Below is the final list of registrants for this event

 

Organization/Registrants Email Phone Fax
ABB Inc.
2117, 32e Avenue
Lachine, QC H8T 3J1
Mr. Martin Bussiere, Railway Segment Manager martin.b.bussiere@ca.abb.com (514) 231-1127 (514) 420-3138
Mr. David Caron, Account Manager – Rolling Stock – North America david.b.caron@ca.abb.com 514-531-5670
Mr. Eric Denis, Railway Product Specialist / Aftermarket Sales eric.denis@ca.abb.com (514) 246-1326
Mr. Oleg Goureev, Railway Product and Systems Specialist ogoureev@gmail.com (514) 235-5741
Ing. Michael Habouri, Account Manager michael.g.habouri@ca.abb.com (514) 209-2984
Mr. Steven Marc Ojalvo, Sales Team Leader – Discrete Automation and Motion, Rolling Stock, North American Rail Segment steven.ojalvo@ca.abb.com (514) 420-3100 ext. 3266
Mr. Daniel Simounet, Director, Transportation Market Segment, North America daniel.simounet@ca.abb.com (514) 984-8732
ABB Inc.
Dept. ATPF
Austrasse
Turgi, CH_5300
Mr. Andreas Isler, Regional Sales Manager andreas.isler@ch.abb.com +41794039416
ABB Inc.
180 Boulevard Brunswick
Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P9
Mr. Andrew Wilkins, Account Manager, Rail DC Wayside Power andrew.wilkins@ca.abb.com (514) 717-0183
AECOM
125 Broad Street, 15th Floor
New York, NY 10004
Joe Ebsen, Architect joe.ebsen@aecom.com 612 636 3439
AECOM
Suite 350
16000 Dallas Parkway
Dallas, TX 75248
Mr. Bart Kane, Vice President bart.kane@aecom.com (214) 878-9977
AECOM
400 Northpark Town Center, Suite 900
1000 Abernathy Road NE
Atlanta, GA 30328
Mr. Richard Palmieri, VP Transit Business Development richard.palmieri@aecom.com (720) 412-5060
AECOM
20 Caven Point Avenue
Jersey City, NJ 07305
Mr. Steven R vecerina, General Manager Operations-Rail steven.vecerina@aecom.com 201-208-1261
AECOM
Suite 1500
111 SW Columbia
Portland, OR 97201-5814
Mr. Mark L. Dorn, P.E., Vice President, Rail Transit Design Mark.Dorn@aecom.com (503) 222-7200 (503) 222-4292
AECOM
515 S Flower Street, 3rd Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90071-2201
Mr. John Carl Swartz, Transportation Planning Manager john.swartz@aecom.com 213-300-4684
AECOM
Suite 500
800 LaSalle Avenue
Minneapolis, MN 55402
Ted Axt, ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, Project Management ted.axt@aecom.com 612-376-2420
Jeff Galbraith, Sr Manager, Project Management jeffrey.galbraith@aecom.com 715 340 4955
Mr. Brian Kim, P.E., P.Eng., Project Manager – Transit Brian.kim@aecom.com (612) 594-9643
Mr. Brandon Mark Maurisak, P.E., Transit Engineer brandon.maurisak@aecom.com 612-376-2201
Ms. Kimberly Proia, P.E., Associate Vice President kimberly.proia@aecom.com (303) 927-8041
ALSTOM Signaling Inc.
1025 John Street
West Henrietta, NY 14586
Mr. Mark Hill, Director, Business Development mark.hill@transport.alstom.com 585) 279-1448 (585) 279-1430
Alstom Transport Canada Inc.
Suite 1800
1050 Beaver Hall
Montreal, PQ H2Z 0A5
Mrs. Melda Cermi, Director Sales and Business Development, Systems and Infrastructure melda.cermi@transport.alstom.com + 1 514 585 0908
ALSTOM Transportation Inc.
28th Floor
641 Lexington Avenue
New York, NY 10022
Mr. Jack Martinson, Vice President/Customer Director jack.martinson@transport.alstom.com (484) 467-2655 212-972-4404
Ms. Barbara M. Schroeder, P.E., Turnkey Bid Director barbara.schroeder@alstom.com (303) 802-0204 212-972-4404
Ms. Astrid Stumpf, Business Development astrid.stumpf@transport.alstom.com (212) 376-4701
ALSTOM Transportation Incorporated
1 Transit Drive
Hornell, NY 14843
Mr. Scott Sherin, Vice President, Marketing & Strategy scott.sherin@transport.alstom.com (585) 469-9052
American Public Transportation Association
Suite 1200 East
1300 I Street, NW
Washington, DC 20005
Mr. Marcus Eng, CMP, Meeting Planner meng@apta.com (202) 496-4800 ext. 1074 (202) 496-4331
Mr. Charles V. Joseph, Senior Program Manager-Rail cjoseph@apta.com (202) 496-4805 (202) 496-4335
Mr. Martin P. Schroeder, M.S.M.E., P.E., Chief Technology Officer mschroeder@apta.com (202) 496-4885 (202) 496-4335
Ms. Kathryn D. Waters, Executive Vice President – Member Services kwaters@apta.com (202) 496-4830 (202) 496-4331
Ms. Peggy Wilson, Program Coordinator, TCRP pwilson@apta.com (202) 496-4861 (202) 496-4335
Ann Arbor Area Transportation Authority
2700 S Industrial Highway
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Mr. Michael Benham mbenham@aata.org (734) 794-1851
Ansaldo STS USA, Inc.
1000 Technology Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15219-3120
Mr. Eric Schook, Director of Business Development eschook@railliance.com (724) 866-7347
Atlanta BeltLine, Inc.
Suite 2300
100 Peachtree Street NW
Atlanta, GA 30303
Mr. Shaun Green sgreen@atlbeltline.org (404) 874-1228
Mr. Benjamin Limmer, AICP, Transit Director blimmer@atlbeltline.org (404) 477-3656 (404) 477-3608
Atlanta Downtown Improvement District, Inc.
Suite 500
84 Walton Street
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ms. Angie Laurie, P.E., AICP, Vice President, Transportation alaurie@atlantadowntown.com 404-658-1877 404-658-1919
BAE Batteries USA
484 Country Road W
Somerset, WI 54025
Mr. Chris Searles, National Director of Business Development chris.searles@baebatteriesusa.com 715-247-2262
Balfour Beatty Infrastructure, Inc.
Suite 200
1050 Lakes Drive
West Covina, CA 91790
Mr. Santiago Muniz, P.E., Business Development Manager smuniz@bbiius.com (503) 702-2422
Boothe Transit Consulting, LLC
1875 I St., NW, Fifth Floor
Washington, DC 20006
Mr. Jeffrey F. Boothe, President jeff.boothe@boothetransit.com (202) 429-2020
Brookville Equipment Corp.
175 Evans Street
Brookville, PA 15825
Mr. Joel McNeil, Vice President of Business Development jmcneil@brookvillecorp.com (814) 849-2000 (814) 849-2010
Mr. Michael White, Sales Manager mwhite@brookvillecorp.com (814) 849-2000 (814) 849-2010
C3M Power Systems LLC
Suite 200
1030 Hampton Park Blvd
Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Mr. Charles H Hinton, Jr., Vice President chuck.hinton@c3mpowersystems.com 703-675-6314
CAF USA, Inc.
Suite 1003
1401 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20005
Mr. Igan Erostarbe, Engineer igan.erostarbe@cafusa.com (202) 747-1168
Murphy Madison, Program Development murphy.madison@cafusa.com (202) 898-4848 (202) 216-8929
Mr. Scott Reichert, Sales Manager scott.reichert@cafusa.com (202) 257-1272
Ms. Olga Sisamon, Engineer olga.sisamon@cafusa.com 202 326-7408
Mr. Jitendra S. Tomar, Vice President, Marketing & Business Development tomar@cafusa.com (202) 898-4848 (202) 216-8929
Ms. Virginia Verdeja, Vice President, Sales virginia.verdeja@cafusa.com (202) 898-4848 (202) 216-8929
Center for Transportation and the Environment
730 Peachtree Street, Suite 330
Atlanta, GA 30308
Mr. Blake Whitson Steve@cte.tv (404) 386-3499
Cerema
2 rue Antoine Charial
Paris, Lyon,
Mr. Dominique Bertrand, Cerema, Directeur d’études insertion urbaine des TC dominique.bertrand@cerema.fr 33 4 72 74 58 48 33 4 72 74 59 60
Cerema
DAT-ARTU
CS 70499
Aix en Provence, 13593
Ms. Marine Millot, Head of Urban Road, Urban Safety and Lighting Section marine.millot@cerema.fr (334) 422-4762 7
CH2M
245 Consumers Road
Toronto, ON M2J 1R3
Mr. Jeffrey Rankin jeffrey.rankin@ch2m.com 647-969-0394
CHS Consulting Group
130 Sutter Street, Suite 468
San Francisco, CA 94104
Mr. William Lieberman, Transportation Planning Coordinator w.lieberman100@gmail.com (415) 351-8803 (415) 392-9788
City of Edmonton
LRT Design & Construction
14th Floor, Century Plaza
9803-102A Avenue
Edmonton, AB T5J 3R8
Ms. Carole Cej, Senior Engineer christiann.labrie@edmonton.ca (780) 442-6309 (780) 496-1430
City of Milwaukee
841 N. Broadway
Milwaukee, WI 53202
Mr. Jeffrey S. Polenske, City Engineer jpolen@milwaukee.gov (414)331-3299
City of Mississauga
201 City Centre Drive, Suite 800
Mississauga, ON L5B 2T4
Mr. Joe Perrotta, Director, HRLT Project joe.perrotta@mississauga.ca (647) 821-5746
Mr. Abdul Waheed Shaikh, Manager, Rapid Transit abdul.shaikh@mississauga.ca (905) 615-3200 ext. 3734
City of Tucson Transit Services Division
2nd Floor
149 North Stone Avenue
Tucson, AZ 85701
Ms. Shellie Ginn, Transportation Project Manager, Department of Transportation shellie.ginn@tucsonaz.gov (520) 837-6698 (520) 791-4608
Collaborative Solutions
1941 Forest Creek Lane
Salt Lake City, UT 84121
Mr. Michael L. Robertson, Owner mrobertson@col-sol.com 801.558.5686
Colorado Public Utilities Commission
1560 Broadway
Denver, CO 80202
Dr. Pamela Fischhaber, Chief of Rail/Transit Safety pamela.fischhaber@state.co.us 303-894-2529 303-894-2065
Connetics Transportation Group, Inc.
Suite 302
570 Colonial Park Drive
Roswell, GA 30075
Mr. James Baker, Vice President jbaker@ctgconsult.com (678) 461-0969 ext. 13 (678) 461-0970
Cross-Spectrum Acoustics LLC
P.O. Box 540609
Waltham, MA 02454
Mr. Lance D. Meister, Partner lmeister@csacoustics.com (413) 315-5770 ext. 702 (413) 315-5770
Digi International
11001 Bren Road East
Minnetonka, MN 55343
Mr. Steve Mazur, Business Development Director steve.mazur@digi.com (703) 307-6532
EAC Consulting, Inc.
815 NW 57 Ave, Ste 402
Miami, FL 33126
Ms. WINSOME Anne BOWEN, Special Projects, Strategic Consulting jortega@eacconsult.com 954-612-6866
Mr. CHRISTOPHER BUCKNOR nquinones@eacconsult.com (305) 265-5400 ext. MIAMI MIAMI
ED Agency
14th Floor
1 Broadway
CIC
Cambridge, MA 02421
Mr. Steve Clark, Senior Vice President steveclark@edagency.net (617) 688-0429
Edmonton Transit System
5th Floor, Tower 1
10060 Jasper Avenue NW
Edmonton, AB T5J 3R8
Ms. Eva Cheung eva.cheung@edmonton.ca (780) 944-7678
El Paso Mass Transit Department (Sun Metro)
10151 Montana Avenue
El Paso, TX 79925
Mr. Jay Banasiak, Director of Mass Transit banasiakJ1@elpasotexas.gov (915) 212-3301 (915) 541-6405
Embark
300 SW 7th Street
Oklahoma City, OK 73109
Mr. Jason Ferbrache, Administrator/Director jason.ferbrache@okc.gov 405-297-2262 (405) 316-2262
era-contact USA, LLC
Suite B
55 Cabot Court
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Mr. Jon H. Walter, Sales Manager North America j.walter@era-contact.us (631) 524-5530 ext. 207 (631) 759-2719
EWI
1250 Arthur E. Adams Drive
Columbus, OH 43221
Dr. George W. Ritter, Principal Engineer gritter@ewi.org (614) 688-5199 (614) 688-5001
FAAC Incorporated
1229 Oak Valley Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Mr. David Bouwkamp, Executive Director of Business Development dsb@faac.com (734) 761-5836 (734) 761-5368
Faiveley Transport North America
50 Beechtree Boulevard
Greenville, SC 29605
Mr. Keith Frazier, North American Transit Product Manager keith.frazier@faiveleytransport.com (864) 277-5000 (610) 524-9190
Mr. Brandon Gasiewicz, Product Manager, HVAC brandon.gasiewicz@faiveleytransport.com (864) 277-5000 ext. 3949
First Transit
P.O. Box 2029
Bluffton, SC 29910
Mr. Stanley G. Feinsod, Rail Consultant, First Transit stanfeinsod@astound.net 415-902-1091 (415) 341-1983
First Transit, Inc.
Suite 1400
600 Vine Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mr. Gordon Glass, Stakeholder Manager, US Rail gordon.glass@firstgroup.com (206) 769-3828 (513) 419-3333
Florida Department of Transportation
3400 West Commercial Blvd.
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309
Mr. Robert bostian, Jr., Project Manager robert.bostian@dot.state.fl.us 954-777-4427
Mr. Albert Salas albert.salas@dot.state.fl.us
Florida State University
UC-C Building 0225, Suite 2300
W Stadium Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32306-2650
Mr. Gregory L. Thompson, Professor Emeritus, Transportation Planning glthompsn@fsu.edu (850) 664-8514 (850) 644-4841
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Suite 701
7300 Corporate Center Drive
Miami, FL 33126-1233
Mr. Martin J Benzaquen, Project Manager mbenzaquen@gfnet.com
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Suite 300
7133 Rutherford Road
Baltimore, MD 21244
Mr. Kevin J. Cronin, P.E., Vice President, Transit & Rail kcronin@gfnet.com (443) 348-2017 ext. 8445
Go Triangle
PO Box 13787
Research Triangle Park, NC 27709
Mr. Eric Simpson, Capital Projects Engineer esimpson@gotriangle.org 919-485-5557 919-485-7541
Graz University of Technology – Austria
Rechbauerstrasse 12/II
Graz, 8010
Mr. Martin Smoliner martin.smoliner@tugraz.at +433168734995 +43316873104995
GS Transport Consultancy
3 Westcoombe Avenue West Wimbledon
London, SW20 0RQ
Mr. Gradimir Stefanovic stefgrad@gstc.fsnet.co.uk 447802585015 442089463102
Hampton Roads Transit
3400 Victoria Boulevard
Hampton, VA 23661
Mrs. Julie Navarrete, Transit Development Officer jnavarrette@hrtransit.org 757-222-6000 ext. 6699
Mr. James E. Price, Chief Operations Officer jprice@hrtransit.org (757) 222-6000 ext. 6668
Ms. Dyanne A. Sampson, Director of Procurement dsampson@hrtransit.org (757) 222-6000 ext. 6141
Hampton Roads Transit
509 E 18th Street
Norfolk, VA 23504
Mr. Raymond Amoruso, Chief Planning and Development Officer ramoruso@hrtransit.org (757) 222-6000 ext. 6133 (757) 222-6103
Harper Consulting
3682 School Road
Murrysville, PA 15668
Mr. Peter J. Harper, Principal pjah73@gmail.com (607) 237-4688
Harris Miller Miller & Hanson Inc.
77 S Bedford Street
Burlington, MA 01803
Mr. David A. Towers, P.E., Principal Engineer dtowers@hmmh.com (781) 229-0707 ext. 3107 (781) 229-7939
Hatch Mott MacDonald
Suite 700
2000 RiverEdge Parkway
Atlanta, GA 30328
Mr. George M. Hitchcock, III, PE, PMP, DBIA, Manager, Atlanta Office george.hitchcock@hatchmott.com (321) 213-9590
HDR
Suite 300
100 York Boulevard
Richmond Hill, ON L4B 1J8
Mr. Americo Gonzalez Aquino, Senior Architect & Project Manager Americo.GonzalezAquino@hdrinc.com 647-777-4945
HDR
Suite 400
1100 Peachtree Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30309-3531
Mr. Harvey L. Berliner, Principal Consultant harvey.berliner@hdrinc.com (619) 684-3440
HDR
Suite 600
701 Xenia Ave S.
Minneapolis, MN 55416-3636
Mr. Lucas L. Olson, P.E., Regional Streetcar Director lucas.olson@hdrinc.com 763-248-8226
Hennepin County Regional Railroad Authority
Suite 400
701 Fourth Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55415-1843
Mr. John Doan jackie.rock@hennepin.us (612) 543-1468
Herzog Transit Services, Inc.
600 S. Riverside Road
P.O. Box 1089
St. Joseph, MO 64502
Mr. Lonnie Blaydes, Senior Advisor Lblaydes@htsi.com (214) 924-4632
Herzog Transit Services, Inc.
9315 A McNeil Road
Austin, TX 78758
Mr. Edward Byers, General Manager ebyers@htsi.com (512) 912-6245
HLR Consultancy
Bieskade 35
The Hague, PHZ, 2024TP
Mr. Leonardus Haring l.haring@htm.net 622239791 703749052
HNTB Corporation
3715 Northside Parkway, NW
200 Northcreek, Suite 800
Atlanta, GA 30327
Mrs. Pamela Fincher, Transportation Engineer pfincher@hntb.com 763-852-2122 763-852-2199
Mr. Matthew W. Pollack, PE, PMP, Vice President, Southeast Division mpollack@hntb.com (404) 946-5798
HNTB Corporation
One S Wacker Drive, Suite 900
Chicago, IL 60606
Mr. Christopher Kopp, AICP CTP, Practice Leader, Transit Planning ckopp@hntb.com (312) 798-0213 (312) 930-9063
HNTB Corporation
Ste. 600
49 Stevenson Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
Mr. Chuck Morganson, P.E., Associate Vice President, Senior Project Manager CMorganson@HNTB.com (415) 963-6703 (510) 208-4595
HNTB Corporation
5500 Wayzata Blvd, Suite 450
Golden Valley, MN 55416
Mr. Patrick J. Watz, P.E., Vice President, Rail Transit Practice Leader pwatz@hntb.com (763) 852-2160
Mr. Christopher Paul Weyer, Senior Project Manager cweyer@hntb.com (612) 710-6442
HNTB Corporation
Suite 200
2900 South Quincy Street
Arlington, VA 22206-2265
Mr. Michael S. Townes, Senior Vice President/National Transit Market Sector Leader mtownes@hntb.com 757-592-2324
IMPulse NC LLC
100 Impulse Way
Mount Olive, NC 28365
Mr. Ken Klem, Sales Manager kklem@impulsenc.com (919) 635-7428 (919) 658-2268
Mr. Will Roberson, Mech. Engineer wroberson@impulsenc.com (919) 635-7023 (919) 658-2268
Mr. Jeffrey Wharton, President jwharton@impulsenc.com (919) 635-7403 (919) 658-2268
Inekon Group, a.s.
Z Pruhonu 773/12
170 00
Prague,
Mr. Milan Haloun, Engineer haloun@inekon.cz +420602661503 420234122122
INIT Innovations in Transportation Inc.
Suite 101
1420 Kristina Way
Chesapeake, VA 23320
Mr. Andreas Rakebrandt, Director, Business Development arakebrandt@initusa.com (757) 413-9100 (757) 413-5019
Interfleet Technology Inc
4730 Athos Way
Oceanside, CA 92056
Mr. John D. Swanson, Principal Consultant swanson.j@interfleetinc.com 760-840-7433
Interfleet Technology Inc.
1441 Broadway
New York, NY 10018-1905
Mr. Keith Brown, Director, Automation Systems keith.brown@snclavalin.com 604-648-6448
Interfleet Technology Inc.
4226 Esteban Road
Los Angeles, CA 91364
Mr. John Smatlak, Senior Consultant smatlak.j@interfleetinc.com (213) 219-6128
Jack McDowell Transit Consultant
4029 Marion Way
Long Beach, CA 90807
Mr. Jack McDowell, Owner jmcdtc87@yahoo.com 562.201-0027
Jacobs
Suite 208
1340 Treat Boulevard
Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Mr. Robert C. Highfill, P.E., Senior Program Manager robert.highfill@jacobs.com (925) 212-4288 (510) 452-0037
Japan International Transport Institute (JITI)
Suite 1000
1819 L Street, NW
Washington, DC 20036
Mr. Yoshitaka Araki, Analyst, Rail Transportation araki@japantransport.com (202) 833-9763 (202) 833-9769
Ms. Sayaja Fukahori Mensah, Deputy Representative fukahori@japantransport.com (202) 833-9763 (202) 833-9769
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Suite 300
10117 Princess Palm Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
Mr. Matt Gibson, Project Engineer matt.gibson@kimley-horn.com (305) 535-7731
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
1215 Fort Avenue
Suite 304
Baltimore, MD 21230
Mr. Richard H. Nau, AICP, Transit Planner Rick.Nau@kimley-horn.com 410 891 9275 410 229 0535
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
3001 Weston Parkway
P.O. Box 33068
Raleigh, NC 27636-3068
Mr. Rob Hume, Vice President rob.hume@kimley-horn.com 704-954-7462
Mr. Curtis R Neft, Track Engineer Curtis.neft@kimley-horn.com 651-643-0434
Lisa Rasmussen, Associate lisa.rasmussen@kimley-horn.com (651) 643-0431
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Suite 400
13221 Woodland Park Road
Herndon, VA 20171
Ms. Andrea Arnoldi, Landscape Architect andrea.arnoldi@kimley-horn.com 651-643-0452
Mr. Thomas Robert Harrington tom.harrington@kimley-horn.com 651-643-0446
Ms. JoNette Kuhnau, PE, PTOE, Project Manager jonette.kuhnau@Kimley-Horn.com (651) 643-0464
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Suite 238N
2550 University Avenue West
St. Paul, MN 55114
Mr. Mark Bishop, Senior Vice President mark.bishop@kimley-horn.com (651) 643-0402 (651) 645-5116
Mr. Paul B. Danielson, P.E. paul.danielson@kimley-horn.com (651) 645-4197 (651) 645-5116
Ms. Tracy Fosmo, PE, Civil Engineer tracy.fosmo@kimley-horn.com 651-643-0467
Mr. Jom Mata, PE, Track Engineer jom.mata@kimley-horn.com
Mr. Derek Newbauer, PE, Project Engineer derek.newbauer@kimley-horn.com 651-643-0436
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Suite 400
11400 Commerce Park Drive
Reston, VA 20191
Mr. Paul D. Elman, P.E., Regional Transit Director paul.elman@kimley-horn.com (703) 674-1378 (703) 674-1350
KLD Labs, Inc.
55 Cabot Court
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Mr. Thomas O’Brien, Director of Business Development tobrien@kldlabs.com (631) 549-4222 ext. 146 (631) 425-7906
K-Technologies Inc
10816 Girard Circle So
Minneapolis, MN 55431
Mr. Joseph Kresse, Sales Engineer ktechinc@gmail.com 612-743-5700
Lagos State University
P.M.B. 0001
LASU Post Office, Ojo
Lagos, 00000
Ms. Ofuonye Comfort Ifechukwude com_ify@yahoo.com
Mr. Okam Cletus Obua okamcletus@yahoo.com 2348163397527
Lea+Elliott, Inc.
Suite 290
44965 Aviation Drive
Dulles, VA 20166
Ms. Preeti Harris, Senior Planner pharris@leaelliott.com (703) 572-0863 (703) 572-0610
Lomarado Group
Suite 580
1616 17th Street
Denver, CO 80202
Mr. James H. Graebner, President carbarn@aol.com (303) 919-7925 (303) 628-5520
Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
1 Gateway Plaza
Los Angeles, CA 90012-2952
Ms. Joanne Peterson, Executive Officer petersonjo@metro.net (213) 922-4605 (213) 922-4594
Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
9201 Canoga Avenue
Chatsworth, CA 91311
Mr. Rick Meade, Executive Officer Projects Engineering meader@metro.net 213 922-7917
Louis Berger
412 Mt. Kemble Avenue
P.O. Box 1946
Morristown, NJ 07962-1960
Mr. Kirit Mevawala, Director, Rail/Transit kmevawala@louisberger.com 973-407-1094
LTK Engineering Services
Suite 1900
220 Montgomery Street
San Francisco, CA 94104
Mr. Theodore Rosenbaum, Staff Consultant trosenbaum@ltk.com (415) 520-8850 (415) 813-2019
LTK Engineering Services
Suite 810
One Main Place, 101 SW Main Street
Portland, OR 97204
Mr. John Schumann, Senior Transportation Consultant-On Call jschumann@ltk.com (503) 248-1790 (503) 227-1156
LTK Engineering Services
100 West Butler Avenue
Ambler, PA 19002
Mr. Thomas B. Furmaniak, P.E., Senior Director tfurmaniak@ltk.com (215) 641-8826 (215) 542-0700
Mr. John Watkins, Senior Consultant jwatkins@ltk.com (215) 542-0700 (215) 542-7676
LTK Engineering Services
2014 Justin Road, Suite 106
Highland Village, TX 75077
Mr. Michael A. Tagaras, Vice President, South Central Region mtagaras@ltk.com (713) 540-3964
LTK Engineering Services
Suite 350
105 5th Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55401
Mr. Steven C. Apanian, Vice President, North Central Region sapanian@ltk.com (612) 492-2003 (612) 339-2813
Magnetic Sensors Corporation
1365 North McCan Street
Anaheim, CA 92806
Mr. Charlie Boudakian, President cboudakian@magsensors.com (714) 630-8380 (714) 630-4368
Frank Cegelski, Executive Vice President fcegelski@magsensors.com
Mr. Dennis Gian dgian@nycap.rr.com (714) 630-8380 (714) 630-4368
Maintenance Design Group, LLC
Suite 700
87 North Raymond Avenue
Pasadena, CA 91103-3964
Mr. Jon Holler, Western Region Manager jon.holler@mdg-llc.com (626) 389-2441 ext. 410
Maintenance Design Group, LLC
Suite 940
1600 Stout Street
Denver, CO 80202-3100
Mr. Donald J. Leidy, Managing Principal don.leidy@mdg-llc.com (720) 473-5907 (303) 302-0270
Maryland Transit Administration
4401 Mt. Hope Drive
Baltimore, MD 21215
Mr. Michael Wiedecker, Director, Operations Training knelson1@mta.maryland.gov 410-454-1898 410-454-7447
Metro Transit
560 Sixth Avenue North
Minneapolis, MN 55411-4398
Mr. John Dillery, Senior Transit Planner john.dillery@metrotransit.org (612) 349-7773 (612) 349-7612
Mr. Brian J. Lamb, General Manager brian.lamb@metrotransit.org (612) 349-7510 (612) 349-7612
Mr. Mark Leemon mark.leemon@metrotransit.org
Mr. Steve Mahowald, Senior Transit Planner steve.mahowald@metrotransit.org (612) 349-7775 (612) 349-7675
Mr. Daniel Soler, Blue Line Extension Project Manager dan.soler@metrotransit.org 651-248-2159
Metro Transit
Southwest LRT Project Office
Suite 500
6465 Wayzata Blvd.
St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Ms. Mary Sue Abel marysue.abel@metrotransit.org (612) 373-3800 (612) 373-3899
Mr. Jim Alexander, P.E., Director, Transit Systems Design & Engineering jim.alexander@metrotransit.org (612) 373-3880
Mr. Mark Fuhrmann, Deputy General Manager, Transit System Development mark.fuhrmann@metrotransit.org 612-373-3810
Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority
2424 Piedmont Road, NE
Atlanta, GA 30324-3330
Mr. Richard A. Krisak, Chief Operating Officer RKrisak@itsmarta.com (404) 848-5107 (404) 848-5041
Metropolitan Transit Authority of Harris County
PO Box 61429
Houston, TX 77208-1429
Mr. Walter Heinrich, Director of Safety Walter.Heinrich@ridemetro.org 713-652-4366 713.843.8110
Midtown Greenway Coalition
Greenway Level, Suite 2
2834 10th Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55407
Mr. Soren Jensen, Executive Director soren@midtowngreenway.org 612-879-0105
Minnesota Department of Transportation
1500 W. Country Road, B-2
Roseville, MN 55113
Ms. Angela Murphy, Engineer Senior angela.murphy@state.mn.us 612.373.3953
Mr. Joe Nietfeld, Engineer Principal joe.nietfeld@state.mn.us
Mr. Ryan Wilson, Engineer Senior ryan.wilson@state.mn.us 612.373.5324
Mitsubishi Electric Research Lab
8th Floor
201 Broadway
Cambridge, MA 02139
Dr. Kenji Inomata, Liaison Manager inomata@merl.com 617-621-7565
Nguvi Kahiha
110 Spring Heights Lane
Smyrna, GA 30080
Mr. Nguvi Kahiha, Consultant ngkahiha@hotmail.com (785) 979-0695
Optimation Technology Inc.
363 Centennial Parkway
Louisville, CO 80027
Mr. Levi Gustin, Senior Systems Developer levi.gustin@optimation.us (970) 682-4064
Oradea Transport Local S.A.
Atelierelor nr. 12
Oradea, 410542
Dr. Istvan Csuzi, General Director secretariat@otl.ro 40259423212 40259426010
Parsons Corporation
Suite 800
520 Nicollet Mall
Minneapolis, MN 55402
Mr. David F. Peterson, Senior Engineering Manager petersondf@pbworld.com (612) 677-0999
Parsons Corporation
Rail & Transit Systems Division
10 E Baltimore Street
Baltimore, MD 21202
Mr. Kevin Jones, Safety Director – System Safety kevin.jones@parsons.com (412) 589-4235
PGH Wong Engineering, Inc.
Suite 1160
401 B Street
San Diego, CA 92101
Mr. Jim Neal, Principal Project Manager jneal@pghwong.com (858) 442-3196
Plan Group Inc.
2740 Steeles Avenue West
Vaughan, ON L4K 4T4
Mr. Sean Coster, Program Manager, Operations & New Business scoster@plan-group.com (416) 635-9635 ext. 3430
Port Authority of Allegheny County
3rd Floor
345 Sixth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
Mr. David E. Wohlwill, AICP, Program Manager, Long-Range Planning dwohlwill@portauthority.org (412) 566-5110 (412) 566-5358
RAILWAY AGE
26th Floor
55 Broad Street
New York, NY 10004
Mr. Lyndon Henry, Transportation Planning Consultant nawdry@gmail.com (512) 441-3014 (512) 369-6070
RATP Dev America
29th Floor
295 Madison Avenue
New York, NY 10017
Mr. Steve Bethel, General Manager steve.bethel@tucsonaz.gov (520) 837-6766
Mrs. Helena E. Williams, Chief Development Officer helena.williams@ratpdev.com 646-927-0220 646-553-5648
Region of Waterloo
Suite 830
50 Queen Street North
Kitchener, ON N2H 6P4
Mr. Brendon Simon, Ontario, Project Engineer (EIT) bsimon@regionofwaterloo.ca (226) 748-9478
Regional Transportation Commission of Washoe County
1105 Terminal Way
Reno, NV 89521
Mr. Lee G. Gibson, Executive Director lgibson@rtcwashoe.com 775-335-1826 775-348-3218
Mr. David F. Jickling, Director of Public Transportation and Operations djickling@rtcwashoe.com (775) 335-1902 (775) 324-3503
Regional Transportation District
1600 Blake Street
Denver, CO 80202
Mr. Eric Miller, Senior Rail Service Planner/Scheduler eric.miller@rtd-denver.com (303) 299-2245 (303) 299-2227
RNL Design
Suite1200
523 West 6th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90014
Mr. Philip Michael Klinkon, AIA, NCARB, Pacific Region Transit Director phil.klinkon@rnldesign.com 213-955-3537
RNL Design
1451 Dolley Madison Boulevard
Suite 200
McLean, VA 22101
Mr. Ken J. Anderson, AIA, LEED AP BD+C, Eastern Region Transit Director, Associate Principal ken.anderson@rnldesign.com (800) 826-7803 ext. 8422
Roads & Bridges/TM&E
Suite 201
3030 W. Salt Creek Lane
Arlington Heights, IL 60005
Mr. Brian W. Budzynski, Managing Editor bbudzynski@sgcmail.com (847) 391-1000 (847) 390-0408
Rochester-Olmsted Planning Department
2122 Campus Drive SE
Suite 100
Rochester, MN 55904
Mr. Dave Pesch, Transportation Planning Coordinator pesch.dave@co.olmsted.mn.us (507) 328-7135
RSM Services, a Division of Clever Devices
Suite 255
12603 Southwest Freeway
Stafford, TX 77477
Mr. Kevin Sudano, Vice President ksudano@rsmservices.com (818) 471-7761 (818) 610-3380
Sacramento Regional Transit District
P.O. Box 2110
Sacramento, CA 95812-2110
Ms. Alane Masui, Assistant General Manager of Marketing and Communications amasui@sacrt.com (916) 556-0121 (916) 444-2156
Saft
Suite 200
109 Beaver Court
Cockeysville, MD 21030
Mr. Carl W. Wikse, Director-Railway Sales carl.wikse@saftbatteries.com 410-568-2760 (410) 329-9802
San Diego Association of Governments
401 B Street, Suite 800
San Diego, CA 92101-4231
Mr. John W. Haggerty, Director, Rail Development mpo@sandag.org (619) 699-6937 (619) 699-1905
San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency
7th Floor
1 South Van Ness Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94103
Mr. Jason Lee, Project Manager jasonrlee@yahoo.com 312-636-0656
Mr. Carl Natvig, Senior Transit Planner carl.natvig@sfmta.com (415) 701-4695
Mr. Peter Straus, Service Planning Manager, retired pstrausSF@prodigy.net (415) 864-2939 (415) 864-2272
Mr. Lee Summerlott, Deputy Director of Rail lee.summerlott@sfmta.com 415-471-0475
San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency
425 Geneva Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94112
Mr. Barry R. Chown, Rail Training Manager barry.chown@sfmta.com 415-337-2391 415-337-2364
Serco Inc.
Suite 1000
1818 Library St.
Reston, VA 20190
Mrs. Daria van Engelen, Director of Business Development daria.vanengelen@serco-na.com 773-368-3008
Siemens Industry, Inc. – Mobility Division
Suite 606
600 Bursca Drive
Bridgeville, PA 15017
Mr. Richard E. Trail, Director Business Development richard.trail@siemens.com (412) 980-2042
Siemens Industry, Inc. – Mobility Division
7464 French Road
Sacramento, CA 95828
Mr. Glenn Gough, Systems Engineer Crash patricia.anaya@siemens.com (916) 681-3121 (916) 681-3206
Mr. Brian Hawkins, Director Business Development bhawkins@siemens.com 917-574-2327
Mr. George Long, Director Engineering george.long@siemens.com (916) 798-6080 (916) 681-3273
SNC-Lavalin Inc.
1800-1075 West Georgia Street
Vancouver, BC V6E 3C9
Ms. Shormila Chatterjee, P.Eng, Project Engineer shormila.chatterjee@snclavalin.com (416) 464-9653
Mr. Son Tran Lamson, P.Eng, Verification & Validation Director son.lamson@snclavalin.com 778 980 3529 (604) 662-7688
Mr. Kevin Vokey, Director, Rail Systems kevin.vokey@snclavalin.com (604) 605-5929 (604) 662-7688
SNC-Lavalin O&M
304 The East Mall, 9th Floor
Toronto, ON M9B 6E2
Mr. David Eyles, Manager david.eyles@snclavalinom.com (416) 207-4713 (416) 207-4713
Sound Transit
401 South Jackson Street
Seattle, WA 98104
Mr. Donald L. Billen, HCT Project Development Director don.billen@soundtransit.org 206-398-5052 206-398-5217
Mr. Paul Denison, Director, Light Rail Operations Paul.Denison@soundtransit.org (206) 398-5368 (206) 903-7674
Mr. Michael H. Perry, Deputy Executive Director of Transportation & Maintenance michael.perry@soundtransit.org (206) 398-5388
Southern California Association of Governments (SCAG)
12th Floor
818 W. 7th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90017
Hon. Alan Wapner, Councilman, City of Ontario awapner@ci.ontario.ca.us (909) 379-7100 (909) 889-5779
Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority(SORTA)/Metro
Suite 1100
602 Main Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mr. Dwight Ferrell, General Manager & CEO dferrell@go-metro.com (513) 621-9450 (513) 621-0944
Mr. Randal Weaver, Sr. Vice President Operations/COO rweaver@go-metro.com 513-632-9221 513-632-7573
SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
Suite 150
One Carlson Parkway N
Minneapolis, MN 55447
Mr. James Gersema, Senior Associate jgersema@srfconsulting.com (763) 475-0010 (763) 475-2429
Ms. Georgina Stanley-Woidyla, Associate gstanley@srfconsulting.com (763) 475-0010 (763) 475-2429
Stacy and Witbeck, Inc.
2800 Harbor Bay Parkway
Alameda, CA 94502
Ms. Jody Sims, Business Development Manager jsims@stacywitbeck.com (510) 748-1870 (510) 748-1205
Stadler US Inc.
No. 205
208 Lenox Avenue
Westfield, NJ 07090
Mr. Stephen Bonina, President stephen.bonina@stadlerrail.com (908) 232-2778
STRMTG
domaine universitaire
1461 rue de la piscine
Saint-Martin-d’Hères, 38400
Ms. Alexandra Guesset, Engineer, Tramway Departmernt alexandra.guesset@developpement-durable.gouv.fr
STV Incorporated
3rd Floor
One Financial Center
Boston, MA 02111
Mr. Brian P. Dwyer, Senior Transportation Planner, Associate brian.dwyer@stvinc.com 617-908-4529
Telephonics Corporation
815 Broad Hollow Road
Farmingdale, NY 11735
Mr. Michael Comis, Senior Director comis@telephonics.com (631) 549-6062 (631) 549-6018
Mr. Paul Smith, Director, Advanced Development smithp@telephonics.com (631) 549-6268 (631) 549-6018
Texas Association for Public Transportation
9702 Swansons Ranch Road
Austin, TX 78748
Mr. Dave Dobbs, Publisher, Light Rail Now! publisherlrn@gmail.com (512) 905-6237
Thales Transport & Security, Inc.
Suite 500
5500 Corporate Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Kevin Garben kevin.garben@us.thalesgroup.com (412) 358-8054 (412) 366-8817
Mr. Eric Kozlowski, Account Manager eric.kozlowski@us.thalesgroup.com (412) 366-8814 (412) 366-8817
The Reinforced Earth Company
Suite 505
1444 N. Farnsworth Avenue
Aurora, IL 60505
Mr. Alex Abraham, Regional Manager aabraham@reinforcedearth.com 630.898.3334 630.898.3336
The Solis Group
Suite 100
131 N. El Molino Avenue
Pasadena, CA 91101
Mr. Gary A. Hamm, Senior Vice President ghamm@thesolisgroup.com 626-685-6989 626-685-6985
Toronto Transit Commission
1900 Yonge Street
Toronto, ON M4S 1Z2
John Morrison, Head – Streetcar Transportation john.morrison@ttc.ca 416-393-3375
Traction Systems
58 North Bridge Street
Somerville, NJ 08876
Mr. Bill Umbenhaur, President bill.umbenhaur@tractionsystems.com (908) 883-1177 (908) 883-1177
Transdev North America
Suite 300
720 East Butterfield Road
Lombard, IL 60148
Mr. Kenneth P. Westbrook, Chairman, Transit Division & President, Rail Division ken.westbrook@transdev.com (630) 382-1120 (630) 495-1377
Transdev North America
700 Commercial Avenue
Garden City, NY 11530
Mr. Michael H. Setzer, CEO, Nassau Inter-County Express michael.setzer@transdev.com (516) 296-4277 (516) 794-8670
Transportation Research Board
500 Fifth Street NW, KECK 461
Washington, DC 20001
Mr. Steve Anderle sanderle@nas.edu (202) 334-2936 (202) 334-2920
Mr. Neil Pedersen, Executive Director npedersen@nas.edu (202) 334-2936 (202) 334-2920
Mrs. Claire Randall, Program Officer, Public Transportation crandall@nas.edu (202) 334-1391
Mr. John D. Wilkins wilkinsjd@aol.com (973) 491-4142
Transportation Resource Associates, Inc.
Suite 1602
1608 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Mr. Peter Bruno, Senior Director peter.bruno@traonline.com 404-272-2545
Transportation Technology Center, Inc.
P.O. Box 11130
Pueblo, CO 81001
Mr. Mark R. Nordling, Asst. Director Marketing and Business Development mark_nordling@aar.com (719) 225-5501
Trapeze Group
6990 Columbia Gateway Drive
Columbia, MD 21046
Mr. Marcelo Bravo, Director, Rail Solutions victoria.fulton@trapezegroup.com 703-965-6098
Tri-County Metropolitan Transportation District of Oregon (TriMet)
Suite 300
1800 SW 1st Avenue
Portland, OR 97201
Don Allison, Manager, Rail Operations allisond@trimet.org (503) 962-7316 (503) 962-5713
Tri-County Metropolitan Transportation District of Oregon (TriMet)
4012 SE 17th Avenue
Portland, OR 97202
Mr. Ken Zatarain, Director of Service Delivery zataraik@trimet.org (503) 962-4970 (503) 962-5713
Unaffiliated
Mr. John G. Allen jgatransit@2200.com 773-955-1848
Ms. Stephanie Cyr Eiler scemiquelon@gmail.com 612-823-5506
Mr. BRIAN Holt bholt@ascentsignal.com (763) 898-3738
Dr. Michal Jaroszynski mjaroszynski@fsu.edu +1 850-228-3760
University of A Coruna
ETS Ingenieros de Caminos
Canales y Puertos
A Coruna, E-15071
Ms. Margarita Novales, Associate Professor mnovales@udc.es 34 981 167000 ext. 1452 34 981 167170
University of Minnesota
511 Washington Avenue S. E.
Minneapolis, MN 55455
Mr. Andrew Guthrie (612) 625-8373 (612) 625-6381
Ms. Marina Lagune Reutler lagun011@umn.edu (612) 625-8373 (612) 625-6381
University of Stuttgart
Rohracker Strasse 73
Stuttgart, BW 70329
Mr. Le Hoang Tien lehoangtienkshtdt@yahoomail.com 4915255390630
University of Wisconsin-Superior
PO Box 2000
Erlanson 5
Superior, WI 54880
Dr. Richard D Stewart, Professor rstewart@uwsuper.edu 715-394-8547
Utah Transit Authority
Jordan River Rail Service Center
2264 South 900 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84119
Mr. Bryan Romrell, Rail Service and Operations Planner bromrell@rideuta.com (801) 287-6637
Utah Transit Authority
669 West 200 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Mr. Jeffrey LaMora, Manager of Light Rail Operations jlamora@rideuta.com (801) 287-6638
Valley Metro
Suite 1300
101 N. 1st Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85003
Mr. Wulf Grote, P.E., Director, Planning & Accessible Transit wgrote@valleymetro.org (602) 322-4420 (602) 252-7453
Mr. Jay Yenerich, P.E., Manager of Design jyenerich@valleymetro.org 602-495-8269
voestalpine Nortrak Ltd.
5500 Parkwood Way
Richmond, BC V6V 2M4
Mr. Linton Castle, Vice President Sales – Transit linton.castle@voestalpine.com (604) 231-3030 (604) 231-3558
Mr. Scott Crego, Regional Sales Manager – Transit Canada scott.crego@voestalpine.com
voestalpine Nortrak, Inc.
3930 Valley East Industrial Drive
Birmingham, AL 35217
Mr. Shaun Harris, Regional Sales Manager shaun.harris@voestalpine.com (205) 380-4516 (205) 854-2885
voestalpine Nortrak, Inc.
5950 6th Ave South, Suite 200
Seattle, WA 98108-3317
Ms. Linnea L. Frary, Regional Sales Manager linnea.frary@voestalpine.com (206) 516-4468
Voith Turbo Inc.
25 Winship Road
York, PA 17406-8419
Ms. Meredith Carter, Business Development Americas Rail Division meredith.carter@voith.com
Mr. Roy Van Wynsberghe, Westerrn Regional Sales Manager – Rail Roy.Van-Wynsberghe@voith.com 650 296 5935 717 767 3210
Wabtec Corporation
Wabtec Passenger Transit
P.O. Box 11
Spartanburg, SC 29304-0011
Mr. Zoltan Kovacs, Regional Manager/Midwest/Southwest Region zkovacs@wabtec.com (419) 526-5323 (419) 526-5325
Washington State Department of Transportation
Public Transportation and Rail Division
P.O. Box 47387
Olympia, WA 98504-7387
Mr. Dylan Counts, Multimodal Access Integration & Safety countsd@wsdot.wa.gov 206-464-1232 206-464-1189
William H. Moorhead
P.O. Box 922
Smithfield, VA 23431-0922
Mr. William H. Moorhead, Mr. trammco@mindspring.com (757) 356-0616
Wilson, Ihrig & Associates, Inc.
Suite 401
65 Broadway
New York, NY 10006
Dr. Richard A. Carman, Ph.D., P.E., Senior Principal rcarman@wiai.com (510) 658-6719 ext. 117 (510) 652-4441
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
Suite 4200
30 North LaSalle
Chicago, IL 60602
Mr. Philip G. Pasterak, P.E., Vice President pasterak@pbworld.com (312) 933-4379 (312) 782-1684
Mr. Darwin Yasis, Senior Civil Group Manager yasisd@pbworld.com 612-594-5481
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
Suite 400
420 S. Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL 32801
Mr. Charles Matthew Hymes, Jr., PE, Senior Technical Manager HymesCM@pbworld.com 407-587-7818 407-587-7960
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
312 Elm Street, Suite 2500
Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mr. Timothy Reynolds, Senior Principal Technical Specialist reynoldsti@pbworld.com (513) 639-2129 (513) 639-2129
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
Tower 1, 10th Floor
100 S Charles Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-2727
Mr. Gregory P. Benz, Senior Vice President benz@pbworld.com 410-385-4141 410-727-4608
Ms. Monica J. Meade, Supervising Planner meade@pbworld.com 443-451-3712 (410) 547-1908
Xerox State & Local Solutions, Inc.
Suite 500
12410 Milestone Center Drive
Germantown, MD 20876
Mr. Edward Baldzicki, Vice President edward.baldzicki@xerox.com 952-210-4402
Print Friendly, PDF & Email