Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
American Public Transportation Association

 Registration List (Abbreviated)

Below is the current abbreviated list of registrants for this event.

AC Transit (Alameda Contra-Costa Transit District)
1600 Franklin Street
Oakland, CA 94612
Ms. Denise Standridge, General Counsel
 

Amalgamated Transit Union
AFL-CIO / CLC
10000 New Hampshire Avenue
Silver Spring, MD 20903-1706
Ms. Keira McNett
 

American Public Transportation Association
Suite 1200 East
1300 I Street, NW
Washington, DC 20005
Mrs. Linda Ford, Chief Counsel
 
Mr. Markus Hybner, Sr. Legislative Representative
 
Mr. Jose Reyes, Executive Assistant
 

Apperson Crump PLC
6070 Poplar Avenue, 6th Floor
Memphis, TN 38119
Mr. Bruce M. Smith
 

Bechtel Enterprises, Inc.
12011 Sunset Hills Road
Suite 110
Reston, VA 20190
Mr. Tony Ryan, Senior Counsel
 

Berenbaum Weinshienk PC
370 17th St
Denver, CO 80202
Mr. Daniel Lacomis, Shareholder
 

Best Best & Krieger LLP
2000 Pennsylvania Avenue, N.W.
Suite 5300
Washington , DC 20006
Mr. Gregory Rodriguez, Counsel
 

Birmingham-Jefferson County Transit Authority (MAX)
PO Box 10212
2121 Rev. Abraham Woods Blvd, Suite 500
Birmingham, AL 35203-0212
Ms. Starr Culpepper, Contract Administrator
 
Ms. Deborah Walker, General Counsel
 
Mr. Ryan D Wilson, Esq
 

Bi-State Development Agency
One Metropolitan Square
211 North Broadway, Suite 700
St. Louis, MO 63102-2595
Ms. Barbara Enneking, General Counsel
 
Ms. Diana Wagner-Hilliard, JD, Director EEO & Workforce Diversity
 

Broward County Transportation Department
1 North University Drive, Suite 3100A
Plantation, FL 33324
Ms. Annika E. Ashton, Assistant County Attorney
 
Ms. Angela J. Wallace, Deputy County Attorney
 

Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority
2910 E 5th Street
Austin, TX 78702
Mrs. Kerri Butcher, Chief Counsel
 

Central Ohio Transit Authority
33 N. High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
Mr. Sam Abdullah, Senior Associate Counsel
 
Mr. Theodore Klecker, Senior Legal Counsel
 
Ms. Christina Marie Wendell, Vice President, Legal & Government Affairs/General Counsel
 

Charlotte Area Transit System
9th Floor
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
Ms. Lisa Flowers, Assistant City Attorney
 
Mr. John Joye, Senior Assistant City Attorney
 

Chatham Area Transit Authority
P.O. Box 9118
Savannah, GA 31412-9118
Mr. Tyus Butler, Legal Counsel
 
Mr. Benjamin W Karpf, Legal Counsel
 

Chicago Transit Authority
567 W Lake Street
Chicago, IL 60661
Mr. Dorval R. Carter, Jr., President
 
Ms. Karen Seimetz, General Counsel
 

City & County of San Francisco
1390 Market Street
San Francisco, CA 94102
Ms. Susan Cleveland-Knowles, Deputy City Attorney
 
Ms. Robin M. Reitzes, Deputy City Attorney
 
Ms. Stephanie Stuart, Deputy City Attorney
 

City of Atlanta
Transportation - Office of Planning
Suite 4900
55 Trinity Avenue SW
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ms. Stefanie D Grant, Senior Assistant City Attorney
 

CRL Associates, Inc.
Suite 700
1625 Broadway
Denver, CO 80202
Mr. Roger Sherman, Chief Operating Officer
 

Dallas Area Rapid Transit
P.O. Box 660163
Dallas, TX 75266-0163
Mr. Scott Carlson, General Counsel
 

District Department of Transportation/Mass Transit Admin.
Suite 400
55 M Street SE
Washington, DC 20003
Mr. Michael O'Connell, Assistant General Counsel
 

Embark
2000 S May Avenue
Oklahoma City, OK 73108
Amanda Carpenter, Attorney
 
Mrs. Hailey Judd, Assistant Municipal Counselor
 

Federal Transit Administration
Suite 800
230 Peachtree, NW
Atlanta, GA 30303
Micah Miller, Regional Counsel
 

Federal Transit Administration
Suite 15-300
90 7th Street
San Francisco, CA 94103
Mr. Jay Fox, Attorney Advisor
 
Ms. Minming Wu, Attorney Advisor, Region 9
 

Federal Transit Administration
E46-312
1200 New Jersey Avenue SE
Washington, DC 20590
Ms. Candace Key, Attorney Advisor
 
Ms. Chaya Koffman, Assistant Chief Counsel
 
Ms. Dana Nifosi, Deputy Chief Counsel
 
Ms. Jennifer S Riess, Equal Opportunity Specialist
 

Georgia Regional Transportation Authority
Suite 400
245 Peachtree Center Avenue NE
Atlanta, GA 30303
Mrs. Leanna Jordan Pierre, Procurement and Contracts Manager
 
Merryl Mandus, General Counsel
 

Go Triangle
PO Box 13787
Research Triangle Park, NC 27709
Ms. Shelley R Blake, General Counsel
 
Ms. Tammy Bouchelle, Associate General Counsel
 
Mr. Thomas Henry, Assistant General Counsel
 
Mrs. Karen Porter, Associate General Counsel
 

Gold Coast Transit
301 E Third Street
Oxnard, CA 93030
Mr. Alexander Zaretsky, J.D., Human Resources & Risk Manager
 

Goodwin Procter LLP
901 New York Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20001
Mr. Kevin P. Martin, Partner
 

Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
1240 West 6th Street
Cleveland, OH 44113
Ms. Sheryl King Benford, General Counsel, Deputy General Manager for Legal Affairs
 

Hampton Roads Transit
3400 Victoria Boulevard
Hampton, VA 23661
Mr. Robert Travers, Counsel
 

Hanson Bridgett LLP
26th Floor
425 Market Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
Ms. Joan L. Cassman, Partner
 
Ms. Madeline Chun, Esq., Partner
 
Mr. Steve D. Miller, Partner
 
Ms. Julie Sherman, Senior Counsel
 

Herzog Transit Services, Inc.
203 N. Britain Road
Irving , TX 75061
Mr. Lonnie Blaydes, Senior Advisor
 

Indianapolis Public Transportation Corporation (IndyGo)
1501 W Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN 46222-4553
Ms. Jill Doty Russell, General Counsel
 

Jackson Lewis
Suite 902
Everbank Plaza, 501 Riverside Avenue
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Mr. William R. Moseley, Of Counsel
 

Jacksonville Transportation Authority
Suite 200
121 W Forsyth Street
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Mr. Nathaniel P. Ford, Sr., Chief Executive Officer
 
Mr. Richard Nash Milian, Counsel
 
Ms. Jeanne Miller, Board Member
 

Jobs to Move America
525 S. Hewitt Street
Los Angeles, CA 90013
Ms. Madeline Janis, Esq., Executive Director
 

Kaplan Kirsch & Rockwell LLP
Suite 2300
1675 Broadway
Denver, CO 80202
Ms. Marla L. Lien, Partner
 

Kaplan Kirsch & Rockwell LLP
1001 Connecticut Avenue, NW
Suite 800
Washington, DC 20036
Ms. Allison I. Fultz, Partner
 
Mr. Steve Osit, Associate
 
Mr. Charles A. Spitulnik, Partner
 

Kawasaki Rail Car, Inc.
29 Wells Avenue, Bldg. 4
Yonkers, NY 10701
Tameka Beckford-Young, Legal Counsel
 

Kitsap Transit
Suite 200
60 Washington Avenue
Bremerton, WA 98337-1878
Mr. Ronald Charles Templeton, Legal Counsel
 

Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
7 Times Square
New York, NY 10036
Ms. Nancy Feinrider, Partner
 
Mr. Ron Grodzinski, Counsel
 

Maryland Transit Administration
William Donald Schaefer Tower
6 St. Paul Street
Baltimore, MD 21202
Mr. T. Byron Smith, Assistant Attorney General and Principal Counsel
 
Ms. Wanda Stansbury, Assistant Attorney General
 

Metra
547 W Jackson Boulevard
Chicago, IL 60661-5717
Mr. R. John Anderson, Deputy General Counsel
 
Ms. Sue-Ann Rosen, General Counsel
 
Mr. Thomas Stuebner, Attorney II
 

Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority
2424 Piedmont Road, NE
Atlanta, GA 30324-3330
Jonathan J Hunt, Chief of Corporate Law & Real Estate
 
Ms. Elizabeth O'Neill, AGM Legal Services/Chief Counsel
 
Mr. David M. Springstead, AGM for Capital Development & Programs
 

Metropolitan Transit Authority of Harris County
PO Box 61429
Houston, TX 77208-1429
Ms. April L Greenhouse, Deputy General Counsel
 

Muncie Public Transportation Corporation
1300 E Seymour Street
Muncie, IN 47302
Mr. Mark McKinney, Legal Counsel
 

New Jersey Transit Corporation (NJ TRANSIT)
First Floor
One Penn Plaza East
Newark, NJ 07105
Mr. Emery John Ungrady, Jr., Director, Interagency & Intermodal Contracts
 

New York City Department of Transportation
9th Floor
55 Water Street
New York, NY 10041
Mr. Philip Damashek, General Counsel
 

North Carolina Department of Transportation
North Carolina Dept of Justice Transportation Section
1 South Wilmington Street
Raleigh, NC 27601
Mr. Scott Beaver, Assistant Attorney General
 
Ms. Virgina Lori Fuller, Deputy General Counsel for Logistics
 

Nossaman LLP
Suite 500
1666 K St. NW
Washington, DC 20006-2803
Mr. Kevin M. Sheys, Partner
 

Nossaman LLP
34th Floor
777 S Figueroa Street
Los Angeles, CA 90017
Ms. Nancy C. Smith, Partner
 

Nova Bus
260 Banker Road
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Ms. Judith Martin-Trudeau, Legal Counsel
 
Mrs. Emmanuelle Toussaint, Vice President Legal and Public Affairs
 

Orange County Transportation Authority
4301 W. MacAuthur Blvd
Santa Ana, CA 92704
Mrs. Cassie Trapesonian, Esq., Attorney
 

Pierce County Public Transportation Benefit Area Authority Corporation (Pierce Transit)
3701 96th Street SW
P.O. Box 99070
Lakewood, WA 98496-0070
Ms. Dana A. Henderson, General Counsel
 

Raul V. Bravo + Associates, Inc.
Suite 202
1889 Preston White Drive
Reston, VA 20191
Mr. James P. LaRusch, Corporate Counsel
 

Regional Transit Service
1372 East Main Street
Rochester, NY 14609
Mr. Daniel M DeLaus, Jr., Chief Legal Counsel
 

Regional Transportation Authority
Suite 1650
175 W. Jackson Blvd.
Chicago, IL 60604
Ms. Allison Seger Noback, Deputy General Counsel
 

Regional Transportation District
1600 Blake Street
Denver, CO 80202
Mr. Larry Hoy, Chair, Board of Directors
 
Mr. Roger Kane, Associate General Counsel
 
Ms. Jenifer M. Ross-Amato, Associate General Counsel
 

Remy Moose Manley, LLP
555 Capitol Mall
Sacramento, CA 80202
Ms. Tiffany K. Wright, Partner
 

Rock Island County Metropolitan Mass Transit District (MetroLink)
1515 River Drive
Moline, IL 61265
Mr. Roger Strandlund, General Counsel
 

Sacramento Regional Transit District
P.O. Box 2110
Sacramento, CA 95812-2110
Mr. Tim Spangler, Chief Counsel
 

San Bernardino County Transportation Authority
1170 W 3rd Street, 2nd Floor
San Bernardino, CA 92410
Ms. Eileen Teichert, General Counsel
 
Julianna Tillquist, Assistant General Counsel
 

San Diego Association of Governments
401 B Street, Suite 800
San Diego, CA 92101-4231
Mr. John F. Kirk, General Counsel
 

San Diego Metropolitan Transit System (MTS)
Suite 1000
1255 Imperial Avenue
San Diego, CA 92101
Ms. Karen Landers, General Counsel
 
Ms. Samantha Leslie, Staff Attorney-Regulatory Compliance
 

San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District (BART)
18th Floor
300 Lakeside Drive
Oakland, CA 94612
Mr. Matthew Burrows, General Counsel
 

San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency
7th Floor
1 South Van Ness Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94103
Mr. Joel Cutler Goldberg, Grants Procurement Manager
 

San Joaquin Regional Transit District
PO Box 201010
Stockton, CA 95201
Mr. Kent Bradbury, HR Director/Legal Counsel
 

Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority
3331 N First Street, Bldg B-2
San Jose, CA 95134-1927
Mr. Robert Fabela, General Counsel
 
Ms. Angelique M Gaeta, Chief of Staff
 
Ms. Evelynn Tran, Deputy General Counsel
 

Snohomish County Public Transportation Benefit Area Corporation
402 5th Avenue S
Edmonds, WA 98020
Mr. Matthew R. Hendricks, Esq., Attorney
 

Sonoma Marin Area Rail Transit District (SMART)
Suite 200
5401 Old Redwood Highway
Petaluma, CA 94954
Tom Lyons, Legal Counsel
 

Sound Transit
401 South Jackson Street
Seattle, WA 98104
Mr. Desmond Brown, General Counsel
 
Ms. Amy Pearsall, Senior Legal Counsel
 
Mr. Steve Sheehy, Legal Counsel
 
Mr. Larry Smith, Senior Legal Counsel
 

South Florida Regional Transportation Authority
801 N.W. 33 STREET
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Mr. Jeffrey Olson, Staff Counsel
 

Southern California Regional Rail Authority (SCRRA)
12th Floor
One Gateway Plaza
Los Angeles, CA 90012
Mr. Don O. Del Rio, General Counsel
 
Mr. Geoff P. Forgione, Associate General Counsel
 
William E. Garrett, Senior Counsel, Risk Manager
 

Strasburger & Price, LLP
Suite 717
1025 Connecticut Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20036
Mr. John D. Heffner, Of Counsel
 

Thompson Coburn LLP
Suite 600
1909 K Street, NW
Washington, DC 20006-1167
Mr. Anthony A. Anderson, Partner
 
Ms. Kathleen E. Kraft, Partner
 
Ms. Jane Sutter Starke, Partner
 
Mr. G. Kent Woodman, Partner
 

Toledo Area Regional Transit Authority
2nd Floor
2 Maritime Plaza
PO Box 952
Toledo, OH 43697
Ms. Joan H. Rife
 

Transdev North America
Suite 100
1095 Nimitzview Dr
Cincinnati, OH 45230-4341
Mr. Thomas P. Hock, Esq., Vice President, Labor Relations
 

Transportation Resource Associates, Inc.
Suite 1602
1608 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Mr. Daniel Gardella, Project Analyst
 
Mr. Kenneth A. Korach, JD, President
 

Tri-County Metropolitan Transportation District of Oregon (TriMet)
Suite 300
1800 SW 1st Avenue
Portland, OR 97201
Ms. Shelley Devine, General Counsel
 
Gregory E. Skillman, Senior Deputy General Counsel
 
Mr. Erik Van Hagen, Senior Deputy General Counsel
 
Unaffiliated
 
Mr. Patrick Roach
 
Mr. Fred Wagner
 

University of California, Los Angeles School of Law
385 Charles E Young Drive E
Los Angeles, CA 90095
Ms. Joanna E Adler
 
Mr. Jake Glicker
 

Utah Transit Authority
Warm Springs Service Facility
900 North 500 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
Bart Simmons
 

Utah Transit Authority
669 West 200 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Mr. Jayme Blakesley, General Counsel
 

Utah Transit Authority
669 West 200 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84101-1111
Ms. Lisa Bohman, Senior Counsel
 

Valley Metro
Suite 1300
101 N. 1st Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85003
Mr. Michael Minnaugh, General Counsel
 

VIA Metropolitan Transit
123 N. Medina
San Antonio, TX 78207
Ms. Bonnie Prosser Elder, Senior Vice President Legal / General Counsel
 

Victor Valley Transit Authority
17150 Smoketree Street
Hesperia, CA 92345
Ms. Carol Greene
 
Copyright © 2017 American Public Transportation Association
1300 I Street NW
Suite 1200 East
Washington, DC 20005
Telephone (202) 496-4800 | Fax (202) 496-4324
Logo Usage | Staff Intranet