Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
American Public Transportation Association

 40-foot Operator Scores

Cont. # Last Name First Name Transit System Total Score Timekeeping
Min. Sec.
100 Richard Bastedo Rochester Genesee Regional Transportation Authority 390 9 6
101 Justin Martin Lane Transit District 536 6 13
102 Michael Shepard Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority 513 6 41
103 Lonny Earnhardt Charlotte Area Transit 469 7 27
104 David Nelson Golden Gate Bridge Highway & Transportation District 551 6 59
105 Frank Gonzales Metropolitan Transit Authority - Harris County 591 7 23
106 Raul Estrada Sunline Transit Agency 397 6 51
107 Paul Klimesh Ames Transit Agency (CyRide) 555 7 8
108 George Michaud CT Transit 433 7 59
109 Ramon Farfan Jacksonville Transportation Authority 603 6 56
110 OPEN 0
111 Peter Marchessault State of Florida - StarMetro 506 6 52
112 Amos Underwood State of Texas - Capital Metro 483 7 36
113 Teresa Giasson York Region Transit 274 10 24
114 John M. Deschner Regional Transportation District - Denver 600 6 33
115 Robert Stewart Memphis Area Transit Authority (MATA) 398 7 47
116 Jose Ek-Chan First Transit, Inc. (Denver, CO) 509 7 5
117 Gabe Beliz Ben Franklin Transit 552 6 51
118 Michael Grady King County Metro Transit 610 6 56
119 Adrell Stringer Nashville MTA 444 7 1
120 Kevin Grady San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency 582 6 52
121 Joseph Bazemore Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 436 7 47
122 Monroe Woodard Central Contra Costa Transit Authority 297 10 21
123 Carl E. Haymore Chicago Transit Authority 321 8 48
124 Cesar Chavez Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 484 6 28
125 Juan Navarro Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority 602 7 10
126 Rex Schrock RTC/Ride 574 6 23
127 Donald Tucker RTA / Veolia Transportation 619 6 23
128 Rajendra Patel Orange County Transportation Authority 478 7 50
129 Randy Finch Metro Transit 402 7 52
130 Marshall Preston METRO Regional Transit Authority 323 8 2
131 Tyrell Sullivan Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority 470 7 57
132 Thomas Davis Central New York Regional Transportation Authority (CNYRTA) 335 8 9
133 Pablo Perez LYNX 629 6 27
134 Van Vong Foothill Transit 470 7 29
135 Aldric Pittman Maryland Transit Administration (MTA) 375 8 40
136 Rogelio Dominguez VIA Metropolitan Transit 564 6 6
137 Stanley Carpenter Dallas Area Rapid Transit 599 7 14
138 Yoschia Person Birmingham Jefferson County Transit 247 8 5
139 Sandra Johnson First Transit - Houston 331 9 20
Copyright © 2017 American Public Transportation Association
1300 I Street NW
Suite 1200 East
Washington, DC 20005
Telephone (202) 496-4800 | Fax (202) 496-4324
Logo Usage | Staff Intranet