Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
American Public Transportation Association

 40-foot Operator Scores

Cont.
#
First Name Last Name Transit System Total
Score
Timekeeping
Min. Sec.
105 Ramon A. Farfan Jacksonville Transportation Authority 580 7 39
152 Kevin Grady San Francisco Municipal Transit Agency 579 7 17
136 Zenon John Rinylo Southeastern Pennslyvania Transit Authority 569 7 50
135 Stanley Carpenter Dallas Area Rapid Transit 564 7 26
101 Larry Waselenchuk City of Edmonton, Edmonton Transit Transportation Services 562 7 43
140 Darvy Traylor Orange County Transportation Authority 552 7 13
126 Frank Gonzales Metropolian Transit Authority of Harris County 537 6 59
131 Justin Martin Lane Transit District 537 6 15
122 Paul Klimesh City of Ames (CyRide) 519 7 29
129 Van Vong Foothill Transit 517 7 7
146 Sal Hurtado Torrance Transit system 506 7 45
127 Jose A. Ek Chan First Transit - Denver 503 8 18
118 Federico G. Justiniano Central New York Transportation Authority (CNYRTA) 499 6 40
143 Jesus Rodriguez State of Texas Dallas Area Rapid Transit 495 7 45
147 Rogeio Dominguez VIA Metropolitan Transit 492 7 1
144 Pablo Perez State of Florida / LYNX Central Florida Regional Transportation Authority 487 6 51
145 Victor Duran SunLine Transit Agency 462 6 59
150 John M. Deschner Regional Transportation District - Denver 461 7 28
116 Keith Strait Capital District Transportation Authority 460 8 2
107 Tammy Klein King County Metro Transit 452 8 9
115 Daniel R. Schmidt Ben Franklin Transit 450 7 54
113 Bruce Meggison Ann Arbor Transportation Authority 441 8 26
151 Gerald Waters MV Transit - Reno 439 7 34
133 Mark Holland Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority 438 8 42
141 Richard Bastedo Rochester - Genesee Regional Transportation Authority 437 7 37
142 Michael Medina Sacramento Regional Transit 437 7 54
148 Kenneth Jerome Lee, Sr. Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 430 8 19
139 Ricardo Alvarez OMNITRANS 416 7 48
128 John Downes First Transit - Phoenix 415 6 38
119 Lonny Earnhardt Charlotte Area Transit System 402 7 45
132 Terry L. Ivie MV- Transit California 401 5 51
120 Hyatt L. Green Chattanooga Area Regional Transportation Authority (CARTA) 388 8 1
108 Willis Rose Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority 385 7 36
121 Carl E. Haymore, Jr. Chicago Transit Authority 384 7 6
109 Dohn Ryder Riverside Transit Agency 382 9 0
130 Greg Davis Knoxville Area Transit 376 7 10
134 Bennie Williams Maryland Transit Administration 376 8 41
124 Juan Blandino Culver City Bus 375 7 5
117 Oswaldo Fajardo Central Contra Costa Transit Authority 372 8 48
137 Don Drone Long Beach Transit 371 7 20
138 Phillip Ridge OC Transpo / City of Ottawa 368 6 57
149 Frank Muir York Region Transit 354 8 43
112 Walter M. Young, Jr. Akron Metro RTA 353 7 36
103 Robin Wilson First Transit - Houston 349 8 48
106 Andrew Gordon Kansas City Area Transportation Authority 340 7 11
110 Dana Featheringham Stark Area Regional Transit Authority 337 8 7
123 George Michaud CTTRANSIT Greater Hartford Transit District 337 8 16
125 David Ruiz Montebello Bus Lines 337 8 44
114 Keith Yeo BC Transit 332 8 50
102 Oscar Mayen City of Santa Monica's Big Blue Bus 325 7 48
104 Johnny Thymes Gardena Municipal Bus Lines 251 9 36
111 Matthew Guest Williamsburg County Transit System 156 9 16
Copyright © 2017 American Public Transportation Association
1300 I Street NW
Suite 1200 East
Washington, DC 20005
Telephone (202) 496-4800 | Fax (202) 496-4324
Logo Usage | Staff Intranet