Director, National Bus Rapid Transit Institute (NBRTI); Administrator, National Center for Transit Research (NCTR) hinebaugh@cutr.usf.edu (813) 974-9833 (813) 974-5168
Ms. Lisa Staes, Director, Transit Safety and Workforce Development Programs
Central Contra Costa Transit Authority
2477 Arnold Industrial Way
Concord, CA 94520
Mr. Rashidi Barnes, Director of Innovation and Shared Mobility Barnes@countyconnection.com 925-680-2029 (925) 687-7471
Jim Brown, Director of IT brown@cccta.org
Mr. William Churchill, Director, Transportation churchill@cccta.org (925) 680-2022 (925) 686-2630
Mr. A.G. Dessayer, Board Member hill@countyconnection.com (925) 676-1976 (925) 686-2630
Ms. Ruby Horta, Director of Planning & Marketing horta@cccta.org (925) 676-1976 (925) 687-7306
Mr. David Hudson, Board Member madrigal@cccta.org (925) 676-1976 (925) 687-7306
Mr. J. Scott Mitchell, Director, Maintenance mitchell@cccta.org (925) 676-1976 (925) 686-2630
Mr. Rick Ramacier, General Manager ramacier@countyconnection.com (925) 676-1976 ext. 306 (925) 687-7306
Mr. Robert Schroder, Board Member hill@countyconnection.com (925) 676-1976 (925) 687-7306
Robert Storer, Board Member hill@countyconnection.com 925-680-2049
Don Tatzin, Board Member dontatzin@sbcglobal.net
Kevin Wilk, Board Member kwilk@walnut-creek.org
Central Japan Railway Company
Suite 520
900 17th Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
Mr. Masahiro “Mark” Nakayama, General Manager, Washington, DC Office m.nakayama@jr-central-usa.com (202) 429-1900 (202) 429-1917
Mr. Taiki Tsuji, Assistant Manager tsuji@jr-central-usa.com
Central Midlands Regional Transit Authority
3613 Lucius Road
P.O. Box 214
Columbia, SC 29202
Ms. Rosalyn Andrews, Finance Director rosalyn.andrews@catchthecomet.org (803) 255-7135 (803) 255-7113
Ms. Ann August, Executive Director ann.august@catchthecomet.org 803-255-7132 803-255-7113
Mr. LeRoy DesChamps leroy.deschamps@catchthecomet.org
Ms. Joyce Dickerson, Chair, Board of Directors jdickerson@rogov.us (803) 255-7132 (803) 255-7113
Ms. Virginia Goodson, Project Implementation Specialist virginia.goodson@catchthecomet.org (803) 255-7133 (803) 255-7113
Mrs. Missy Lawlor, Administrative Coordinator missy.lawlor@catchthecomet.org (803) 255-7132 (803) 255-7113
Ms. Michelle Ransom, Grants and Contract Administrator michelle.ransom@catchthecomet.org (803) 255-7133 (803) 255-7113
Mr. Samuel Scheib, Director of Planning samuel.scheib@catchthecomet.org (803) 255-7113
Central New York Regional Transportation Authority
200 Cortland Avenue
P.O. Box 820
Syracuse, NY 13205-0820
Mr. Joseph DeGray, Vice President, Transit Operations
Mr. Josh Gardner, CAD/AVL System Coordinator
Mr. Geoff Hoff, Project Manager
Mr. Robert Lo Curto, Deputy Chief Operating Officer
Mr. Christopher Tuff, Senior Transportation Analyst
Central Ohio Transit Authority
33 N. High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
Mr. Michael L. Bradley, Vice President, Planning & Service Development Division
Ms. Stefphanie Galloway, Marketing Director
Mrs. Laura Koprowski, VP of Government Affairs and Strategic External Communications koprowskiLM@cota.com (614) 298-2300
Robert Martin Stutz, VP Corporate Communciations
Mr. Jeffrey S. Vosler, CFOVP of Finance voslerjs@cota.com 614 275-5802 614 275-5892
Mr. Shane Warner, IT Operations Manager Warnert@cota.com (614) 275-5937
Mr. Emille Williams, Interim President/Chief Executive Officer
Central Pennsylvania Transportation Authority (dba rabbittransit)
415 Zarfoss Dr
York, PA 17404
Mr. Richard H. Farr, Executive Director rfarr@rabbittransit.org (717) 849-0725 (717) 846-1232
Centre Area Transportation Authority (CATA)
2081 W Whitehall Road
State College, PA 16801
Mr. L. Eric Bernier, Director of Information Services
Ms. Kimberly Fragola, MPA, Assistant General Manager-Operations kfragola@catabus.com 814-238-2282 ext. 5179 814-238-7643
Ms. Louwana S. Oliva, General Manager loliva@catabus.com 814-238-2282 ext. 5156 (814) 272-5546
Dr. John C. Spychalski, Chairman
CH2M
PO Box 22508
Denver, CO 80222
Ralph Garcia-Toledo ralphgt1@aol.com (720) 286-2075 (720) 286-9030
Mr. Alfred Lurigados, Director Alfred.Lurigados@CH2M.com 786-251-0315
CH2M
Suite 110
8720 Stony Point Parkway
Richmond, VA 23235
Mr. Michael J. Loehr, P.E., Global Practice Leader, Transit & Rail, Track & Civil Michael.Loehr@ch2m.com (570) 575-4692
CH2M
22 Cortlandt Street, 31st Floor
New York, NY 10007
Ms. Janice Li, P.E., Vice President janice.li@ch2m.com 646-253-8686 212-566-5059
CH2M
Suite 300
2020 SW 4th Avenue
Portland, OR 97201
Mrs. Victoria Madison Levy, Transportation Intern Madison.Levy@ch2m.com 971-413-5938
CH2M
Suite 4000 East
901 New York Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20001
Ms. Susannah Kerr Adler, AIA, Transit & Rail-Senior Vice President susannah.kerradler@ch2m.com (202) 513-4632
Mr. Freddie C. Fuller, II, Vice President freddie.fuller@ch2m.com (703) 439-0085
CH2M
1000 Wilshire, 21st Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90017
Mr. Charlie Hetland, Transportation Engineer charlie.hetland@ch2m.com 213-228-8260
Ms. Judy Johnson judy.johnson@ch2m.com 213-228-8269
CH2M
400 Embassy Row, Suite 600
6600 Peachtree Dunwoody Road
Atlanta, GA 30328
Mr. Mark Hitchcock, Sr. Project Manager – Transportation & Transit Mark.Hitchcock@ch2m.com 321-213-9590
CH2M
150 Spear Street, Suite 750
San Francisco, CA 94105
Mr. Jonathan H. McDonald, P.E., VP, Americas Rail & Transit Practice Leader – Systems Jon.mcdonald@ch2m.com (415) 370-7472
CH2M
9191 S Jamaica Street
Englewood, CO 80112
Ms. Erin E Trahan, P.E., Project Manager erin.trahan@ch2m.com (720) 286-1253
CH2M
Suite 1201
201 North Charles Street
Baltimore, MD 21201
Mr. Martin P. Schroeder, M.S.M.E., P.E., Senior Rail Technologist Martin.schroeder@ch2m.com (410) 986-3444
Champaign-Urbana Mass Transit District
1101 E University Avenue
Urbana, IL 61802-2009
Mr. Eric Broga, Maintenance Director
Mr. Karl P. Gnadt, Managing Director
Mr. Andrew Johnson, Chief Operating Officer
Mr. Tracey Pettigrew, Operations Director
Ms. Amy L. Snyder, Customer Service Director
Ms. Jane Sullivan, Grant Manager/Sustainability Planner
Champion Bus, Inc.
331 Graham Road
Imlay City, MI 48444
Mr. John Walsh, President, REV Bus Group
Chapel Hill Transit
6900 Millhouse Road
Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Ing. Peter Aube, Maintenance Manager paube@townofchapelhill.org
Charleston Area Transportation Study
c/o Berkeley-Charleston-Dorchester Council of Governments
Suite 100, 1362 McMillan Avenue
North Charleston, SC 29405
Mr. Ron Mitchum, Executive Director ronm@bcdcog.com (843) 529-2570 (843) 529-0305
Charlotte Area Transit System
9th Floor
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
Robert Ballard, Director of Transportation rballard@bjcta.org (205) 521-0161 (205) 252-7633
Mr. Anthony Johnson (704) 336-7902 (704) 353-0797
Charlotte Area Transit System
3200 South Boulevard
Charlotte, NC 28209
Mr. Allen C. Smith, III, General Manager/Rail Operations & Facilities acsmith@ci.charlotte.nc.us (704) 432-5007 (704) 432-5054
Mr. Tou Bong vang, Manager Maintenance of Way bvang@ci.charlotte.nc.us 704-432-5005 704-432-5054
Charlotte Area Transit System
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
Mrs. Pamela S White, Manager of Service Development pwhite@charlottenc.gov 704-336-2226
Charlotte Area Transit System
3145 South Tryon Street
Charlotte, NC 28217
Mr. Harold Allen, Director of Maintenance (704) 336-4083 (704) 336-4078
Mr. Reginald E. Arrington, Director of Transportation rarrington@ci.charlotte.nc.us (704) 432-3618 (704) 336-4080
Mr. Jim Fox, Superintendent of Maintenance, Bus Operations Division jfox@ci.charlotte.nc.us (704) 336-4075 (704) 336-4080
Ms. Tangee Mobley, General Manager Bus Operations tangee.mobley@ci.charlotte.nc.us 704.336.2801
Chatham Area Transit Authority
P.O. Box 9118
Savannah, GA 31412-9118
Ms. Wendy Arden, Assistant Transportation Manager wendy.arden@catchacat.org (912) 433-0731 (912) 629-3925
Mr. Steve Boatright (912) 236-2111 (912) 629-3925
Mr. William Broker, Board Member william.broker@catchacat.org (912) 236-2111 (912) 629-3925
Mr. Michael Brown, Deputy Executive Director michael.brown@catchacat.org (912) 629-3914 (912) 629-3925
Mr. Chester A. Ellis, Commissioner, District 8 caellis@chathamcounty.org (912) 236-2111 (912) 629-3925
Mr. Jorge Espinoza, Scheduler/Planner jorge.espinoza@catchacat.org (912) 629-3914 (912) 629-3925
Mr. Howard T. French, Board Member howard-french@att.net (912) 604-1066 (912) 629-3925
Ms. Terri Harrison, Chief Finance Officer terri.harrison@catchacat.org (912) 236-2111 (912) 629-3925
Mr. James Jones, Board Member james.jones@catchacat.org (912) 629-3914 (912) 629-3925
Mr. Curtis Koleber, CEO/Executive Director curtis.koleber@catchacat.org (912) 629-3936
Ms. Sheila B. Michael, Director, Human Resources sheila.michael@catchacat.org (912) 629-3906 (912) 651-0406
Mrs. Valerie Ragland, Outreach Manager valerie.ragland@catchacat.org (912) 629-3924 (912) 944-6058
Ms. Shalonda Rountree, Marketing and Business Development Manager shalonda.rountree@catchacat.org (912) 629-3916
Mr. Grant Sparks, Senior Planner grant.sparks@catchacat.org 912-629-3948
Mr. Jeffery Swinton, Safety & Training Coordinator jeffery.swinton@catchacat.org (912) 236-2111 (912) 629-3925
Chattanooga Area Regional Transportation Authority (CARTA)
1617 Wilcox Boulevard
Chattanooga, TN 37406
Ms. Lisa Maragnano, Executive Director lisamaragnano@gocarta.org (423) 629-1411 ext. 114 (423) 698-2749
Chicago Transit Authority
567 W Lake Street
Chicago, IL 60661
Ms. Christina R. Arthur, Senior Manager, Traffic Planning
Mr. Donald Ray Bonds, Interim Chief Transit Officer dbonds@transitchicago.com (312) 339-9933 (773) 444-1953
Mr. Dorval R. Carter, Jr., President
Mr. Bart Ellefritz, Director of Federal Legislative Affairs
Ms. Geisha Ester, Director, Training and Professional Development gester@transitchicago.com (312) 681-2663
Ms. Heather L. Ferguson, Director of Budget hferguson@transitchicago.com 312-681-3437
Ms. Sonetta Luckey, General Manager, Customer Service sluckey@transitchicago.com (312) 681-4630 (312) 681-4694
Mr. Garrett Vandendries, Senior Manager, Data Analytics
City and County of Honolulu Department of Transportation
Suite 1700
1099 Alakea Street
Honolulu, HI 96813
Mr. Jon Nouchi, Deputy Director jnouchi@honolulu.gov (808) 768-8302 (808) 768-6154
City of Atlanta
Transportation – Office of Planning
Suite 4900
55 Trinity Avenue SW
Atlanta, GA 30303
Mr. Elvis G. Gibbs, PMP, CPMM, CPPO, MBA, Realtor, Atlanta Streetcar Operations Business & FTA Procurement Manager eggibbs@atlantaga.gov 470-230-0242 (404)-589-5415
Mr. Dan Gordon dgordon@atlantaga.gov (404) 330-6333
Ms. Antoinette Govan, Communications and Marketing Manager agovan@atlantaga.gov (404) 865-8823
Ms. Cheryl B. Hedgemon, Administrative Assistant, Sr. cbhedgemon@atlantaga.gov (404) 807-3963 404.739.4616
Ms. Cheryl B. Hedgemon, Administrative Assistant, Sr. cbhedgemon@atlantaga.gov (404) 807-3963 404.739.4616
Mr. William M Johnson, Deputy Chief Operations Officer wmjohnson@atlanta.ga.gov (404) 330-6356
Larry King, Deputy Commissioner lrking@atlantaga.gov (404) 330-6665 (404) 589-5543
Ms. Linda Ann Lee, Superintendent of Operatios lalee@atlantaga.gov 404-323-9803
Mr. Norman Lopez, Jr., Atlanta Streetcar Program Manager nlopez@atlantaga.gov (404) 330-6779 (404) 589-5804
Mrs. Janide Sidifall, Director jsidifall@atlantaga.gov (404) 865-8593
City of Commerce-Transportation Department
5555 Jillson lStreet
Commerce, CA 90040
Mr. Claude McFerguson, Director of Transportation ClaudeM@ci.commerce.ca.us (323) 887-4419 (323) 724-2776
City of Edmonton
15th Floor, Century Place
9803 – 102A Avenue
Edmonton, AB T5J 3A3
Mr. Philip Herritt, Director – Bus & LRT Operations philip.herritt@edmonton.ca
Mr. Lukasz Wilk, Director – ETS Technical Services lukasz.wilk@edmonton.ca
City of Gardena (G-Trans)(formerly Gardena Municipal Bus Lines)
13999 South Western Avenue
Gardena, CA 90249
Joe Collins, Transit Maintenance Manager Jcollins@ci.gardena.ca.us
Mr. Ernie Crespo, Transportation Director ecrespo@gardenabus.com 310965-8801
Ms. Dana E. Pynn, Transit Administrative Officer dpynn@gardenabus.com 310.976.8811 (562) 218-1994
Roberta Robertson, Transit Operation Manager Rrobertson@ci.gardena.ca.us
City of Greensboro
300 West Washington Street
Greensboro, NC 27401
Mr. Adam W. Fischer, Director of Transportation adam.fischer@greensboro-nc.gov (336) 373-2861 (336) 373-2141
City of Las Cruces-RoadRUNNER Transit
P.O. Box 20000
Las Cruces, NM 88004
Mr. Michael Bartholomew, Transit Administrator
Mr. Richard Hanway, Transit Operations Supervisor rhanway@las-cruces.org (575) 541-2533 (575) 541-2545
City of Los Angeles, Dept. of Transportation (LADOT)
10th Floor
100 S Main Street
Los Angeles, CA 90012
Mr. Brian Lee brian.k.lee@lacity.org
City of Los Angeles, Dept. of Transportation (LADOT)
221 N Figueroa Street, 4th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90012
Mr. Kari Derderian, Supervising Transportation Planner II kari.derderian@lacity.org (213) 928-9741
Ms. Corinne Ralph, Supervising Transportation Planner I cralph@dot.lacity.org (213) 580-5437 (213) 580-5458
City of McAllen
Suite 100
1501 West Highway 83
McAllen, TX 78501
Mr. Mario Delgado, Transit Manager mdelgado@mcallen.net (956) 688-3500 (956) 681-3505
City of Miami Beach
1700 Convention Center Drive
Miami Beach, FL 33139
Ms. Lynda Westin, Transportation Manager LyndaWestin@miamibeachfl.gov (305) 673-7514
City of Modesto Modesto Area Express – MAX
1010 Tenth Street
Suite 4500
4th Floor
Modesto, CA 95353
Mr. Adam Barth, Transit Manager sfields@modestogov.com 209-577-5298
City of Rock Hill, South Carolina
PO Box 11706
Rock Hill, SC 29731
Mr. Terrence W Nealy, Public Works Director
Mr. Jeremy Winkler, Inergovernmental Affairs Manager jeremy.winkler@cityofrockhill.com (803) 326-3850
City of Seneca
P.O. Box 4773
Seneca, SC 29679
Mr. Greg Dietterick, City Administrator gdietterick@seneca.sc.us (864) 888-0880
City Transit Management Company, Inc. (Citibus)
P.O. Box 2000
Lubbock, TX 79457
Mr. Scott Drainville, Director of Maintenance sdrainville@citibus.com (806) 712-2000 ext. 232 (806) 712-2012
Mr. Maurice Pearl, General Manager mpearl@citibus.com 806-712-2001
City Utilities of Springfield, MO
1505 Boonville
Springfield, MO 65803
Mr. Steve Allen Stacye, Transit Operations Manager steve.stacye@cityutilties.net (417) 831-8817
Mr. Kelly Turner, Director of Transit kelly.turner@cityutilities.net 417-831-8784
Clark County Public Transportation Benefit Area Authority (C-TRAN)
2425 NE 65th Avenue
Vancouver, WA 98661
Marc Boldt, Board Member marc.boldt@clark.wa.gov
Mr. Shawn M. Donaghy, Chief Executive Officer shawn.donaghy@c-tran.org 360-906-7303
Mr. Bart Hansen, Board Member morgans@c-tran.org (360) 906-7304 (360) 696-1602
Anne McEnerny-Ogle, Board Member macogle@pacifier.com (360) 695-5124
Mr. Tim Shellenberger, Fleet Maintenance Manager tims@c-tran.org 360-906-7371 360-906-7390
Mr. Bernie Thompson, Director of Information Technology berniet@c-tran.org (360) 906-7333 (360) 696-1602
Clary Consulting
Suite 413
2910-D4 Kerry Forest Parkway
Tallahassee, FL 32309
Mr. Lowell Clary, President lowell.clary@claryconsulting.com (850) 212-7772 (850)597-8641
Clean Energy Works
925 French St NW
Washington, DC 20001
Dr. Holmes Hummel, Principal holmes.hummel@cleanenergyworks.org 336-939-6741
Clemson Area Transit
200 West Lane
Clemson, SC 29631
Mr. Brian Adkins, Chief Operator badkins@cityofclemson.org (864) 654-2287 (864) 653-2066
Ms. Holly Brown, Administrative Assistant hbrown@cityofclemson.org 864-654-2287
Edward Halbig, City Planner ehalbig@cityofclemson.org (864) 654-2287
Mrs. Heather Lollis, Budget and Grants Administrator hlollis@cityofclemson.org (864) 653-2075
Mr. Keith Moody, Interim Transit Director/General Manager kmoody@cityofclemson.org (864) 654-2287 (864) 653-2066
Todd Steadman, City Planner tsteadman@cityofclemson.org
Clever Devices Ltd.
300 Crossways Park Drive
Woodbury, NY 11797
Mr. Francis “Buddy” Coleman, Chief Customer Officer bcoleman@cleverDevices.com (516) 403-8388 (516) 433-8488
Ms. Saundra Graman, Vice President, Strategic Accounts sgraman@cleverdevices.com (919) 452-7164 (919) 361-2947
Mr. Craig M. Lang, Vice President, Business Development & Government Relations clang@cleverdevices.com
Ms. Diane Mincarelli, Vice President, Rail Technology dmincarelli@cleverdevices.com 516-749-8761
Cobb Community Transit
Suite 112
463 Commerce Park Drive
Marietta, GA 30060
Mr. Maurice Jones, Transit Operations Coordinator maurice.jones@cobbcounty.org 770-528-1604
Collier County
Board of County Commissioners
Suite 103
3299 Tamiami Trail East
Naples, FL 34112
Mrs. Michelle Arnold, PTNE Director michellearnold@colliergov.net 239-252-5841
Colorado Department of Transportation
Division of Transit and Rail
4201 E Arkansas Avenue
Denver, CO 80222
Mike Timlin, Manager / Bus Operations
CommuterAds
#240
312 N. Patterson
Dayton, OH 45402
Mr. Nathan Brinkman, Director of Operations nate@commuterads.com (937) 623-1980 (312) 277-3942
Mr. Derryl Glaze dglaze@commuter-advertising.com (773) 807-3694
Mr. Russell Gottesman, CEO russ@commuterads.com (937) 756-3636 (312) 277-3942
Ms. Kaitlyn Nielsen, Marketing Account Director kaitlyn@commuterads.com (847) 915-9779 (312) 277-3942
Complete Coach Works
1863 Service Court
Riverside, CA 92507-2341
Mr. Dale E. Carson, President dale@completecoach.com 951-675-5000 951-684-2088
Conduent (formerly Xerox)
Suite 2300
606 South Olive Street
Los Angeles, CA 90014
Mr. Timothy M O’Leary, Senior Executive timothy.oleary@conduent.com (714) 642-8696
Conduent (formerly Xerox)
7160 Riverwood Drive
Columbia, MD 21046
Mr. Afthab Zainudeen, Business Development/Senior Solution Architect afthab.zainudeen@conduent.com (202) 910-8855
Conduent (formerly Xerox)
Suite 500
12410 Milestone Center Drive
Germantown, MD 20876
Mr. Edward Baldzicki, Vice President, Sales and Marketing edward.baldzicki@conduent.com 952-210-4402
Mr. Bill Brunet, Sales bill.brunet@conduent.com 802-798-2499
Conference of Minority Transportation Officials
Suite 917
100 M St. SE
Washington, DC 20003
Mr. A. Bradley Mims, President and CEO bmims@comto.org (202) 857-8065 (202) 367-2181
Connect Transit
351 Wylie Dr
Normal, IL 61761
Mr. Martin Glaze, Transit Operations Manager mglaze@connect-transit.com (309) 829-1156 (309) 828-1952
Mr. Patrick Kuebrich, Finance Director
Mr. Michael McCurdy, Vice Chairman
Mr. Isaac Thorne, General Manager ithorne@connect-transit.com (309) 829-1130 (309) 828-1952
Mr. David White, Safety and Training Director
Connecticut Department of Transportation
2800 Berlin Turnpike
P.O. Box 317546
Newington, CT 06131-7546
Mr. Richard W. Andreski, Bureau Chief, Public Transportation
Mr. Philip T. Scarrozzo, Transit Manager
Mr. Dennis G. Solensky, Transit Administrator Dennis.Solensky@ct.gov (860) 486-1448
Connecticut Department of Transportation
50 Union Avenue, 3rd Floor West
New Haven, CT 06519
Mr. Carl Jackson, Rail Administrator carl.jackson@ct.gov (203) 497-3344
Connecticut Transit HNS Management, Inc.
100 Leibert Road
P.O Box 66
Hartford, CT 06141-0066
Mr. David A. Lee, General Manager dlee@cttransit.com (860) 522-8101 ext. 203 (860) 247-1810
Connetics Transportation Group, Inc.
Suite 302
570 Colonial Park Drive
Roswell, GA 30075
Mr. Dan Nelson, Senior Planner dnelson@ctgconsult.com (678) 461-0969 ext. 18
Connixt, Inc.
17777 Center Court Drive
#600
Cerritos, CA 90703
Mr. G. Satish, CEO GS@CONNIXT.COM (714) 729-3958
Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority
5658 Bear Lane
Corpus Christi, TX 78405
Ms. Kelly K. Coughlin, K, Marketing Director kcoughlin@ccrta.org 361.903.3582
Mr. Jorge Cruz-Aedo, Chief Excutive Officer jcruz-aedo@ccrta.org (361) 903-3501 (361) 903-3578
Mr. Edward Martinez, Board Member eddie@pocca.com (361) 688-1533
County of Lackawanna Transit System
800 North South Road
Scranton, PA 18504
Mr. Sam DeLeo, Manager of Safety, Security, & Training sdeleo@coltsbus.com (570) 346-2061 (570) 343-3819
Mr. Robert J. Fiume, Executive Director rfiume@coltsbus.com (570) 346-2061 ext. 1259 (570) 207-5050
Crosslinx Transit Solutions Maintenance CP
Suite 401
4711 Yonge Street
Toronto, ON M2N 7E4
Mr. David Dixon, Vehicles, Systems & Operations Director pelin.bayrakdar@crosslinxtransit.ca (416) 254-3516
Cross-Spectrum Acoustics Inc.
914 State Street #90842
Springfield, MA 01139
Mr. Lance D. Meister, Vice President lmeister@csacoustics.com (801) 997-8600 ext. 702 (413) 315-5770
CRRC MA Corporation
100 Summer Street, 16th Floor
Boston, MA 02110
Ms. Tina Andrews, M/W/DBE Director andrews.tina@crrcma.com (617) 620-4225
Mr. Jia Bo, Vice President jiabocnrcrc@163.com 617-851-1095
Mr. Zhou Chaunhe, President 617-851-1095
Mr. Mike Cook, Project Director cook.mike@crrcma.com 617-851-1095
Ms. Deborah Gilio, Manager, Logistics/Warehousing gilio.deborah@crrcma.com (413) 391-6586
Hong Haifeng, Director of Engineering honghaifeng@ccar.com.cn 617-851-1095
Dongni Han, Sales Manager han.dongni@crrcma.com 617-851-1095
Mr. Joseph Henderlong, Director, Procurement & Logistics henderlong.joseph@crrcma.com (413) 310-0040
Ms. Jing Jing, Sales Manager jingjing-1020@163.com (617) 356-9305
Mr. Joe Keeffe, Senior Consultant joekeeffe@yahoo.com 617-851-1095
Gang Liu, Director of Marketing CRRC ChangChun liuang@ccar.com.cn (617) 832-5253
Ms. Lydia M. Rivera, Director rivera.lydia@crrcma.com 617-851-1095
Ms. Shouping Sun, Assistant to the President shopping198039@icloud.com 617-851-1095
Run Wang, Chairman CRRC ChangChun sun.shopping@crrcma.com (617) 879-8140
CRRC Sifang America
300 N. LaSalle St
Chicago, IL 60654
Mr. HAITAO Qu, Assistant President quhaitao@cqsf.com (312) 366-7100
Cubic Corporation
9333 Balboa Avenue
San Diego, CA 92123
Mr. Bradley H. Feldmann, President, Cubic Corporation bradley.feldmann@cubic.com (858) 268-3100 (858) 292-9987
Mr. Ryan Vander Ryk ryan.vanderryk@cubic.com (858) 627-4544
Cubic Transportation Systems, Inc.
Suite 500
221 N LaSalle
Chicago, IL 60601
Mr. David Blue, Key Accounts Director, Business Development dave.blue@cubic.com 312-265-3206
Cubic Transportation Systems, Inc.
5650 Kearny Mesa Road
San Diego, CA 92111
Mr. Abdulla Abdulqader, Strategy Specialist abdulla.abdulqader@cubic.com (858) 268-3100 (858) 292-9987
Mr. Chris Agrell, Business Development Manager christopher.agrell@nextbus.com
Ms. Erica Bass, Senior Product Management Director kim.gregory@cubic.com
Ms. Jennifer Besenski, Business Development Director Jennifer.Besenski@cubic.com
Mr. Matthew J. Cole, President matthew.cole@cubic.com (858) 268-3100
Mr. David deKozan, Vice President, Business Development david.dekozan@cubic.com (858) 627-4504 (858) 292-9987
Ms. Jannet Walker Ford, Vice President & General Manager, Eastern Region, Americas jannet.walkerford@cubic.com 858-266-8211
Keith Foxe, Business Development Director Keith.Foxe@cubic.com
Arash Kahvazadeh, Product Manager arash.kahvazadeh@cubic.com 858-614-4401
Mr. Ken Karnes, Business Development Director ken.karnes@cubic.com (858) 268-3100 (858) 292-9987
Mr. Boris Karsch, Vice President, Strategy boris.karsch@cubic.com 858 268 3100 858 292 9987
Jennille Logan, Business Development Director – Eastern Region Jennille.Logan@cubic.com
Ms. Angela Miller, Director, Global Customer Solutions angela.miller@cubic.com (760) 672-3139
Mr. Ian Newberg, Vice President, Business Development ian.newberg@cubic.com (510) 604-5238 (510) 521-1446
Mr. Matt Newsome, Senior Vice President & General Manager matt.newsome@cubic.com (858) 627-4647 (858) 268-5756
Mr. Jonathan Rohrer, Product Planning Manager jonathan.rohrer@cubic.com (858) 268-3100 (858) 292-9987
Ms. Sarah Surducan, Program Manager sarah.surducan@cubic.com
Mr. Andy Taylor, Strategy Leader andy.taylor@cubic.com
Erik Vlugt, VP Product Management Erik.Vlugt@cubic.com
Ryan Waring, Business Analysis Specialist ryan.waring@cubic.com
Mr. Ian Woodroofe, VP SR Strategy and BD +(447) 872-4136 65
Cubic Transportation Systems, Inc.
1800 Sutter Street, Suite 900
Concord, CA 94520
Mr. Sushil Rajendran, Vice President Operations sushil.rajendran@cubic.com (925) 686-8200 (925) 686-8220
Cubic Transportation Systems, Inc.
1308 S Washington Street
Tullahoma, TN 37388
Mr. Thuston A Britt, Sr Supplier Diversity Administrator thuston.britt@cubic.com (931) 454-1452 (931) 455-0699
Ms. Lynn Brumfield, Senior Program Manager lynn.brumfield@cubic.com (931) 454-1430
Culver CityBus
4343 Duquesne Avenue
Culver City, CA 90232
Ms. Samantha M. Blackshire, Transit Operations Manager samantha.blackshire@culvercity.org (310) 253-6535 (310) 253-6513
Ms. Diana Chang, Transportation Planning Manager diana.chang@culvercity.org 310-253-6566 (310) 253-6513
Nestor Ducreux, Transit Operations Analyst
Mr. Art A. Ida, Transportation Director art.ida@culvercity.org (310) 253-6545 (310) 253-6513
Ms. Dia Turner, Mangement Analyst / Marketing Dia.Turner@culvercity.org (310) 253-6540 (310) 253-6513
CUTRIC – CRITUC
3rd Floor
585 Dundas Street East,
Toronto, ON M5A 2B7
Dr. Garret Duffy gpduffy@cutric-crituc.org (403) 615-4020
Dr. Josipa Gordana Petrunic, CEO lana.sanderson@cutric-crituc.org 647-981-4020
Ms. Sanya Sidhu, Senior Projects Development Officer ssidhu@cutric-crituc.org 437-996-4020 (437) 996-4020
Cybersecurity Analysis, Ltd.
333 W. North Avenue PMB 119
Chicago, IL 60610-1293
Mr. Leigh Weber, CISSP, Principal Leigh.Weber@cybersecurityanalysis.com (484) 844-1832
Dahua Technology USA Inc.
23 Hubble
Irvine, CA 92618
Mr. Steven Cruz, Business Development Director-Transportation steven.cruz@global.dahuatech.com (949) 679-7777
Mr. Don Stitt, Senior Transportation Consultant, North America don.stitt@global.dahuatech.com (720) 275-9877
Dallas Area Rapid Transit
1401 Pacific Avenue, 4th Floor
Dallas, TX 75202
Mr. Gabriel Javier Beltran, Director, D/M/WBE Programs GBELTRAN@DART.ORG 214.749.3542
Mrs. Robbie Douglas, Assistant Vice President, Marketing & Advertising rdouglas@dart.org (214) 749-2683 (214) 749-3669
Mr. Chad Edwards, Assistant Vice President Capital Planning
Brittney M Farr, Local & Regional Rel. Mgr. bsmith3@dart.org
Mrs. Nicole Fontayne-Bardowell, CIO, VP Information Technology
Chief Jerry Franklin, Sr., Vice President Chief Safety Officer
Ms. Donna Johnson, Director, Safety Operations
Mr. Adam Nicholas, Assistant VP ProcurementSCM anicholas@dart.org 214-749-2542 214-749-3666
Ms. Cheryl Diane Orr, Vice President of Human Capital cdorr@dart.org (214) 749-3345
Mr. Stephen Salin, AICP, Vice President, Capital Planning ssalin@dart.org (214) 749-2828 (214) 749-3844
Ms. Brandi Stringer, Sr. Manager, Marketing bstringer@dart.org 214-749-2663
Dallas Area Rapid Transit
P.O. Box 660163
Dallas, TX 75266-0163
Ms. Marie Benton, Interim Assistant Vice President – Rail Maintenance mbenton@dart.org (214) 828-6580 (214) 828-8533
Mr. Jon Bertrell-Killen, Board Member mdurston@dart.gov (214) 749-3371 (214) 749-3668
Mr. Joe Coker, Assistant Vice President Bus Maintenance
Carmen Garcia, Director, Outreach Programs cgarcia1@dart.org (214) 749-3626 (214) 749-3615
Mr. Nevin Grinnell, Vice President/Chief Marketing Officer
Ms. Cathy Hamilton-Kirkaldy, AVP, Professional Services ckirkaldy@dart.org (214) 749-2643
Mr. Michael Holbrook, Vice President, Rail Operations MHolbrook@dart.org (214) 928-6232 (214) 749-3668
Mr. Michael C. Hubbell, Vice President, Maintenance mhubbell@dart.org (214) 828-6780 (214) 828-6500
Mr. Ray Jackson, Board Member RJackson4@dart.org (214) 749-2504 (214) 749-3668
Ms. Nancy K. Johnson, Director, Office of Board Support
Mr. Jonathan R. Kelly, Assistant Secretary
Mr. Patrick J. Kennedy, Board Member
Ms. Michele Wong Krause, Secretary mwkrause@dart.org (214) 749-2504 (214) 749-3668
Mr. David Leininger, Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer dleininger@dart.org (214) 749-2863 (214) 749-3657
Mr. Morgan Lyons, Vice President, External Relations
Mr. Timothy H. McKay, Executive Vice President, Growth/Regional Development tmckay@dart.org (214) 749-2926 (214) 749-3422
Mrs. Tina Morch-Pierre, Assistant Vice President, Payment Systems & Statistical Reporting tmpierre@dart.org 214-749-3133
Ms. Faye Moses-Wilkins, Board Member
Mr. Todd Plesko, Vice President for Planning & Development tplesko@dart.org (214) 749-2750 (214) 749-3662
Mr. Jerry D. Reynolds, Assistant Vice President, Materials Management Division
Mr. John Rhone, Vice President, Capital Design and Construction
Mr. Darryl E. Spencer, P.E., Director, Fleet Engineering dspencer@dart.org (214) 928-6013 (214) 928-6354
Mr. Gary C. Thomas, President/Executive Director
Ms. Dominique Torres-Jeter, Board Member dptorres@dart.org (214) 749-3371 (214) 749-3668
Ms. Carol Wise, Executive Vice President/Chief Operations Officer cwise@dart.org (214) 749-3013 214.749.3655
Dallas Area Rapid Transit
2111 S. Corinth St.
Dallas, TX 75203
Mr. James D. Spiller, Chief of Police and Emergency Management
Dallas Area Rapid Transit
2111 South Corinth Street Road
Dallas, TX 75203
Mr. Donnie Thompson, AVP Mobility Operations Contract Compliance dthompso@dart.org (214) 828-6628 (214) 828-6642
David Rzepinski & Associates
920 Randolph Road
Santa Barbara, CA 93111
Mr. David Rzepinski, Principal drzepinski@yahoo.com 415-226-0855 (415) 226-0856
DDC Public Affairs
805 15th Street, NW, Suite 300
Washington, DC 20005
Ms. Shannon Manning, Vice President, Advocate Engagement smanning@ddcpublicaffairs.com (202) 830-2038
Kerry McConnon, Senior Vice President, Partner kjm@ddcpublicaffairs.com
Delaware Transit Corporation
900 Public Safety Boulevard
Dover, DE 19901
Ms. Bonnie Hitch, Director of Civil Rights bonnie.hitch@state.de.us (302) 242-8159 (302) 760-2932
Ms. Margi Price, Safety and Security Officer Margi.Price@state.de.us (302) 760-2592 (302) 577-8040
Delaware Transit Corporation
Suite 100
119 Lower Beech Street
Wilmington, DE 19805-4440
Mr. Paul Merrigan, Fare Systems Administrator Paul.Merrigan@state.de.us (302)576-6041 (302) 577-8040
Mr. John Sisson, Chief Executive Officer john.sisson@state.de.us (302) 760-2501 (302) 577-8044
Delerrok Inc.
221 Main Street, Suite 200
Vista, CA 92084
Jeff Nullmeyer, Vice President of Sales
Mr. Gary Yamamura, Chief Product Officer
Delon Hampton & Associates, Chartered
Suite 600
8403 Colesville Road
Silver Spring, MD 20910-3312
Mr. Doug Nauman PE, Vice President, Transit Practice Leader dnauman@delonhampton.com 202-420-0523 ext. 3021 (301) 585-6486
Denton County Transportation Authority
Suite 260
1955 Lakeway Drive
Lewisville, TX 75057
Mr. James C. Cline, Jr., P.E., President jcline@dcta.net (972) 316-6100 (972) 221-4601
Ms. Nicole Recker, Vice President of Marketing & Communications
Denver Transit Operators
5151 Fox Street
Denver, CO 80216
Mr. Roberto Arocho, Procurement/Contract Manager roberto.arocho@rtdcrail.com 720-545-5841
Mr. Carl Rubel Atencio, Chief Mechanical Officer carl.atencio@rtdcrail.com (719) 580-0801
Joseph Phillips, Deputy Chief Mechanical Officer joe.phillips@rtdcrail.com
Department of Defense
9800 Savage Road
Fort Meade , MD 20755
Ms. Angella King, Project Manager, Maryland Procurement Office
Mr. Kenny Magersupp, Chief of Transportation and Travel Services ksmager@nsa.gov (301) 688-2969
Department of Transportation/Fresno Area Express (FAX)
2223 G Street
Fresno, CA 93706-1600
Caleb Bowman- Williams, Fleet Operations Specialist debbie.garcia@fresno.gov
Rodolfo Castro, FAX Fleet Maintenance Manager debbie.garcia@fresno.gov
Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority – DART
620 Cherry Street
Des Moines, IA 50309
Mr. Luke Lester, Information Technology Manager
Ms. Amanda Wanke, Chief Engagement and Communications Officer awanke@ridedart.com 515-283-8124
Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority-DART
1100 DART Way
Des Moines, IA 50309
Ms. Elizabeth Presutti, AICP, Chief Executive Officer epresutti@ridedart.com 515-283-8115 (515) 283-8135
Ms. Jamie Schug, CPFO, Chief Financial Officer jschug@ridedart.com (515) 283-8119 (515) 283-8135
Detroit Department of Transportation
1301 E Warren Avenue
Detroit, MI 48207
Ms. Angelica Jones, Deputy Director angjon@detroitmi.gov (313) 833-7670
Ms. Kimberly Jones, General Manager of Operations jonesk@detroit.mi.gov (313) 833-7670 (313) 833-5523
Mr. Larry Luckett lawluc@detroitmi.gov (313) 833-7679 (313) 833-5523
Duane Yuille, General Manager YuilleD@detroitmi.gov
Dikita Engineering
Suite 600
1420 W Mockingbird Lane
Dallas, TX 75247
Ms. Eve Williams, President/Chief Executive Officer ewilliams@dikita.com (214) 634-8844 (214) 638-7406
DILAX Intelcom GmbH
Alt-Moabit 96b
Berlin, D-10559
Mr. Sassan Schirazi, Head of Division sassan.schirazi@dilax.com +491736032616
District Department of Transportation/Mass Transit Admin.
Suite 400
55 M Street SE
Washington, DC 20003
Mr. Cleve L. Cleveland, Associate Director Transit Delivery Division cleve.cleveland@dc.gov (202) 671-4617
Mr. Sean C. Egan, Deputy Associate Director for Transit Operations
Mr. Aaron Coakley Nobles, Writer/Editor aaron.nobles@dc.gov 202-741-5335
Ms. Victory J. Rich, CFCM, Contract Management Specialist victory.rich@dc.gov 202-907-9430 (202) 671-0650
Dovetail Consulting
362 Valley Hill Road, SW
Riverdale, GA 30274
Mr. Monty Montgomery, Sr. Program Manager mmontgomery@dovetailconsulting.net 404-848-4703 (404) 848-5041
East Japan Railway Company
Suite 4220, Empire State Building
350 Fifth Avenue
New York, NY 10118
Mr. Sanshiro Iwamoto, Researcher
Mr. Koichiro Nakaso, Director nakaso@japanrail.com (212) 332-8692
Mr. Susumu Nakazato, Director nakazato@japanrail.com (212) 332-8686 (212) 332-8686
Mr. Yasuhiro Okada, Researcher okada@japanrail.com (212) 332-8686 (212) 332-8686
Easter Seals
Suite 1400A
141 West Jackson
Chicago, IL 60604
Ms. Judy L. Shanley, Ph.D., AVP Education & Youth Transition and Co-Director, National Center for Mobility Management jshanley@easterseals.com 312-551-7227
Easter Seals Transportation Group
1425 K Street NW, Suite 200
Washington, DC 20005
Ms. Carol Wright, Vice President, Mobility & Transportation cwright@easterseals.com (202) 347-3006 (202) 737-7914
Eastern Contra Costa Transit Authority
801 Wilbur Avenue
Antioch, CA 94509
Ms. Diane Burgis, Board Member
Mr. Joseph Chappelle, Executive Assistant
Ms. Merl Craft, Board Member
Mr. Federal Glover, Board Member
Mr. Ken Gray, Board Member
Ms. Ann Hutcheson, Director, Administrative Services
Ms. Jeanne Krieg, Chief Executive Officer jkrieg@eccta.org (925) 754-6622 (925) 757-2530
Mr. Pete Longmire, Board Member
Mr. Steven Ponte, Chief Operating Officer sponte@eccta.org (925) 754-6622 (925) 757-2530
Mr. Kevin Romick, Board Member
Robert Taylor, Board Member
Mr. Lamar Thorpe, Board Member
Ms. Monica Wilson, Board Member
Ecolane
Suite 1400
940 West Valley Road
Wayne, PA 19087
Mr. Daniel Andrlik, Vice President of Business Development daniel.andrlik@ecolane.com (610) 312-0033 ext. 120 (712) 764-6101
Mr. Michael J. Blaylock blayloctrans@aol.com (904) 502-1039 (904) 301-4703
Ms. Rachelle M. Jezbera, Senior Director rachelle.jezbera@ecolane.com (202) 309-4968 (202) 496-4335
Esther Lee, Project Manager esther.lee@ecolane.com 610-312-0033 ext. 115
Steve Ross, CEO steve.ross@ecolane.com
Ecolane USA, Inc.
4132 Main Street
Elk Horn, IA 51531
Jake Buto, Product Analyst donna.sonksen@ecolane.com
Mr. Ryan J. Larsen, Senior Vice President ryan.larsen@ecolane.com (712) 249-6156
Susan Starwalt, Regional Sales Director susan.starwalt@ecolane.com
Ms. Priscilla Vargas, Regional Sales Director priscilla.vargas@ecolane.com
ECONOLITE
1250 N. Tustin Ave
Anaheim, CA 92807
Mike Cunningham jedgar@econolite.com
Edmond Transit Management, Inc.
Suite 1
407 West 15th
Edmond, OK 73013
Ms. Christine Sassman, General Manager
Edmonton Transit System
7th Floor, Tower 1
10060 Jasper Avenue NW
Edmonton, AB T5J 3R8
Mr. Edward Robar, Transit Manager eddie.robar@edmonton.ca (780) 496-5740 (902) 490-6688
Edna A. Rice, Executive Recruiter, Inc.
Suite 735
6750 W Loop South
Bellaire, TX 77401
Debbie Taylor, Executive Recruiter debbie@ednarice.com
Educational Data Systems, Inc.
Suite 200
15300 Commerce Drive North
Dearborn, MI 48120
Mr. Ken Mall, Managing Director, Workforce Consulting
EEI Strategic Consulting
8600 Thackery, #6209
Dallas, TX 75225
Mr. David L. Turney, Chairman & CEO davet@eeistrategicconsulting.com 972-239-0106 (972) 233-4015
EllisDon Facilities Services
Suite 1000
1004 Middlegate Road
Mississauga, ON L4Y 1M4
Mr. Anthony Creazzo, Bid Manager acreazzo@ellisdon.com (647) 938-2679
Embark
2000 S May Avenue
Oklahoma City, OK 73108
Mr. James Cooper, Trustee
Mr. Jason Ferbrache, Administrator/Director
DENNIS FRY, FLEET MANAGER
Mr. Chip Nolen, Associate Planner
Jesse Rush, Streetcar Operations Manager
Mr. Michael Scroggins, Manager | Marketing, Customer Relations & Technology
ENC
9670 Galena Street
Riverside, CA 92509
Mr. Michael H. Ammann, Vice President of Sales mike.ammann@eldorado-ca.com (515) 270-2939 (515) 270-2537
Mr. Oscar L. Pardinas, Regional Sales Manager oscar.pardinas@eldorado-ca.com (909) 591-9557 (909) 591-5285
enGenius Consulting Group, Inc.
Suite 300
454 Satellite Blvd. NW
Suwanee, GA 30024
Ms. Joy E. Thompson, MBA, CSS, DBA, PMP, Vice President Transit Services
Engie Ineo
Suite 101
10530 Linden Lake Plaza
Manassas, VA 20109
Mr. Kilian Ollivier, Business Development manager kilian.ollivier@engie.com (571) 379-4383 (571) 379-4520
Eno Transportation Foundation, Inc.
Suite 500
1710 Rhode Island Avenue
Washington, DC 20036
Mr. Alexander Bond, Director, Center for Transportation Leadership abond@enotrans.org (202) 879-4714
Ms. Erin Shumate, Senior Manager, Training and Events eshumate@enotrans.org (202) 879-4703
Entro
33 Harbor Sq
Toronto, ON M5j 2g2
Mr. Andrew Kuzyk andrew@entro.com (416) 368-6988 ext. 222 (416) 368-5616
Entro
Suite 202
33 Harbour Square
Toronto, M5J 2G2
Mrs. Laura Sellors, Director, Business Development laura.s@entro.com
Envision Consultants, Ltd.
P.O. Box 536
Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Mr. Stephen J. Malaszecki, Executive Vice President steve@eclimited.com (856) 223-0800 (856) 223-8886
EPRI
3420 Hillview Avenue
Palo Alto, CA 94304
Mr. Mark Kosowski, Techical Executive mkosowski@epri.com (248) 421-7124
Erie Metropolitan Transit Authority
127 E 14th Street
Erie, PA 16503
Mr. Fred Rush, Board Member forjrr@gmail.com 814-459-4287 ext. 100 814-455-0071
Facebook
1 Hacker Way
Menlo Park, CA 94025
Ms. Winsome Anne Bowen, Transportation & Mobility Manager winsome@fb.com 305 680 9426
Ms. Tiffany Seeney tiff@fb.com
Fairbanks North Star Borough
3175 Peger Road
Fairbanks, AK 99709
Ms. Michelle Felix, Transportation Manager mfelix@fnsb.us (907) 459-1002 (907) 459-1004
Fairfax County Department of Transportation
Suite 400
4050 Legato Road
Fairfax, VA 22033
Ms. Kris L. Miller, Transportation Planner III, Fleet and Facility Coordinator kris.miller@fairfaxcounty.gov (703) 877-5622
Fargo Metropolitan Area Transit System
650 23rd St. N.
Fargo, ND 58102
Ms. Julia A. Bommelman, Transit Director jbommelman@fargond.gov (701) 241-8140 (701) 241-8558
Mr. Matthew Gary Peterson, Assistant Transit Director Mgpeterson@matbus.com (701) 476-6660 (701) 241-8558
Mr. Jordan Smith, Fleet Manager
Federal Railroad Administration
1200 New Jersey Avenue SE
Washington, DC 20590
Mr. Leo Wetula, Program Manager, Build America Bureau leo.wetula@dot.gov (202) 493-6188
Federal Transit Administration
Suite 800
230 Peachtree, NW
Atlanta, GA 30303
Mr. Micah M. Miller, Regional Counsel, Region IV cristye.parker@dot.gov
Ms. Yvette G. Taylor, Ph.D., Regional Administrator, Region 4 yvette.taylor@dot.gov (404) 562-3500 (404) 562-3505
Mr. Dudley Whyte, Director, Office of Oversight & Operations dudley.whyte@fta.dot.gov (404) 562-3526 (404) 562-3505
Federal Transit Administration
Jackson Federal Building
915 Second Avenue, Suite 3142
Seattle, WA 98174-1002
Mr. David Powell, Director of Planning and Program Development david.powell@dot.gov (206) 220-7959
Ms. Ann Reese, Deputy Associate Administrator, Office of Budget and Policy ann.reese@dot.gov
Federal Transit Administration
230 Peachtree Street, Suite 800
Atlanta, GA 30303
Mr. Christopher P. White, Program Manager/General Engineer christopher.white@dot.gov (404) 865-5619
Federal Transit Administration
E46-312
1200 New Jersey Avenue SE
Washington, DC 20590
Ms. Donna Aggazio, Public Engagement & Stakeholder Outreach Manager
Kirk Benson, Contract Specialist kirk.benson@dot.gov
Ms. Henrika Buchanan, Associate Administrator for Program Management
Mr. Robert Buckley, Director, Office of Financial Management and Program Oversight robert.buckley@dot.gov 404-865-5618
Mr. Roy Chen, Engineer royweishun.chen@dot.gov (202) 366-0462
Ms. Cecelia Comito, Assistant Chief Counsel cecelia.comito@dot.gov
Mr. Michael Coplen, Chief, Safety Policy and Promotion Division
Ms. Elizabeth Day, Director, Office of Project Planning
Mrs. Danyell Diggs, Transportation Program Analyst, Office of Mobility Innovation danyell.diggs@dot.gov
Mr. Jeremy Furrer, Special Assistant to the Administrator jeremy.furrer@dot.gov
Ms. Lucy Garliauskas, Associate Administrator for Planning & Environment
Mr. Scott Giering, Acting Director, Office of Program Oversight
Richelle Gosman richelle.gosman@dot.gov
Mr. James Harper, Jr., Director, Office of Acquisition Management james.harper@dot.gov (202) 366-1127 (202) 366-3808
Ms. Mary Leary, Ph.D., Acting Deputy Assistant Administration, Office of Research mary.leary@dot.gov (202) 366-2204
Mr. David Longo, Deputy Associate Administrator
Mr. KEITH MELTON, community planner Keith.Melton@dot.gov
Mr. David Moroney, Director, Office of Capital Project Management
Mr. Patrick Nemons, Acting Director, Office of Safety Review
Ms. Dana Nifosi, Deputy Chief Counsel dana.nifosi@dot.gov (202) 344-4230 (202) 366-9854
Mr. Hendrik Opsteiten Hendrik.opstelten@dot.gov (202) 355-8094 (202) 366-9854
Parris Orr
Lauren Pessoa Lauren.Pessoa@dot.gov
Mrs. Jamie Pfister, Director
Ms. Sherry Riklin, Deputy Associate Adminstrator, Office of Planning & Environment
Mr. Bruce Robinson, Deputy Associate Administrator, Office of Program Management
Dr. Alfonz Ruth, Ph.D., Director and Chief Learning Officer alfonz.ruth@dot.gov 202-366-7134
Maggie Sandberg margarita.sandberg@dot.gov
Ms. Kimberly Sledge, Division Chief of Urban Programs
Mr. Richard P. Steinmann, Senior Advisor to the Administrator richard.steinmann@dot.gov (202) 366-1734
Ms. Dawn Sweet, Equal Opportunity Specialist
Mr. Robert J. Tuccillo, Associate Administrator for Budget & Policy robert.tuccillo@dot.gov (202) 366-0194 (202) 366-7989
Mr. Vincent Valdes, Associate Administrator for Research, Demonstration and Innovation vincent.valdes@dot.gov (202) 366-4052
Carrie Walker Sonja.Rousey@dot.gov
Mr. Matthew Welbes, Executive Director matt.welbes@dot.gov (202) 366-1668 (202) 366-9854
Hon. Jane Williams, Acting Administrator (202) 366-4040 (202) 366-9854
Fehr & Peers
Suite 400
2201 Broadway
Oakland, CA 94612
Mr. Nathan Conable, AICP, Principal n.conable@fehrandpeers.com (510) 587-9430
First Canada
2400 – 43rd Street
Vernon, BC V1T 6W8
Mr. John Martin Peck, Regional Vice President john.peck@firstgroup.com (250) 545-7286 ext. 210 (250) 545-7226
First Transit
3331 Shadow Wood Circle
Highland Village, TX 75077
Mr. Richard Donnell, JTA Board Member rdonnell@lanecollege.edu
Travis Franklin, General Manager tfranklin@ridejta.com
First Transit, Inc
2800 NW NELA ST
Portland, OR 97210
Jonathan Church, Administrator
Lindsey Herman, Manager Talent Acquisition lindsey.herman@firstgroup.com
Miranda F. Thompson, Management Recruiter MirandaFaith.Thompson@firstgroup.com
First Transit, Inc.
3400 Spring Street NE
Minneapolis, MN 55413
Mr. John Mathews, Region Vice President john.mathews@firstgroup.com (612) 378-7460 (612) 378-5525
First Transit, Inc.
Suite 1400
600 Vine Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202
Ms. Christina Bock, Director of Operations
Mr. Michael Bozarth, Area Vice President, Call Center Operations
Mr. Jeremy Brown, Director of Business Development jeremy.brown@firstgroup.com (702) 738-3057 (702) 543-3136
Mr. Tom Dorger, Sr. Director Business Development thomas.dorger@firstgroup.com (513) 419-3323
Mr. Tim McCann, Senior Vice President tim.mccann@firstgroup.com (804) 296-9600
Mr. Larry Morris, Region Vice President
Mr. Justin Pate, Senior Vice President, Business Development and Marketing justin.pate@firstgroup.com 214-662-0499
Mr. John Randle john.randle@firstgroup.com (513) 241-2200 (513) 381-0149
Mr. David Smith, Director of Business Development david.a.smith@firstgroup.com (707) 694-3932
First Transit, Inc.
848 S Regatta Drive
Vallejo, CA 94591
Mr. Mark Weinstein, Area Vice President Mark.Weinstein@firstgroup.com (415) 745-0198
First Transit, Inc.
1625 SE Hogan Road
Gresham, OR 97080
Mr. Don Swain, Region Vice President
First Transit, Inc.
2581 Washington Road, Suite 223
Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Ms. Beverly Edwards, Chief Operating Officer
Mr. Patrick Smith, Area Vice President patrick.smith@firstgroup.com 412-689-8581
First Transit, Inc.
Suite 102
7581 Willow Drive
Tempe, AZ 85283
Mr. Nicholas Promponas, Senior Vice-President Nick.Promponas@firstgroup.com (480) 456-5600 ext. 13 (480) 456-5603
First Transit, Inc.
Potomac and Rappahannock Transportation Commission
14700 Potomac Mills Rd
Woodbridge, VA 22192
Mr. Todd Johnson, General Manager
First Transit, Inc.
130 Augusta Drive
Honey Brook, PA 19344
Mr. James Coffman, Business Development Manager James.coffman@firstgroup.com
Joel Elam, Operations Support Technology Specialist
Goran Markovic, Operations Support Manager
Saswati Talukdar, Operations Support
Yves Tang, Operations Support Technology Specialist
First Transit, Inc.
6345 N. Broadway
Denver, CO 80216
Ms. Susan Spry, Region Vice President susan.spry@firstgroup.com (303) 356-0524 (303) 430-7793
Florida Public Transportation Association
P.O. Box 10168
Tallahassee, FL 32302
Ms. Lisa M. Bacot, Executive Director lisabacot@floridatransit.org 850-8780855 (850) 878-0725
Fluor
100 Fluor Daniel Drive, MC 602C
Greenville, SC 29607
Mr. Jesse Williams, Systems jesse.williams@fluor.com (801) 425-9934
FOGTEC Fire Protection
Schanzenstrasse 19 A
Cologne NRW, 51063
Mr. Florian Kubowski
Mr. Jonathan Redding, International Sales – Rail Systems
Foothill Transit
Suite 200
100 S Vincent Avenue
West Covina, CA 91790
Ms. Linda Apodaca, Manager of Community Engagement lapodaca@foothilltransit.org (626) 931-7239 (626) 967-4608
Mrs. Sharlane Bailey, Director of Facilities sbailey@foothilltransit.org 626.931.7253 626.931.7353
Mr. Doran J. Barnes, Executive Director dbarnes@foothilltransit.org (626) 931-7200 (626) 931-7319
Corey Calaycay, Executive Board Member ccalaycay@ci.claremont.ca.us
Mr. Roland M. Cordero, Director of Maintenance & Vehicle Technology rcordero@foothilltransit.org 626-931-7246 626-915-1143
Ms. LaShawn King Gillespie, Director of Customer Service & Operations lgillespie@foothilltransit.org (626) 931-7206 (626) 931-7306
Ms. Carol Herrera, Executive Board Chair carolaherrera1963@gmail.com (909) 861-7651 (909) 861-3421
Mr. London Lee, Quality Assurance Inspector llee@foothilltransit.org 626-461-8950
Mr. Donald Luey, IT Director dluey@foothilltransit.org 626-931-7235 626-931-7335
Mr. Kevin Parks McDonald, Deputy Executive Director kmcdonald@foothilltransit.org (626) 931-7201 (626) 931-7301
Sam Pedroza, Executive Board Member spedroza@ci.claremont.ca.us
Mr. Darold Pieper, General Counsel dpieper@pieperlaw.com (760) 814-1401 (760) 693-3193
Ms. Tanya Pina, Operations Contract Manager tpina@foothilltransit.org (626) 931-7212
Mr. Joseph Raquel, Director of Planning jraquel@foothilltransit.org (626) 931-7226 (626) 931-7236
Mr. David Reyno, Director of Government Relations dreyno@foothilltransit.org (626) 931-7205 (626) 931-4305
Ms. Cynthia Sternquist, Governing Board Member csternquist@templecity.us (626) 703-9894
Mr. Jarrett Stoltzfus, Director of Policy and Strategic Sourcing jstoltzfus@foothilltransit.org 626-931-7236
Mr. Corey Warshaw, Governing Board Member tahoe7514@hotmail.com (626) 931-7204 (626) 931-7304
Mr. John Xie, Fare Revenue Manager jxie@foothilltransit.org 626-931-7261 626-931-7361
Footprince
3181 Hollow Tree Court
Jacksonville, FL 32216
Mr. Robert H. Prince, Jr., Principal Prnprinc@aol.com 617-694-1613
Fort Wayne Public Transportation Corporation/Citilink
801 Leesburg Road
Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Mr. J. Nelson Coats, Board Member
Mr. Glynn A. Hines, Board Member
Mr. Kenneth Housden, General Manager
Fort Worth Transportation Authority (FWTA)
Suite 850
801 Cherry Street
Fort Worth, TX 76102
Mr. Paul J. Ballard, President/CEO paul.ballard@fwta.org (817) 215-8704 (817) 215-8709
Mr. Scott Mahaffey, Chairman (817) 215-8700 (817) 215-8709
Fran Hooper Consulting LLC
PO Box 124
Covesville, VA 22931
Ms. Fran Hooper, Principal fhoops@aol.com (202) 309-5690 (434) 979-1632
Frank T. Martin Consult, LLC
11006 Lake Minneola Shores
Clermont, FL 34711
Mr. Frank T. Martin, President
Freeman XP
Suite 100
1600 Viceroy
Dallas, TX 75235
Mrs. Cori Prasifka, Senior Strategist cori.prasifka@freemanxp.com (214) 445-1012
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
4055 International Plaza
Suite 200
Fort Worth, TX 76109-4895
Ms. Christine Jacoby christine.jacoby@freese.com (817) 735-7300 (817) 735-7491
Charley Mock, Account Director charley.mock@freese.com (817) 735-7300 (817) 735-7491
Full Access and Coordinated Transportation, Inc.
600 Mission Avenue
Oceanside, CA 92054
Mr. Arun Prem, Executive Director aprem@factsd.org (760) 754-1252
Gannett Fleming
4211 Younge Street
Suite 600
Toronto, ON M2P 2A9
Mr. Yousef Kimiagar, MMSc., P.Eng., PMP, FIRSE, Vice President | Transit & Rail Systems Manager Canada ykimiagar@gfnet.com (416) 565-2562
Gannett Fleming Transit & Rail Systems
P. O. Box 80794
Valley Forge, PA 19484-0794
Mr. Ronald J DeMarino rdemarino@gfnet.com 716-860-9904 516-9211565
Mr. Alireza Edraki, MASc, PEng, PMP, Vice President of Transit and Rail Systems aedraki@gfnet.com (647) 518-6077 610-650-7785
Mr. Michael T. McNamara, P.E., President mmcnamara@gfnet.com (610) 650-7730
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Suite 1420
1037 Raymond Boulevard
Newark, NJ 07102-5427
Mr. David A. Boate, P.E., Vice President, Global Business Line Leader, Transit & Rail Facilities dboate@gfnet.com (917) 583-4710 (973) 799-0650
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
San Bruno Office Park
Suite 210
881 Sneath Lane
San Bruno, CA 94066-2048
Mr. Kam Shadan, M.S., P.E., Vice President kshadan@gfnet.com (415) 442-8644 ext. 3505 (650) 876-7038
Gary Public Transportation Corporation (GPTC)
100 W 4th Avenue
Gary, IN 46402
Mr. Marcus E. Hare, Board Member mhare101@aol.com (219) 881-2547 (219) 881-2551
Ms. Stephanie Hulett, Board Secretary gm_assistant@gptcbus.com (219) 881-2547 (219) 881-2551
Ms. Sharon Levels, Board Member gm_assistant@gptcbus.com (219) 881-2547 (219) 881-2551
Mr. Walter Scott, Board Member GMAssistant@gptcbus.com (219) 885-7555 (219) 881-2551
Ms. Tamara Young-King, Board Member tamarakyoung@yahoo.com (219) 938-3424
Genfare
800 Arthur Avenue
Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
Mr. Darren Dickson, President
Mr. Kim R. Green, Executive Director of Business Development
Georgia Department of Transportation
Division of Intermodal Programs
600 West Peachtree St., Plaza Level
Atlanta, GA 30308
Ms. Nancy Cobb, Intermodal Program Administrator ncobb@dot.ga.gov 404.631.1242 (404) 657-4221
Ms. Carol L Comer, Division Director ccomer@dot.ga.gov 404-347-0573 404-631-1937
Michael Lankford, Assistant Div Director (404) 651-9201 (404) 657-4221
Ms. Kaycee Mertz, Rail Planning Manager
Georgia Institute of Technology Transportation Institute
875 Hamphill Avenue NW
Atlanta, GA 30332-0441
Mr. Simon Jonas Youna Berrebi simon@berrebi.net (404) 663-0341
Ms. Alice Grossman agrossman3@gatech.edu (404) 385-1287 (404) 894-5211
Clare Healy clare.healyc@gmail.com (404) 385-1287 (404) 894-5211
Georgia State University
P.O. Box 3971
Atlanta, GA 30302-3971
Joseph De St. Aubin joeydestaubin@gmail.com (404) 651-0240 (404) 651-1946
Tre Hammock thammock@itsmarta.com (404) 651-0240 (404) 651-1946
Georgia Transit Association
Suite 123
424 West Taylor Street
Griffin, GA 30223
Ms. Rhonda Briggins, President RBriggins@itsmarta.com (404) 848-5177 (404) 420-2720
Mr. Robert Hiett, Past President rhiett@threeriversrc.com (678) 692-0510 (678) 692-0513
GILLIG LLC
25800 Clawiter Road
Hayward, CA 94545
Mr. Joe Policarpio, Vice President, Sales and Marketing jpolicarpio@gillig.com (510) 785-1500 (510) 785-6819
GIRO Inc.
Suite 500
75 Port Royal Street East
Montreal, QC H3L 3T1
Mr. Frederic Bean, Account Manager frederic.bean@giro.ca (514) 383-0404 (514) 383-4971
Mrs. Huguette Benoit, General Manager, Public Transit Software huguette.benoit@giro.ca (514) 383-0404 (514) 383-4971
Mr. Marc Dupont, Vice President, Marketing marc.dupont@giro.ca (514) 383-0404 (514) 383-4971
Mr. Arjan van Andel, Director, Business Development Arjan.vanandel@giro.ca 212 805 4706
Mr. Robert Victor, Director, Public Transit Software Robert.Victor@giro.ca (514) 383-0404 (514) 383-4971
GJB Consulting LLC
100 SE 2nd Street, Suite 4400
Miami, FL 33131
Mr. Al Maloof, Ph.D., Managing Director al.maloof@govaffairsconsulting.com 305-519-4399 (305) 428-8854
Global Contact Services, LLC
118B South Main Street
Salisbury, NC 28144
Mr. George Simons, Vice President of Business Development george.simons@gcsagents.com (704) 232-1945 (704) 647-9792
Global Innovations, U.S.A.
3901 N Via De Cordoba
Tucson, AZ 85749
Ms. Janette M. Hunter, CFE, CPA, FTA Buy America Consultant janettehunter@globalinnovations.us 520-906-5444 520-760-0043
Go Triangle
PO Box 13787
Research Triangle Park, NC 27709
Ms. Saundra Freeman, Chief Financial Officer/Director, Administrative Services sfreeman@gotriangle.org (919) 485-7415 (919) 485-7491
Mr. Vinson J Hines, Jr., Transit Manager vhines@gotriangle.org 919.485.7460
Mr. Jeff Mann, General Manager jmann@gotriangle.org (919) 485-7424 (919) 485-7441
Gold Coast Transit
301 E Third Street
Oxnard, CA 93030
Jame Beck, Fleet Manager jbeck@gctd.org
Mr. Juan De La Rosa, Maintenance Supervisor jdelarosa@goldcoasttransit.org (805) 487-4222 (805) 487-3675
Mr. Robert Keys, IT Manager rkeys@goldcoasttransit.org 805-483-3959 ext. 104 805-487-3532
Mrs. Marlena Kohler, Purchasing Manager/DBE Officer
Mr. Andrew Mikkelson, Director of Transit Operations amikkelson@goldcoasttransit.org (805) 483-3959 ext. 111 (805) 487-0925
Golden Empire Transit District
1830 Golden State Avenue
Bakersfield, CA 93301-1012
Mr. Carlos Bello, Board Member cbello@getbus.org (661) 324-9874 (661) 869-6394
Ms. Candra Cheers, Operations Manager ccheers@getbus.org (661) 324-9874 (661) 869-6394
Mr. James Hunter, Chair jimmhunter@gmail.com (707) 889-0121 (661) 869-6394
Mr. Chris James, Maintenance Manager cjames@getbus.org (661) 324-9874 (661) 869-6393
Ms. Karen H. King, Chief Executive Officer kking@getbus.org 661.324.9874 ext. 312
Ms. Cindy Parra, Vice Chair cindy@bikebakersfield.org 661-324-9874 ext. 316 661-869-6394
Mr. Bruce Seibel, Safety/Training Manager bseibel@getbus.org (661) 324-9874 (661) 869-6394
Ms. Evelyn Young Spath, Ed.D, Board Member
Golden Gate Bridge, Highway & Transportation District
P.O. Box 9000, Presidio Station
San Francisco, CA 94129-0601
Mr. Jerry Cochran, Board Member
Mrs. Amorette Ko-Wong, Secretary of the District
Golden Gate Transit
1011 Andersen Drive
San Rafael, CA 94901-5381
Ms. Nicole Gilardi, Senior Buyer ngilardi@goldengate.org (415) 257-4455 (415) 257-4411
Keith Nunn, Fleet & Facilities Superintendent knunn@goldengate.org
Marianne Waterman, Buyer mwaterman@goldengate.org
Grabauskas Consulting
247 W 46th Street
New York, NY 10036
Mr. Daniel Grabauskas dan@grabauskasconsulting.com (978) 500-7069
Greater Bridgeport Transit Authority
1 Cross Street
Bridgeport, CT 06610
Ms. Crystal Engram, Director of Human Resources cengram@gbtabus.com (203) 366-7070 ext. 104 (203) 345-0920
Mr. Douglas C. Holcomb, AICP, Chief Executive Officer dholcomb@gogbt.com (203) 366-7070 ext. 124 (203) 335-9813
Mr. Joseph Kubic, Commissioner jak@quidproquo.com
Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
1240 West 6th Street
Cleveland, OH 44113
Mr. Peter Anderson, CIO panderson@gcrta.org (216) 356-3105 (216) 781-4758
Mr. Nicholas Biggar, Acting Director-Hayden District nbiggar@gcrta.org 216-356-3515
Mr. Joseph A. Calabrese, Chief Executive Officer, General Manager/Secretary-Treasurer jcalabrese@gcrta.org 216 356 3100 216 350 5300
Dr. Floun’say R. Caver, Deputy General Manager – Operations fcaver@gcrta.org (216) 356-3518
Mr. Dennis M. Clough, Board Member dclough@cityofwestlake.org (440) 617-4190 (440) 617-4209
Mr. George F. Dixon, III, President
Ms. Valarie J. McCall, Member, Board of Trustees vmccall@city.cleveland.oh.us (216) 664-3544 (216) 420-7713
Mrs. Teresa Marie Muti, Manager of Power & Way tmuti@gcrta.org 216-356-3661 216-350-5255
Mr. Gary A. Norton, Jr., Board Member
Mr. Tom Raguz, Executive Director – Office of Management and Budget tom.raguz@gcrta.org 216-356-3109
Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
2500 Woodhill Road
Cleveland, OH 44104-2404
Mr. Ron Baron, Director of Fleet Management rbaron@gcrta.org (216) 421-2160 (216) 421-2087
Greater Dayton Regional Transit Authority
600 Longworth Street
Dayton, OH 45402
Mr. Daron Brown, Director of Maintenance
Mrs. Sally Brown, Alternative Transit Solutions Manager sbrown@greaterdaytonrta.org
Mr. Pat O’Malley, Fleet Manager
Greater Dayton Regional Transit Authority
4 S Main Street
Dayton, OH 45402
Mrs. Michele Conley, Manager of Planning/Service Development mconley@greaterdaytonrta.org (937) 425-8350
Mr. Mark Donaghy, Chief Executive Officer
Ms. Deborah Howard, CPPO, Manager, Procurement dhoward@greaterdaytonrta.org (937) 425-8310 (937) 425-8410
Ms. Nikol Miller, Community Relations Manager
Greater Hartford Transit District
One Union Place
Hartford, CT 06103
Mr. D.J. Gonzalez, Operations Administrator djgonzalez@ghtd.org (860) 247-5329 ext. 3080 (860) 549-3879
Ms. Vicki L. Shotland, Executive Director
Greater Lafayette Public Transportation Corporation (CityBus)
1250 Canal Road
P.O. Box 588
Lafayette, IN 47902-0588
Mr. Randall Anderson, Operation System Administrator randerson@gocitybus.com (765) 423-2666 (765) 742-4729
Dr. Jon D. Fricker, Ph.D., P.E., Board Secretary frickercitybus@gmail.com (765) 423-2666 (765) 742-4729
Mr. Bryce Gibson, Manager of Development bryce@gocitybus.com 765-423-2666 765-742-4729
Michael L. Gibson, Board Member
Ms. Julie Ginn, Board Member ginncitybus@gmail.com (765) 423-2666
Mr. Martin B. Sennett, General Manager
Greater New Haven Transit District
840 Sherman Avenue
Hamden, CT 06514
Ms. Kimberly A. Dunham, Executive Director
Mr. Mario Marrero, Deputy Director mmarrero@gnhtd.org 203-281-2525
Mr. Ken Szombathy, Manager, Vehicle Maintenance kszombathy@gnhtd.org (203) 281-2512 (203) 288-7471
Greater Peoria Mass Transit District
2105 NE Jefferson Avenue
Peoria, IL 61603-3587
Mr. Arthur Bell, Treasurer, Board of Trustees
Mrs. Desiree Lynn Carlson, Executive Assistant & Board Support
Ms. Christine Feng, Chief Financial Officer cfeng@ridecitylink.org 309-679-8141 309-676-4040
Ms. Joan Krupa, Vice Chair, & Chair of Program Development Committee dcarlson@ridecitylink.org (309) 676-4040 (309) 676-8373
Mrs. Jennifer Lee, Board Trustee jlee@ridecitylink.org
Ms. Sharon McBride, Secretary, Board of Trustees
Mr. Doug Roelfs, General Manager droelfs@ridecitylink.org (309) 679-8158 (309) 676-8373
Dr. Maxine Wortham, Chair, Board of Trustees
Green Bay Metro Transit
901 University Ave
Green Bay, WI 54302
Ms. Patricia Kiewiz, Transit Director
Mr. Brandon Lensmire, Operations Supervisor brandonle@greenbaywi.gov (920) 448-3456 (920) 448-3461
Green Mountain Transit
15 Industrial Parkway
Burlington, VT 05401
Mr. Bob Buermann, Board Member
Ms. Michelle Daley, Director of Finance
Mr. Chapin Kaynor, Board Chair
Ms. Patsy Redalieu, Director of Human Resources
Mr. Mark A. Sousa, General Manager msousa@ridegmt.com 802-540-0089
Ms. Bonnie Waninger bwaninger@ridegmt.com 802-229-0389
Greensboro Transit Authority
P.O. Box 3136
Greensboro, NC 27402-3136
Mr. Kevin Elwood, Marketing and Communications Manager kevin.elwood@greensboro-nc.gov (336) 412-6309 336) 373-2809
Greystone Management Solutions
Suite 300
505 Eighth Avenue
New York, NY 10018
Mr. Charles Di Maggio, Chief Operating Officer & Counsel charles.dimaggio@greyco.com (212) 330-7401 (212) 244-7302
Mr. Dennis Wood, Senior Asset Manager dennis.wood@greyco.com (212) 268-9485
GRTC Transit System
301 East Belt Boulevard
Richmond, VA 23224
Ms. Sheryl E. Adams, Chief Operating Officer sadams@ridegrtc.com (804) 358-3871 (804) 342-1933
Mr. Anton Byrd, Assistant Director of Maintenance tdbyrd@ridegrtc.com (804) 358-4782 (804) 342-1933
Mr. David Green, Chief Executive Officer dgreen@ridegrtc.com (804) 358-3871 (804) 342-1933
Mr. Robert Taggart, Director of IT rob.taggart@ridegrtc.com (804) 358-3871 (804) 342-1933
Gwinnett County Department of Transportation
Gwinnett Justice and Administration Center
75 Langley Drive
Lawrenceville, GA 30045-6900
Mr. Syril Melvin, III, Transit Operations & Maintenance Coordinator syril.melvin@gwinnettcounty.com (770) 822-7446 (770) 822-7478
Mrs. Eileen Schwartz-Washington, Transit Planner eileen.schwartz-washington@gwinnettcounty.com (770) 822-7411
Ms. Karen Winger, Transit Division Director karen.winger@gwinnettcounty.com 770-822-7400
Gwynedd Mercy University
1325 Sumneytown Pike
Gwynedd Valley, PA 19437
Prof. Jill E Winnington, Assistant Dean winnington.j@gmercyu.edu (302) 252-1116
H. W. Lochner, Inc.
12th Floor
225 W. Washington Street
Chicago, IL 60606
Mr. William Mooney, Sr., Director Rail & Transit wrmooney53@gmail.com (773) 318-1104 (773) 318-1104
Halifax Transit
200 Ilsley Avenue
Dartmouth, NS B3B 1V1
Mr. Dave Reage, Director reaged@halifax.ca (902) 490-5138 (902) 490-6688
Hall Area Transit
687 Main Street
Gainesville, GA 30501
Ms. Phillippa Lewis Moss, Director, Community Service Center pmoss@gainesville.org (770) 503-3333
Hamilton Street Railway
2200 Upper James Street
Mount Hope, ON L0R 1W0
Debbie Dalle Vedove, Director of Transit debbie.dallevedove@hamilton.ca
Hampton Roads Transit
3400 Victoria Boulevard
Hampton, VA 23661
Ms. Samantha Sink, Principal Transit Planner ssink@hrtransit.org 757-222-6000 ext. 6261
Mr. Brian C. Smith, Interim Chief of Staff and Assistant to the President bsmith@hrtransit.org (757) 222-6000 ext. 6110
Hanson Bridgett LLP
26th Floor
425 Market Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
Mr. Kimon Manolius, GGBHTD
HARTransit
62 Federal Road
Danbury, CT 06812
Mr. Eric Bergstraesser, Chief Executive Officer ericb@hartransit.com (203) 744-4070 203-830-4518
Mr. Richard Schreiner, Director of Service Development ricks@hartransit.com
Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport
6000 Terminal Avenue
Atlanta, GA 30303
Mr. Kenneth Raynard Williams, Sr., Airport Transportation Systems Director kenneth.williams@atl.com 404-382-2511
Hatch Corporation
415 Madison Avenue, 14th Floor
New York, NY 10017
Mr. Elliot Sander, Managing Director, Global Transportation & US Infrastructure
Hazleton Public Transit
Suite A
126 West Mine Street
Hazleton, PA 18201
Mr. Ralph V. Sharp, Director ralph@hazletoncity.org (570) 459-5414 (570) 459-4924
HDR
500 7th Avenue
New York, NY 10018
Mr. Thomas R. Waldron, Senior Vice President & Global Transit Director tom.waldron@hdrinc.com (646) 942-6084
HDR
Suite 3400
1670 Broadway
Denver, CO 80203-1256
Mr. Robert E. Kennah, P.E., Principal Project Manager robert.kennah@hdrinc.com 303 243 4619
HDR
Suite 400
1100 Peachtree Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30309-3531
Ms. Amanda Wall Vandegrift, Project Financial Consultant amanda.vandegrift@hdrinc.com (678) 314-4821
HDR
Suite 1950
101 N 1st Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85003-1923
Mr. Mark McLaren, Vice President mark.mclaren@hdrinc.com (602) 793-8003
HDR
Suite 1000
440 S. Church Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
Mr. Steven M. Carroll, Vice President steven.carroll@hdrinc.com (704) 338-6852 (704) 338-6760
HDR
Suite 200
3230 El Camino Real
Irvine, CA 92602-1377
Ms. Sharon Greene, Senior Vice President, Director, Finance Market Sector sharon.greene@hdrinc.com (714) 743-0118
HDR
Suite 500
801 S. Grand Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90017-4633
Ms. Tesse E. Rasmussen, P.E., Vice President tesse.rasmussen@hdrinc.com (213) 219-3196
HDR
Suite 400
2601 Cattlemen Road
Sarasota, FL 34232-6233
Mr. David Vozzolo, Vice President & Streetcar Program Director david.vozzolo@hdrinc.com (941) 342-2706
HDR
Ali’i Place, Suite 1700
1099 Alakea Street
Honolulu, HI 96813
Anthony Gouveia, New England Transportation Manager anthony.gouveia@hdrinc.com
HDR
Suite 3220
30 N LaSalle Street
Chicago, IL 60602-3348
Mrs. Kimberly Slaughter, Vice President/Central Region Transit Market Sector Director kimberly.slaughter@hdrinc.com (312) 443-4302 (312) 443-4901
HDR
Suite 400
315 E Robinson Street
Orlando, FL 32801-1949
Ms. Taylor Laurent, Transportation Planner
HDR
Suite 900
8550 W Bryn Mawr Avenue
Chicago, IL 60631
Ms. Janet R. Gonzalez, LEED AP BD+C, ENV SP, STP, Transportation Sustainability Director and Associate Vice President janet.gonzalez@hdrinc.com (312) 443-4908
HDR
Suite 600
701 Xenia Ave S.
Minneapolis, MN 55416-3636
Mr. Lucas L. Olson, P.E., Associate Vice President
HDR
3230 El Camino Real, Suite 200
Irvine, CA 92602-1377
Mr. Michael I. Schneider, Senior Vice President and Managing Director, HDR Global Consulting Practice
HDR
Suite 900
560 Mission Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
Mr. Richard Schmedes, Rail and Transit Systems Practice Lead Richard.Schmedes@hdrinc.com 415-546-4230
HDR|Maintenance Design Group, LLC
Suite 1640
201 N Charles Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-4120
Mr. Steve Radomski, AIA, LEED AP, Senior Project Manager/Eastern Region Manager steve.radomski@mdg-llc.com (443) 524-4383 ext. 310
Herzog Transit Services, Inc
Suite 580
1616 17th Street
Denver, CO 80202
Mr. Kharlie Barnaby, General Manager kbarnaby@htsi.com
Herzog Transit Services, Inc.
1 Miss America Way
Atlantic City, NJ 08401
Mr. Manuel J. Montiel, General Manager mjmontiel@htsi.com (609) 369-3637 (609) 343-7185
Herzog Transit Services, Inc.
100 Iron Avenue SE
Albuquerque, NM 87102
Mr. Louis W Litten, Vice President, Operations llitten@htsi.com 505.433.6540 505.212.0222
Mr. Gilbert Melgarejo, General Manager gmelgarejo@htsi.com (505) 301-1630 (505) 242-3316
Herzog Transit Services, Inc.
600 S. Riverside Road
P.O. Box 1089
St. Joseph, MO 64502
Mr. Joe Kneib, Director, Business and Market Development jkneib@herzog.com (816) 901-4059 (816) 233-9881
Mr. Scott Norman, Vice President, Estimating/Project Development snorman@herzog.com (816) 387-3145 816-233-6815
Mr. Scott Perry, President csperry@htsi.com (816) 233-4925 (816) 233-9881
Mr. Jon Schlegel, General Manager-KC Streetcar jschlegel@htsi.com 816-627-2510
Herzog Transit Services, Inc.
203 N. Britain Road
Irving , TX 75061
Mr. Lonnie Blaydes, Senior Advisor
Mr. Douglas T. Bourne, GM (TEXRail) / Director, Regulatory Compliance dbourne@htsi.com 972-399-3406
Herzog Transit Services, Inc.
9315 A McNeil Road
Austin, TX 78758
Mr. Edward Byers, General Manager ebyers@htsi.com (561) 660-3360
Lance Davis, General Manager
Herzog Transit Services, Inc.
Suite 104
14201 W. Sunrise Boulevard
Sunrise, FL 33323
Mr. Norman J. Jester, Jr., Vice President, Corporate Development
Herzog Transit Services, Inc. — Trinity Railway Express
4801 Rock Island Road
Irving, TX 75061
Mrs. Joyce Bowling, Business Development Manager jbowling@htsi.com (972) 399-3407 (972) 966-5147
Herzog/TransitAmerica Services Inc.
93 Cahill Street
San Jose, CA 95110
Mr. Bret George, General Manager, Caltrain bgeorge@tasi.com (408) 386-8680
High-Speed-Railway Technology Consulting Corporation
Ste. 900
1999 Bryan St.,
Dallas, TX 75201
Koichi Miyaji, Chief Consultant k.miyaji@htec-usa.com (214) 205-0336
Mr. Tomoyuki Tange, Chief Consultant t.tange@htec-usa.com 214-205-1712
Hill International, Inc.
One Commerce Square
2005 Market Street, 17th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Mrs. Justine Ann Belizaire-Gouveia, Senior Project Manager justinebelizaire@hillintl.com (704) 543-0975
Mr. Vincent Gallagher, Jr., P.E., Senior Vice President
Hill International, Inc.
Suite 600
601 Brickell Key Drive
Miami, FL 33131
Mr. Eladio Castrodad, PE, Vice President ecastrodad@hillintl.com 305-468-4915
Mr. Luis Lugo, Jr., Senior Vice President and Southeast Regional Manager luislugo@hillintl.com 786-423-7982
Hillsborough Area Regional Transit Authority (HART)
1201 7th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
Mr. Steve Mitchell Rosenstock, Sr. Manager, Marketing and Communications
HNTB Corporation
Suite 3300
191 Peachtree Street
Atlanta, GA 30303
Mr. Peter Bruno, Senior Project Manager pbruno@hntb.com (404) 946-5791 (404) 841-2820
Mr. Jeff Parker, Vice President jeparker@hntb.com (404) 946-5702
Mr. Matthew W. Pollack, PE, PMP, Vice President mpollack@hntb.com (404) 804-7367
Mr. James Schmid, PE, PMP, Senior Project Manager jaschmid@hntb.com 404-877-8245
HNTB Corporation
715 Kirk Dr.
Kansas City, MO 64105
Mr. Mark E. Huffer, Project Director
HNTB Corporation
Suite 140
10210 Highland Manor Drive
Tampa, FL 33610
Ms. Christy Grier Haven, Sr. Project Manager chaven@hntb.com 352-363-6045
HNTB Corporation
Suite 450
701 Brazos Street
Austin, TX 78701
Mr. Kyle Keahey, AICP, Vice President
HNTB Corporation
Suite 200
200 E Sandpointe Avenue
Santa Ana, CA 92707
Ms. Maureen Hayes, Vice President, Business Development mohayes@hntb.com 714-460-1600
Mr. Terry J. Nash, P.E., Associate Vice President, Rail Transit tnash@hntb.com (480) 262-5994
HNTB Corporation
Suite 2050
121 W. Trade Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
Mr. Taiwo Jaiyeoba, Associate Vice President /Regional Business Development Leader
HNTB Corporation
Suite 200
5910 W Plano Parkway
Dallas, TX 75093-4638
Mr. Bart Kane, Group Director – Engineer, LYNX Blue Line Extension Project bkane@HNTB.com (214) 878-9977
HNTB Corporation
350 5th Avenue, 57th Floor
New York, NY 10118
Mr. Derick Hallahan, P.E., Vice President/Director of Rail New York Metro dhallahan@hntb.com 917-438-0918
Mr. Thomas J. Spearing, III, National Transit Program Managment/Construction Management Practice Leader
Mr. Michael Sweeney, President, East Region
HNTB Corporation
9th Floor
1111 Broadway
Oakland, CA 94607
Mr. Peter Gertler, AICP, Senior Vice President, Strategic Sales and Advisory pgertler@HNTB.com 510-851-1867
HNTB Corporation
Suite 1100
535 Griswold Street
Detroit, MI 48226
Ms. Carly Shapiro, AICP, Transportation Planner
Mr. Matt Webb, Associate Vice President mwebb@hntb.com 517-243-9096
HNTB Corporation
Suite 1001
9601 McAllister Freeway
San Antonio, TX 78216
Mr. Charl Eduard Everson, Senior Planner ceverson@hntb.com (210) 541-1916
HNTB Corporation
Suite 900
600 108th Ave NE
Bellevue, WA 98004
Ms. Teri M. Marsh, P.E., Rail Transit Engineer tmarsh@hntb.com 425-455-3555
Mr. James D. Parsons, AICP, Vice President, Director National Transit Programs
HNTB Corporation
5500 Wayzata Blvd, Suite 450
Golden Valley, MN 55416
Mr. Patrick J. Watz, P.E., Vice President, Transit Practice Leader
HNTB Corporation
Suite 600
2900 South Quincy Street
Arlington, VA 22206-2265
Ms. Diana C. Mendes, AICP, Mid-Atlantic Div. President & Nat’l Transit/Rail Market Sector Leader
Ms. Susan E. Schruth, National Transit Practice Consultant
HNTB Corporation
One Bunker Hill
601 W 5th Street, Suite 1000
Los Angeles, CA 90071
Mr. Arthur J. Hadnett, Senior Vice President ahadnett@hntb.com (213) 403-1058 (818) 594-0050
Holland & Knight LLP
Suite 1100
800 17th Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
Mrs. Shawna Francis Watley, Senior Policy Advisor shawna.watley@hklaw.com 202-828-5083
Holland & Knight LLP
11th Floor
10 St. James Avenue
Boston, MA 02116
Mr. Maximillian J. Bodoin, Partner max.bodoin@hklaw.com 617.573.5819 617.523.6850
Honolulu Authority for Rapid Transportation
Suite 1700
1099 Alakea Street
Honolulu, HI 96813
Mr. Krishniah N. Murthy, Interim Executive Director krishniah.murthy@honolulu.gov (808) 768-6262 808-768-5110
Mr. Andrew S. Robbins, Executive Director & CEO andrew.robbins@honolulu.gov (808) 768-6262 (808) 768-5110
Mr. Robert Yu, Chief Financial Officer robert.yu@honolulu.gov 808-768-6156
Hugh A. Mose, P.E. – Transportation Consultant
621 E. McCormick Avenue
State College, PA 16801
Mr. Hugh A. Mose, P.E., Principal hughamose@comcast.net (814) 574-4217
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
1717 McKinney Avenue, Suite 1400
Dallas, TX 75202
Mr. Kenneth J. Hughes, Vice President khughes@huitt-zollars.com (214) 871-3311 (214) 871-0757
Hyrax Transit Solutions
181 Birch Drive
Middlebury, VT 00000
Mr. Scott Schaffer, Library Assistant Professor scott.schaffer@uvm.edu 802-373-2334
I/O Controls Corporation
1357 W Foothill Boulevard
Azusa, CA 91702
Mr. Y. Ping Chu, President ypingchu@iocontrols.com (626) 812-5353 ext. 277 (626) 812-5332
IAM&AW
9000 Machinists Place
Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Hasan Solomon, Assistant Legislative Director hsolomon@iamaw.org
ICF
Suite 550
710 Second Avenue
Seattle, WA 98104
Mr. Martin C. Minkoff, Sr. Transportation Advisor martin.minkoff@icfi.com (206) 225-0765
ICF
Second Floor
620 Folsom Street
San Francisco, CA 94107
Mr. Michael Wayne Davis, Senior Vice President mike.davis@icfi.com 415-509-8804 415-677-7177
Iconic Consulting Group, Inc.
Suite 276
2655 Villa Creek Drive
Dallas, TX 75234
Mr. Keith M. Britton, P.E., President keith.britton@iconiccg.com (214) 705-3765 ext. 110 (214) 705-3769
Illinois Department of Transportation
Office of Intermodal Project Implementation
69 W. Washington Street, Suite 2100
Chicago, IL 60602
Alexis Billingslea, Chief Rail Transit Safety Oversight Manager alexis.billingslea@illinois.gov (312) 793-2257 (312) 793-1251
Mr. James Hickey, State Safety Oversight Section Manager james.hickey@illinois.gov 312-793-0436
Mr. Joshua Katz, Chief Safety Regulations Manager joshua.katz@illinois.gov (312) 793-1549 (312) 793-1251
IMG Rebel
Suite 600
1015 15th St. NW
Washington, DC 20005
Mr. Sasha N. Page, Principal spage@imgrebel.com (301) 280-0155 (301) 907-2906
IMPulse NC LLC
100 Impulse Way
Mount Olive, NC 28365
Mr. Jeffrey Wharton, President jwharton@impulsenc.com (919) 635-7403 (919) 658-2268
Indianapolis Public Transportation Corporation (IndyGo)
1501 W Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN 46222-4553
Mr. Juan Gonzalez, Board Member Treasurer/ Secretary
Indra USA, Inc.
Suite 1270
800 Brickell Avenue
Miami, FL 33131
Mr. Brian Patno, Director of Transportation
Indy Chamber
111 Monument Circle, #1950
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Mr. Mark Fisher, Chief Policy Officer mfisher@indychamber.com (317) 464-2291
Infineon
Babenbergestrasse 10
A-8020 Graz
AUSTRIA,
Mr. ALFRED CHAN, Principal Consultant al.chan@alincconsulting.com +1 (650) 383-8829
Infineon Technologies North America Corp.
640 N. McCarthy Blvd
Milpitas, CA 95035
Mr. Walt C. Bonneau, Jr., M.E., Principal Consultant w.bonneau@cox.net (858) 699-2883 (858) 505-1536
Mr. Gregory Alan Coogan, Business Development Specialist gregory.coogan@infineon.com 408-799-7146
Mr. Thomas Parker, Manager Thomas.Parker-EE@infineon.com (510) 376-5135 (510) 464-7262
INIT Innovations in Transportation Inc.
424 Network Station
Chesapeake, VA 23320
Mr. Carl Commons, Executive Director of Sales ccommons@initusa.com (757) 685-3359 (757) 413-5019
Mr. Stan Craft, System Architecht aderby@initusa.com (757) 413-9100 (757) 413-5019
Mr. Bryan Cunningham, Director, Business Development Eastern Region bcunningham@initusa.com (757) 413-9100 (757) 413-5019
Mrs. Ann Derby, CTSM, Director of Marketing & Events aderby@initusa.com 757-413-9100 ext. 317 (757) 413-5019
Dr. Gottfried Greschner, President & Chief Executive Officer ggreschner@init-ka.de 757 4139100 757 4135019
Mr. Jan C. Lesser, Business Development Manager jlesser@initusa.com 757 413 9100 ext. 366 757 413-5019
Mr. Thomas Schaich, Systems Engineer
Mr. Roland H. Staib, President/Chief Executive Officer rstaib@initusa.com (757) 413-9100 ext. 306 (757) 413-5019
Mr. Scott Walsh, Director of Business Development swalsh@initusa.com (407) 473-0957
Initech Industrial LLC
Suite A201
1033 Route 46 East
Clifton, NJ , NJ 07013
Ms. Alina Haranczyk, CEO/Managing Member Alina@initechindustrial.com (201-988-2308 (862) 249-4494
Insight Strategies, Inc.
Suite 205
2340 Plaza Del Amo
Torrance, CA 90501
Ms. Teri R. Fisher, CEO & Managing Partner tfisher@insightstrategies.com (310)783-9263 (310)783-9266
Interactive Elements Incorporated
60 West 55th Street
New York, NY 10019
Mr. Eli Gilbert, Vice President, Information Services ejg@ieitransit.com (212) 490-9090 (212) 490-9611
Ms. Susan Gilbert, President sbg@ieitransit.com (212) 490-9090 (212) 490-9611
Intercity Transit
526 Pattison SE
P.O. Box 659
Olympia, WA 98507-0659
Ms. Emily J. Bergkamp, MPA, Dial-A-Lift Manager
Ms. Molly Carmody, Board Member mollyc@ci.yelm.wa.us 360.451.4718
Ms. Ann Freeman-Manzanares, General Manager afreeman@intercitytransit.com (360) 705-5838 (360) 754-9361
Mr. Don Melnick, Board Member dmelnick@intercitytransit.com (360) 786-8585 (360) 357-6184
Ms. Karen Messmer, Board Member kmessmer@intercitytransit.com (360) 786-8585 (360) 357-6184
Ms. Rena Cecilia Shawver, Marketing Manager
Mr. Thomas Van Nuys, Information Systems Manager
Interurban Transit Partnership (The Rapid)
300 Ellsworth Ave SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Ms. Robin Crothers, Executive Administrator/ Board Support rcrothers@ridetherapid.org (616) 780-4703 (616) 456-1941
Ms. Meegan Joyce, Special Services Manager
Mr. Peter Varga, Chief Executive Officer
Mr. Michael Wieringa, Security Manager mwieringa@ridetherapid.org (616) 456-7514 (616) 459-6337
Interurban Transit Partnership (The Rapid)
Operations Center
333 Wealthy Street SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-4018
Mr. Steven Schipper, Transportation Manager
Intueor Consulting, Inc.
Suite 610
7700 Irvine Center Drive
Irvine, CA 92618
Mr. Vijender Mididaddi, Managing Partner & CFO mididaddi@intueor.com (949) 466-5663 (949) 753-9014
Jackson Transit Authority
P.O. Box 102
38 Eutah Street
Jackson, TN 38301
Mr. Charles Smith, Maintenance Manager
Jacksonville Transportation Authority
Suite 200
121 W Forsyth Street
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Ms. Aleizha Batson, Senior Manager, Multi-Media & Community Relations abatson@jtafla.com 904-632-5246
Mr. Randy Wayne Brewer, Senior Manager, Maintenance
Ms. Lisa C. Darnall, Vice President, Transit Operations ldarnall@jtafla.com (904) 630-3129
Mr. Cleveland Ferguson, III, Vice President of Administration cferguson@jtafla.com (904) 632-5245 (904) 301-4778
Mr. Nathaniel P. Ford, Sr., Chief Executive Officer nford@jtafla.com (904) 632-5500 (904) 301-4759
Mr. Nathaniel P. Ford, Sr., Chief Executive Officer nford@jtafla.com (904) 632-5500 (904) 301-4759
Ms. Jacquie Gibbs, Vice President, External Affairs jgibbs@jtafla.com (904) 630-3130 (904) 630-3166
Mr. Kevin J. Holzendorf, Vice Chairman kjholzendorf@jtafla.com (904) 699-4131
Mr. William J. Milnes, TV/MultiMedia Producer wmilnes@jtafla.com (904) 598-8731 (904) 630-3166
Mrs. Cheryl Amos Riddick, Community Engagement Manager criddick@jtafla.com 904-632-5522
Mr. Ivan A Rodriguez, Government and Legal Affairs Officer irodriguez@jtafla.com 904-630-3160 (904) 630-3166
Mr. Carter R. Rohan, R.A., Vice President, Construction and Capital Programs Management Treasury@jtafla.com (904) 630-3181
Mr. Isaiah Rumlin, Chairman irumlin@jtafla.com (904) 764-1753 (904) 768-2085
Mrs. Kathryn Jane Smith, Board Liaison kjsmith@jtafla.com 904-630-3176
Mr. Joe Tenga, Chief Information Officer jtenga@jtafla.com (904) 632-3813
Mr. Brad Thoburn, Vice President of Planning, Development and Innovation bgthoburn@jtafla.com (904) 598-8765 (904) 630-3163
Ms. Denise Wallace, Treasurer dwallace@jtafla.com (904) 630-3176 (904) 630-3166
Jacobs
299 Madison Avenue
P.O. Box 1936
Morristown, NJ 07962-1936
Mr. Stanley Grill, Global Supply Management Director stanley.grill@jacobs.com (917) 858-0685
Mr. Kenneth C. Shields, P.E., Director, Rail Systems kenneth.shields@jacobs.com (862) 242-7205 (973) 267-3555
Jacobs
Suite 208
1340 Treat Boulevard
Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Mr. Lee khumalo, Quality Manager lee.khumalo@jacobs.com 916-273-5445
Jacobs
343 Congress Street, 2nd Floor
Boston, MA 02210
Mr. Gerry Ruggiero, Safety Manager gerard.ruggiero@jacobs.com (781) 789-7419
Jacobs
Suite 200
1050 20th Street
Sacramento, CA 95811
Mr. Brenden M Policarpio brenden.policarpio@jacobs.com (916) 273-5462 (916) 929-1772
Mr. Scott Witt, Program Manager – Group Lead scott.witt@jacobs.com 916-273-5431 916-929-1772
Japan International Transport Institute (JITI)
Suite 1000
1819 L Street, NW
Washington, DC 20036
Ms. Sayaka Fukahori Mensah, Deputy Representative fukahori@japantransport.com (202) 833-9763 (202) 833-9769
JAUNT, Inc.
104 Keystone Place
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Ms. Karen Davis, Assistant Executive Director
Mr. Christopher Rowland, Assistant Executive Director
Mr. Brad Sheffield, Executive Director
JCMS, Inc.
1741 Whitehorse-Mercerville Road
P.O. Box 3223
Mercerville, NJ 08619
Mr. Jayanta Dutta, Executive Vice President jdutta@jcms.com (609) 631-0700 (609) 631-0808
Jobs to Move America
525 S. Hewitt Street
Los Angeles, CA 90013
Ms. Madeline Janis, Esq., Executive Director Mjanis@jobstomoveamerica.org (213) 358-6548
Jobs to Move America
525 S. Hewitt St
Los Angeles, CA 90013
Ms. Roxana Aslan, Strategic Researcher raslan@jobstomoveamerica.org (310) 962-5787
Jobs with Justice
1616 P Street NW
Suite 150
Washington, DC 20036
Ms. Amy Armogida, Organizer armogida@umail.iu.edu (202) 393-1044
John Laing (USA) Ltd.
11th Floor
780 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10017
Mr. John Thompson, Senior Vice President john.thompson@laing.com 720-460-5832
Johns Hopkins University – Division of Public Safety Leadership
Suite 200
6716 Alexander Bell Drive
Columbia, MD 21046
Ms. Stephanie Caporaletti, Assistant Program Manager stephanie.caporaletti@jhuapl.edu
KAI Texas, Inc.
Suite 100
101 North Zang Boulevard
Dallas, TX 75208
Ms. Veronica Castro De Barrera, Transit Studio Leader
Kansas City Area Transportation Authority
1350 E. 17th Street
Kansas City, MO 64108
Mr. Bobby 4103 NW 78th Street Edwards, Chief Transportation Officer BEdwards@kcata.org (757) 502-9198 816-346-0305
Mr. William Spies, Chief Maintenance Officer
Ricky Turner, Commissioner jleverich@kcata.org
Kansas City Area Transportation Authority
1200 E 18th Street
Kansas City, MO 64108
Mr. Jameson T. Auten, Vice President of Regional Service Delivery & Innovations jauten@kcata.org (816) 346-0895
Ms. Cynthia M. Baker, Chief Communications Officer
Mrs. Teresa Ann Bing, Chief Human Resources Officer tbing@kcata.org 816-346-0205
Dennis Bixby, Treasurer
Melissa Bynum, Board Member
Mr. Samuel M. Desue, Jr., Deputy CEO sdesue@kcata.org (816) 346-0250
Mr. Michael Graham, Chief Financial Officer mgraham@kcata.org (816) 346-0304 (816) 346-0336
Mr. Michael Grigsby, CIO
Mr. Richard C. Jarrold, VP, Regional Planning & Development
Mr. Steve Klika, Chairman
Mr. Gary Mallory, Secretary
Mr. Gaylord Salisbury, II, Director of Finance
Mr. Daniel Serda, Vice Chairman
Kansas Public Transit Association
212 SW 8th Avenue, Suite 202
Topeka, KS 66603
Mr. R. E. “Tuck” Duncan, Executive Director tuckduncan@aol.com (785) 235-8825 (785) 233-5659
Kaplan Kirsch & Rockwell LLP
Suite 2300
1675 Broadway
Denver, CO 80202
Ms. Marla L. Lien, Partner mlien@kaplankirsch.com (303) 825-7000 (303) 825-7005
Kaplan Kirsch & Rockwell LLP
1001 Connecticut Avenue, NW
Suite 800
Washington, DC 20036
Ms. Allison I. Fultz, Partner afultz@kaplankirsch.com (301) 648-7398 (202) 955-5616
Kapsch PublicTransportCom GmbH
Lehrbachgasse 11
Vienna, 1120
Mr. David F. Brandauer, VP Public Transit North America david.brandauer@kapsch.net 202-641-8644 (319) 538-0138
Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd.
Rolling Stock Company
1-18, Wadayamo-dori, 2-chome,
Hyogo-ku
Kobe, 652-0884
Shoichi Morioka, Senior Manager
Kawasaki Rail Car, Inc.
29 Wells Avenue, Bldg. 4
Yonkers, NY 10701
Yukikazu Simitomo, Engineer
Kennesaw State University
Department of Parking & Transportation
House 3499, 3499 Campus Loop Road
Kennesaw, GA 30144
Mr. Aaron Fowler, Director of Parking & Transportation
Mrs. Lee White, Assistant Director of TDM
Keolis Commuter Services
470 Atlantic Avenue
Boston, MA 02210
Mr. Gerald Francis, President gerald.francis@keoliscs.com (617) 849-7977
Keolis Global Headquarters
20 ru Le Peletier
Paris, 75009
Mr. Chris Barker, Marketing & Business Development chrisbarker@cox.net
Mr. Bernard Tabary, CEO, International Division
Keolis North America Headquarters
5th Floor
470 Atlantic Avenue
Boston, MA 02110
Mr. Bill Boodry, Manager of Purchasing and Materials bill.boodry@keoliscs.com (617) 222-8079
Mr. CJ Bright, Senior Operations Planner cj.bright@keolisna.com
Mr. Ian Cushion, GM Keolis Green River ian.cushion@keolis.ca
Mr. Robert Hinchcliffe, Vice President Rail
Mr. Andreas Mai, EVP Market Development & Innovation
Clément Michel, Executive President
Ms. Katherine K. O’Neil, Owner & President kay.oneil@keolis.com (617) 222-8054
Keolis Rail Services Virginia
10660 Wakeman Court
Manassas, VA 20110
Mr. John Kerins, General Manager john.kerins@keolisna.com (703) 369-6225
Keolis Transit America
600 South Grand Paekway
Las Vegas, NV 89106
Mr. Francis Julien, General Manager/Project Manager, Las Vegas Downtown Automated Shuttle francis.julien@keolisna.com (702) 806-4500
Keolis Transit America
9th Floor
6053 W. Century Boulevard
Los Angeles, CA 90045
Ms. Sandi Hill, Vice President/ Strategic Development Dept. shill@keolistransit.com (310) 303-2512
KFH Group, Incorporated
Suite 350
4920 Elm Street
Bethesda, MD 20814
Mr. Jamaal Schoby, Transit Planning Consultant jschoby@kfhgroup.com (301) 951-8660 ext. 111
Ms. Jill Chen Stober, Senior Transportation Planner jstober@kfhgroup.com (301) 951-8660 (301) 951-0026
KHAFRA Engineering Consultants, Inc.
Suite 1600
225 Peachtree Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30303
Mr. Charles Winkler, Transit Market Lead cwinkler@khafra.com (404) 693-8234 (404) 522-7941
Kidde Technologies
Ground Vehicle Bus Division
4200 Airport Dr., NW
Wilson, NC 27896
Ms. Mary DeStaffan, Associate Director, Commercial Vehicles Mary.Destaffan@hs.utc.com 252-218-2767
Kiewit Infrastructure West Co.
3888 East Broadway Road
Phoenix, AZ 85040
Mr. Jake D. Speck, Rail Market Manager
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
421 Fayetteville Street
Suite 600
Raleigh, NC 27601
Ms. Jessica Choi, Transportation Planner jessica.choi@kimley-horn.com (404) 492-9261
Mr. Robert Ross, Vice President rob.ross@kimley-horn.com 404-201-6146
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Suite 400
13221 Woodland Park Road
Herndon, VA 20171
Mr. Corey Hill, Practice Builder corey.hill@kimley-horn.com
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Suite 400
11400 Commerce Park Drive
Reston, VA 20191
Mr. Paul D. Elman, P.E., Vice President and Regional Transit Director paul.elman@kimley-horn.com 703-674-1378 703-674-1350
Mr. Anush Nejad, P.E., Senior Vice President anush.nejad@kimley-horn.com 646-255-1115
King County Department of Transportation/Metro Transit
11911 E Marginal Way S
Seattle, WA 98168
Mr. Daniel K. Nuner, Safety and Health Administrator IV
Mr. John Palumbo, Transit Maintenance Analyst john.palumbo@kingcounty.gov
King County Metro Transit
1263 Sixth Ave. South
Seattle, WA 98134
Mr. Jeff Wamsley, Supertindent, Transit Control Center
King County Metro Transit Division/Department of Transportation
201 S Jackson Street
Seattle, WA 98104-3856
Mr. Jeff Arbuckle
Ms. Jana Demas, Supervisor of Strategic Planning jana.demas@kingcounty.gov (206) 477-5867
Mr. Zac Drenkel
Mr. Ade Franklin, Manager, Design & Construction
Mr. Leo Hrechanyk, Vehicle Procurement Administrator leo.hrechanyk@kingcounty.gov (206) 477-5888 (206) 684-1651
Mr. Ken D. Johnston, III, Superintendent of Base Operations
Mr. Grantley Martelly, Managing Director, Transit Safety & Security
Mr. Mark Nash, Transit Supervisor, Accessible Services
Ms. Christina O’Claire, Assistant General Manager, Planning and Customer Service
Chris Parrott, Managing Director, Vehicle Maintenance Chris.parrott@kingcounty.gov
Mr. Steven S. Policar, Superintendent, Transit Fleet Contract Management Group steve.policar@kingcounty.gov (206) 477-5878 (206) 684-1586
Kitsap Transit
Suite 200
60 Washington Avenue
Bremerton, WA 98337-1878
Mr. John Clauson, Executive Director
Charlotte Garrido, Board Member
Mr. Robert Gelder, Board Commissioner
Ms. Ellen Gustafson, Operations Director
Ms. Patty Lent, Chair
Mrs. Steffani Lillie, Service & Capital Development Director steffanil@kitsaptransit.com (360) 478-6931 (360) 377-7086
Mr. Robert Putaansuu, Board Member
Ed Stern, Board Member
KivAllegra Consulting
884 Northcliffe Drive
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
Mr. Michael A. Allegra, President kivallegra@gmail.com 801 243-5082
KKCS (Kal Krishnan Consulting Services, Inc.)
Independence Wharf
470 Atlantic Avenue, Suite 400
Boston, MA 02210
Mr. Robert Badger, Associate Vice President robert.badger@kkcsworld.com 518-772-8321
KKCS (Kal Krishnan Consulting Services, Inc.)
Suite 1210
800 South Figueroa Street
Los Angeles, CA 90017
Mr. Michael B. Eidlin, Vice President mike.eidlin@kkcsworld.com 503-679-0602 (201) 262-8011
Raymond Saavedra, Risk Assessment & Control Manager raymond.saavedra@kkcsworld.com
KL2 Connects LLC
15 Baird Lane
Asheville, NC 28804
Mr. Jeff Popovich, Principal jeff@kl2connects.com 202-494-7807
Mr. Al Schlimm, Principal
KLD Labs, Inc.
55 Cabot Court
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Mr. Thomas O’Brien, Director of Business Development tobrien@kldlabs.com (631) 549-4222 ext. 146 (631) 425-7906
Knorr Brake Corporation
1 Arthur Peck Drive
Westminster, MD 21157
Mr. Richard T. Bowie, President
Mr. Ignacio Fuster, Director of Business Development
Knorr-Bremse SfS GmbH
Moosacher Str. 80
Munich, 80809
Mr. Mark Cleobury, Board Member
Knoxville Area Transit (KAT)
Knoxville Station
301 Church Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37915-2590
Doug Burton, Planner
Ms. Dawn Distler, Director of Transit
Ms. Belinda Woodiel-Brill, Director of Communications and Service Development
Krauthamer & Associates, Inc.
Suite 1202
5530 Wisconsin Avenue
Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Mr. Gregg A. Moser, Principal gmoser@krauthamerinc.com 301-654-7533 301-654-0136
Kustom Seating Unlimited, Inc.
3000-3135 Madison Street
Bellwood, IL 60104-2219
Mr. Keith N Nippes, President Knippes@kustomseating.com (414) 305-4737 (414) 305-4737
Lake Erie Transportation Commission
1105 W 7th Street
Monroe, MI 48161-1600
Mr. Joseph S. Lybik, Chairman joelybik@sbcglobal.net (734) 241-9466 (734) 242-1121
Mr. Royce Maniko, Board Member rrmaniko@gmail.com (734) 847-3575
Dr. Patrick Miller, Vice-Chairman millerpf@hotmail.com (734) 652-0062
LAKETRAN
555 Lakeshore Blvd
Painesville, OH 44077
Mr. Keith Bare, Maintenance Supervisor kbare@laketran.com (440) 350-1036 (440) 354-4202
Mr. Ben Capelle, General Manager
Mr. Brian Falkowski, Board Member
Terri Goodson, Procurement & Grant Specialist tgoodson@laketran.com (440) 350-1000 ext. 1007 (440) 354-4202
Mr. Dennis M. Lafferty, Board Member
Ms. Donna P. McNamee, Trustee dpmcnamee@aol.com (440) 269-0951 (440) 354-4202
Mrs. Julia Schick, Director of Communications jschick@laketran.com (440) 350-1012 (440) 354-4202
Mr. Charles J. Zibbel, Board Member
Lane Transit District
P.O. Box 7070
Eugene-Springfield, OR 97475-0470
Mr. Mark T. Johnson, Assistant General Manager mark.johnson@ltd.org (541) 682-6193 (541) 682-6169
Lantal Textiles, Inc.
1300 Langenthal Drive
P.O. Box 965
Rural Hall, NC 27045
Constance Kominkiewicz, Textile Designer
Mrs. Dana Ramirez, Design Director
Lawton Area Transit System (LATS)
611 SW Bishop Road
P.O. Box 286
Lawton, OK 73502
Mr. Ryan Landers, General Manager rlanders@ridelats.com (580) 248-5252 ext. 101 (580) 248-7003
Mr. Randal Simmons, Director of Maintenance rsimmons@transedge.com (580) 248-5252 ext. 104 (580) 248-7003
Lea+Elliott, Inc.
Suite 750
2505 N. State Highway 360
Grand Prairie, TX 75050
Ms. Diane Woodend Jones, AIA, AICP, LEED AP, Chairman of the Board and Principal dwjones@leaelliott.com (972) 890-9800 (972) 890-9801
Mr. Jack Norton, President Jnorton@leaelliott.com (972) 890-9800 (972) 890-9801
LECIP Inc.
1260-2 Kaminoho
Motosu-City, Gifu, 501-0401
Yasuhiro Ohara, International Sales
Mr. Makoto Sugimoto, President/CEO
Lee County Transit (Lee Tran)
3401 Metro Parkway
Fort Myers, FL 33901
Mr. Steven L. Myers, Director slmyers@leegov.com (239) 533-0322 (239) 931-6811
Legacy Resource Group
2560 Cedar Crest Boulevard
Dallas, TX 75203
Mr. Huelon A. Harrison, Principal hugh@legacyresourcegroup.net 214-450-8200 (214) 337-4256
Lehigh and Northampton Transportation Authority (LANTA)
1060 Lehigh Street
Allentown, PA 18103-3898
Ms. Becky Bradley, Board Member bab@lvpc.org (610) 264-4544 (610) 435-6774
Mr. Matt Malozi, Board Member (610) 435-4052 (610) 435-6774
Mr. Owen P. O’Neil, Executive Director ooneil@lantabus.com (610) 435-4052 (610) 435-6774
Liberty Lines
475 Saw Mill River Road
P.O. Box 624
Yonkers, NY 10703-0624
Mr. Maher Marji, Building Manager mmarji@libertylines.com (914) 403-7214 (914) 969-7234
Mr. Nestor Martinez, Assistant Vice President of Maintenance nmartinez@libertylines.com (914) 376-6336 (914) 376-6387
Mr. Seamus Roche sroche@libertylines.com (914) 969-6900 (914) 969-7234
Lilee Systems, Inc.
641 River Oaks Parkway
San Jose, CA 95134
Mr. Edward Herman Brandis, Jr., Business Development Manager edward.brandis@lileesystems.com (773) 344-4478
Lin Industries, Inc.
6314 Ice House Road
Hornell, NY 14843
Mr. Daniel Bartman, Project Engineer dbartman@linindustries.com
Ms. Uttara H. Prasad, President uprasad@linindustries.com (631) 249-2070 (631) 270-3977
Link Transit (Chelan-Douglas Public Transportation Benefit Area)
2700 Euclid Avenue
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Ms. Lynn Bourton, Administration Services Manager
Mr. Nick Covey, Finance & Facilities Manager
Mr. Richard DeRock, General Manager richard@linktransit.com (509) 664-7610 (509) 662-1595
Ms. Maria A. Hansen, Clerk of the Board & Executive Assistant
Mr. Chuck Johnson, Board Member 509-664-7600 509-662-1595
Mr. Dan Sutton, Board Member dsutton@co.douglas.wa.us
Livermore Amador Valley Transit Authority (WHEELS)
1362 Rutan Court, Suite 100
Livermore, CA 94551
Mr. Tony McCaulay, Marketing Manager tmccaulay@lavta.org (925) 455-7553
Long Beach Transit
1963 E. Anaheim St.
Long Beach, CA 90813
Mr. Lee Burner, Executive Director/VP Transit Servcie Delivery & Planning lburner@lbtransit.com 562.599.8572 562.684.4843
Anthony Cohen, Executive Director and Vice President, Maintenance and Infrastructure tcohen@lbtransit.com
Ms. Debra A. Johnson, Deputy CEO djohnson@lbtransit.com (562) 591-8753 (562) 218-1994
Mr. Kenneth McDonald, President and CEO kmcdonald@lbtransit.com (562) 599-8565 (562) 218-1994
Ms. Lisa Patton, Executive Director/VP – Financial Services lpatton@lbtransit.com (562) 591-8753
Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
1 Gateway Plaza
Los Angeles, CA 90012
Ms. Laura Cornejo, Deputy Executive Officer cornejol@metro.net 213-922-2885
Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
1 Gateway Plaza
Los Angeles, CA 90012-2952
Ms. Debra R Avila, Chief Vendor/Contract Management Officer avilad@metro.net
Ms. Shalonda Baldwin, PMP, SPHR, Deputy Executive Officer, Project Management baldwins@metro.net 213-922-4488
Mr. Glen Becerra, Executive Officer, Marketing
Mr. Conan Cheung, Executive Officer, Operations cheungc@metro.net 213-418-3034
Ms. Marion Jane Colston, Senior Director, Strategic & Organizational Planning, Talent Development Department colstonm@metro.net (213) 922-2260
Ms. Jacquelyn Dupont-Walker, Secretary, Board of Directors jdupontw@aol.com (213) 747-1188 (213) 747-1975
Ms. Diane Anita Frazier, Service Operations Superintendent frazierd@metro.net (213) 922-1101
Mr. James T. Gallagher, Chief Operations Officer gallagherj@metro.net (213) 922-4605 (202) 962-6329
Mr. Matt Gallagher, Senior Director of Construction, Crenshaw/LAX LRT gallagherm@metro.net (323) 903-4111 (213) 922-4594
Mr. Christopher Gallanes, DEO-Finance gallanesc@metro.net (213) 922-4605 (213) 922-4594
Ms. Giovanna Gogreve, Accessibility & Paratransit Administrator gogreveg@metro.net (213) 922-4605 (213) 922-4594
Ms. Joni Goheen, Deputy Executive Officer, Communications/Public Relations GoheenJ@metro.net 213.922.6931 (213) 922-4594
Mr. Bernard L. Jackson, Senior Executive Officer, Rail Operations jacksonbe@metro.net 213-418-3001 213-922-7616
Ms. Selena Landero, Executive Officer landeros@metro.net (213) 418-3104 (213) 922-4594
Ms. Nadine Lee, P.E., Deputy Chief Innovation Officer leen@metro.net (213) 922-4656
Ms. Whitney T. Lewis, Diversity & Economic Opportunity Representative lewiswh@metro.net 213.922.2413 213.922.2668
Mr. Timothy Lindholm, Executive Officer, Capital Projects lindholmt@metro.net (213) 922-7297 (213) 922-7136
Ms. Therese W. McMillan, Chief Planning Officer mcmillant@metro.net (213) 922-7077
Mr. Obed Mejia, Senior Equipment Maintenance Instructor mejiao@metro.net (213) 922-5917
Ms. Maureen Micheline, Board Member michelinem@metro.net (213) 922-4590 (213) 922-4594
Ms. Madeleine Moore, Board Member mmoore@bos.lacounty.gov (213) 379-4802 (213) 922-4594
Ms. Kimberly Ong, P.E., Deputy Executive Officer & Deputy Project Director, Crenshaw/LAX LRT ongk@metro.net (323) 903-4112
Ms. Joanne Peterson, Chief Officer of Employee & Labor Relations petersonjo@metro.net (213) 922-5223
Mrs. Sandra Solis, Transit Security & Law Enforcement Performance Compliance Manager solissa@metro.net 213-922-4740
Mr. Robert Joseph Spadafora bspadafora@bellsouth.net (404) 313-4960
Mrs. Pauletta Tonilas, Chief Communications Officer
Ms. Helen Valenzuela, Transit Court Manager VALENZUELAH@METRO.NET (213) 922-6928 (213) 922-4265
Ms. Melissa Wang, Executive Officer – Finance wangm@metro.net 213-922-6024
Mr. Phillip A. Washington, Chief Executive Officer WashingtonP@metro.net (213) 922-7555 (213) 922-7447
Ms. Sharon Weissman, Board Deputy (213) 922-4605 (213) 922-4594
Mr. Alex Z. Wiggins, Chief, System Security & Law Enforcement Division wigginsal@metro.net (213) 922-4433
Ms. Stephanie Wiggins, Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Ms. Marisa V. Yeager, Senior Federal Affairs Manager yeagerm@metro.net (213) 922-2262 (213) 922-2236
Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
900 Lyon Street
Los Angeles, CA 90012-2952
Michelle Navarro, Sr. Director NavarroA@metro.net
Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
284 S Santa Fe Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90013
Mr. Daniel Levy, Chief, Office of Civil Rights levyd@metro.net (213) 418-3169
Mr. Errol Taylor, P.E., Sr. Executive Officer, Rail Maintenance & Engineering
Los Angeles Trade Technical College
400 W. Washington Boulevard
Los Angeles, CA 90015
Ms. Leticia Barajas, Vice President, Academic Affairs & Workforce Development barajall@lattc.edu
Prof. Jesus (Jess) Guerra, Jr., Director, Transportation Workforce Institute guerraj@lattc.edu 213 763-3919 213 763-5378
Mr. Fabian Naranjo, Technician, Transportation Workforce Institute naranjf@lattc.edu 213763997 (213) 763-5378
Loudoun County Department of Transportation & Capital Infrastructure
Suite 102
101 Blue Seal Drive
Leesburg, VA 20177
Mr. Scott W Gross, Transit and Commuter Services Division Manager
Louis Berger
1250 23rd Street NW
Washington, DC 20037
Nick Ivanoff, Senior Vice President I, Transportation nivanoff@louisberger.com
Louis Berger
412 Mt. Kemble Avenue
P.O. Box 1946
Morristown, NJ 07962-1960
Ms. Connie E. Crawford, P.E., Senior Vice President, Rail/Transit Global Practice Leader ccrawford@louisberger.com (973) 407-1600 (973) 267-6468
Louis Berger
48 Wall Street, 16th Floor
New York, NY 10003
Ms. Sofia Berger, Senior Vice President, Transportation sberger@louisberger.com (212) 612-7900 (212) 363-4341
LS Gallegos & Associates Inc
Suite 220
9137 E Mineral Circle
Centennial, CO 80112-3423
Ms. Kelly Angel, Senior Transportation Manager kangel@lsgallegos.com (937) 241-2533
Mr. Lawrence S. Gallegos, President lgallegos@lsgallegos.com (303) 790-8474 (303) 790-8477
Mr. Matthew M. McDole, Vice President, Transportation Services mmcdole@lsgallegos.com (303) 790-8474 (303) 790-8477
Mr. Randall E Teague rteague@lsgallegos.com 303-790-8474
Ms. Melanie Urso, VP of Operations murso@lsgallegos.com 303-790-8474 303-790-8477
LTK Engineering Services
Suite 2675, Tower Place 100
3340 Peachtree Road, NE
Atlanta, GA 30326-1042
Ms. Pamela E Alexander, Atlanta Office Leader / Project Consultant palexander@ltk.com (404) 846-6814
LTK Engineering Services
Suite 810
One Main Place, 101 SW Main Street
Portland, OR 97204
Mr. Gregory D. Cameron, Vehicle Engineer gcameron@ltk.com (503) 248-1790 (503) 227-1156
LTK Engineering Services
100 West Butler Avenue
Ambler, PA 19002
Mr. Raymond N. Carini, Jr., MSCE, Vice President – Middle Atlantic Region rcarini@ltk.com (404) 217-1146 215-542-7676
Ms. Natalie E. Cornell, Director of Business Development ncornell@ltk.com (215) 540-8639
Mr. Dominic A. DiBrito, President ddibrito@ltk.com (215) 641-8888
Mr. James H. Dietz, Vice President, Vehicle Engineering jdietz@ltk.com (610) 247-3783 (215) 542-8823
Mr. Thomas B. Furmaniak, P.E., Senior Director tfurmaniak@ltk.com (215) 641-8826 (215) 542-0700
Mr. John F. McGee, Jr., Senior Director, Revenue Systems & Technology jmcgee@ltk.com 215-641-8829 215-542-7676
LTK Engineering Services
Suite 350
105 5th Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55401
Mr. Steven C. Apanian, Vice President, North Central Region sapanian@ltk.com (612) 492-2003 (612) 339-2813
Lumenor Consulting Group
115 S. Smead Court
Roswell, GA 30076
Ms. Bridgette A. Beato, Chief Executive Officer bkarra@lumenorconsulting.com (404) 918-9078 (404) 348-4829
Luzerne County Transportation Authority
315 Northampton Street
Kingston, PA 18704-5423
Mr. Vince Coviello, Maintenance Manager vcoviello@lcta.com (570) 288-9356 (570) 288-7327
Mr. Norm Gavlick, Executive Director ngavlick@lctabus.com (570) 288-9356 (570) 288-7327
Mr. Lou Uritz, Procurement Manager luritz@lctabus.com (570) 288-9356 (570) 288-7327
LYNX – Central Florida Regional Transportation Authority
455 N Garland Avenue
Orlando, FL 32801
Mr. Bert J. Francis, Chief Financial Officer
Mr. Edward L. Johnson, CEO
M-1 Rail
7520 Woodward Avenue
Detroit, MI 48202
Ms. Sommer Woods, Vice President of External Relations sommer.woods@m1rail.org (313) 328-3044
Macon-Bibb County Transit Authority
408 West Conyers Str408 West Conyers Street
Saint MaSaint Marys, GA 31558
Mr. Chuck Howard, Board Member chazellis@cox.net (478) 960-9758 (478)803-2537
Ms. JoAnn Lamb, Operations Manager
Macro a Division of Ross & Baruzzini
4377 County Line Road
Chalfont, PA 18914
Ms. Megan C. Huff, PfMP, Vice President & Managing Principal mhuff@macro.com (215) 360-6375 (215) 997-4528
Mr. Steven E. Mueller, Director Engineering smueller@macro.com (215) 997-5100 (215) 997-3818
Mr. Carl Stanton, Consultant cstanton@rossbar.com (215) 997-5100
Mr. Mark Talbot, P.E., Lead Consultant mtalbot@rossbar.com 215.997.5100
Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
7 Times Square
New York, NY 10036
Mr. Ron Grodzinski, Counsel rgrodzinski@manatt.com (212) 830-7160 (212) 830-7337
Marine Tiger Technologies Corporation
547 Northumberland Road
Teaneck, NJ 07666
Ms. Marcia Shapiro, President
Marlene Connor Associates, LLC
275 Southampton Road
Holyoke, MA 01040
Ms. Marlene B. Connor, Principal/Manager mbconnor@mcatp.com (413) 537-5362 (413) 539-9005
Jim McLaughlin, Associate jmclaughlin@mcatp.com 626-255-4543
Maruti Transit Group, LLC
2301 South Division Avenue
Orlando, FL 32805
Parth Parikh, Corporate Liason parth@marutitransit.com (407) 412-5613 (407) 412-5622
Maryland Transit Administration
1515 Washington Boulevard
Baltimore, MD 21230
Mr. Sean L. Adgerson, Deputy Chief Operating Officer
Mr. Jose Antonio Barreda, Superintendent, Bus Maintenance
Mr. Robert A. Bennett RBennett2@mta.maryland.gov (410) 454-7141 (410) 468-4930
Maryland Transit Administration
William Donald Schaefer Tower
6 St. Paul Street
Baltimore, MD 21202
Ms. Sandy Arnette, APR, Director of Media Relations sarnette@mta.maryland.gov (410) 767-8367 (410) 333-3279
Ms. Holly Arnold, Director, Planning and Programming harnold@mta.maryland.gov (410) 767-3027 (410) 333-0500
Mr. Ivan Betancourt, Director, Field Supervision ibetancourt@mta.maryland.gov (410) 767-3743 (410) 333-3279
Mr. Michael O. Helta, Acting Deputy Director of Planning mhelta@mta.maryland.gov (410) 767-3795
Mr. Kevin B. Quinn, Jr., Administrator kquinn@mta.maryland.gov 410-767-6635 410-333-0489
Mr. David Varner, Director, Bus Maintenance
Maryland Transit Administration
Tower Two, 7th Floor
100 S Charles Street
Baltimore, MD 21201
Mr. Jeffrey D. Ensor, TDD Chief of Staff and Director of Project Delivery & Finance Transit Development & Delivery jensor@mta.maryland.gov (410) 714-5377
Maryland Transit Administration
301 N Eutaw Street
Baltimore, MD 21201
Mr. John D. Duncan, Chief Operating Officer & Senior Deputy Administrator JDuncan@mta.maryland.gov 410-454-7724 (410) 333-8856
Mass Concepts L.L.C.
41 Pleasant Street
Chester, CT 06412
Mr. Michael A. Sanders massconcepts2020@gmail.com (860) 526-4414 (860) 594-2848
MASS TRANSIT MAGAZINE
1233 Janesville Avenue
Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Maile Bucher, Assistant Editor maile.bucher@masstransitmag.com (920) 563-6388 (920) 563-1699
Mass Transit Magazine
1123 Anoka Avenue
Waukesha, WI 53186
Ms. Leah Harnack, Executive Editor leah.harnack@masstransitmag.com (262) 391-8770 (920) 563-1699
Mass Transportation Authority
1401 S Dort Highway
Flint, MI 48503-2895
Mr. Edgar H. Benning, General Manager/CEO
Mass. Electric Construction Co.
1201 Oliver Street
Houston, TX 77007
Mr. Mark Williams, Area Manager mwilliams@masselec.com (713) 332-3340 NONE
Mass. Electric Construction Co.
4790 Regent Blvd #100
Irving, TX 75063
Mr. Nick Harris nharris@masselec.com 206-755-1081
Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority
331 Grove Street
Newton, MA 02462
Mrs. Kimberly Woollard, Deputy Dir Light Rail Vehicle Maint Div & Engineering kwoollard@mbta.com (617) 222-4301 (617) 222-5276
Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority
10 Park Plaza, Room 3910
Boston, MA 02116
Mr. Andrew D. Brennan, Director of Energy & Environment abrennan@mbta.com 617-222-3126
Mr. Ryan Coholan, Chief Railroad Officer rcoholan@mbta.com 617-222-6266
Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority
45 High Street, 10th Floor
Boston, MA 02110
Mr. Jeffrey Gonneville, Deputy General Manager
Ms. Tamieka Thibodeaux, Division Chief of Light Rail Operation tthibodeaux@mbta.com 617-222-3949 (617) 222-1860
MasterCard
2000 Purchase Street
Purchase, NY 10577
Ms. Christie Lewis, Director, Business Development christie.lewis@mastercard.com (914) 249-6102
McCloud Transportation & Associates, LLC
18740 Hillstone Drive
Odessa, FL 33556
Mrs. Elaine R. McCloud, President & Chief Executive Officer elaine@mccloudtrans.com (813) 920-8683 (813) 920-8630
McKinsey & Company
55 East 52 Street
21st Floor
New York, NY 10055
Mr. Jeffrey F. Squires, Senior Advisor jeff_squires@external.mckinsey.com (202) 549-4483
Medical Transportation Management, Inc. (MTM, Inc.)
16 Hawk Ridge Drive
Lake St. Louis, MO 63367
Ms. Tamara Carlton, Director, Product Development tcarlton@mtm-inc.net
Mr. Thomas M. Greufe, Director, Safety Administration tgreufe@ride-right.net (602) 758-2303 (602) 467-3292
Ms. Michele Lucas, Vice President, Marketing newbusiness@mtm-inc.net (636) 695-5536
Ms. Alaina Macia, Chief Executive Officer amacia@mtm-inc.net (636) 561-5686 (636) 561-2962
Mr. W.C. Pihl, Vice President, Business Development wphil@ride-right.net (636) 561-5686
Mr. Terry Thompson, Regional Vice President – East terthompson@ride-right.net
Memphis Area Transit Authority
1370 Levee Road
Memphis, TN 38108
Mr. Andre Gibson, Board Vice Chairman andregibson@gmail.com (901) 605-4532
Nicole Lacey, Chief Communications Officer
Mr. Alvin Pearson, Chief Operations Officer
Mr. Gary Rosenfeld, Chief Executive Officer grosenfeld@matatransit.com (901) 722-7160
Ms. Shelia Williams, Board Commissioner
Meritor, Inc.
2135 W Maple Road
Troy, MI 48084-7186
Mr. Michael Lambie, Specialty Business Development Manager michael.lambie@meritorwabco.com (248) 435-1000 (248) 435-1393
Metra
547 W Jackson Boulevard
Chicago, IL 60661-5717
Kelly Buckley, Supervisor, Revenue and Accounting kbuckley@metrarr.com (312) 322-6349 (312) 322-6965
Mr. Jim Derwinski, Chief Mechanical Officer jderwinski@metrarr.com (312) 322-6575 (312) 322-6965
Bruce Marcheschi, Chief Engineering Officer bmarcheschi@metrarr.com (312) 322-6900 (312) 322-6965
Mr. Samuel Eric Smith, Legislative Affairs Officer ssmith@metrarr.com (312) 322-7077 (312) 913-3216
Mr. Thomas Stuebner, Attorney III tstuebner@metrarr.com (312) 322-8017
Ms. Janice R. Thomas, CPPB, Senior Division Director
Mr. Jeffrey A Wilson, Director, Revenue Accounting and ECommerce JWilson@metrarr.com 312-322-4073
Metro Magazine
3520 Challenger Street
Torrance, CA 90503
Mr. Frank DiGiacomo, Vice President, Emeritus frank.digiacomo@bobit.com (856) 596-0999 (856) 596-0168
METRO Regional Transit Authority
416 Kenmore Boulevard
Akron, OH 44301
Michael Davis, Assistant Director of Customer Services michael.davis@akronmetro.org (330) 957-0135 (330) 762-0854
Mr. Jarrod Hampshire, Director of Maintenance
DeHavilland McCall, Director of Operation
Ms. Bambi Lynn Miller, Director of Customer Services
Ms. Angela M. Neeley, Director of Finance/Assistant Secretary Treasurer
Mr. Charles R. Rector, Board Member
Mr. Jamie Saylor, Chief Dispatcher
Ms. Valerie Shea, Director of Planning & Development
Metro Transit
1810 E. Franklin Avenue
Minneapolis, MN 55404
James O’Brien, Manager, Rail Vehicle Maintenance james.obrien@metrotransit.org
Metro Transit
560 6th Avenue, North
Minneapolis, MN 55411
Ms. Christy Bailly, Director Bus Operations christy.bailly@metrotransit.org (612) 349-7309 (612) 349-7576
Mr. Brian Funk, Chief Deputy of Bus Operations
Mr. Bruce Howard, Director, Customer Service & Marketing bruce.howard@metrotransit.org (612) 349-7694 (612) 349-7675
Mr. Brian J. Lamb, General Manager
Mr. Vincent D. Pellegrin, Chief Operating Officer, Bus & Rail
Ms. Marilyn Porter, Director of Engineering Facilities marilyn.porter@metrotransit.org 612-349-7689 612-349-7600
Metro Transit
Suite 201
1245 E Washington Avenue
Madison, WI 53703
Chris Mikkelson, Operations Manager
Metro Transit – Bus Overhaul Base
515 N Cleveland Avenue
St. Paul, MN 55114-1878
Mr. Thomas Humphrey, Assistant Director of Maint. Admin thomas.humphrey@metrotransit.org (612) 349-5006 (612) 349-5027
Metro Transit- Hiawatha Light Rail
Operations & Maintenance Facility
1810 E Franklin Avenue
Minneapolis, MN 55404
Mr. John Humphrey, Deputy Chief of Operations-Rail john.humphrey@metrotransit.org (612) 341-5601 (612) 341-5677
Mr. Ed Meyer, Senior Manager Rail Operations Analysis/QA/Training edward.meyer@metrotransit.org (612) 341-5750
Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority
2424 Piedmont Road, NE
Atlanta, GA 30324-3330
Ms. Roberta Abdul-Salaam, Secretary, Board of Directors roberta.itsmarta@aol.com (678) 508-7388 (404) 848-5041
Mr. Robert L. Ashe, III, Chairman, Board of Directors ashe@bmelaw.com (404) 848-5000 (404) 848-5041
Ms. I. Elayne Berry, Assistant General Manager – Safety & Quality Assurance eberry@itsmarta.com (404) 848-6204
Mr. Robert F. Dallas, Board Member rdallas@gilsonathans.com (770) 331-4040
Mr. Frederick L. Daniels, Jr., Treasurer, Board of Directors fdaniels@itsmarta.com (404) 848-5044
Mrs. LaShanda Dawkins, Esq., Acting Chief Administrative Officer lrdawkins@itsmarta.com 404-848-5778 404-848-5041
Ms. Wanda Y. Dunham, Chief of Police/Assistant General Manager
Mr. James F. Durrett, Board Member jdurrett@buckheadcid.com (404) 842-2683
Ms. Rebbie Ellisor-Taylor, Assistant Secretary to the Board rtaylor@itsmarta.com (404) 848-5044 (404) 848-5041
Mr. William Floyd, Board Member williamffloyd@gmail.com
Dr. Shelton Goode, Executive Director Diversity and Inclusion (404) 848-5000 (404) 848-5041
Mr. Aston T. Greene, III, MPA, CEM, Lieutenant agreene@itsmarta.com (404) 848-6030 (404) 848-5005
Mr. Jerry R. Griffin, Board Member jgrif1@bellsouth.net 404-848-5044 404-848-5041
Ms. Freda B. Hardage, Vice Chair freda.hardage@northside.com (770) 667-4009 (770) 772-9823
Mrs. Sarah Ming Hsi, Assistant General Manager, Technology/CIO mhsi@itsmarta.com 404-848-5769
Mrs. Tyrene L. Huff, CPS, Manager Executive Office Administration tlhuff@itsmarta.com (404) 848-5352 (404) 848-5041
Mr. Gordon Hutchinson, Chief Financial Officer ghutchinson@itsmarta.com (404) 848-5612
Ms. Alicia M. Ivey, Board Member ami@goldbergsconcession.com
Ms. Jasmine Keaton, Project Administrator jasminekeaton22@gmail.com (404) 824-4059
Mr. Benjamin Limmer, AICP, Assistant General Manager blimmer@itsmarta.com (404) 848-4401
Mrs. Reeny James Madathany, Performance Analyst rjames@itsmarta.com 404 848 6281
Mrs. Ryland N. McClendon, Assistant General Manager, Communications & External Affairs rmcclendon@itsmarta.com (404) 848-5100 (404) 848-5320
Ms. Elizabeth O’Neill, Interim General Manager/Chief Executive Officer emoneill@itsmarta.com (404) 848-5220 (404) 848-5225
Ms. Goldie Taylor, Chief Communications Officer
Ms. Rukiya S. Thomas, Chief of Staff rsthomas@itsmarta.com 404-848-4721 404-848-5041
Mr. Emil Tzanov, CIA, CFA, Assistant General Manager, Internal Audit
Metropolitan Council
390 North Robert Street
St. Paul, MN 55101
Ms. Christine Kuennen, Senior Manager, Metro Mobility
Metropolitan Transit Authority of Harris County
PO Box 61429
Houston, TX 77208-1429
Mr. Sean Cagan, Chief Safety Officer Sean.Cagan@ridemetro.org (713) 615-6469 (713) 739-9537
Mr. Russ Frank, Vice President, Customer Service russ.frank@ridemetro.org (713) 739-4808 (713) 758-9600
Mr. Thomas C. Lambert, President & CEO tom.lambert@ridemetro.org (713) 615-6409 (713) 739-9537
Mr. Kurt Luhrsen, Vice President, Service Planning
Mr. Troi Taylor, Board Member troi.taylor@ridemetro.org 713-739-4899 (713) 739-9537
Ms. Danicel Whitaker, Vice President, Ridership and Client Services
Ms. Kimberly J. Williams, J.D., Deputy Chief Procurement Officer kimberly.williams@ridemetro.org (713) 739-4992 (713) 758-9732
MGM Brakes
6200 Harris Technology Blvd.
Charlotte, NC 28269
Mr. Randy King, National Product Manager Transit – Central N.A. rking@mgmbrakes.com 816-309-5367
Miami-Dade MPO
111 NW 1st Street, Suite 910
Miami, FL 33128
Hon. Francis Suarez, Commissioner
Miami-Dade Transit
3300 NW 32nd Avenue
Miami, FL 33142
Mr. William Campbell, General Superintendent William.Campbell@miamidade.gov
Mr. Derrick Gordon, Assistant Director dgo@miamidade.gov (305) 637-3808 (305) 637-3731
Miami-Dade Transit
Overtown Transit Village
701 NW 1st Court
Miami, FL 33136
Ms. Alice Bravo, Director alice.bravo@miamidade.gov 786-469-5307 786-469-5580
Michael Baker International
Suite 200
1304 Concourse Drive
Linthicum, MD 21090
Bonnie Shepherd, Executive Vice President and Chief Practice Officer bonnie.shepherd@mbakerintl.com 410-689-3469 240-689-3401
Michael Baker International
Suite 2800
200 West Adams Street
Chicago, IL 60606
Mr. Ted Coffey, P.E., VP/Nat’l Market Lead, Railroad & Transit
Michael J. Scanlon
1605 California Trail
Brentwood, CA 94513
Mr. Michael J. Scanlon scanlonm19@gmail.com (925) 513-5632
Michigan Tech Transportation Institute
1400 Towsend Drive
Houghton, MI 49931
Mr. Derek Owen
Mid-Ohio Valley Transit Authority
520 Juliana Street
Parkersburg, WV 26101-5160
Mr. Charles Harris, Treasurer cdharris95@yahoo.com (304) 485-7184
Mr. Robert J. Tanner, Safety Coordinator
Mr. Paul Thornton, Board Treasurer
Miller Ingenuity
1155 E 8th Street
PO Box 558
Winona, MN 55987
Mr. Steve Blue, President and CEO
Miller Ingenuity
344 Clearwater Dr.
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
Mr. Kevin Smith, Senior Vice President, Global Sales & Marketing ksmith@milleringenuity.com (904) 608-9676
Millhouse Strategies
2945 Townsgate Road
Suite 200
Los Angeles, CA 91361
Mr. Keith F. Millhouse, Principal Keith@millhousestrategies.com
Milwaukee County Transit System
Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 N 9th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53233
Mr. Michael Mayo, Sr., Chairman, Transp, Public Works & Transit Committee
Mark Stein, Chief Administrative Officer
Milwaukee County Transit System
1942 N 17th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53205-1697
Mr. Daniel A. Boehm, Managing Director
Mr. James Martin, Director of Administration
Mineta Transportation Institute (MTI)
San Jose State University Research Foundation
210 N. 4th Street, 4th Floor
San Jose, CA 95112
Mr. Sky Eurich
Dr. Karen Philbrick, Executive Director karen.philbrick@sjsu.edu (408) 924-7560
Missoula Urban Transportation District
1221 Shakespeare Street
Missoula, MT 59802
Mr. Corey Aldridge, General Manager caldridge@mountainline.com (406) 215-2454
Missouri Department of Transportation (MoDOT)
Transit Section – Multimodal Operations
105 W. Capitol
Jefferson City, MO 65102-0270
Mr. Dion Knipp, Administrator of Transit dion.knipp@modot.mo.gov (573) 751-2523 (573) 526-4709
Modern Railway Systems
Suite 200
8201 Southpark Lane
Littleton, CO 80120
Mr. Ryan Snow, Vice President
Montebello Bus Lines
400 S Taylor Avenue
Montebello, CA 90640
Mr. Robert John Portillo, Acting Transit Admin Manager rportillo@cityofmontebello.com (323) 558-1625 ext. 105 (323) 887-4643
Monterey-Salinas Transit
19 Upper Ragsdale Road
Monterey, CA 93940
Mr. Mark Eccles, Director, IT meccles@mst.org (831) 899-2558 (831) 899-3954
Ms. Kelly Halcon, Director of HR/Risk MGMT khalcon@mst.org 831-264-5911 831-583-9048
Mr. Hunter Harvath, Assistant General Manager hharvath@mst.org (831) 393-8129 (831) 899-3954
Mr. Mike LeBarre, Board Member mike.lebarre@att.net (831) 320-0129
Yanely Martinez, Director Yanely.greenfield@gmail.com
Ms. Lisa Rheinheimer, Director of Planning & Development lrheinheimer@mst.org 831-393-8124
Mr. Carl G. Sedoryk, General Manager/Chief Executive Officer csedoryk@mst.org (831) 264-5002 (831) 899-3954
Mr. Norman K. Tuitavuki, Deputy Chief Operating Officer ntuitavuki@mst.org (209) 371-7838
Mr. Robert Weber, COO rweber@mst.org (831) 393-8109 (831) 899-3954
moovel North America
Suite 1800
1000 SW Broadway
Portland, OR 97205
Mr. Mac Brown, Vice President Business Development mac.brown@moovel.com 503-680-6222
Mr. Tony Tom, Executive Vice President tony.tom@moovel.com (971) 275-7579
Mort Downey Consulting LLC
10205 Martinhoe Drive
Vienna, VA 22181
Mr. Mortimer Downey, III, President mort@mortdowney.net (703) 242-2270 (703) 242-2073
Motivate
Suite 3A
220 36th Street
Brooklyn, NY 11232
Mr. Jay H. Walder, President & CEO jaywalder@motivateco.com 347-916-0723
MotivePower
4600 Apple Street
Boise, ID 83716
Mr. Rick Brilz, Vice President, Sales & Marketing rbrilz@wabtec.com 208 867 6396 (208) 947-3040
Motor Coach Industries
200 E. Oakton Street
Des Plaines, IL 60018
Joel Aguirre, Technical Solutions Manager joel.aguirrre@mcicoach.com
Mr. Anthony Amaducci, Senior Technical Solutions Manager anthony.amaducci@mcicoach.com (609) 876-0489 (502) 318-8143
Ms. Vicki Bowman, CMP, CED, Marketing Manager vicki.bowman@mcicoach.com (847) 285-2035 (502) 318-8037
Mr. Sean Greene sean.greene@mcicoach.com (847) 285-2100 (847) 285-2106
Vicki Keith, National Customer Solutions Director kevin.keith@mcicoach.com
Mr. Lee Kemp, Regional VP, New Coach Sales lee.kemp@mcicoach.com (720) 219-4012 (502) 318-8251
Mr. Brent Maitland, VP, Marketing & Product Planning brent.maitland@mcicoach.com (847) 285-2035 (502) 318-8037
Mr. Aram Nikitas, Vice President Sales, Plaines Region aram.nikitas@mcicoach.com (847) 285-2100 (847) 285-2106
Mr. Louis A. Quaglia, Regional VP, New Coach Sales louis.quaglia@mcicoach.com (484) 663-4742 (502) 318-8025
Mr. Patrick J. Scully, Executive Vice President, Sales and Marketing patrick.scully@mcicoach.com (847) 285-2354 (502) 318-8058
Mr. Tom Wagner, Vice President, Public Sector tom.wagner@mcicoach.com (847) 285-2107 (502) 318-8339
Ms. Patricia A. Ziska, Vice President, Sales pat.ziska@mcicoach.com (847) 285-2172 (502) 318-3040
Motor Coach Industries
1475 Clarence Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3T 1T5
Mr. Terry Fordyce, Director, Customer Solutions terry.fordyce@mcicoach.com (204) 478-3074 (204) 284-8642
Motor Coach Industries
10850 Portal Drive
Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Mr. Juan Lepe, Regional VP, New Coach Sales juan.lepe@mcicoach.com (949) 636-6822 (418) 883-4157
Mott MacDonald
Suite 115
7621 Purfoy Rd.
Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
Mr. Edward F Culican, Jr. ed.culican@mottmac.com (404) 902-5305
Glenda Gibson
Mott MacDonald
Suite 500
5295 So. Commerce Drive
Murray, UT 84107
Mr. David H Warnock, PE, VP, Rail & Transit Practice Leader – West
Mott MacDonald
111 Wood Avenue South
Iselin, NJ 08830-4112
Mr. Gabriel Johannes Ellse, Senior Design Engineer johannes.ellse@mottmac.com (703) 314-3806 (703) 807-0120
Mr. Paul C. Worley, Vice President, Rail Strategic Initiatives paul.worley@mottmac.com (919) 421-8285
Mott MacDonald
Suite 1888, Bentall 5
550 Burrard Street
Vancouver, BC V6C 2B5
Mr. Ron J. Aitken, Vice President, Strategic Transit Development
Mott MacDonald
Suite 300
4301 Hacienda Drive
Pleasanton, CA 94588
Mr. Gordon MacDonald, Senior Vice President – Rail Systems gordon.macdonald@mottmac.com (925) 469-8014 (925) 469-8011
Ms. Mary Cay O’Malley, Senior Vice President marycay.omalley@mottmac.com 216-952-2758
Mott MacDonald
Suite 2520
10 South LaSalle Street
Chicago, IL 60603
Mr. Mark Walbrun, P.E., VP, Practice Leader – Rail & Transit, US East mark.walbrun@mottmac.com 312-894-5366
Mountain Line Transit Authority
420 DuPont Road
Morgantown, WV 26501
Mr. David A. Bruffy, General Manager bruffy@busride.org (304) 296-3680 (304) 291-7429
Mr. Paul Burns burns@busride.org (304) 296-3680 (304) 291-7429
Mr. Wayne Pifer, Assistant Manager Pifer@busride.org (304) 282-2445 (304) 291-7429
MTS Rail
Suite 1000
1255 Imperial Avenue
San Diego, CA 92101
Mr. Fred Byle, Superintendant Wayside Maintenance fred.byle@sdmts.com (619) 595-4937
Mr. Andy Goddard, Jr., Superintendant of LRV Maintenance andy.goddard@sdmts.com 619 595-4949 ext. 4904
Mr. Rolando Montes, Facilities Manager rolando.montes@sdmts.com (619) 595-4927
Mr. Brian Riley, Superintendent Transportation brian.riley@sdmts.com 619-595-4907
Muncie Public Transportation Corporation
1300 E Seymour Street
Muncie, IN 47302
Mr. Mitchell Brashear, Assistant Director of Transportation mbrashear@mitsbus.org (765) 282-2762 (765) 287-2385
Mr. Troy Denson, Director of Maintenance tdenson@mitsbus.org (765) 282-2762 ext. 222
Mr. Larry W. King, General Manager lking@mitsbus.org (765) 282-2762 (765) 287-2385
Mr. Todd Merickel, Assistant General Manager tmerickel@mitsbus.org
Mr. Carlos Taylor, Board Member cetaylor@bsu.edu (765) 285-6124
MV Transportation Inc.
4970 Alliance Drive
Fairfax, VA 22030
Mr. Benjamin Hayes Birnbaum, VP of Growth Strategy & Corporate Development benjamin.birnbaum@mvtransit.com (609) 405-2794
Mr. Robert Hatchett, Senior Vice President Business Development robert.hatchett@mvtransit.com (972) 391-4830 (972) 391-4890
Ray Little, VP of Business Development Ray.little@mvtcanada.com
Russ Tieskoetter, RVP rtieskoetter@mvtransit.com (333) 362-9307
MV Transportation, Inc.
Suite 1145
5910 N. Central Expressway
Dallas, NY 75206
Mr. John Calame, Executive Vice President, Maintenance jcalame@mvtransit.com (707) 863-8721
Mr. Gary Coles, Senior Vice President, Business Development – East gary.coles@mvtransit.com (804) 370-2648
Mr. Joe Escobedo, SVP Business Development joe.escobedo@mvtransit.com (972) 391-4911 (972) 391-4960
Ms. Nikki Frenney-Wiggins, Vice President, Communications nikki.frenney@mvtransit.com (972) 391-4603 (972) 391-4703
Mr. Kevin Klika, Chief Operating Officer/President kklika@mvtransit.com (707) 863-8722 (707) 863-8722
Mr. Alex Lodde, Board Chair/Founder nikki.frenney@mvtransit.com (707) 863-8980 (707) 863-8944
Ms. Marsha Moore, President, MVTT marsha.moore@mvtransit.com (360) 480-8417 (707) 863-8793
Ms. Cristina Russell Russell, Vice President, Business Development cristina.russell@mvtransit.com (707) 474-7784 (972) 391-4788
Mr. Matthew Veach, Senior Vice President of Business Development matthew.veach@mvtransit.com (972) 391-4600 (707) 863-8944
Nashville Area Chamber of Commerce
211 Commerce Street, #100
Nashville, TN 37201
Mr. Ralph Schulz, CEO rschulz@nashvillechamber.com (615) 743-3000
Nashville Metropolitan Transit Authority
430 Myatt Drive
Nashville, TN 37115
Ms. India Birdsong, Chief Operating Officer india.birdsong@nashville.gov (615) 862-6178 (615) 880-3945
Mr. Stephen G. Bland, Chief Executive Officer steve.bland@nashville.gov (615) 862-6262 (615) 880-3945
Mr. Richard Dooley, Director of Maintenance richard.dooley@nashville.gov 615-862-5944
Mr. Robert Greene, Lead Dispatcher robert.greene@nashville.gov (615) 862-5962 (615) 880-3945
Ms. Julie Navarrete, Chief Development Officer julie.navarrete@nashville.gov 615-862-4634 615-880-3945
Carolyn Riggs-Farrar, Director of Operations carolyn.riggs-farrar@nashville.gov
National Association of Railroad Passengers, Inc.
Suite 240
1200 G Street NW
Washington, DC 20005
Mr. Bruce B. Becker, Vice-President Operations bbecker@narprail.org 716-880-7291
National Express LLC
4300 Weaver Parkway
Warrenville, IL 60555
Matt Ashley julie.walker@nellc.com
Joe Baker, Vice President Operations Joseph.Baker@nationalexpresstransit.com
Ms. Judith Crawford, Chief Executive Officer judith.crawford@nellc.com 630-649-9527
David A Duke, President & CEO david.duke@nellc.com 630-821-9072
Mr. Jason Ellis, Vice President Professional Services jason.ellis@ecolane.com (888) 378-3872
Mark V. Foster mark.foster@nationalexpresscorp.com
Peter Greenberg, Director of Business Development 63peter.greenberg@nellc.com
Mr. Kevin Kilner kevin.kilner@nellc.com (313) 702-1012
Mr. Andrew Ptak, Vice President, IT andrew.ptak@nellc.com (630) 821-5358
Mr. Lee Sander donna.earley@nellc.com
National Transit Institute Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey
Tower Two, Suite 250
120 Albany Street
New Brunswick, NJ 08901-2126
Mr. Paul J. Larrousse, Director plarrousse@nti.rutgers.edu (848) 932-6641 (732) 932-1707
Ms. Myrna Sirleaf msirleaf@nti.rutgers.edu (848) 932-6040 (732) 932-1707
Mrs. Virginia F. Stern, Program Coordinator gstern@nti.rutgers.edu (848) 932-6592 (732) 932-1707
National Transportation Safety Board
Railroad Division (RPH-10)
490 L’Enfant Plaza SW
Washington, DC 20594
Ms. Georgetta Gregory, Chief, Railroad Division gerogetta.gregory@ntsb.gov 202) 382-6843
NEC Corporation of America
3929 West John Carpenter Freeway
Irving, TX 75063
Toulla P. Constantinou, Consultant
Ms. Erina Maeno, Sales e-maeno@cj.jp.nec.com
Elsa Wong elsa_wong@nechk.nec.com.hk 609-538-7415
NEC Corporation of Japan
7-1, Shiba 5-chome
Minato-ku
Tokyo , 108-8001
Ms. Yumi Maeno, Assistant Manager y-maeno@bk.jp.nec.com +81-80-2024-7198 518-935-9554
Mr. Eigo Matsubayashi, Senior Manager matsu@da.jp.nec.com
Mr. Masafumi Satoh, Technical Expert
NEM Solutions USA, Inc.
Suite 150
1150 Northbrook Drive
Trevose, PA 19053
Mr. Gorka Parada, CEO gparada@nemsolutions.com (267) 858-9019
Network Rail Consulting Inc.
Suite 925
1001 Connecticut Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20036
Mr. Thomas M. Downs, Business Advisor tmdowns1@aol.com 202-686-6720 (240) 485-2139
Mr. Ronald J. Hartman, Vice President, North America ron.hartman@networkrailconsulting.com (202) 740-2399
Mr. Ryan Scott ryan.scott@networkrailconsulting.com (202) 530-7000 (202) 912-8466
Network Rail Consulting Ltd.
Waterloo General Offices
Suite 2, Floor2
London, SE1 8SW
Mr. Nigel Ash, Managing Director nigel.ash@networkrailconsulting.com +(44) 78 3123 1095
New Flyer Aftermarket/Parts
6200 Glenn Carlson Road
St. Cloud, MN 56201
Ms. Julianne Ross, Marketing/Product Specialist julianne_ross@newflyer.com (204) 934-4884
Mr. Ian Smart, President ian.smart@mcicoach.com
New Flyer of America
Corporate Office/Manufacturing
6200 Glenn Carlson Road
St. Cloud, MN 56301
Joel Abraman, New Flyer Consultant joelabraman@gmail.com
Gabriela Castillo, Consultant sandra_catellier@newflyer.com
Brian Dewsnup, President Aftermarket Parts brian.dewsnup@newflyer.com (502) 318-3000 (502) 318-3201
Mr. Barry Dykeman, Regional Sales Manager barry_dykeman@newflyer.com (416) 230-1411
Mr. Joe Gibson, Vice President, National Sales joe_gibson@newflyer.com (765) 702-0100 (256) 832-0932
Mr. Wayne R. Joseph, Executive Vice President of Bus Business sandra_catellier@newflyer.com (320) 247-3410
Laszlo Juhasz, Operations Manager – Vehicle Innovation Center sandra_catellier@newflyer.com
Ms. Stephanie E. Laubenstein, Business Segment Director stephanie_laubenstein@newflyer.com (204) 391-1788
Mr. Jesse Manzano, Consultant jesse_manzano@newflyer.com (204) 224-6655
Ms. Jennifer McNeill, VP, Sales Business Development jennifer_mcneill@newflyer.com (204) 224-6613
Lindy Norris, Director Marketing Communications lindy_norris@newflyer.com 204-594-6946
Mr. Paul Smith, Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing paul_smith@newflyer.com (204) 224-6379
Mr. Paul Soubry, President & Chief Executive Officer paul_soubry@newflyer.com (204) 224-1251 (204) 224-4214
Chris Stoddart, V.P. Engineering Services sandra_catellier@newflyer.com (204) 224-6387
Mr. David Warren, Director -Sustainable Transportation david_warren@newflyer.com 256-473-3246 (256) 831-4299
New Flyer of America
6200 Glenn Carlson Drive
St. Cloud, MN 56301
Mr. Mark Fisher, Regional Sales Manager sandra_catellier@newflyer.com (909) 527-3543
Ms. Margaret Lewis, Senior VP Quality & CI sandra_catellier@newflyer.com (320) 203-4933
New Flyer of America
106 National Drive
Anniston, AL 36206
Mr. Alexander Heckler, Consultant sandra_catellier@newflyer.com
New Flyer of America
7550 Hinston Street, Unit 10C
Orlando, FL 32819
Mr. John S. Andrews, Regional Sales Manager sandra_catellier@newflyer.com (407) 408-5610 (407) 601-2055
New Jersey Transit Corporation (NJ TRANSIT)
Penn Station
Raymond Plaza W
Newark, NJ 07102
Mrs. Laura Hester, Deputy Chief of police
New Jersey Transit Corporation (NJ TRANSIT)
First Floor
One Penn Plaza East
Newark, NJ 07105
Ms. Flora M. Castillo, C.H.I.E., Board Member floracastillo@comcast.net 609-576-1630 609-289-8674
New Mexico Department of Transportation
P.O. Box 1149
Santa Fe, NM 87504-1149
Mr. David C. Harris, Director, Transit and Rail Division davidc.harris@state.nm.us (505) 699-4350 (505) 827-5642
NextBus, Inc.
5900 Hollis Street, Suite X
Emeryville, CA 94608
Mr. Olivier Terrien, Head of Line of Business olivier.terrien@nextbus.com 510-995-3222 (510) 521-1446
Niagara Frontier Transit Metro System, Inc.
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Mr. Thomas George, P.E., Director, Public Transit
Kevin Rogers, Manager, Rail Operations
Niagara Frontier Transit Metro System, Inc.
164 Ohio Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Mr. Michael Esford, Manager, Rail Maintenance michael_esford@nfta.com (716) 842-3501 (716) 842-3540
Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Mr. James K. Morrell, Deputy Director, Public Transit james_morrell@nfta.com (716) 855-7603 (716) 855-6633
nMomentum Corporation
4215 Ivy Chase Lane
Suwanee, GA 30024
Mr. Shyam K. Dunna, President & CEO sdunna@nmomentum.com (404) 427-4271 (888) 295-6754
Noblis, Inc.
Suite 755
600 Maryland Avenue SW
Washington, DC 20024
Ms. Amy Jacobi, Senior Transportation Planner amy.jacobi@noblis.org
Nokia
Centre de Villarceaux
Route de Villejust
Nozay, 91620
Mr. Selva Cromwel, Head of Transportation Segment Marketing selva.cromwel@nokia.com 33 1 6040 3702
Nokia
10 Galway Lane
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Mr. Niren Choudhury, Director, Transportation, Airports, Ports niren.choudhury@nokia.com (908) 938-7388
Nokia
2400 Teton Ranch Ave
Henderson, NV 89052
Mr. Salvador A Lopez, Transportation Market Development salvador.lopez@nokia.com 214-923-2798
North Central Regional Transit District
1327 North Riverside Drive
Espanola, NM 87532
Delilah Garcia, Transit and Facilities Operations Director delilahg@ncrtd.org 505-629-4655
Mr. Anthony Mortillaro, Executive Director
North County Transit District
810 Mission Avenue
Oceanside, CA 92054
Ms. Jewel Edson, Board Member
Mr. Matthew O. Tucker, Executive Director mtucker@nctd.org (760) 967-2867 (760) 967-0941
North Highland
Suite 4530
One Penn Plaza
New York, NY 10119
Michael Beldie, AVP-Strategies
Mrs. Brande Jeidy brande.jeidy@northhighland.com
Mr. Christopher McCarthy, National Transportation Lead chris.mccarthy@northhighland.com 202-256-4795
Ms. Daria van Engelen, Principal Consultant, Public Sector daria.vanengelen@northhighland.com
North Highland
Suite1605
30 S. 7th Street NW
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Anna Danegger, North Region Lead anna.danegger@northhighland.com
North Highland
Suite 304
600 Grant Street
Denver, CO 80203
Mr. Tim Walker, National Sales Lead timothy.f.walker@northhighland.com (303) 514-7101
North Highland
Suite 1003
1809 7th Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101
Heide Cassidy, West Region Lead heide.cassidy@northhighland.com 206-245-8321
Northern Arizona Intergovernmental Public Transportation Authority
3773 N Kaspar Drive
Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Mrs. Jacki Lenners, Marketing Manager jlenners@naipta.az.gov 928-679-8933 928-779-6868
Ms. Erika Mazza, Deputy General Manager emazza@naipta.az.gov (928) 679-8932 (928) 779-6868
Mr. Jeff Meilbeck, CEO & General Manager jmeilbeck@naipta.az.gov (928) 679-8909 (928) 779-6868
Northern Indiana Commuter Transportation District
33 E US Highway 12
Chesterton, IN 46304-3514
Mr. Michael Noland, President michael.noland@nictd.com (219) 926-5744 ext. 301 (219) 929-4438
Northern Virginia Transportation Commission (Co-owner of the Virginia Railway Express)
Suite 620
2300 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22201
Ms. Katherine Mattice, Executive Director katemattice@novatransit.org (571) 483-3224
Norwalk Transit District (Wheels)
275 Wilson Avenue
Norwalk, CT 06854
Ms. Kimberlee A. Morton, Chief Executive Officer kmorton@norwalktransit.com (203) 299-5163 (203) 299-5166
Ms. Lori L Richards, Procurement and Grants Manager lrichards@norwalktransit.com (203) 299-5162 (203) 299-5166
Norwalk Transit System
12700 Norwalk Boulevard
Norwalk, CA 90650
Mr. Derek C. Donnell, Manager of Transit Operations ddonnell@norwalkca.gov (562) 929-5533
Mr. James C. Parker, Director of Transportation jparker@norwalkca.gov (562) 929-5533 (562) 929-5572
Mrs. Janet Welde, Senior Management Analyst jwelde@norwalkca.gov (562) 929-5522 (562) 929-1594
Nova Bus
260 Banker Road
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Mr. Martin Larose, VP/General Manager katlin.voigt@volvo.com (514) 771-8954
Ms. Judith Martin-Trudeau, Legal Counsel judith.martin-trudeau@volvo.com 438-843-1561
Ms. Cindy Pouliot, Marketing Strategy Analyst cindy.pouliot@volvo.com 438-843-1588 (450) 974-3001
Mrs. Emmanuelle Toussaint, Vice President Legal and Public Affairs emmanuelle.toussaint@volvo.com 581-994-1951
NRDC
1152 1th Street, NW, Suite 300
Washington, DC 20005
Ms. Stephanie Gidigbi, Policy, Capacity, and Systems Change Director, SPARCC Initiative, & Senior Advisor, Urban Solutions stephanie.gidigbi@dot.gov (202) 366-5580
Oahu Transit Services, Inc.
811 Middle Street
Honolulu, HI 96819-2316
Ms. Jenny 8087689428 Lemaota, Acting Senior Vice President & Assistant General Manager jenny.lemaota@thebus.org 808-768-9428 808-848-4419
Mr. J. Roger Morton, President & General Manager rmorton@thebus.org (808) 848-4508 (808) 848-4419
Oakville Transit
1225 Trafalgar Road
Oakville, ON L6H 0H3
Mr. Richard Preyde, Manager, Fleet and Maintenance rpreyde@oakville.ca (905) 845-6601 ext. 3510 (905) 815-5980
O’Donnell Company
59 Elm Street #402
New Haven, CT 06510
Mr. Dan O’Donnell, Co-CEO dan@odonnellco.com 203-764-1010 203-764-1011
Mrs. Eileen O’Donnell, Co-CEO (203) 640-3234
OEM Technology Solutions
Unit 13
82 Reserve Road Artarmon
Sydney, NSW 2064
Mr. David Gregson, Senior Software Engineer (250) 656-6677 ext. 225 (250) 655-4696
Mr. James McLeod, CEO
Ohio Department of Transportation
1980 West Broad Street
Columbus, OH 43223
Mr. Brian Kummerer, SSO Program Manager/Safety Coordinator brian.kummerer@dot.ohio.gov (614) 728-8916
Olivier Incorporated
#340
1825 Market Center Blvd.
Dallas, TX 75207
Ms. Raquel Olivier, President rolivier@olivier-inc.com (214) 761-6900 (214) 761-6901
Omni Strategy, LLC.
5845 Wild Orange Gate
Clarkesville, MD 21209
Mr. Balaji Krishnamurthy, President/Senior Engineer balaji@omni-strategy.com (410) 428-7280
Mr. Jon Mullin, Senior Associate jmullin@omni-strategy.com (208) 631-7879
Mr. Michael Ollinger, PMP, Rail Engineering Consultant mollinger@omni-strategy.com (443) 307-6410
Michael Wiedecker mwiedecker@omni-strategy.com
OMNITRANS
1700 W 5th Street
San Bernardino, CA 92411-2499
Ms. Trischelle Baysden, Director, Rail Operations Trischelle.baysden@omnitrans.org 909-361-8287
Mrs. Julienne Overland-Villegas, Sr. Executive Assistant to CEO/General Manager
Mr. Oscar Tostado, Maintenance Manager oscar.tostado@omnitrans.org (909) 379-7483 (909) 379-7499
Ontario Ministry of Transportation
Corporate Services
301 St. Paul Street, Floor 6
St. Catherines, ON L2R 7R4
Keenan MacDonald, Project Analyst
Opladen LLC
3601 North Dixie Highway #15
Boca Raton, FL 33431
Grace Pravato
Rene Pravato gabi@vigia-usa.com
Orange County Public Transportation
600 NC Highway 86 N
P.O. Box 8181
Hillsborough, NC 27278
Mr. Theophalas Tyrone Letman, Transit Director tletman@orangecountync.gov 919.245.2006 678.479.4345
Orange County Transportation Authority
4301 W. MacAuthur Blvd
Santa Ana, CA 92704
Mr. Johnny Dunning, Jr., Department Manager, Scheduling and Customer Advocacy jdunning@octa.net 714-560-5710
Orange County Transportation Authority
7th Floor
550 S Main Street
Orange, CA 92863-1584
Mr. Frank Amparan, Assistant Base Manager famparan@octa.net 714) 668-4535 714) 668-4720
Mr. Michael Beerer, Section Manager Infprmation Systems Mbeerer@octa.net 714-560-5352 ext. 5352
Mr. Curtis J. Burlingame, Section Manager cburlingame@octa.net (714) 560-5921 (714) 560-5927
Ms. Julie A. Espy, Manager, Learning & Development jespy@octa.net (714) 560-5837 (714) 560-5849
Ms. Julie A. Espy, Manager, Learning & Development
Ms. Kristin Essner, Manager, State and Federal Relations
Mr. William Habibe, Section Manager, Transit Tech Services bhabibe@octa.net (714) 265-4374 (714) 265-4488
Mr. Gary Hewitt, Transit Planning Manager ghewitt@octa.net (714) 560-5715
Mr. Darrell Johnson, Chief Executive Officer
Tim Lee, BCSS tlee@octa.net
Ms. Stella Lin, Manager, Marketing and Customer Engagement
Ms. Connie Raya, Section Manager III craya@octa.net (714) 502-4401 (714) 560-5880
Ms. Ana Ripalda, Department Manager of Bus Operations aripalda@octa.net (714) 560-5447 (714) 560-5880
Mr. Cliff Thorne, Manager, Maintenance fezell@octa.net 714-560-5975
Andrea West, Sr. Government Relations Representative awest@octa.net
Mr. Dayle Withers, Transit Project Manager dwithers@octa.net (714) 560-5538 (714) 668-4713
OSIsoft, LLC
1921 Banbury
Raleigh, NC 27608
Mr. Dan Vacek, Business Development Manager dvacek@osisoft.com (919) 999-6182 (919) 999-6182
OTB Solutions Group, LLC
12345 Lake City Way
Seattle, WA 98116
Mr. Dick Federle, Senior Manager dick.federle@otbsolutions.com (206) 949-6502 (206) 579-3434
Mr. Steve Severson, Senior Consultant steve.severson@otbsolutions.com (206) 459-6764
Outfront Media
14th Floor
405 Lexington Avenue
New York, NY 10174
Mr. Richard Ament, Sr. Vice President, Business Development
Mr. Frank John Sandusky, VP Business development
Ozaukee County Transit Services
410 S Spring Street
P.O. Box 994
Port Washington, WI 53074-0994
Pace Suburban Bus
550 W Algonquin Road
Arlington Heights, IL 60005-4412
Ms. Rebecca Howe, Chief Procurement Officer (847) 228-2417
Mr. Richard A. Kwasneski, Chairman of the Board of Directors (847) 228-2301 (847) 228-4203
Ms. Melinda J. Metzger, Deputy Executive Director, Revenue Services (847) 228-2302 (847) 228-3597
Linda Soto, Board Member
Pacific Gas & Electric Co.
123 Mission Street
San Francisco, CA 94177
Mr. Marcos Roberto Imperial, Senior Sourcing Specialist
PACO Technologies
Suite 300
7200 Corporate Center Drive
Miami, FL 33126
Mr. Frank Otero, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman fotero@pacotechnologies.com (305) 216-8692 (305) 666-8217
Palm Tran
3201 Electronics Way
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Mr. Steve Anderson
Mr. Clinton Forbes, Executive Director
Mr. Charles D. Frazier, Assistant Executive Director
Mr. Khaled Shammout, Director kshammout@pbcgov.org (614) 441-2033 ext. 6144412033 (561) 242-7036
Mr. Sean Smith, Director of Operations
Park City Transit
1053 Iron Horse Drive
P.O. Box 1480
Park City, UT 84060-1480
Mr. Darren Davis, Transit Manager & Administrator ddavis@parkcity.org (435) 615-5301 (435) 615-4904
Mr. Blake K Fonnesbeck, Transit & Public Works Director blake.fonnesbeck@parkcity.org 435-615-5311
Mr. Matthew Hartnett, Associate Transportation Planner
Parkeon, Inc.
Suite 7
40 Twosome Drive
Moorestown, NJ 08057
Mr. Eric Braverman, Strategic Account Manager ebraverman@parkeon.com (856) 234-8000 ext. 320 (856) 234-7178
Mr. Lionel Deperrois, Chief Operations Officer ldeperrois@parkeon.com (856) 234-8000
Mr. Tomas Oliva, Transit Strategic Account Director at Parkeon toliva@parkeon.com 609-304-6851
Parker Hannifin Corporation, Electronic Controls Div.
1651 N. Main Street
Morton, IL 61550
Mr. Patrick Friend, Division Sales & Marketing Manager pat.friend@parker.com (847) 258-6262
Parsons
Suite 1500
50 Fremont Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
Mr. Ibro Muftic, US West Regional Manager – Systems
Parsons Corporation
Suite 900
201 E Pine Street
Orlando, FL 32801
Mr. Kevin Thibault, Senior Vice President Kevin.Thibault@parsons.com 850-363-4297
Parsons Corporation
Suite 1200
100 M Street SE
Washington, DC 20003
Ms. Marianne M. Meins, VP, Critical Infrastructure Protection Marianne.Meins@parsons.com 703-988-8699
Mr. Patrick H. Porzillo, Vice President patrick.porzillo@parsons.com (202) 679-8237
Parsons Corporation
Suite 200
2200 West Loop South
Houston, TX 77027
Ms. Wendimarie Haven, Vice President, Business Development wendimarie.haven@parsons.com 713-397-4707
Parsons Corporation
150 Federal Street
Boston, MA 02110
Mr. Himanshu H Patel, Senior Technical Director – Rail Systems Himanshu.Patel@parsons.com (617) 571-0466
Parsons Corporation
Suite 1704
283-299 Market Street
Newark, NJ 07102
Mr. William W Krull, Vice President William.W.Krull@parsons.com
Parsons Corporation
Building 5, Suite 100
3577 Parkway Lane
Norcross, GA 30092
Mr. Aykut Urgen, Senior Vice President aykut.urgen@parsons.com 678-969-2327 770-446-4910
Parsons Corporation
Suite 450
8618 Westwood Center Drive
Tysons, VA 22182
Mr. Nigel Astell, Vice President
Pavlov Advertising
Suite 400
3017 W. 7th St.
Fort Worth, TX 76107
Mr. Richard Maxwell, Director of Transit Accounts rm@pavlovagency.com 817.229.6878
Peyser Associates LLC
6th Floor
100 M Street SE
Washington, DC 20003
Mr. Peter A. Peyser, Jr., Principal peter@peyser.com 202-684-9980 202-558-2145
Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation (PART)
107 Arrow Road
Greensboro, NC 27409
Mr. Mark E Kirstner, Director of Planning markk@partnc.org 336-291-4308 336-235-6659
Pierce County Public Transportation Benefit Area Authority Corporation (Pierce Transit)
3701 96th Street SW
P.O. Box 99070
Lakewood, WA 98496-0070
Mr. Sean Derry, Fleet Assistant Manager sderry@piercetransit.org 253984-8003
Ms. Sue Dreier, Chief Executive Officer
Mr. Hugh Huck, Executive Director of Maintenance
Mr. Jay Peterson, Transit Development Manager jpeterson@piercetransit.org (253) 984-8203
Mr. Peter Stackpole, PTP, Service Planning Assistant Manager
Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority
3201 Scherer Drive
St. Petersburg, FL 33716
Ms. Cassandra Ecker Borchers, AICP, Chief Development Officer
Mr. James Arthur Bradford, Jr., Chief Operating Officer jbradford@psta.net (727) 540-1829 (727) 540-1920
Ms. Patricia Collins, HR Associate
Mr. Brad J. Miller, Chief Executive Officer
Mrs. Tamika White, Workforce Engagement Program Manager twhite@psta.net (727) 540-1850
PMG Technologies
100 Rue du Landais,
Blainville, PQ J7C 5C9
Mr. Frank Bonny, Vice-President, Strategic Development gturgeon@pmgtest.com 514-220-5538
Mr. Frank Bonny, Vice-President, Strategic Development gturgeon@pmgtest.com 514-220-5538
Polycorp Ltd.
33 York Street West
Elora, ON N0B 1S0
Mrs. Stacey Taylor, North American Key Accounts Manager
Mr. Adam Thornton, Transit Manager athornton@poly-corp.com
Port Authority of Allegheny County
3rd Floor
345 Sixth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
Mr. William R. Miller, Chief Operations Officer wmiller@portauthority.org (412) 566-5225 (412) 237-6470
Mr. Donald Rivetti, Director – Main Shop drivetti@portauthority.org (412) 237-7247 (412) 237-6440
Port Authority of NY & NJ
241 Erie Street, Room 301
Jersey City, NJ 07310-1397
Mr. James Keane, General Manager, Operations Safety jkeane@panynj.gov (201) 216-2821 (201) 216-2225
Port Authority Trans-Hudson Corporation
1 PATH Plaza, 10th Floor
Jersey City, NJ 07306
Ms. Clarelle degraffe, Deputy Director (201) 216-6199 (201) 216-6864
Postermedia
Guayana Holandesa 207
Monterrey,
Erika Echegollen, Business Intelligence Manager erika.Echegollen@postermedia.com
Potomac and Rappahannock Transportation Commission (PRTC)
14700 Potomac Mills Road
Woodbridge, VA 22192-6811
Mr. Perrin Palistrant, Director of Operations and Operations Planning ppalistrant@omniride.com 703-580-6162
Mr. Robert Schneider, Executive Director bschneider@omniride.com 703-580-6117
Powell Electrical Systems, Inc.
8967 Pleasantwood Avenue NW
North Canton, OH 44720
Mr. Mark E. Curry, Sr. Business Manager mark.curry@powellind.com (781) 771-1072 (330) 966-1787
PPG Industries
19699 Progressive Drive
Strongsville, OH 44149
Mr. Louis Milanovich, National OEM Sales milanovich@ppg.com 612-325-8501
Premier Management Corporation
Suite 405
8894 Stanford Boulevard
Columbia, MD 21045
Mr. Daniel Pearsall, Sr. Director Government Programs dan@premgtcorp.com (240) 319-6764
Premo Partnerships
7723 Appaloosa Trail
Orange, CA 92869
Mr. Jerome C. Premo, Principal jcpremo65@gmail.com (310) 213-7926
Prevost
260 Banker Road
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Ms. Karen Honeysett, Director Prevost Public Sector karen.honeysett@volvo.com (630) 487-9538
Mr. Abel Zacharie, Product Manager abel.zacharie@volvo.com (418) 883-3391 (418) 883-4157
PriceWaterhouseCoopers LLP
1800 Tysons Boulevard
McLean, VA 22102
Mr. Mark Baumgardner, Director
Mr. Riz Shah, Principal riz.shah@pwc.com (202) 412-5066
Prince George’s County Department of Public Works & Transportation
Suite 320, 9400 Peppercorn Place
Largo, MD 20774
Ms. Kristen Nicole Franklin, Transit Planner kfranklin@co.pg.md.us 301-833-3115
Mr. Darrell B. Mobley, Director dbmobley@co.pg.md.us (301) 883-5600 (301) 883-5709
Mrs. D’Andrea L. Walker, Associate Director dlwalker@co.pg.md.us (301) 883-5656 301-925-1224
Proterra Inc.
1815 Rollins Road
Burlingame, CA 94010
Mr. Ryan Popple, President & CEO
Proterra Inc.
1 Whitlee Court
Greenville, SC 29607
Mr. Mike Finnern, Customer Service Director mfinnern@proterra.com (720) 891-1221
Mr. Michael E. Hennessy, Regional Sales Director mhennessy@proterra.com 708-420-6453
Mr. Matt Horton, Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing mhorton@proterra.com (650) 575-1976 864-281-1894
Mrs. Evelyne McCleland, Marketing Director emccleland@proterra.com 415-994-4346
Mr. Seamus McGrath, Manager, Charge Station smcgrath@proterra.com (707) 695-1347
PS Technology Inc.
Suite 150
248 Centennial Parkway
Louisville, CO 80027
Mr. Mark Bremmer, Senior Marketing Manager Mark.Bremmer@pstechnology.com 303-527-2111 (303) 444-9749
PTG International, Inc. (Learning Measured)
13227 Executive Park Terrace
Germantown, MD 20874
Mr. Eugene de Ribeaux, President and CEO ederibeaux@ptg-intl.com (240) 449-8482 (301) 972-2774
Purdue University
1284 Civil Engineering Building
West Lafayette, IN 47907
Mr. Tariq Usman Saeed tusaeed@purdue.edu
Quandel Consultants, LLC
Suite 2060
161 North Clarke Street
Chicago, IL 60601
Mr. Charles H. Quandel, P.E., Chief Executive Officer cquandel@quandel.com 312.634.6201 312.634.6232
Radin Consulting, Inc.
193 West Hobart Gap Road
Livingston, NJ 07039
Ms. Chitra R. Radin, President cradin@radinconsulting.com 973-732-1246 (973) 878-2762
Railliance, Inc.
511 Shannon Drive North
Greencastle, PA 17225
Mr. Eric Schook, President eschook@railliance.com (724) 866-7347
Railway Technical Research Institute
2-2-2 Yoyogi Shibuya-ku
Tokyo, 151-8578
Mrs. Asako Togari, P.E., Technical Expert
RATP Dev
Suite 185
3800 Sandshell Drive
Fort Worth, TX 76137
Frank Austin, General Manager stacie.kidd@ratpdev.com (817) 232-9550 ext. 803
Mr. John P. Bartosiewicz, Special Assistant to the President john.bartosiewicz@ratpdev.com (817) 232-9551 ext. 809 (817) 232-9560
Mr. Michael Birch, General Manager michael.birch@ratpdev.com (817) 232-9551
Mr. Kenneth R. Fischer, Senior Vice President kenneth.fischer@ratpdev.com (386) 290-1644 (386) 756-7487
Mr. Stephen A. Keiper, Senior Vice President/GM sakeiper@gmail.com (704) 996-7676 (817) 232-9560
Mr. Scott Neely scott.neely@ratpdev.com (817) 232-9551 (817) 232-9560
Mr. Blaine Rigler, President blaine.rigler@ratpdev.com (817) 232-9551 (817) 232-9560
Mr. Steven Sherrer, Vice President/GM steven.sherrer@ratpdev.com (817) 232-9551 (817) 232-9560
Mr. Daniel Swanson, Vice President daniel.swanson@ratpdev.com (817) 232-9551 (817) 232-9560
Ratp Dev
54 quai de la Rape
Lac LA30
Paris, 75012
Mr. Juliette Roux, Intern
RATP Dev
29th Floor
295 Madison Avenue
New York, NY 10017
Ms. Lauren Augustson, Marketing & Tender Specialist
Mr. Steve Bethel, VP, Rail steve.bethel@tucsonaz.gov (520) 837-6766
Mr. Martin Burke, General Manager Sun Tran martin.burke@ratpdev.com (774) 400-4728
Mrs. Catherine Chardon, Chief Executive Officer, North America catherine.chardon@ratpdev.com 646-927-0201 646-553-5648
Mr. Thierry Deleger, Chief Financial Officer
Ms. Patty Fritz, Vice President, Human Resources patty.fritz@ratpdev.com (646) 927-0201 646-553-5648
Carole Hermet, Intern
Mr. Arnaud Plichet, Technical Director
Mr. Eric Sitiko, Operations Manager, Tucson Sun Link Streetcar
Mr. Robert Smith, Senior Vice President, Operations robert.smith@ratpdev.com (646) 927-0201 646-553-5648
Mrs. Helena E. Williams, Chief Development Officer
Alexander Zicca, Business Analyst
Raul V. Bravo + Associates, Inc.
Suite 202
1889 Preston White Drive
Reston, VA 20191
Mr. Claudio R. Bravo, Executive Vice President, Operations claudiobravo@rvba.com (703) 326-9092 ext. 14 (703) 326-9096
Mr. James P. LaRusch, Corporate Counsel jameslarusch@rvba.com (202) 309-5698 703-326-9096
Mr. Julio Monroy, Engineer juliomonroy@rvba.com (703) 901-7070
RDoyle Transit Consulting
29 Merrymount Rd
South Weymouth, MA 02190
Mr. Bobby Doyle, Senior Consultant, Principal rdoyle.transit@gmail.com (781) 901-3378
Reba Malone and Associates
807 Kashmuir Place
San Antonio, TX 78223-1610
Ms. Reba Malone, Consultant rebaatlast@satx.rr.com (210) 912-1367 (210) 533-2782
Regional Transit Authority
2817 Canal Street
New Orleans, LA 70119
Mr. Justin T. Augustine, III, Chief Executive Officer
Mr. Gregory E. Cook, Executive Director disidore@norta.com (504) 827-8302
Mr. Flozell Daniels, Commissioner fdaniels@norta.com (504) 827-8302
Mr. Al Herrera, Commissioner
Mr. Brendan J. Matthews, Chief Operating Officer brendan.matthews@transdev.com 504-827-8383
Walter Tillery, Commissioner disidore@norta.com
Ms. Barabra Ann Waiters, Commissioner bawaiters11@gmail.com
Ms. Sharon Wegner, Commissioner swegner@norta.com (504) 827-8330 (504) 827-8420
Ms. Sharonda R. Williams, Chairwoman dina.lavigne@transdev.com 504-827-8330 504-648-5162
Regional Transit Authority of Southeast Michigan
Suite 1400
1001 Woodward Avenue
Detroit, MI 48226
Ms. Tiffany J. Gunter, Interim CEO tgunter@rtamichigan.org 313-461-4934
Regional Transit Service
1372 East Main Street
Rochester, NY 14609
Mr. Bill Carpenter, Chief Executive Officer bcarpenter@myrts.com (585) 654-0607
Mr. David F. Cook, Vice President, Procurement & Grants Administration
Scott C Masucci, Manager of Inventory smasucci@myrts.com
Mr. Matthew J. Shaw, Sr., Manager of RTS Fleet Maintenance and Engineering mshaw@myrts.com 585-654-0269
Regional Transportation Authority
Suite 1650
175 W. Jackson Blvd.
Chicago, IL 60604
Ms. Eva De Laurentiis, Principal Analyst, Budget & Business
Mr. Kirk W. Dillard, Chairman of the Board
Mr. Jeremy LaMarche, Director, Government Affairs and Counsel
Ms. Jill Leary, Senior Deputy Executive Director Planning & Capital Programming learyj@rtachicago.org (312) 913-3223 ext. 3129133223 (312) 913-3223
Ms. Leanne P. Redden, Executive Director reddenl@rtachicago.org (312) 913-3221 (312) 626-2165
Ms. Bea Reyna-Hickey, Chief Financial Officer, Senior Deputy Executive Director hickeyb@rtachicago.org (312) 913-3283 (312) 935-3857
Regional Transportation Commission of Southern Nevada
Suite 350
600 S Grand Central Parkway
Las Vegas, NV 89106-4512
Mrs. Cindy Carter, Director of Fixed Route Services carterc@rtcsnv.com 702-676-1757 702-676-1518
Ms. MJ Maynard, Deputy General Manager maynardm@rtcsnv.com 702-676-1778 (702) 676-1518
Mr. Scott Mazick, Director, Technical Services mazicks@rtcsnv.com (702) 676-1573
Mr. Carl Ernest Scarbrough, Manager Advertising and Transit Amenities scarbroughc@rtcsnv.com 702-676-1608 702-676-1589
Regional Transportation Commission of Washoe County
1105 Terminal Way
Reno, NV 89521
Mr. David Carr, Facilities and Fleet Manager
Mr. Lee G. Gibson, Executive Director lgibson@rtcwashoe.com 775-335-1826 775-348-3218
Ms. Stephanie Haddock, Chief Financial Officer shaddock@rtcwashoe.com (775) 335-1845 (775) 324-3503
Mr. David F. Jickling, Director of Public Transportation and Operations
Mark P Maloney, Transit Operations Manager
Mr. Michael J. Moreno, Public Affairs Administrator mmoreno@rtcwashoe.com (775) 335-1869 (775) 348-0460
Ms. Tina H.T. Wu, AICP, Senior Technical Transit Planner
Regional Transportation District
1900 31st Street
Denver, CO 80216
Ms. Gina Callahan, Deputy Assistant General Manager, Bus Operations gina.callahan@rtd-denver.com (303) 299-6926
Regional Transportation District
1560 Broadway, Suite 700
Denver, CO 80202
Ms. Lacy Bell, Manager of Corridor Planning, Operations lacy.bell@rtd-denver.com 303-299-2341
Regional Transportation District
1600 Blake Street
Denver, CO 80202
Mr. Bruce A. Abel, Assistant General Manager, Bus Operations
Ms. Lorraine Anderson, Director
Mrs. Tiffany Angell, Acting Senior Manager of Marketing tiffany.angell@rtd-denver.com (303) 378-7581
Mr. Bob Broom, Director (303) 299-6000 (303) 299-2363
Mr. Louis Cripps, Senior Manager Asset Management lou.cripps@rtd-denver.com (303) 299-2202 (303) 299-2373
Mr. David A. Genova, CSSD, General Manager and CEO
Mr. Larry Hoy, Chair, Board of Directors Larry.hoy@rtd-denver.com 720-295-4696 (303) 299-2363
Mr. Mike Nabhan, Asset Management Administrator/Report Developer Mike.Nabhan@RTD-Denver.com 303-299-2282
Mr. Steve Reilly, Marketing Communications Manager steve.reilly@rtd-denver.com (303) 299-2412 (303) 299-2008
Mr. Gary Schafer, General Superintendent Rail Transportation
Mr. Doug Tisdale, Director doug.tisdale@rtd-denver.com (303) 299-6000 (303) 299-2363
Mr. Jeff Walker, Secretary jeff.walker@rtd-denver.com 720-626-0342
Ms. Kate S. Williams, Director kate.williams@rtd-denver.com (720) 660-9142
Remix
155 9th Street
San Francisco, CA 94103
Ms. Nichole Jordan, Chief Customer Sucess Officer nichole@remix.com (908) 240-1489
Ms. Claudia Preciado, Director of Growth claudia@getremix.com (908) 240-1489
Ms. Courtney Sung, Director of Business Development courtney@getremix.com
Mr. Paul Supawanich, Director of Customer Success paul@getremix.com (678) 612-2327
Reseau de Transport Metropolitain
26th Floor
700 rue De La Gauchetiere Ouest
Montreal, PQ H3B 5M2
Dr. Mohsen Nazem, Ph.D., Manager – Research & Transport Modeling mnazem@rtm.quebec (514) 623-8909
Ricardo Rail
3540 Bassett Street
Santa Clara, CA 95054
Mr. Iain Carmichael iain.carmichael@ricardo.com
Mr. Shane Kemper shane.kemper@ricardo.com
Ride Right, LLC
16 Hawk Ridge Drive
Lake Saint Louis, MO 63367
Mr. Brian Balogh, VP, Transit bbalogh@mtm-inc.net
Mr. Jack Hempstead, Regional Vice President – Central jhempstead@ride-right.net
Mr. Scott Transue, VP, Corporate Operations stransue@ride-right.net
Riverside County Transportation Commission
P. O. Box 12008
Riverside, CA 92502-2208
Ms. Josefina Sison Clemente, Transit Program Manager jclemente@rctc.org (951) 787-7141 (951) 787-7920
Ms. Brenda Ramirez, Staff Analyst bramirez@rctc.org 951-787-7141 951-787-7920
RK&K
Suite 500
700 E. Pratt Street
Baltimore, MD 21202
Mr. Rick J. Kiegel, Manager rkiegel@rkk.com 410-462-9441
RNL Design
Suite A200
1050 17th Street
Denver, CO 80265
Mr. Merlin Maley, AIA, LEED AP, BD&C, NCARB, Western Region Transit Director, Principal merlin.maley@rnldesign.com (303) 921-8708 (303) 292-0845
RNL Design
Suite1200
523 West 6th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90014
Mr. Patrick M. McKelvey, Principal pat.mckelvey@rnldesign.com (213) 955-9775 (213) 955-9885
RNL Design
4000 Lost Oasis Hollow
Austin, TX 78739
Mr. Fred Gilliam, Business Development fred.gilliam@rnldesign.com 512-280-6637
RNL Design
Suite 360
1600 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22209
Mr. Ken J. Anderson, AIA, LEED AP BD, National Transit Director, Principal
Roaring Fork Transportation Authority
2307 Wulfsohn Road
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
Mrs. Kelley Collier, COO
Roaring Fork Transportation Authority
0051 Service Center Drive
Aspen, CO 81611
Mr. Kenny Osier, Director of Maintenance kosier@rfta.com (970) 384-4959 (970) 384-4936
Mr. Michael Yang, CPA, Chief Financial & Adminstrative Officer myang@rfta.com (970) 384-4884 (970) 384-4953
Roaring Fork Transportation Authority
0766 Industry Way
Carbondale, CO 81623
Ms. Tammy Sommerfeld, CPIM, Procurement Manager tsommerfeld@rfta.com (970) 384-4869
Rock Island County Metropolitan Mass Transit District (MetroLink)
1515 River Drive
Moline, IL 61265
Mr. Jeffrey A. Nelson, General Manager jnelson@qcmetrolink.com (309) 786-2705 (309) 797-0072
Rock Region METRO
901 Maple Street
North Little Rock, AR 72114
Mr. Rodney Middleton, Sr., Director of Maintenance Rmiddleton@cat.org (501) 375-4125 (501) 375-2003
Mr. Joseph Wesley Procop, CPPO, Procurement Manager jprocop@rrmetro.org (501) 375-6717 ext. 228 (501) 375-6812
Rockford Mass Transit District
520 Mulberry Street
Rockford, IL 61101-1016
Ms. Lisa J. Brown, Marketing/Public Relations Specialist
Herbert Johnson
Mr. Richard W. McVinnie, Executive Director
Lawrence Tennial, Maintenance Manager
Rohadfox Construction Control Services Corporation
Suite 1625
171 17th St NW
Atlanta, GA 30363-1076
Helen McSwain Helen.mcswain@rccsc.net (404) 975-8205
Paresh Parikh, Client Services Manager admin@rccsc.net
Ms. Rebekah Joy Rohadfox, President/CEO joy.rohadfox@rccsc.net (404) 880-9888
Mrs. Gerri Woods, Senior VP admin@rccsc.net
Rotary Lift /A Dover Company
2700 Lanier Drive
Madison, IN 47250
Mr. Doug Spiller, Product Manager dspiller@rotarylift.com 812-265-9526 812-265-9500
RR & Associates
43 Aiken Road
Sydney, NSW 2125
Mrs. Rachel Negron, CEO RachelReddy@yahoo.com.au +61403179971
RS&H
Suite 200
6161 Blue Lagoon Drive
Miami, FL 33126
Mr. Jaime Lopez, P.E., VP, Transportation Development Services Leader jaime.lopez@rsandh.com 305-428-3200
RS&H
10748 Deerwood Park South
Jacksonville, FL 32256
Mrs. Cheryl Freeman, P.E., Sr. Project Manager CherylLynn.Freeman@rsandh.com (904) 256-2168 904-256-2501
RS&H
Suite 430
730 Peachtree Street
Atlanta, GA 30308
Mr. Stephen Cote, PE, ACIP, Senior Planner steve.cote@rsandh.com 678-528-7220
Ms. Beverly Davis, AICP, Mid-Atlantic Regional Planning Leader beverly.davis@rsandh.com 912-236-3540
Mrs. Rachel Hatcher, AICP, LEED-AP, Senior Planner rachel.hatcher@rsandh.com 912-236-5311
Mr. Kai Zuehlke, AICP, PE, Transportation Planner Kai.Zuehlke@rsandh.com 678-528-7217
Ruffalo & Associates
South Building – Suite 911
601 Pennsylvania Ave, NW
Washington, DC 20004
Ms. Kathy Ruffalo kathy@kruffalo.com (202) 997-4136
Rutgers – Transportation Policy Institute
33 Livingston Avenue
Room 550
New Brunswick, NJ 08901
Mr. Jon Carnegie, AICP/PD, Executive Director, Voorhees Transp. Center; Manager, NTI Transp. Planning & Environment Program carnegie@ejb.rutgers.edu (732) 932-6812 (732) 932-3714
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
120 Albany Street
New Brunswick, NJ 08901-2126
Mr. Daehee Kim heyaska@gmail.com 732-524-4158
Ms. Thalya Yanell Reyes treyes87@gmail.com (973) 495-2781
Ryerson University
350 Victoria Street
Toronto, ON M5B 2K3
Mr. Alex Gaio, Student
Sacramento Regional Transit District
P.O. Box 2110
Sacramento, CA 95812-2110
Ms. Alva Carrasco, Deputy Chief Operating Officer acarrasco@sacrt.com 916-556-0222
Ms. Laura F. Ham, VP, Planning & Accountability lham@sacrt.com (916) 556-0452 (916) 444-2156
Mr. Patrick Kennedy, Vice-Chair, Board of Directors
Mr. Henry Li, General Manager/CEO hli@sacrt.com 916-556-0441
Hon. Andy Morin, Chair, Board of Directors amorin@folcom.ca.us (916) 355-7200
Mr. Neil Nance, RT VP of System Development NNance@sacrt.com (916) 321-2800 (916) 444-2156
Sacramento Regional Transit District
2700 Academy Way
Sacramento, CA 95815-2110
Mr. John R. Darragh, Director, Light Rail
Sacyr Construction USA
Suite 400
3330 Washington Blvd
Alexandria, VA 22201
Mr. Eduardo de Lara Garay, Head Business Development edelara@sacyr.com (305) 684-2443 (202) 580-6559
Mr. Carlos Lopez Vilardell, Country Manager USA clvilardell@sacyr.com 202-349-2901 202-580-6559
Salem-Keizer Transit
Suite 5230
555 Court St. NE
Salem, OR 97301-3980
Ms. Patricia Feeny, Director of Communication patricia.feeny@cherriots.org (503) 588-2424 (503) 566-3933
Jim Kirkland, ITS Administrator
Mr. Robert E. Krebs, Board President robert.krebs@cherriots.org (503)375-2821
Mr. Allan Pollock, General Manager/CEO allan.pollock@cherriots.org (503) 588-2424 (503) 566-3932
Mr. David Trimble, Chief Operating Officer david.trimble@cherriots.org 503-588-2424 503-566-3933
Sam Schwartz Engineering
5th Floor
322 Eighth Avenue
New York, NY 10001
Mr. Joseph T. Iacobucci, Director of Transit
Mr. Harris M. Schechtman, Principal+National Transit Director
San Bernardino County Transportation Authority
1170 W 3rd Street, 2nd Floor
San Bernardino, CA 92410
Ms. Carrie Schindler, Director, Transit and Rail Programs cschindler@gosbcta.com (909) 884-8276 (909) 885-4407
San Diego Association of Governments
401 B Street, Suite 800
San Diego, CA 92101-4231
John Aguilera, Councilmember mpo@sandag.org
Coleen Clementson, Principal Planner tessa.lero@sandag.org
San Diego Metropolitan Transit System (MTS)
Suite 1000
1255 Imperial Avenue
San Diego, CA 92101
Mr. Robert Borowski, Enterprise Business Solutions Manager
Mr. Brent Boyd, Manager of Service Quality – Rail brent.boyd@sdmts.com (619) 595-4983 (619) 230-6846
Mr. Devin Braun, Mgr of Transportation Comm & Tech devin.braun@sdmts.com (619) 557-4592 ext. 6431
Ms. Myrtle Cole, Board Member myrtlecole@sandiego.gov (619) 557-4515
Ms. Sharon Cooney, Chief of Staff julia.turner@sdmts.com (619) 557-4592 ext. 4513 (619) 234-3172
Mr. Denis Desmond, Manager of Planning denis.desmond@sdmts.com (619) 515-0929 ext. 1929
Ms. Georgette Goméz, Board Member julia.turner@sdmts.com (619) 557-4515 (619) 234-3172
Mr. Paul C. Jablonski, Chief Executive Officer julia.turner@sdmts.com (619) 557-4583 (619) 446-4289
Mr. Harry Mathis, Chairman harry.mathis@sdmts.com (619) 557-4515 (619) 234-3172
Mr. Guy McWhirter, Board Member gmcwhirter@ci.la-mesa.ca.us (619) 557-4515
Hon. Ron Roberts, Chair, San Diego County Board of Supervisors; Chair, San Diego Association of Governments; Vice Chairman julia.turner@sdmts.com (619) 557-4515
Kathleen Sadd, Board Member Policy Advisor ksadd@sandiego.gov
Mr. Bill Spraul, COO Transit Services bill.spraul@sdmts.com (619) 446-4000 619 696-5241
Michael Wygant, Director of Fleet and Facility Maintenance Michael.wygant@sdmts.com (619) 238-0100 ext. 6500
San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District
300 Lakeside Drive
Oakland, CA 94612
Mrs. Tera Hankins, Group Manager of Transportation thankin@bart.gov (510) 464-6983 (510) 464-6729
San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District
23rd Floor
300 Lakeside Drive
Oakland, CA 94612
Mr. Ravindra Misra, Chief Information Officer rmisra@bart.gov
San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District (BART)
800 Madison Street
P.O. Box 12688
Oakland, CA 94604-2688
Mr. Leonardo Pica, Rolling Stock Maintenance Superintendent Lpica@BART.GOV 510-368-1335
San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District (BART)
18th Floor
300 Lakeside Drive
Oakland, CA 94612
Debora Allen, Board Member debora.allen@bart.gov
Mr. Michael D. Jones, Assistant General Manager, Human Resources mjones8@bart.gov (510) 464-6000
Mr. Richard J. Wieczorek, Department Manager, Procurement and Materials Management
San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency
700 Pennsylvania Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94107
Mr. Gary Chang, Sr. Procurement Program Manager gary.chang@sfmta.com 415-646-2636
Ms. Becky Wing Chen, Project Engineer becky.chen@sfmta.com (415) 646-2638
San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency
6th Floor
1 South Van Ness Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94103
Ms. Roberta Boomer, Board Secretary roberta.boomer@sfmta.com (415) 701-4505 (415) 701-4502
Mr. Melvyn Henry, Chief Safety Officer melvyn.henry@sfmta.com (415) 701-5719
Mr. William P. Hogge, Student wphogge@gmail.com (302) 463-8002 (415) 701-4502
Mr. Lee Hsu, Director (415) 701-4500 (415) 701-4502
Ms. Julie B. Kirschbaum, Chief Transit Officer julie.kirschbaum@sfmta.com 415-701-4304 415-701-4343
Mr. Lee Summerlott, Deputy Director of Rail lee.summerlott@sfmta.com 415-471-0475
San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency (Muni)
7th Floor
1 South Van Ness Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94103
Mr. Ashish Patel ashish.patel@sfmta.com (415) 701-4297
San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency (Muni)
2500 Mariposa Street
San Francisco, CA 94117
Mr. Marren Hunter Miller, Assistant Engineer
San Joaquin Regional Transit District
PO Box 201010
Stockton, CA 95201
Ms. Donna DeMartino, Chief Executive Officer ddemartino@sanjoaquinrtd.com (209) 993-2249 (209) 948-3366
William Dickerson, Mechanic A mtalamantes@sanjoaquinrtd.com
Mr. Les J. Fong, Board Member lfong@sanjoaquinrtd.com (209) 467-6668
Mr. Gary S. Giovanetti, Board Member gsgiovanet@comcast.net (209) 948-5566 ext. 613 (209) 465-1034
Margie Holman, Operator mtalamantes@sanjoaquinrtd.com
Sunny Pannu, Human Resources Specialist spannu@sjrtd.com
Ms. Gloria G. Salazar, Assistant General Manager/CFO gsalazar@sanjoaquinrtd.com (209) 948-5566 ext. 691 (209) 948-8516
Mike Thompson, Director of Information Technology mthompson@sanjoaquinrtd.com (209) 948-5566 (209) 948-8516
San Mateo County Transit District (SamTrans)
1250 San Carlos Avenue
PO Box 3006
San Carlos, CA 94070-1306
Mr. Jeff Gee, Board Member jgee@redwoodcity.org (650) 508-6242 (650) 508-6281
Ms. Rose Guilbault, Chair rose.guilbault@yahoo.com (650) 508-6279
Ms. David Harbour, Deputy Director Bus Maintenance harbourd@samtrans.com (650) 508-7954 (650) 508-6281
Mr. Jim Hartnett, General Manager/Chief Executive Officer
Mr. Peter Ratto, Board Member pratto3022@gmail.com (650) 508-6242 (650) 508-6281
Mrs. Ana T Rivas, Superintendent
San Mateo County Transit District (SamTrans)
301 N Access Road
P.O. Box 2727
South San Francisco, CA 94083-2727
Mrs. Margo Denise Ross, Director, Bus Transportation rossm@metro.net 323-441-4204 ext. 14204
Sangamon Mass Transit District(formerly Springfield Mass Transit District)
928 S 9th Street
Springfield, IL 62703-2497
Ms. Melissa Lea Ashford, Superintendent of Transportation
Mr. Aaron Beck
Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority
3331 N First Street, Bldg B-2
San Jose, CA 95134-1927
Hon. Lan Diep, Board Member
Mr. Bill Eggert, Auditor General bill.eggert@rsmus.com (773) 633-3331
Ms. Inez Evans, Chief Operating Officer
Mr. Johnny Khamis, Board Member
Mr. Jim Lawson, Director Government and Public Affairs jim.lawson@vta.org 408-321-5516 (408) 321-5917
Mr. Gary Miskell, Chief Information and Technology Officer gary.miskell@vta.org (408) 348-4309
Ms. Denise J. Patrick, Safety Manager denise.patrick@vta.org (408) 321-5714
Ms. Lillian Rogers, Manager, Internal Audit
Mr. Raj Srinath, Chief Financial Officer
Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District
110 Vernon Street
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
Ms. Angela Aitken, Finance Manager
Eddie Benson, Maintenance Manager
Mr. Thomas Hiltner, Grants and Legislative Analyst
Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District
1212 New York Avenue, NW
Suite 250
Washington, DC 20005
Ms. Erron Amber Alvey, Manager, Purchasing
Santa Monica’s Big Blue Bus
1660 7th Street
Santa Monica, CA 90401-3324
Mr. Rolando Cruz, Chief Operations Officer rolando.Cruz@SMGOV.NET 310-458-1975 ext. 6349 (569) 599-8972
Mr. Tim McCormick, Transit Planning Administrator timothy.mccormick@smgov.net 310 458-1975 ext. 5831
Mr. Getty Modica, Transit Maintenance Officer getty.modica@smgov.net (310) 458-1975 ext. 5009 (310) 399-6275
Eric O’Connor, Chief Administrative Officer eric.oconnor@smgov.net
Santee Wateree Regional Transportation Authority
129 S. Harvin Street
P.O. Box 2462
Sumter, SC 29151
Ms. Patricia Drakeford, Compliance Officer pdrakeford@swrta.com (803) 934-0396 ext. 103 (803) 938-9867
Ms. Lottie Jones, Executive Director ljones@swrta.com 803-934-0396 803-938-9867
Scheidt & Bachmann USA, Inc.
1001 Pawtucket Boulevard
Lowell, MA 01854
Amy Jenks, Regional Manager jenks.amy@scheidt-bachmann-usa.com 602 388 0540 480-966-2002
Seattle Department of Transportation
P.O. Box 34996
Seattle, WA 98124-4996
Mr. Chris Eilerman, Streetcar and Transit Corridors Manager christopher.eilerman@seattle.gov (206) 386-4012
Mr. Andrew Glass Hastings, Transit Director Andrew.glasshastings@seattle.gov (206) 684-4384
Ms. Sara Walton, Senior Transportation Planner
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma Public Transit
12555 NS 3540
Seminole, OK 74868
Ms. Rachel Dinwiddie, Director of Public Transit dinwiddie.r@sno-nsn.gov (405) 234-5212
Mr. Richard McCulley, Director, Transportation mcculley.r@sno-nsn.gov 405-234-5212
SEPSA North America
445 Duane Avenue, Suite 1
Schenectady, NY 12304
Mr. John Hanrahan, Chief Executive Officer hanrahan24@aol.com (516) 381-0863 (518) 381-7117
Shared-Use Mobility Center
Floor 17
125 S. Clark Street
Chicago, IL 60603
Mr. Prashanth Gururaja, Program Director prashanth@sharedusemobilitycenter.org
Shirley A. DeLibero
Milton Landing
88 Wharf Street, #510
Milton, MA 02186
Ms. Shirley A. DeLibero shirley.delibero@verizon.net (617) 696-1058 (617) 696-0129
Siemens Industry, Inc. – Mobility Division
7464 French Road
Sacramento, CA 95828
Mr. Michael Cahill, President, Rolling Stock michael.cahill@siemens.com (916) 712-6276 (916) 681-3096
Mr. Christopher Eric Halleus, Vice President, FBA chris.halleus@siemens.com (916) 996-2369 (916) 681-3096
Mr. Robin Stimson, Vice President, Business Development robin.stimson@siemens.com 916-835-3106
SmartDrive Systems, Inc.
9450 Carroll Park Drive
San Diego, CA 92121
Mr. Chet McHenry, Director of Sales, Transit
Richard Newcombe, Regional Sales Manager
Mr. Jason Palmer, Chief Operations Officer
Smith Dawson & Andrews
Suite 1025
1150 Connecticut Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20036
Mr. James Smith, President jims@sda-inc.com 202.835.0740 (202) 775-8526
SNC Lavalin Rail & Transit
432 Kensington Parc Drive
Avondale Estates, GA 30002
Ms. Yolanda Favors, Esq., Compliance Manager yolanda.favors@snclavalin.com (404) 640-2488
SNC-Lavalin
3671 East Ravenswood Drive
Gilbert, AZ 85298
Mr. Reginald A. Mason, Director, System and Safety Assurance reginald.mason@snclavalin.com 425-219-0003
Snohomish County Public Transportation Benefit Area Corporation (dba Community Transit)
7100 Hardeson Road
Everett, WA 98203-5834
Ms. Jennifer Gregerson, Board Member jgregerson@mukilteowa.gov
Mr. Emmett Heath, CEO emmett.heath@commtrans.org (425) 348-7103 (425) 348-2319
Mrs. Stacy A Hupp, Procurement Specialist
Mayor Leonard Kelley, Boardmember leonard.kelley@ci.stanwood.wa.us (425) 348-7130
Jan Schuette, Councilmember jans@arlingtonwa.gov
Mr. Steve Winecoff, Manager of Transportation Administration
Societe de Gestion AVT
bur. 800
1155, boul. Robert-Bourassa,
Montreal, PQ H3B 3A7
Mr. Serge Carignan, Director of Engineering serge.carignan@gestionavt.com (514) 280-5288 (514) 280-9840
Société de transport de Montréal
8845 boul Saint Laurent
Montreal, QC H2N 1M3
Mr. Pascal Vachon, Bus Engineering Manager
Solano County Transit (SolTrans)
311 Sacramento Street
Vallejo, CA 94590
Mr. Ariel Mercado, Community and External Affairs Officer
Sonoma County Transit
355 West Robles Avenue
Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Mr. Bryan Albee, Transit Systems Manager bkalbee@sctransit.com (707) 585-7516
Sound Transit
401 South Jackson Street
Seattle, WA 98104
Ms. April Alexander, Contracts Manager, Materials, Technology and Services
Mr. Michael Berman, Innovation and Technology Program Manager michael.berman@soundtransit.org 206-903-7527
Ms. Ashley R Bowman, Senior Contracts Specalist
Ms. Erin Brumbaugh, Transit System Safety Specialist
Mrs. Rhonda M Carter, Chief Of Staff rhonda.carter@soundtransit.org
Mr. Kenneth Cummins, Chief Security Officer kenneth.cummins@soundtransit.org (206) 398-5322
Mr. Michael S. Harbour, Deputy CEO mike.harbour@soundtransit.org (206) 903-7538 (206) 398-5213
Mr. Brian Holloway
Mr. David B. Huffaker, Deputy Executive Director, Operations Support Services david.huffaker@soundtransit.org (206) 398-5378
Mrs. Leslie Jones, Director leslie.jones@soundtransit.org (206) 398-5047 (206) 398-5220
Mr. Dale Lewis, Safety, Senior Manager, Senior Transit Safety System Manager
Mr. Ted Lucas, JD, CPPO, Director, Procurement & Contracts ted.lucas@soundtransit.org 206-398-5308 206-398-5271
Ms. Karen Mesko, Sr. Design & Construction Contracts Specialist
Mr. Stephen Misczuk, Transit Safety Supervisor
Ms. Brenda R. Nnambi, Diversity & Small Business Development Manager Brenda.nnambi@soundtransit.org 206-398-5036
Ms. Jennifer Peary, CPIM, CPPB, Senior Contracts Specialist
Mrs. Kerry Pihlstrom, Director Civil and Structural Engineering kerry.pihlstrom@soundtransit.org 206-903-7196
Ms. Tracy Reed, Executive Project Director tracy.reed@soundtransit.org (206) 398-5205 (206) 398-5217
Ms. Bonnie Todd, COO/Executive Director of Operations bonnie.todd@soundtransit.org (206) 398-5367 (206) 398-5215
Ms. Lisa Wolterink, Director of Grants and Fares lisa.wolterink@soundtransit.org (206) 689-3359 (206) 398-5223
South Bend Public Transportation Corporation (Transpo)
1401 S. Lafayette Blvd.
South Bend, IN 46613
Mr. Terry Allen, Director of Operations tallen@sbtranspo.com (574) 232-9901 (574) 239-2309
Mr. David Cangany, General Manager & CEO dcangany@sbtranspo.com (574) 239-2307 (574) 239-2309
Ms. Amy Hill, MPA, Director of Marketing ahill@sbtranspo.com (574) 239-2305 (574) 239-2309
South Carolina Department of Transportation
Office of Public Transit, Suite 201
955 Park Street
Columbia, SC 29201
Ms. Renee Miller-Cotton, Program Manager millerrc@scdot.org 803-737-0071 803-737-0145
Mr. Curtis Sims, Jr., Program Manager simsc@scdot.org (803) 737-0071 (803) 737-0145
South Central Transit Authority
45 Erick Road
Lancaster, PA 17601-3111
Mr. David W. Kilmer, Executive Director dkilmer@sctapa.com (717) 358-1920 (717) 397-4761
South Coast British Columbia Transportation Authority (TransLink)
400-287 Nelson’s Court
New Westminster, BC V3L 0E7
Mr. Kevin Desmond, Chief Executive Officer
Ms. Patricia Nicole Lucy, Senior Advisor Marketing kelly.dominick@translink.ca 778.375.6887 (604) 453-4633
Ms. Shirley Samujh-Dayal, IAP2, Manager Government and Community Engagement shirley.samujh-dayal@translink.ca (604) 306-3181
South Florida Regional Transportation Authority
801 N.W. 33 Street
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Mr. Anthony Catalina, Ph.D., Director of Planning & Capital Development
Ms. Brandy Creed, Director of Engineering and Construction
Ms. Renee Matthews, CPA, Comptroller/Director of Information Technology matthewsr@sfrta.fl.gov (954) 788-7890 (954) 788-7961
Mr. C. Mikel Oglesby, Deputy Executive Director oglesbym@sfrta.fl.gov (954) 788-7918 (954) 788-7961
Ms. Lois Pittman, Operations Mananger pittmanl@sfrta.fl.gov (954) 788-7947
Ms. Maryanne Walsh, DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES walshm@sfrta.fl.gov
South West Transit Association
P.O. Box 60475
Forth Worth, TX 76115
Ms. Kristen Joyner, Executive Director kjoyner@swta.org 817.295.3663
Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority (SEPTA)
1234 Market Street, 9th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3780
Mr. Jerry Guaracino, Assistant Chief Engineering Officer jguaracino@septa.org (215) 580-8490 (215) 580-8113
Mr. David C. Warner, P.E., Chief Vehicle Engineering Officer dwarner@septa.org 215-580-8019 215-580-7818
Southeastern Regional Transit Authority
65 Potomska Street
New Bedford, MA 02740
Mr. John R LeBert, Operations Project Manager jlebert@srtabus.com (508) 997-6767 ext. 3314 (508) 993-9196
Southern California Association of Governments (SCAG)
12th Floor
818 W. 7th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90017
Hon. Alan D. Wapner, Regional Council Member alan@alanwapner.com
Southern California Regional Rail Authority (SCRRA)
2558 Supply Street, Bldg. A
Pomona, CA 91767
Mr. Darrell J. Maxey, Deputy Chief Operations, PTC & Engineering maxeyd@scrra.net (909) 451-2343 (213) 452-0423
Mrs. Kimberly Yu, Deputy Chief Operating Officer (Planning & Project Delivery) Yukim@scrra.net (909) 451-2894
Southern California Regional Rail Authority (SCRRA)
12th Floor
One Gateway Plaza
Los Angeles, CA 90012
Mrs. Patricia Torres Bruno, Chief of External Affairs brunop@scrra.net (213) 452-0203 213-452-0452
Mr. Roderick Diaz, Director, Planning & Development diazr@scrra.net (213) 452-0455
Mr. Andrew F Kotyuk, Chairman of the Board akotyuk@sanjacintoca.us (951) 378-4031
Mr. Arthur T. Leahy, Chief Executive Officer leahya@scrra.net (213) 452-0258 (213) 4520452
Ms. Anne Louise Rice, Assistant Director, Grants ricea@scrra.net 213-452-0211
Mr. William Ringland ringlandw@scrra.net (213) 452-0256
Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority(SORTA)/Metro
Suite 1100
602 Main Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mr. Jason Dunn, Chair jdunn@cincyusa.com (513) 504-7130
Mr. Dwight A. Ferrell, CEO & General Manager dferrell@go-metro.com (513) 632-7510 (513) 632-7573
Mr. Darryl Haley, Executive Vice President dhaley@go-metro.com (513) 632-7690 (513) 632-7573
Mr. Ken Reed, Vice Chair ssatterfield@go-metro.com (513) 621-9450
Mr. David A. Riposo, Senior Vice President, Finance/CFO driposo@go-metro.com 513-632-7510 (513) 621-0944
Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority/Metro
1401 Bank Street
Cincinnati, OH 45214-1782
Mr. Demarcus L Peters, J.D., Director, Diversity & Inclusion
Sowinski Sullivan Architects
126 Locust Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Mr. Michael Douglas Hartley, Vice President mhartley@sowinskisullivan.com 717-422-7200
Spokane Transit Authority
1230 W. Boone Avenue
Spokane, WA 99201
Mr. Steve Blaska, Director, Operations
Mayor Kevin Mitchell Freeman, Board Member
Mr. Al French, Board Member
Ms. Pamela Haley, STA Board Chair
Mr. Joshua Kerns, Board Member
Ms. E. Susan Meyer, Chief Executive Officer
Mr. Karl Otterstrom, Director of Planning
Mr. Ralph Wilder, Maintenance Manager rwilder@spokanetransit.com 509-325-6035
NANCY WILLIAMS, DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES
Squire Patton Boggs LLP
2550 M Street NW
Washington, DC 20037
Ms. Patricia Doersch, Partner patricia.doersch@squirepb.com 202 457 6029 202 457 6315
St. Cloud Metropolitan Transit Commission
665 Franklin Avenue NE
St. Cloud, MN 56304
Ms. Paula Mastey, Chief Finance Officer pmastey@stcloudmtc.com (320) 529-4490 (320) 251-3499
Stacy and Witbeck, Inc.
2800 Harbor Bay Parkway
Alameda, CA 94502
Ms. Janet S. Rogers, Vice President jrogers@stacywitbeck.com 510-995-1604 (510) 748-1205
Ms. Jody Sims, Business Development Manager jsims@stacywitbeck.com 602-619-1893 (510) 748-1205
Mr. John Zehner jzehner@stacywitbeck.com (510) 205-0328
Stacy and Witbeck, Inc.
Suite 202
6220 Campbell Road
Dallas, TX 75248
Mr. Armando Tiscareno, Vice President atiscareno@stacywitbeck.com (832) 255-4872 (713) 223-5412
Stadler Bussnang AG
Ernst-Stadler-Strasse 4
Bussnang, 9565
Mr. Peter Spuhler, CEO/Owner peter.spuhler@stadlerrail.com
Stadler Rail Group
Stadler Altenrhein Industrial Park
Altenrhein, SG 9423
Dr. Alois Starlinger, Head of Structural Analysis, Testing & Certification alois.starlinger@stadlerrail.com 41 79 468 4590 0718584145
Stadler US Inc.
900 North 500 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
Mr. Chris Cudmore, Sales Director chris.cudmore@stadlerrail.com (801) 854-7771 (204) 224-4214
Mr. Christian Inauen, Commissioning and Warranty Manager christian.inauen@stadlerrail.com (512) 415-7780
Mr. Fabio Mueller fabio.mueller@stadlerrail.com (908) 899-1345
Mr. Martin Ritter, President & CEO Martin.Ritter@stadlerrail.com (512) 578-6012
Stantec Consulting Services Inc.
1700 Pacific Avenue, Suite 2340
Dallas, TX 75201-7388
Mr. Sasha Pejcic, Senior Associate, Transit Advisory Lead sasha.pejcic@stantec.com 416-276-7057
Stark Area Regional Transit Authority
1600 Gateway Blvd SE
Canton, OH 44707-3595
Mr. Nick Davidson, Transportation Planning Manager ndavidson@sartaonline.com 330-639-2796
Carrie Domer, Director of Finance cdomer@sartaonline.com
Mr. Mark Finnicum, Chief Operation Officer mfinnicum@sartaonline.com 330-495-7438
Mrs. Julie Juszli, Capital Projects Manager juliej3@sartaonline.com 330-437-5415
Mrs. Kristie Petty-Cox, Marketing Manager kcox@sartaonline.com 330-437-8559 330-454.5476
Mr. Craig C. Smith, Sr., Director of Information Technology csmith@sartaonline.com (330) 477-2782 ext. 526 (330) 454-5476
Mr. Adam Snyder, IT Administrator asnyder@sartaonline.com 330-477-2782 ext. 530 330-454-5476
Ms. Latrice Virola, Director of Planning lvirola@sartaonline.com (800) 379-3661
Kristy Williams, Director of Human Resources kwilliams@sartaonline.com
State Road & Tollway Authority
Suite 2200
245 Peachtree Center Avenue NE
Atlanta, GA 30303
Heather Aquino (404) 463-3000 (404) 463-3058
Ms. Gail Franklin, Chief Transit Officer gfranklin@grta.org 404-463-3094 770-334-5264
Ms. Annie Gillespie, Director of Engineering agillespie@srta.ga.gov (404) 893-6123
Merryl Mandus, General Counsel
Mr. Jonathan Ravenelle, Grants Program Manager jravenelle@grta.org (404) 893-3010
Ms. Crischandra Sanders, Director of Operations csanders@srta.ga.gov (404) 893-6163 (404) 463-3058
Mr. Bernie Tokarz, Board Member bernie@cloverhurstconsulting.com
Mr. Christopher Tomlinson, Executive Director ctomlinson@grta.org (404) 893-6141 (404) 893-6144
Steamship Authority
1 Railroad Avenue
PO Box 284
Woods Hole, MA 02543
Mr. Mark Rozum, Operations Manager mrozum@steamshipauthority.com (508)548-5011 ext. 219 (508)289-5219
Steer Davies Gleave
883 Boylston Street, 3rd Floor
Boston, MA 02116
Mr. Masroor Hasan, Associate Director, Head, US Advisory Business Unit masroor.hasan@sdgworld.net 617-391-2312
Steer Davies Gleave
1502-80 Richmond St. W
Toronto, ON M5H 2A4
Mr. Dennis Fletcher, Associate dennis.fletcher@sdgworld.net 647-233-1695
Steve Greene & Associates, PLLC
P.O. Box 4246
Boise, ID 83711-4246
Mr. Steven W. Greene, Principal
StrataGen Systems, Inc.
Suite 201
4040 Lake Washington Blvd NE
Kirkland, WA 98033
Tracy Craig, Product Manager
Mr. Scott Hardy, President
Ava Parissay, Sr. Director of Product
STV Incorporated
225 Park Avenue South
New York, NY 10003
Mr. Jose R. Bustamante, P.E., Vice President, T&I National Business Development jose.bustamante@stvinc.com (202) 753-5314 855.263.6293
STV Incorporated
Suite 1650
200 W Monroe Street
Chicago, IL 60606-5015
Mr. Philip W Hanegraaf, National Planning Director philip.hanegraaf@stvinc.com 630-269-9861
STV Incorporated
1818 Market Street, 14th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103-3616
Mr. Christopher J. Holliday, P.E., Senior Vice President hollidcj@stvinc.com (215) 275-0787 (215) 832-3599
STV Incorporated
Suite 200
1000 West Morehead Street
Charlotte, NC 28208
Ms. Monica Barrow, Project Manager and Southeast Transit Market Lead
STV Incorporated
3rd Floor
One Financial Center
Boston, MA 02111
Mr. Brian P. Dwyer, Senior Transportation Planner, Associate brian.dwyer@stvinc.com 617-908-4529
Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation (SMART)
Buhl Building
535 Griswold, Suite 600
Detroit, MI 48226
Mr. Dennis Ellis, Mgr. of Farebox & Security Administration DREllis@smartbus.org (248) 419-7903 (248) 244-9178
Sumitomo Corporation of Americas
Suite 700
6133 North River Road
Rosemont, IL 60018
Mr. Martin Green, Manager, Transportation Systems & Equipment martin.green@sumitomocorp.com (847) 542-2497
Mr. Steve Rehak, Director
SunLine Transit Agency
32-505 Harry Oliver Trail
Thousand Palms, CA 92276
Mr. Tommy Edwards, Chief Operating Officer tedwards@sunline.org (760) 343-3456 ext. 1203
Mr. Peter Gregor, Chief Safety Officer pgregor@sunline.org (760) 343-3456 ext. 1415 (760) 343-3845
Mr. Rudy LeFlore
Ms. Lauren Skiver, CEO/General Manager lskiver@sunline.org (760) 343-3456 ext. 1103 (760) 343-3097
SWISSRAIL Industry Association
Effingerstrasse 8 P.O. Box
Bern, 3001
Mr. Christoph Gyr christoph.gyr@prose.one
Syncromatics Corporation
Suite 444
523 W. 6th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90014
Mr. Matthew Goldman, Sr. Business Development Manager matthew@syncromatics.com (213) 973-1541
Kayla Gordon, Business Development Manager
SYSTRA Consulting, Inc.
Suite 220
225 Reinekers Lane
Alexandria, VA 22314
Ms. Erika Moshkovich, Director of Marketing emoshkovich@systra.com
SYSTRA Consulting, Inc./SYSTRA Engineering, Inc.
Suite 2100
520 Eighth Avenue
New York, NY 10018
Mr. Stanley J. Rosenblum, CEO srosenblum@systra.com 646-943-6747
Ms. Lisa Santoro, AICP, Lead Urban Planner LSantoro@systra.com (917) 301-9580
T.Y. Lin International, Inc.
Suite 330
500 W. Cypress Creek Road
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
Mr. Joseph Yesbeck, P.E., Vice President, National Rail & Transit Director joseph.yesbeck@tylin.com (954) 308-3361 (954) 491-6117
TALGO Inc.
P.O. Box 84008
Seattle, WA 98124
Juan Pablo Barahona, Business Development Manager jpbarahona@talgo.com
Talson Solutions, LLC
9th Floor
14 Penn Plaza
New York, NY 10122
Mr. Denzil Cameron, Director of Business Development dcameron@talsonsolutions.com (917) 267-0235
Talson Solutions, LLC
306 Market Street, 4th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Mr. Robert S. Bright, President rbright@talsonsolutions.com (215) 592-9634 (215) 592-9636
Temple University
2335 N 26th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19132
Ms. Abigail Lowe abigail.c.lowe@gmail.com (610) 717-7927
Texas A&M University
969 Agronomy Road
College Station, TX 77843
Ms. Madeline Dillard, Assistant Director for Transit mdillard@tamu.edu (979) 847-8817 (979) 862-4817
Texas Central High-Speed Railway, LLC
Suite 1022
1409 South Lamar Street
Dallas, TX 75215
Mr. Travis Kelly, Vice President, External Affairs
Thales Transport & Security, Inc.
Suite 500
5500 Corporate Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Mr. Gerry Coyne, Director, Business Development gerald.coyne@us.thalesgroup.com (412) 358-8019
Mr. Kevin Garben kevin.garben@us.thalesgroup.com (412) 358-8054 (412) 366-8817
The Coleman Group, Inc.
Suite 720
10210 Greenbelt Road
Greenbelt, MD 20706
Mr. Peter W Taddeo, Procurement Analyst
The General Contractors Association of NY, Inc.
Suite 3510
60 East 42nd Street
New York, NY 10165
Mr. Christopher P. Boylan, Director, Governmental & Strategic Partnerships
The Northeast Maglev, LLC
Suite 700
1212 New York Ave NW
Washington, DC 20005
Mr. Robert W. Kiernan, Senior Director
The Solis Group
Suite 100
131 N. El Molino Avenue
Pasadena, CA 91101
Mr. Gary A. Hamm, Senior Vice President ghamm@thesolisgroup.com 626-685-6989 626-685-6985
Ms. Therese Marquez, Business Development Associate tmarquez@thesolisgroup.com (626) 685-6989
Ms. Monica Ramos, Executive Coordinator mramos@thesolisgroup.com (626) 685-6989 (626) 685-6985
Ms. Elizabeth Solis, Assistant Vice President of Operations Elizabeths@thesolisgroup.com (626) 685-6989 (626) 685-6985
Ms. Terry E. Solis, Chairman & Secretary of the Board terry@thesolisgroup.com (626) 685-6989 (626) 685-6985
The Stewart Group
300-1110 Hamilton Street
Vancouver, BC V6B 2S2
Travis Crowe
Ms. Lecia Stewart, President
The Superlative Group, Inc.
#2
921 Huron Rd.
Cleveland, OH 44115
Mr. Myles C. Gallagher, President gallagher@superlativegroup.com (216) 592-9400 (216) 592-9405
The Thomas D. Larson Pennsylvania Transportation Institute
201 Transportation Research Building
University Park, PA 16802
Mr. Suresh Iyer, Research Associate, Altoona Bus Testing Center
Mr. David J. Klinikowski, Director, Bus Research and Testing Center
Brad J Long, Facilities Supervisor
The Walsh Group
1411 Greenway Drive
Irving, TX 75038
Mr. Kenny Crabb, Transit Program Manager
Mr. Gary Geppert, Program Manager
Clayton Sorrells, Senior Project Manager
The Wathen Group, LLC
7 Twombly Court
Morristown, NJ 07960
Ms. Deborah Wathen Finn, President deborah@thewathengroup.com 973-998-8080
The Wulkan Group
7323 East Gainey Ranch Road, Unit 9
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
Mr. Alan C. Wulkan, President
Thompson Coburn LLP
Suite 600
1909 K Street, NW
Washington, DC 20006-1167
Ms. Jane Sutter-Starke, Partner
Toronto Transit Commission
1900 Yonge Street
Toronto, ON M4S 1Z2
Mr. Andy Byford, Chief Executive Officer andy.byford@ttc.ca (416) 393-3890 (416) 488-6198
Mr. Michael Hazlett, Manager – Transit Control, Subway Transportation Department michael.hazlett@ttc.ca 416-393-3397
Mr. Richard J. Leary, Chief Service Officer
Ms. Susan Reed Tanaka, Manager – Engineering
Torrance Transit System
3031 Torrance Boulevard
Torrance, CA 90503
Mr. Godfrey Offoegbu, Deputy Transit Director GOffoegbu@torranceca.gov
Mr. Rahul Simlote, System Analyst
Torrance Transit System – City of Torrance
20500 Madrona Avenue
Torrance, CA 90503-3692
Mr. James Lee, Administration Manager jameslee@torranceca.gov (310) 781-6924 (310) 618-6229
Ms. Kimberly D. Turner, Transit Director kturner@torranceCA.gov (310) 618-6245 (310) 618-6229
Total Transit
4600 W. Camelback Road
Glendale, AZ 85301
Mrs. Lisa Marie Boring, Operation Manager Lboring@totaltransit.com 623_558_9948
Transbay Joint Powers Authority
Suite 2100
201 Mission Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
Ms. Sara DeBord, Chief Financial Officer
Transdev
208 Old Ravena Road
Selkirk, NY 12158
Mr. Bernie McCall, Chief Mechanical Officer
Transdev Group
3 Allée de Grenelle
Issy Les Moulineaux , 92 442
Ms. Marielle Villamaux, Deputy Chief Development Officer Marielle.villamaux@transdev.com +33(0)614881603
Transdev North America
1770 Research Park Way, Suite 115
North Logan, UT 84341
Mr. Ron Bushman, Regional Vice President ron.bushman@transdev.com (435) 752-1786 (435) 752-1661
Transdev North America
43 Champions Run
San Antonio, TX 78258
Mr. Rick Pulido, Vice President, Business Development rick.pulido@transdev.com 210 497-3586 210-497-3736
Transdev North America
Suite 604
8601 Georgia Avenue
Silver Spring, MD 20910-3439
Mr. Mark L. Joseph, Chief Development Officer mark.joseph@transdev.com 443-573-3414 (410) 783-2448
Ms. Ruth Otte, Executive Vice President, Marketing & Communications ruth.otte@transdev.com
Ms. Mitun Seguin, Vice President of Marketing and Communications Mitun.Seguin@transdev.com (240) 485-2117 (240) 485-2139
Transdev North America
Suite 300
720 East Butterfield Road
Lombard, IL 60148
Mr. Richard Alexander, Executive Vice President, Business Development dick.alexander@transdev.com (513) 325-0225 (630) 495-1377
Mr. Oliver Brady Ballentine oliver.ballentine@transdev.com (661) 210-7472
Mr. Stephen Buckner, VP Business Development-IntelliRide stephen.buckner@transdev.com (630) 366-9883
Mr. Jim W Clouse, General Contract Manager jim.clouse@transdev.com (909) 394-2307 (909) 599-2307
Ms. Jennifer A. Coyne, Executive Vice President and General Counsel jennifer.coyne@transdev.com (800) 225-8880 (630) 495-1302
Mr. Duane Eskierka, Chief Operating Officer Duane.Eskierka@transdev.com 619-247-1674
Mr. Alessandro Guariento, CDS, VP of Safety & Security alex.guariento@transdev.com 972-955-0344
Mr. William L. Jackson, General Manager, Foothill Transit Division bill.jackson@transdev.com (626) 357-7912 ext. 222 (626) 359-4323
Mr. Tim Kennedy, Director, Research and Special Projects tim.kennedy@transdev.com (202) 336-9752
Mr. John King, Jr., Regional Vice President, Northeastern Region john.king@transdev.com (410) 365-3363
Ms. Tina Lainhart, Vice President of Business Development tina.lainhart@transdev.com 513-805-2504
Mr. Yann Leriche, Chief Executive Officer yann.leriche@transdev.com 33 1 74 34 28 31
Mr. Robert Mowat, Senior Vice President of Business Development robert.mowat@transdev.com 630-776-5288 (512) 732-9946
Mr. Michael C. Murray, President & COO Mike.murray@transdev.com (513)516-7070
Mr. Arthur Rader, Vice President Business Development arthur.rader@transdev.com (530) 448-7142
Mr. François Régembal, Group Technical, Operations and Safety Vice President francois.regembal@transdev.com +(336) 145-8529 0
Mr. Alexander Roman, III, Northeast Area Manager alex.roman@transdev.com (617) 780-4840 630-495-1377
Ms. Anita Skotnicki, Executive Vice President, Human Resources anita.skotnicki@transdev.com 630-382-1088
Mr. Kenneth P. Westbrook, President Transdev Transportation on Demand B2B ken.westbrook@transdev.com (630) 382-1120 (630) 495-1377
Transdev North America
2225 W Lower Buckeye Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85009-6948
Ms. Katrina Heineking, VP Transit Division, Southwest Region katrina.heineking@transdev.com 602-552-4651 602-229-4731
Transdev North America
17150 Smoketree Street
Hesperia, CA 92345
Mr. Simon Herrera, Senior Operations Manager, Victor Valley simon.herrera@transdev.com (760) 948-3262 ext. 222
Transdev North America
Suite 100
1095 Nimitzview Dr
Cincinnati, OH 45230-4341
Mr. David T. Braun, Vice President of Business Development
Transdev North America
700 Commercial Avenue
Garden City, NY 11530
Mr. Michael H. Setzer, CEO, Nassau Inter-County Express michael.setzer@transdev.com (516) 296-4277 (516) 794-8670
Transdev North America
68 12th Street, Suite 100
San Francisco, CA 94103
Mr. Rafeh Haidar, Lead Associate rafeh.haidar@transdev.com
Transdev On-Demand, Inc.
Suite 2
2169 N. Forsyth Road
Orlando, FL 32807
Ms. Shanta Jackson, General Manager sdjackson@supershuttle.com (407)-888-9220
Transit Authority of Lexington-Fayette Urban County Government (LexTran)
200 W Loudon Avenue
Lexington, KY 40508
Ms. Arianna Jill Barnett, Director of Community Affairs jbarnett@lextran.com (859) 255-7756
Mr. James Barrett, Director of Maintanance jbarrett@lextran.com (859) 255-7756
Mrs. Carrie Butler, General Manager cbutler@lextran.com 859-469-2256
Transit Authority of Northern Kentucky (TANK)
3375 Madison Pike
Ft. Wright, KY 41017
Mr. Andrew Aiello, General Manager aaiello@tankbus.org (859) 814-2143 (859) 578-6952
Mr. Frank Busofsky, Manager of Planning fbusofsky@tankbus.org (859) 814-2148 (859) 578-6952
Mr. Kail M. Clifton, Manager of Special Services kclifton@tankbus.org (859) 814-2144
Ms. Gina Douthat, Director of Communications & Development gdouthat@tankbus.org (859) 814-2125 (859) 578-6952
Ms. Lesley Holgate, Assistant Director of Communications & Development lholgate@tankbus.org (859) 814-2137
Mr. Gary McCulley, Manager of Scheduling gmcculley@tankbus.org (859) 814-2130 (859) 814-2150
Mr. Kevin Unkraut, Manager of Dispatch kunkraut@tankbus.org
Transit Authority of River City (TARC)
635 West Main Street
Louisville, KY 40202
Mr. Ferdinand L. Risco, Jr., Assistant Executive Director
Transit Authority of River City (TARC)
1000 W Broadway
Louisville, KY 40203
Mr. J. Barry Barker, Executive Director
Ms. Aida Copic, AICP, Director of Planning
Mrs. Ashley N. Duncan, Director of Diversity and Inclusion aduncan@ridetarc.org 502-561-5106 502-213-3244
Transit Marketing Group (DBA TransMark)
Suite 102
6658 Gunpark Drive
Boulder, CO 80301
Ms. Deborah Felin Magaldi, Chief Financial Officer dmagaldi@aol.com (303) 530-1491 (303) 530-3113
Transit Safety and Security Solutions, Inc.
9222 S. Peoria
Chicago, IL 60620
Mr. Jean Claude Aurel, Jr., ASP, CSP, WSO-CSSD, President/CEO
Transit Sales International
1863 Service Court
Riverside, CA 92507
Mr. Richard Sullivan, Vice President of Sales richard@transitsales.com (951) 684-9585 (951) 684-2088
Transit Training Solutions (TTS)
Floor 2
415 N. Fifth
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Mr. Louis G. Maiello, Director, Training Services louie@transittrainingsolutions.com 845.705.0056
Mr. Allen Morgan, Director, Curriculum morgana@trimet.org (503) 962-4854 (503) 962-4997
Mr. Rick Snyder, VP Business Development Rick@TransitTrainingSolutions.com (734) 604-4620
TransitCenter, Inc.
17th Floor
1 Whitehall Street
New York, NY 10004
Mr. David Bragdon, Executive Director dbragdon@transitcenter.org (646) 395-9104
Mr. Chris Pangilinan, Director of Rider Engagement & Technology
TransitConsult LLC
P.O. Box 436
Canandaigua, NY 14424
Mr. Charles R. Wochele, Managing Partner/Owner cwochele@transitconsult.com (585) 626-0348
TranSmart
1431 Opus Place
Suite 110
Downers Grove, IL 60515
Ms. Duana A. Love, Senior Program Director dlove@transmartinc.com (312) 353-3882 (312) 886-0351
Transport Workers Union of America
9th Floor
501 3rd Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
Mr. Curtis Tate, International Vice President ctate@twu.org (202) 719-3900 (202) 347-0454
Transportation Learning Center
Suite 825
8403 Colesville Road
Silver Spring, MD 20910
Mr. Jack K. Clark, Executive Director jclark@transportcenter.org (301) 565-4716 (301) 565-4712
Transportation Research Board
500 Fifth Street NW, KECK 461
Washington, DC 20001
Ms. Velvet Basemera-Fitzpatrick, Ph.D., Project Manager vfitzpatrick@nas.edu 202-334-2324 (202) 335-2920
Ms. Gwen Chisholm-Smith, Senior Program Officer gsmith@nas.edu (202) 334-3246 (202) 334-2006
Ms. Mariela Garcia-Colberg, Senior Program Officer mgarciacolberg@nas.edu 202-334-2361 (202) 496-4331
Mr. Christopher Hedges, Interim Director, Cooperative Research Program Division & Manager, National Cooperative Highway Research Program chedges@nas.edu (202) 334-1472
Mr. Stephan A. Parker, Senior Program Officer, Cooperative Research Programs saparker@nas.edu (202) 334-2554 (202) 334-2006
Mr. Neil J. Pedersen, Executive Director npedersen@nas.edu (202) 334-2936 (202) 334-2920
Ms. Dianne Schwager, Senior Program Officer dschwager@nas.edu (202) 334-2969 (202) 334-2006
Transportation Resource Associates, Inc.
Suite 1602
1608 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Mr. Robert Kogan, Vice President robert.kogan@traonline.com (215) 546-9110 (215) 546-9120
Transportation Technology Center, Inc.
P.O. Box 11130
Pueblo, CO 81001
Mr. Firdausi Irani, VP, Business Development firdausi_irani@aar.com 719-584-0522
Mrs. MaryClara Jones, Senior Engineer II maryclara_jones@aar.com 719-584-0750 719-584-0750
Ruben Peña, Asst. Director, Business Development ruben_pena@aar.com
Lisa A Stabler, President lisa_stabler@aar.com
TRANSPORTE MASIVO DE PANAMA
Vía Tocumen Los Pueblos 2000
Panama City,
Mr. Carlos Sanchez-Fabrega carlos.sanchezf@mibus.com.pa +5072935800
TransTrack Systems, Inc.
265 Belmont Avenue
Long Beach, CA 90803
Ms. Mary Sue O’Melia, President msomelia@transtrack.net (562) 987-4755 (562) 987-4756
Trapeze Group
1500 Oxford Drive, Suite 200
Bethel Park, PA 15102
Mr. Brett Koenig, Industry Solutions Consultant brett.koenig@trapezegroup.com (858) 866-9039
Trapeze Group
6990 Columbia Gateway Drive
Columbia, MD 21046
Mr. Paul Comfort, Esq., Vice President – Business Development paul.comfort@trapezegroup.com (240) 682-1521 410-333-3279
Trapeze Group
5th Floor
5800 Explorer Drive
Mississauga, ON L4W 5K9
Mr. Dave Fulton, Industry Solutions Manager, Scheduling, Planning & Operations
Ms. Michelle McCabe, Marketing Operations Manager michelle.mccabe@trapezegroup.com (905) 629-8727 ext. 4716
Mr. Mark Miller, Chief Executive Officer mark.miller@trapezegroup.com (905) 629-8727 (905) 238-8408
Mr. Suraj Parajuli, Applications Support Analyst (905) 629-8727 (905) 238-8408
Mr. Bruce Payne, Industry Solutions Manager – Traveler Information bruce.payne@trapezegroup.com (905) 629-8727 (905) 238-8408
Steve Sawyer, COO steve.sawyer@trapezegroup.com
Trapeze Group
5265 Rockwell Drive NE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52402-2014
Mr. Nick Ross, Industry Solutions Manager – Intelligent Transportation Systems nick.ross@trapezegroup.com 319-360-9954
Trapeze Group/Assetworks
Suite 1215
998 Old Eagle School Road
Wayne, PA 19087
Mr. John H. Hines, III, President, AssetWorks john.hines@assetworks.com (610) 687-9202 (610) 971-9447
Tri-County Metropolitan Transportation District of Oregon (TriMet)
Suite 300
1800 SW 1st Avenue
Portland, OR 97201
Dr. T. Allen Bethel, TriMet Board Member bethelt@trimet.org 503-962-4831 503-962-6451
Ms. Dee Brookshire, MBA, CGFM, Executive Director, Finance & Administration
Mr. Alan T. Lehto, Director of Business Planning & Asset Management
Mr. Neil S. McFarlane, General Manager
Mr. Tim McHugh, Chief Technology Officer
Mr. Michael Rushfeldt, Purchasing Manager
Mr. Lester Spitler, Director Procurement & Contracts
Mr. Chris Tucker, Director, Revenue Operations tuckerc@trimet.org 503-962-2306 503-962-2483
Mr. JC Vannatta, Director, Communications & Marketing
Mr. Steve Witter, Executive Director, Capital Projects and Construction Division witters@trimet.org (503) 962-2201
Tri-County Metropolitan Transportation District of Oregon (TriMet)
4012 SE 17th Ave
Portland, OR 97202-3940
Mr. Robert Curtis Brooks, Jr., Maintenance Manager brooksr@trimet.org 503 962-3327 503 962-3341
Trillium USA
Suite 450
2150 S 1300 E
Salt Lake City, UT 84106
Mr. Alex Agrons, Commercial Analyst ashley.duplechien@musketcorp.com
Ms. Jennifer de Tapia, Director of Market Development jrdetapia@trilliumcng.com (801) 531-1166 (801) 521-7692
Mr. Ryan Erickson, Senior Business Developer raerickson@trilliumcng.com (714) 380-2763
TriMet – Ruby Junction
2222 NW Eleven Mile Avenue
Gresham, OR 97030
Mr. Matt Baccitich
TripSpark
10, 2175-29th Street NE
Calgary, AB T1Y 7H8
Ms. Tanya Brusse, Product Manager, Streets ITS tanya.brusse@tripspark.com 403.777.3760 ext. 238 403.777.3769
TripSpark Technologies
5th Floor
5800 Explorer Drive
Mississauga, L4W 5K9
Joe vincent.tarabelli@tripspark.co Tovar, Product Manager
Tri-State Transit Authority (TTA)
1120 Virginia Avenue
P.O. Box 7965
Huntington, WV 25779-7965
Mr. Paul E. Davis, General Manager & CEO pdavis@tta-wv.com (304) 529-6094 (304) 529-7300
Ms. Jennifer Woodall, Assistant General Manager
Triunity Engineering & Management Inc.
621 17th Street, Suite 950
Denver, CO 80293
Mr. Marvin L. Thomas, President marvin.thomas@triunityeng.com (978) 505-2030 (720) 367-5234
TSS Wireless, Inc.
500 N. Brand Boulevard., Suite 560
Glendale, CA 91203
Ms. Stacey Murphy, Regional Manager Stacey@tsswireless.com 818-638-8737 ext. 108
U.S. Department of Energy
1000 Independence Avenue, SW
Washington, DC 20585
Mr. Brandon Graham, Sr., Training Specialist GrahamB_EX@nv.doe.gov 202-905-8690
U.S. House of Representatives
RHOB
Independence & S. Capitol St SW
Washington, DC 20515
Mr. Auke Mahar-Piersma, Minority Professional Staff Member, Subcommittee on Highways and Transit, Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure
U.S. Senate
Hart Building
2nd & C Streets NE
Washington, DC 20510
Ms. Jennifer M. Deci, Majority Professional Staff Member, Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs
U.S. Senate
Dirksen Building
1st & C Streets NE
Washington, DC 20510
Mr. Homer Carlisle, Minority Professional Staff Member, Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs homer_carlisle@banking.senate.gov
Uber Technologies Inc.
636 W. 28th St.
New York, NY 10001
Keith Hensley hensley@uber.com
Paige Tsai paiget@uber.com
UITP (International Association of Public Transport)
Rue Ste. Marie 6
Brussels, BE-1080
Mr. Andrew Bata, Regional Manager – North America andrew.bata@uitp.org (917) 403-3445
Mr. Christophe Karkan, Business Development Manager Christophe.karkan@uitp.org 3226736100 3226601072
Ms. Anne-Francoise Piette, Marketing, Communications and Business Development Director anne-francoise.piette@uitp.org +(321) 661-3199 (322) 660-1072
Mr. Jerome Pourbaix 3226736100 3226601072
UMass Transit Service
University Bus Garage
255 Governors Drive
Amherst, MA 01003
Ms. Bridgette Bauer, Student blbauer@umass.edu (207) 992-6329
Unaffiliated
Ms. Katerina Bartman katerib@clemson.edu (540) 907-0287
Ms. Margareth C. Bonds
Mr. Andrew S. Brady noreply@apta.com (202) 496-4897
Mr. Brian Dranzik
Mr. Mark Ellis mark.ellis@mdg-llc.com (281) 598-7950 ext. 210 (832) 327-5467
Mr. Stanley G. Feinsod stanfeinsod@gmail.com (415) 902-1091 (415) 341-1983
Mr. Andrew Griffin Frye agfrye@tva.gov (423) 364-2540
Mr. John L. Hendrickson johnhe@ci.waco.tx.us (254) 750-1900 (254) 750-1901
Ms. Kimberly Lawrence kim@expovision.com (703) 770-3940
Ms. Bacarra Sanderson Mauldin bacarra.mauldin@gmail.com (205) 873-3149
Mr. Keith T. Parker noreply@itsmarta.com (404) 848-5169 (404) 848-5041
Mr. Tom Robertson trobertson@dragados-usa.com (949) 274-1127
Mrs. Krishawnda Washington krishawnda.washington@trilliumcng.com (713) 332-4838
United Brake & Clutch
1099 NW 89th Avenue #2
Medley, FL 33178
Mr. Frank Abella fabella@redvgroup.com
Mr. Roosevelt Bradley roosevelt.bradley@hotmail.com
Ms. Barbara Gomez bgomez@redvgroup.com
Mr. Nestor Melendez info@mmglobalstrategies.com
Martini White martiniredd2012@yahoo.com
Unitrans
5 South Hall
1 Shields Avenue
Davis, CA 95616-8759
Mr. Jeffrey Flynn, General Manager
University of California Transportation Center
University of California
2614 Dwight Way, 2nd Floor
Berkeley, CA 94720-1782
Mr. Anup Tapase
University of California, Berkeley
Suite 5740
1920 Oxford Street
Berkeley, CA 94720-5740
Mr. Joel R. Mandella, Student joelmandella@gmail.com (510) 913-1402
University of Colorado at Denver
Department of Civil Engineering
1200 Larimer Street
Denver, CO 80217
Ms. Carly Macias, Student carly.macias@ucdenver.edu (619) 565-9470
University of Georgia, Campus Transit System
2505 Riverbend Road
Athens, GA 30602
Mr. Todd A Berven, Associate Director, Transportation and Parking todd.berven@uga.edu 706-542-7303
Mr. Don Walter, Director dwalter@uga.edu (706) 369-6228
University of Illinois at Chicago
Urban Transportation Center (UTC)
412 S Peoria Street, Suite 340
Chicago, IL 60607
Ms. Maureen Sullivan msulli9@uic.edu
University of Montana
32 Campus Drive
Missoula, MT 59812
Mr. Jordan Hess, Director jordan.hess@umontana.edu 406-243-2045
University of North Carolina – Charlotte
Parking and Transportation Services
9201 University City Boulevard
Charlotte, NC 28223
Ms. Helena Connors, Transportation Manager hconnor2@uncc.edu (704) 687-0279 (704) 687-5258
Mr. Douglas Lape, Director, Parking and Transportation Services dlape@uncc.edu 704-687-0162 (704) 687-5258
Ms. Regina Wood, Transportation Supervisor rbrown57@uncc.edu (704) 687-0309 (704) 687-5258
University of Southern California
OHE 200, MC 1450
3650 McClintock Avenue, Suite 200
Los Angeles, CA 90089-1450
Mr. Shawn A. Chavira, Associate Director, Transit/TDM shawnc@usc.edu (213) 740-9930
Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute
Small Urban & Rural Transit Center
North Dakota State University
P.O. Box 6050-NDSU Dept. 2880
Fargo, ND 58108
Dr. Jill Hough, Associate Professor of Transportation Jill.Hough@ndsu.edu (701) 231-8082 (701) 231-1945
Urban Engineers of New York, P.C.
2 Penn Plaza, Suite 1103
New York, NY 10121-1100
Mr. William T. Thomsen, P.E., President & CEO wtthomsen@urbanengineers.com 212-736-9100 (212) 736-9101
Urban Engineers, Inc.
530 Walnut Street, 7th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19106-3685
Mr. John S. Holak, Jr., Vice President/Director of Transit & Passenger Rail jholak@urbanengineers.com (215) 922-8080 ext. 1210 (215) 922-8082
Mr. Gregory May, PE, LEED AP BD+C, Practice Leader – Rail & Transit gbmay@urbanengineers.com (215) 922-8080 215-922-8082
Urban Engineers, Inc.
660 S. Figueroa
Los Angeles, CA 90017
Mr. Albert Scala, Vice President, Western Transit & Passenger Rail avscala@urbanengineers.com (213) 358-7901 ext. 1051
Urban Solar
1880 SW Merlo Drive
Beaverton, OR 97003
Mr. Dick Ruddell, VP of Business Development, Transit druddell@urbansolarcorp.com 817-300-1008
Urban Transportation Associates, Inc.
Suite 212
4240 Airport Rd
Cincinnati, OH 45226-1629
Mr. David J. Bosshammer, CTO debbie@utatransit.net (513) 961-0099 (513) 961-0132
Mr. Thomas W. Kowalski, President tkowalski@fuse.net (513) 961-0099 (513) 961-0132
Utah Transit Authority
Warm Springs Service Facility
900 North 500 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
Mr. John Barney, Operations Supervisor
Mr. Bruce Cardon, Commuter Rail General Manager bcardon@rideuta.com (801) 626-1234
Utah Transit Authority
669 West 200 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Mr. Jayme Blakesley, General Counsel jblakesley@rideuta.com 801-237-1973
Mr. Paul Edwards, P.E., Director of Asset Management pedwards@rideuta.com (801) 237-1909
Ms. Alisha Garrett, Sr. Organizational Effectiveness Mgr agarrett@rideuta.com (801) 836-4711
Mrs. Annette Royle-Mitchell, Director, Strategic Board Operations aroyle@rideuta.com 801-244-7225
Mr. Matthew Z. Sibul, P.E., Director of Government Relations msibul@rideuta.com (801) 236-4731 801-741-8896
Utah Transit Authority
3610 South 900 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84119
Ms. Michelle Van Uitert Larsen, Government Affairs
Utah Transit Authority
669 West 200 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84101-1111
Mr. Jerry R. Benson, Ph.D., President/CEO
Ms. Carolyn Nichole Butler, Commuter Rail Operations Personnel Supervisor cbutler@rideuta.com (801) 381-7817
Gina Chamness, Board Trustee
Alex Cragun, Board Trustee
Charles Henderson, Board Member
UTRGV
1201 West University Dr.
Edinburg, TX 78539-2999
Mr. Rodney Gomez, Director ami.miell01@utrgv.edu 956-665-5133 956-665-7912
Valley Metro
Suite 1300
101 N. 1st Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85003
Mr. Ray Abraham, Chief Transportation Officer rabraham@valleymetro.org (602) 652-5054 (602) 652-5016
Mr. Robert Antoniak, Chief Operating Officer
Mr. Abhishek Dayal, AICP, Manager, Capital Planning adayal@valleymetro.org 602-744-5572 602-252-7453
Ms. Hillary Foose, Director, Communication & Strategic Initiatives hfoose@valleymetro.org (602) 322-4468 (602) 262-2682
Mr. Joe Zavala Ramirez, Manager, Contracts and Procurement jramirez@valleymetro.org (602) 523-6033
Mr. Scott Smith, Chief Executive Officer ssmith@valleymetro.org (602) 262-7433 (602) 495-0411
Mr. Scott Wisner, Bus Services Delivery Manager
Vanasse Hangen Brustlin, Inc.
Suite 790
1355 Peachtree Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30309
Mr. Grady Smith, Transportation Systems Director Grady.Smith@jacobs.com (404) 214-6745
Vanasse Hangen Brustlin, Inc. (VHB)
10th Floor
99 High Street
Boston, MA 02110
Mr. David C. Wilcock, P.E., National Director, Transit & Rail dwilcock@vhb.com (617) 607-2148 (617) 728-7782
Vanner Inc.
3703 Whippoorwill Lake N. Drive
Monrovia, IN 46157
Mr. Doug Adams, North American Bus Market Manager douga@vanner.com (614) 329-1604 (614) 771-4904
Mr. Chris George Collet, VP Bus and Hybrid Markets chrisc@vanner.com (614) 329-1642
Mr. Alec Cook, Vice President Engineering Alecc@Vanner.com (614) 771-3505 (614) 771-4904
Mr. Steve Funk, President stevef@vanner.com (614) 771-3533 (614) 771-4904
Vapor Bus International-A Wabtec Company
1010 Johnson Drive
Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Mr. Robert R. Gallant, Vice President & General Manager
Venable, LLP
600 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20001
Mr. Fred Wagner, Partner FRWagner@Venable.com (202) 344-4032
Ventura County Transportation Commission
950 County Square Drive, Suite 207
Ventura, CA 93003
Ginger Gherardi, Commissioner
Mr. Brian Humphrey, Commissioner brian.humphrey@prodigy.net (805) 642-1591 (805) 642-4860
VIA Metropolitan Transit
1021 San Pedro Avenue
San Antonio, TX 78212
Mrs. Rosa E. Villarreal, Vice President, Transportation rosa.villarreal@viainfo.net
VIA Metropolitan Transit
123 N. Medina
San Antonio, TX 78207
Mr. Lester W. Bryant, Board Secretary lester.bryant@viainfo.net 678-457-3472
Mr. Bob Comeaux Bobtheunionguy@aol.com
Ms. Bonnie Prosser Elder, General Counsel / Senior Vice President Legal
Mr. Gary A. Glasscock, Vice President Fleet & Facilities gary.glasscock@viainfo.net 210-362-2460 (210) 362-2580
Ms. Priscilla Jane Ingle, Vice President, Customer Relations & Sales
Mr. Carl Woodby, Superintendent of Fleet Maintenance carl.woodby@viainfo.net (210) 362-2460 (210) 362-2580
VIA Rail Canada, Inc.
201 Ash Avenue
Montreal, QC H3K 3K2
Mr. Ronald Bartels, Senior Manager, Equipment Reliability and Electrical Engineering ronald_bartels@viarail.ca (514) 934-7513 (514) 934-7546
Mr. Pascal Castiello, Sr.Manager Rolling Stock Configuration & Mechancial Engineering pascal_castiello@viarail.ca (514) 934-7513 (514) 934-7546
Mr. Joe Di Liello, Senior Director, Technical Services & Chief Engineer Joe_Diliello@viarail.ca 514-934-7129 514-934-7546
Via Transportation, Inc.
10 Crosby Street, 2nd Floor
New York, NY 10013
Mr. David Adelman, Vice President, Business Development david@ridewithvia.com (617) 480-8428
Mr. Louis Pappas, Business Development Principal louis@ridewithvia.com (510) 910-5290
Victor Valley Transit Authority
17150 Smoketree Street
Hesperia, CA 92345
Ms. Gloria Garcia dlorrah@vvta.org (760) 948-3262 (760) 948-1380
Mr. Kevin Kane, Executive Director kkane@vvta.org (760) 995-3599 (760) 948-1380
Mr. Aaron Michael Moore, Consolidated Transportation Services Agency Director amoore@vvta.org 760-995-3560 760-948-1380
Ms. Barb Stanton, Board Member ngoff@vvta.org 760-948-4021 ext. 112
Mr. Ron Zirges, Director of Maintenance & Facilities rzirges@vvta.org 760) 9953585
Mr. Ron Zirges, Director of Maintenance & Facilities rzirges@vvta.org 760) 9953585
Virginia Commonwealth University
Richmond, VA 20001
Ms. Anna Clemens aclemens@vcu.edu
Virginia Department of Rail & Public Transportation
Suite 300
Dulles Corridor Project
198 Van Buren Street
Herndon, VA 20170
Ms. Jennifer DeBruhl, AICP, PMP, Chief of Public Transportation jennifer.debruhl@drpt.virginia.gov (804) 786-1063
Mr. Todd Horsley, Director NOVA Transit Programs
Virginia Department of Rail and Public Transportation
600 East Main Street, Suite 2102
Richmond, VA 23219
Ms. Jennifer Mitchell, Director Jennifer.mitchell@drpt.virginia.gov 804-371-4866
Virginia Railway Express (VRE)
Suite 202
1500 King Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
Mr. Doug Allen, Chief Executive Officer dallen@vre.org (703) 838-5411
Mr. Oscar J. Gonzalez, Project Manager ogonzalez@vre.org (703) 838-9325
Mr. Joseph Swartz, Chief of Staff jswartz@vre.org (703) 838-5425
Vix Technology (USA) Inc.
Suite 950
710 Second Avenue
Seattle, WA 98104
Mr. Steve Gallagher, Non-Executive Director pamela.london@vixtechnology.com
Mr. Chris Gates, Head of Sales and Partner Engagement chris.gates@vixtechnology.com (206) 749-5500 (206) 749-9670
Mr. Shane Quinn, Chief Executive Officer pamela.london@vixtechnology.com
Volpe National Transportation Systems Center
Kendall Square
55 Broadway
Cambridge, MA 02142-1093
Ms. Kimberly A Davies-Schrils, Engineering Psychologist k.davies-schrils@dot.gov (617) 494-2000 (617) 494-2684
Volpe National Transportation Systems Center
55 Broadway, Kendall Square
Cambridge, MA 02142-1093
Ms. Lindsay Ann Cullen, Studnet Trainee (Civil Engineer) lindsay.cullen@dot.gov (401) 473-9566
Wabtec
1001 Air Brake Avenue
Wiilmerding, PA 15148
Mr. John C. Fink, III, VP Sales & Marketing, Transit Group
Wabtec Corporation
Wabtec Passenger Transit
P.O. Box 11
Spartanburg, SC 29304-0011
Mr. William J Saddler, Jr., Vice President, North America bsaddler@wabtec.com (864) 433-6459 (864) 433-0176
Waccamaw Regional Transportation Authority
1418 Third Avenue
Conway, SC 29526
Mr. Brian Piascik, General Manager and Cheief Executive Officer
Waco Transit System (WTS)
Suite 100
301 S. 8th Street
Waco, TX 76701
Ms. Deidra Emerson, Assistant City Manager for City of Waco
Mr. Allen E. Hunter, General Manager
WageWorks Inc.
1100 Park Place, 4th Floor
San Mateo, CA 94403
Andrew Arensen, Director of Commuter Operations Andrew.Arensen@WageWorks.com (650) 577-5211 (650) 787-4427
Ms. Sharon Richards, Director, Product Management sharon.richards@wageworks.com 650-678-0045
WAGO Corporation
N120 W19129 Freistadt Road
Germantown, WI 53022
Mr. Brian Ley, Industry Manager-Railway brian.ley@wago.com (610) 780-5303
Walt Disney World Transportation
PO Box 10000
Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830-1000
Patrick Dilts, Proprietor, Disney Springs Bus Transportation patrick.dilts@disney.com
Mr. Don K. Ferguson, Manager Process & Safety Integration don.k.ferguson@disney.com (407) 824-5896 (407) 824-7542
Mr. Steven Muller, Proprietor Bus Operations
Mr. David Nosari, Proprietor – Bus Operations David.Nosari@disney.com 407-560-7999 407-560-5447
Mr. Trevor Ocock, General Manager, Transportation Operations trevor.r.ocock@disney.com 407.824.5963 (407) 824-7542
Mrs. Jackie Vernon, Mgr-Guest Experience Integration
Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
3500 Pennsy Drive
Landover, MD 20785
Ms. Lisa Woodruff, Director, Operations Control Center lwoodruff@wmata.com (301) 955-7115
Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
600 5th Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
Mr. Dennis O. Anosike, Chief Financial Officer danosike@wmata.com (202) 962-1201 (202) 962-1133
Ms. Alexa Dupigny-Samuels, Emergency Management Manager adsamuels@wmata.com 202-962-2190 (202) 962-2695
Ms. Jennifer Ellison, Board Corporate Secretary jellison@wmata.com (202) 962-1725 (202) 962-1133
Mr. Michael Goldman, Board Member mgoldman@sgbdc.com (202) 944-3305 (202) 944-3306
Mr. Sachit K Kakkar, Chief Engineer sKakkar@wmata.com 202-962-5988 202-962-1773
Mr. Christian T. Kent, Assistant General Manager, Access Services
Mr. Steve McMillin, Board Member, Federal Government (202) 962-1234 (202) 962-1133
Mr. Ronald A. Pavlik, Jr., Chief, Metro Transit Police rapavlik@wmata.com (202) 962-2315 (202) 962-6171
Mr. Angel Pena, Managing Director, Department of Quality & Internal Compliance – Operations apena@wmata.com 202-962-2458
Mr. Gregory Spencer, IT Audit Supervisor
Washington State Department of Enterprise Services
1500 Jefferson St SE
Olympia, WA 98501
Mr. Philip Saunders, Master Contract Consultant philip.saunders@des.wa.gov 360-407-7962
Washington State Department of Transportation
Public Transportation and Rail Division
P.O. Box 47387
Olympia, WA 98504-7387
Mr. Don Chartock, Project Delivery Manager chartod@wsdot.wa.gov 360-705-7928 360-705-6820
Mr. Firas Makhlouf, Capital Program & Business Manager
Washington State Transit Association
2629 12th Court SW
Olympia, WA 98502-1118
Mr. Justin Leighton, Executive Director
WAVE (Wireless Advanced Vehicle Electrification)
Suite B-400
4752 West California Ave
Salt Lake City, UT 84104
Mr. Michael Masquelier, Chief Executive Officer michael@waveipt.com 801-935-8650
Wendel
Three James Center,Suite 700
1051 East Cary Street
Richmond, VA 23219
Lauren Glose, Account Manager lglose@wendelcompanies.com
Mr. Ron H. Reekes, Project Manager rreekes@wendelcompanies.com (804) 308-9670 (804) 308-9697
Wendel
Centerpointe Corporate Parkway
375 Essjay Road, Suite 200
Williamsville, NY 14221
Ms. Aliesa Adelman, Director of Sustainability aadelman@wendelcompanies.com (716) 688-0766 (716) 625-6825
Mr. Donald E. Gray, AIA, LEED AP, Vice President – Public Transportation dgray@wendelcompanies.com 716-688-0766 ext. 1164 716-625-6825
Mr. Tony Kellen, Business Development tkellen@wendelcompanies.com (612) 332-1401
Ms. Susan K. Sherwood, CP, Program Manager, Public Transportation Group ssherwood@wd-ae.com (716) 688-0766 (716) 625-6825
West Virginia Public Transit Association, Inc.
400 Quincy Street
Fairmount, WV 26554
Mr. Timothy P. Thomas, President
Westat
1650 Research Boulevard
Rockville, MD 20850
Mr. Jesse Casas, Sr. Study Director jessecasas@westat.com (512) 619-7445 ext. 5126197445 (512) 619-7445
Westchester County Department of Transportation
100 E 1st Street, 9th Floor
Mount Vernon, NY 10550-3414
Mr. Craig Lader, Principal Planner cmla@westchestergov.com 914-813-7759
Whatcom Transportation Authority
4111 Bakerview Spur Road
Bellingham, WA 98226
Mr. Peter Stark, General Manager
William L. Volk
803 W. Delaware Avenue
Urbana, IL 61801-4808
Mr. William L. Volk bvolk803@gmail.com (217) 493-6882
Williams-Russell and Johnson, Inc.
The Grant Building
44 Broad Street, NW, Suite 400
Atlanta, GA 30303
Mr. Soji Tinubu, Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer stinubu@wrjinc.com 404-853-6883 404-607-8394
WSP USA
Suite 200
1100 Town & Country Road
Orange, CA 92868
Ms. Tamara L Werkmeister, National Strategic Pursuit Leader tamara.werkmeister@wsp.com (714) 227-0025
WSP USA
Suite 300
Airport Corporate Center Building 10
7650 Corporate Center Drive
Miami, FL 33126
Mr. Ronald M. Colas, PE, SI, Vice President/Sr. Area Manager
Ms. Elia Nunez elia.nunez@wsp.com (305) 459-4212
WSP USA
Suite 650
1015 Half Street SE
Washington, DC 20003
Mr. Nathan M. Macek, AICP, Vice President, Advisory Services/Director, Project Development & Finance
WSP USA
Suite 4200
30 North LaSalle
Chicago, IL 60602
Mr. John Trotta, National Director Client Services john.trotta@wsp.com 312-218-8973
WSP USA
1 Penn Plaza
2nd Floor
New York, NY 10119
Ms. Chamara Johnson, Principal Engineer
Ms. Yadira La Luz, Consultant yadira.laluz@wsp.com
WSP USA
Suite 802
400 SW Sixth Avenue
Portland, OR 97204-1628
Ms. Lurae Stuart, Senior Principal Technical Specialist, Transit & Rail Systems Lurae.Stuart@wsp.com (503) 478-2838
Mr. Stefano Viggiano, Planning Manager stefano.viggiano@wsp.com
Mr. Ken Zatarain, Senior Planning Manager
WSP USA
Suite 200
16200 Park Row
Houston, TX 77084
Ms. Jenny lee Wang, Transportation Planner jenny.l.wang@wsp.com (404) 558-7987
WSP USA
Suite 800
444 S Flower Street
Los Angeles, CA 90071-2901
Mr. Cliff Henke, Assistant Vice President, Senior Analyst cliff.henke@wsp.com (213) 362-9487 (626) 226-4107
Mr. Ashok K. Kothari, P.E., Senior Vice President
Ms. Angela M Starr, Senior Communications Manager Angela.Starr@WSP.com
WSP USA
Suite 1950
121 West Trade Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
Mr. BROCK LAFORTY, Vice President brock.laforty@wsp.com (704) 342-5418 (704) 342-8472
Mr. Scot sibert, Senior Transit Planner scot.sibert@wsp.com 704-962-4962
Mr. Ronald J. Tober, Senior Advisor ronald.Tober@wsp.com (704) 575-3817
WSP USA
Sacramento River Plaza
2150 River Plaza Drive, Suite 400
Sacramento, CA 95833
Mr. Thomas R Gibson, V. P. Transit and Rail West Region Manager thomas.gibson@wsp.com 916-621-2905
WSP USA
303 Second Street, Suite 700N
San Francisco, CA 94107
Mr. John M. Fisher, Assistant Vice President; No. California District Manager John.fisher@wsp.com (415) 609-5389
Mr. Stuart Sunshine, Senior Vice President
WSP USA
Building 2, Suite 595
901 S. MOPAC
Austin, TX 78746
Mr. Joseph Willhite, Vice President willhitejb@wsp.com (512) 574-7458
WSP USA
Suite 2400, Tower Place
3340 Peachtree Road, NE
Atlanta, GA 30326-1087
Ms. Claudia Bilotto claudia.bilotto@wsp.com (404) 237-2115 (404) 237-3015
Mr. Dale Brown, AVP Rail and Transit Systems Engineering dale.brown@wsp.com 908.331.2160
Ms. Andrea Foard andrea.foard@cobbcounty.org (770) 528-1614
WSP USA
Suite 1000
2 Gateway Ctr, 10th Floor
Newark, NJ 07102-5008
Mr. Henry Rosen, Principal Consultant
Mr. Paul P. Skoutelas, Sr VP & National Director Transit and Rail paul.skoutelas@wsp.com (412) 638-2669
WSP USA
425 Market Street, Suite 1700
San Francisco, CA 94105
Mr. Donald J. Emerson, Principal Consultant donald.emerson@wsp.com (415) 243-4611 (415) 243-9501
Mr. Rikkito K Lor, Senior Engineering Manager
Ms. Sharmila Mukherjee, AICP, Senior Planning Manager/Vice President mukherjees@wsp.com 313-963-4653 313-963-6910
Mr. Eric A. Scotson, Vice President eric.scotson@wsp.com (415) 243-4776
WSP USA
Suite 2700
1670 Broadway
Denver, CO 80202
Ms. Elizabeth Gaylord Neely, Consultant liz.neely@wsp.com (617) 943-8406
York Region Transit
5th Floor
50 High Tech Road
Richmond Hill, ON L4B 4N7
Mr. Greg B. Brady, B.A., M.T., Manager, Transit Operations, Transportation Services greg.brady@york.ca (905) 762-1282 ext. 75838 (905) 762-2964
Mr. Adrian Kawun, Manager, Service Planning adrian.kawun@york.ca (905) 830-4444 ext. 75693
Yuma County Intergovernmental PTA
2715 East 14th Street
Yuma, AZ 85365
Mrs. Shelly Kreger, Transit Director skreger@ycipta.az.gov 928-539-7076 ext. 101
Zann & Associates
Suite 1C
7752 E. 4th Avenue
Denver, CO 80230
Ms. Suzanne Arkle, President
ZED Digital
Suite 290
700 Taylor Road
Columbus, OH 43230
Ms. Sumithra Jagannath, President sumithra@zeddigital.net (614) 523-3974

Please note that if you are an APTA member or attended this meeting, you must be logged in to view the registration list. Please contact our meetings department at 202-496-4800 if you need assistance.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
APTA Logo

1300 I Street NW
Suite 1200 East
Washington, DC 20005
Telephone: (202) 496-4800
Fax: (202) 496-4324

Logo Usage Privacy Policy