Safety Test sponsored by EDSI Consulting

SanFrancisco Bay Area RapidTransit District
Oakland,CA

MikeGross
GaryCrandell
JamesMoon

Electric Coupler sponsored by ERA Contact

LosAngeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
LosAngeles, CA

EzequielGarcia
MarcosMartinez
ParkerRounds

Dexterity Plate sponsored by Alstom

SanFrancisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District
Oakland,CA

MikeGross
GaryCrandell
JamesMoon

Wheel Gauge sponsored by Penn Machine Company

ValleyMetro
Phoenix,AZ

MichaelDechant
LukeAboud
AlexCaron

LED Headlight sponsored by Schaltbau

SanFrancisco Bay Area RapidTransit District
Oakland,CA

MikeGross
GaryCrandell
JamesMoon

Pneumatic sponsored by Wabtec Passenger Transit

MassachusettsBay TransportationAuthority
Boston,MA

AdamRooney
JoelRamirez
TroyJollimore

Doors sponsored by Knorr

LosAngeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
LosAngeles, CA

EzequielGarcia
MarcosMartinez
ParkerRounds

Gearbox sponsored by ZF Industries

LosAngeles County Metropolitan TransportationAuthority
LosAngeles, CA

EzequielGarcia
MarcosMartinez
ParkerRounds

Wheel Profiling sponsored by KLD Labs

Bi-StateDevelopment Agency
St.Louis, MO

HaroldCramer
RobertLangrehr
MarkEnegren

Mechanical Measuring sponsored by Voith

ChicagoTransit Authority
Chicago,IL

BryanGasperini
DanielVan Howe
KenRussotto

Automatic Coupler sponsored by Dellner

MassachusettsBay Transportation Authority
Boston,MA

AdamRooney
JoelRamirez
TroyJollimore


Operator Awards

Safety Test

SantaClara Valley
SanJose, CA

RickFredriksz
PedroDiaz

Train Inspection

SanFrancisco Bay Area RapidTransit District
Oakland,CA

TenikiaJackson
JohnO’Connor

Customer Service

MetroTransit
Minneapolis,MN

WilliamMorris
PeterMooers

Operating Course

MassachusettsBay TransportationAuthority
Boston,MA

ChristopherRamsdell
HerlyAugustin


Third Place

Maintenance

LosAngeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
SantaMonica, CA

EzequielGarcia
MarcosMartinez
ParkerRounds

Operators

UtahTransit Authority
SaltLake City, UT

LoganPacker
TomClaxton

Second Place

Maintenance

ValleyMetro
Phoenix,AZ

MichaelDechant
LukeAboud
AlexCaron

Operators

SanFrancisco Bay Area RapidTransit District
Oakland,CA

TenikiaJackson
JohnO’Connor

First Place

Maintenance

SanFrancisco Bay Area RapidTransit District
Oakland,CA

MikeGross
GaryCrandell
JamesMoon

Operators

SantaClara Valley Transportation
SanJose, CA

RickFredriksz
PedroDiaz


 ​​Third Place Overall

Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority
Boston,MA

AdamRooney
JoelRamirez
TroyJollimore
ChristopherRamsdell
HerlyAugustin

Second Place Overall

DallasArea Rapid Transit
Dallas,TX

JohnBailey
DavidJit
CarlosGarza
AntaeusChandler
ChristopherKress

Team Achievement

SanFrancisco Bay Area RapidTransit District
Oakland,CA

MikeGross
GaryCrandell
JamesMoon
TenikiaJackson
JohnO’Connor


 

​​​​

Print Friendly, PDF & Email